Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/10/2016 – Kate Burge From Sea To Summit





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lloyd Taggart V40 Mfr 00:59:54
2 Tom Cringle Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:03:50
3 Ben Corkill Senior Mfr 01:05:49
4 Jim Macgregor V40 Northern Athletic Club 01:06:16
5 Nigel Armstrong V40 Manx Harriets 01:08:15
6 Ian Gale V50 Mfr 01:08:32
7 Neil Brogan Senior Mfr 01:09:11
8 Tom Williams V40 Mfr 01:15:37
9 Charlie Whipp Senior Mfr 01:15:44
10 Nigel Maddocks Senior Mfr 01:16:08
11 Sam Quilleash Senior 01:16:20
12 Alan Sandford V40 Iomvac 01:16:43
13 Paul Rodgers Senior Manx Harriers 01:17:25
14 Chris Ross V50 Stafford Harriers 01:17:53
15 Keri Parry SeniorL 01:18:02
16 Gordon Crowe V50 Northern Ac 01:18:41
17 Peter Bradley V40 Mfr 01:19:11
18 Ian Goatman V40 Mfr 01:19:11
19 John Norrey V50 Mfr 01:19:33
20 Steve Parry Senior 01:20:07
21 Warwick Sanderson Senior 01:20:20
22 Jackie Taggart LV40 Mfr 01:20:53
23 Fletcher Craine Senior Mfr 01:21:48
24 Guy Wiltcher V50 Mfr 01:22:06
25 Thomas Lamberton Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:23:25
26 James Sayle Senior 01:24:38
27 Adrian Baker V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:25:33
28 Lee Alstead V40 Mfr 01:26:03
29 Neil Kaye V40 Mfr 01:29:20
30 Mark Cudahy V50 01:31:11
31 Alan Brew Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:31:21
32 Graeme Hatcher V40 01:31:38
33 Miles Shimmin V40 01:32:00
34 Tristan Kewley Senior 01:32:15
35 Kevin Costain Senior Manx Fell Runners 01:33:49
36 Ralph Haslett V40 01:34:07
37 Helen Taylor LV40 Wac 01:34:13
38 Keith Lowe V50 Mfr 01:34:31
39 Gaynor Evans LV50 Manx Fell Runners 01:34:37
40 Christopher Snell Senior Kendal Aac 01:34:37
41 Voirrey Cashin LV40 Northern Ac 01:35:11
42 Ellen Kneen SeniorL Wac 01:35:11
43 Rose Hooton LV60 Mfr 01:35:25
44 Mike Connors V50 Mfr 01:35:30
45 Pedro Havelock V40 Cannock & Stafford Ac 01:35:30
46 Maggie Watkins LV50 Mfr 01:36:11
47 Jonathan Gell V40 01:36:46
48 Ali Clague LV40 Mfr 01:39:04
49 John Sanderson Senior 01:40:13
50 Richard Sille V40 Mfr 01:40:19
51 Jim Reid V40 Mfr 01:40:38
52 Mark McCune V40 01:40:50
53 Jamie Foster U23 01:41:38
54 Lawrence Dyer V40 Nac 01:41:46
55 Mike Turner V50 Mrr 01:43:00
56 Suzanne Wild LV40 Mfr 01:43:04
57 Phil Motley V60 Isle Of Man Veterans 01:43:15
58 Nicola Bowker LV40 Nac Iom 01:44:36
59 Mark Cleator V50 Mfr 01:45:20
60 Michael Tait V50 Mfr 01:46:31
61 Nikki Sharpe LV40 01:50:54
62 Vicki Heavey LV40 Nac 01:51:16
63 Terri Salmon LV50 Mfr 01:51:18
64 Richard Watson V40 Runnin For Neals 01:52:54
65 Lisa Motley LV50 Manx Fell Runners 01:53:09
66 Jonathan McNeill V40 Mfr 01:54:25
67 Arthur Clare-Hay V70 Mercia Fell Runners 01:54:48
68 Mark Buttery V50 01:55:05
69 Jude Bullough LV40 01:55:20
70 Hayden Burge V40 01:55:20
71 Steve Willmott V50 Isle Of Man Veterans 01:56:07
72 Connor Cracknell Senior 01:56:40
73 Tim Cowin V40 Manx Masters 01:56:42
74 Cath Williams LV40 01:56:45
75 Joe Partington Senior 01:57:40
76 Steve Partington V50 Manx Harriers 01:57:41
77 Simon Holtham Senior 01:59:11
78 Julia Kiefer LV40 02:04:38
79 Jemima Corlett LV40 02:04:38
80 Eric Lee V50 Wac 02:21:58
81 Paul Killey V50 Mfr 02:21:58
82 Rob Clynes V50 02:36:00
83 Will Heap V50 N/A dnf
84 Fatima Khiri LV40 dnf
85 Daniel Roberts Senior dnf
86 Nina Skilton LV50 Cannock & Stafford Ac dnf
87 Callum Watson U23 dnf
88 Kirtsy Wright SeniorL dnf