Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/05/2010 – Crowden Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Bracegirdle M Muddy Mucky Monkeys 01:05:55
2 Shaun Dimelow M DARK PEAK 01:06:36
3 Richard Bradbury M Matlock 01:08:13
4 Alistair Rees V40 Unattached 01:08:23
5 Noel Curtis M Fat Boys 01:08:46
6 Martin Green V45 Wakefield Harriers 01:08:48
7 Neil Penn M Wakefield Harriers 01:09:11
8 Steve Roebuck M PENISTONE 01:09:21
9 Darren Holloway M Pennine DERBYS 01:09:35
10 Lee Storey M PENISTONE 01:10:00
11 Tom Jackson MJ Glossopdale DERBYS 01:10:01
12 Steve Storey V50 DARK PEAK 01:10:10
13 John Doyle V40 Pennine DERBYS 01:10:18
14 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale DEBYS 01:10:23
15 Matty Brennan M Erewash Valley DERBYS 01:10:29
16 Andrew Alyon V40 Unattached 01:10:54
17 Gareth Lowe M Clowne Road Runners 01:11:35
18 Richard Sunman V40 PENISTONE 01:11:47
19 Ian Bromley M Tynedale Harriers 01:12:16
20 Rob Haworth V50 Horwich 01:13:24
21 Joseph Nuttall M Pennine 01:13:47
22 Ian Winterburn V40 DARK PEAK 01:15:46
23 Graham Hill V45 Caldon Valley 01:16:00
24 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale DERBYS 01:16:20
25 Martin Stocks V45 DARK PEAK DERBYS 01:16:31
26 Paul Leary V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:16:38
27 Simon Entwistle V50 Pennine 01:16:45
28 Mike Munnelly M Pennine 01:16:52
29 Tim Oales V40 Unattached 01:16:57
30 Ian Fraser V45 FRA 01:17:01
31 Rob Winfield M Unattached DERBYS 01:17:22
32 Andrew Anastasis V45 Glossopdale DERBYS 01:17:57
33 Paul Stitt M Glossopdale DERBYS 01:18:07
34 Ian Shaw V45 Soutwell 01:18:09
35 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale DERBYS 01:18:10
36 Dave Hogg V50 Glossopdale DERBYS 01:18:30
37 Dicky Wilkinson V50 DARK PEAK DERBYS 01:18:51
38 Keith Holmes V55 DARK PEAK 01:19:01
39 Chris Lomas M Unattached DERBYS 01:19:16
40 G Kirk V50 DARK PEAK DERBYS 01:19:17
41 Jeremy Patterson V50 HOLMFIRTH 01:20:10
42 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 01:20:13
43 Christopher Harding V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:20:14
44 Philip Morris MJ PENISTONE 01:20:52
45 Mick Cochrane V60 DARK PEAK 01:20:55
46 Richard Wheeler V40 Valley Hill Runners 01:21:05
47 Jack Verity V50 St.Bede's 01:21:06
48 Martin Farrar V45 SKYRAC 01:21:15
49 Nick Goddard M Unattached 01:21:24
50 Kevin Scanbrough M Stockport Harriers DERBYS 01:21:28
51 Paul Pycroft M DARK PEAK 01:21:33
52 Nick Lander V50 Erewash Valley DERBYS 01:21:37
53 Steve Blackford V55 Denby Dale Travellers 01:21:44
54 David Hazelton V40 Clowne Road Runners DERBYS 01:21:51
55 Adrian West Samuel V45 Cheshire Tally Ho 01:22:17
56 Roger Dent V45 Tintwistle Flyers DERBYS 01:23:35
57 Mark Dennison V45 Unattached DERBYS 01:23:37
58 Steve Wathall V50 Retford 01:23:46
59 Andy Howie V55 Pennine DERBYS 01:23:53
60 Max Howard V50 Retford 01:23:56
61 Nick Morris M PENISTONE 01:24:04
62 Mark Evans M DARK PEAK 01:24:14
63 Tony Little M Unattached 01:24:16
64 Tim Derbyshire M Unattached DERBYS 01:24:44
65 Peter Stanley V50 PENISTONE 01:24:54
66 Mark Cartwright V40 Radcliffe 01:24:57
67 Helen Thorburn F DARK PEAK DERBYS 01:25:39
68 Martin Mallett M Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:01
69 Steve Wickham V50 Erewash Valley 01:26:11
70 David McGuiness V40 DARK PEAK 01:26:16
71 Ryan Clidworth V40 Tickhill 01:26:42
72 James Riley M Todmorden Harriers 01:27:00
73 Lewis Ashton V40 DARK PEAK 01:27:23
74 Emma Gregory F Preston Harriers 01:27:43
75 Yiannis Tridimas V65 Bowland 01:27:47
76 Dave Pickering V40 Retford 01:28:01
77 Alan Knox V55 PENISTONE 01:28:17
78 Peter Calladine V55 Saddleworth 01:29:25
79 Dave Foster V55 PENISTONE 01:29:39
80 Nick Whittingham V55 PENISTONE 01:29:42
81 Neil Jaggard V50 Stilton Striders 01:30:15
82 Julie Haworth FV40 Horwich 01:30:34
83 Richard Hopkinson V60 DARK PEAK DERBYS 01:30:41
84 Wayne Parkinson V45 PENISTONE 01:31:23
85 Andy Buck V50 Steel City Striders 01:31:43
86 Stephen Kenworthy V40 Unattached 01:31:49
87 Richard Edwards V40 Meltham 01:31:52
88 Peter Fleming V50 Unattached 01:31:58
89 Stuart Woodhead V50 PENISTONE 01:32:04
90 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale DERBYS 01:32:20
91 Paul Griffiths V50 PENISTONE 01:33:19
92 Geoffrey Dinglow V55 PENISTONE 01:33:26
93 Christine Blackrord FV50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:33:27
94 Tim Horrocks V45 Unattached 01:33:33
95 M Collinson V50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:33:53
96 George Diprose V50 DARK PEAK 01:33:55
97 Pete Robinson V40 Unattached 01:34:11
98 Stephen Batley V60 SKYRAC 01:35:01
99 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson F Denby Dale Travellers 01:35:07
100 Robert Halstead V50 HOLMFIRTH 01:35:31
101 Raymond Mgocz V60 Unattached 01:35:53
102 Jan Yates FV45 Denby Dale Travellers 01:36:00
103 Rich Knowles M Totley 01:36:25
104 Chris Gee V45 Sheffield 01:36:35
105 Bill Allsop V65 Buxton DERBYS 01:36:36
106 Richard Sharp V40 Peak Bog Men 01:36:38
107 Colin Porteous V50 PENISTONE 01:36:48
108 David Hill V60 SKYRAC 01:37:06
109 Neil McGraw M Glossopdale DERBYS 01:37:43
110 Paul Gavin V40 Unattached 01:37:44
111 David Gould V55 West Bromwich Harriers 01:37:47
112 Sarah Phelan F PENISTONE 01:37:49
113 Jon Dyson M Unattached 01:38:04
114 Karen Sinkinson FV45 HOLMFIRTH 01:38:11
115 Paul Hunt V45 Goyt Valley Striders DERBYS 01:38:28
116 Tracy Kemp F PENISTONE 01:40:08
117 Glyn Walker V45 Clowne Road Runners DERBYS 01:40:10
118 Darren Burns V45 Fell Ponies 01:40:54
119 Rebecca Halstead F HOLMFIRTH 01:40:56
120 Joan Waller FV50 DARK PEAK 01:41:00
121 David Whewell V45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:41:01
122 Martin Bullock M DARK PEAK 01:41:43
123 Ed Dyson M Unattached DERBYS 01:42:08
124 Susan Charlesworth FV45 PENISTONE 01:42:57
125 Geoff Critchley V50 Radcliffe 01:43:06
126 Mike Arundale V55 DARK PEAK 01:43:30
127 David Arundale V55 DARK PEAK 01:43:38
128 Robin Wignall V65 Altrincham DERBYS 01:44:22
129 Sally Kenny F Cheadle 01:44:24
130 Mark Murphy M Radcliffe 01:44:31
131 Helen Freake F Unattached 01:44:33
132 Mel Adams F Clowne Road Runners DERBYS 01:44:37
133 Allan Armour V55 Scottish Vets 01:44:47
134 Jane Cockerton FV45 PENISTONE 01:45:02
135 Lynda Howard FV50 Retford 01:45:11
136 Philip Robertshaw V50 Tickhill 01:45:32
137 John Barber V50 Glossopdale DERBYS 01:47:47
138 Molly Whittall F Unattached 01:50:34
139 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:50:35
140 Julie Laverock FV40 Salford Harriers 01:50:46
141 Dean Allcroft V40 PENISTONE 01:51:28
142 Deborah Stephenson FV45 FRA 01:51:53
143 Beryl Buckley FV60 Glossopdale DERBYS 01:53:51
144 Carl Buckley V60 Glossopdale DERBYS 01:54:07
145 Sue Taylor FV55 Cheadle 01:56:12
146 Caroline Page FV45 Denbigh Harriers 01:59:42
147 Peter Wilson V50 Unattached 02:02:04
148 Hilary Smith FV45 Clowne Road Runners DERBYS 02:02:26
149 Julian Page V45 Denbigh Harriers 02:06:15
150 Graham Sheen V55 Clowne Road Runners 02:09:36
151 Pete Andrews V60 Denby Dale Travellers 02:12:15
152 Ellen Brookes F PENISTONE 02:13:11