Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/04/2014 – Rivington Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:17:18
2 Tom Cornthwaite Northumberland Fell Runners 00:17:41
3 Matthew Roberts Eryri Harriers 00:17:50
4 Chris Farrell Horwich R M I Harriers 00:17:58
5 Jack Simpson Leeds City Athletic Club 00:18:03
6 Joe Mercer Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:03
7 Liam Burthem U17 Warrington Athletic Club 00:18:10
8 Matthew Clark Swinton Running Club 00:18:17
9 Lewis Byram U17 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:18:20
10 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow Running Club 00:18:21
11 Craig Roberts V50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:18:25
12 Robert Webb Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:18:31
13 Ian Conroy Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:36
14 Jack Willis U20 Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 00:18:38
15 Mick Leigh Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:18:54
16 Ashley Holt Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:18:59
17 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:19:09
18 Jacob Boyle U20 Lostock AC 00:19:17
19 Paul Dugdale V45 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:19:19
20 John Hunt V45 Wirral Ac 00:19:22
21 Jack Hindle U20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:19:23
22 Christopher Leigh V40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:19:25
23 James Titmuss Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:19:26
24 Julian Goudge V40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:19:27
25 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill 00:19:32
26 John Davenport V40 Altrincham & District Ac 00:19:35
27 Jon Green Preston Harriers & Ac 00:19:41
28 Zachary Howe U20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:19:43
29 Philip Robertson Wirral Ac 00:19:44
30 John Heap V40 00:19:48
31 Tom Peel U17 Helm Hill 00:19:58
32 John Raho Holcombe Harriers 00:20:02
33 Dave Milliken V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:04
34 Doni Clarke 00:20:06
35 Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders 00:20:14
36 Rob Downs V50 Wilmslow Running Club 00:20:15
37 Graham Moffatt V45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:20:16
38 Andy Morley Swinton Running Club 00:20:19
39 Richard Marlton V45 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:20:22
40 Dominic Raby V40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:20:23
41 Fitzpatrick V40 Trafford Athletic Club 00:20:29
42 James Corden V40 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:20:30
43 Danielle Hodgkinson L Wallsend Harriers 00:20:31
44 Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers 00:20:38
45 Oscar Meanwell U17 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:20:43
46 Neil Bullock Penny Lane Striders 00:20:43
47 Craig Burrow V40 Helm Hill 00:20:46
48 George Green U17 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:20:48
49 Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:20:50
50 Ben Hobson 00:20:54
51 Andy Staveley V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:20:56
52 Philip Marsden Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:20:58
53 Gareth Booth V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:02
54 Mat Nuttall V45 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:21:03
55 Simon Roberts V40 Buckley Runners 00:21:06
56 Joseph Home U20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:21:09
57 Simon Titmuss V40 Carnethy 00:21:12
58 John Connolly V40 Penny Lane Striders 00:21:13
59 Michael Chalfont V40 00:21:15
60 Rob Jackson V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:16
61 Jon Smith Calder Valley 00:21:18
62 Chris Pender V40 Newburgh Nomads Rc 00:21:22
63 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:27
64 Jon Seymour Wirral Ac 00:21:31
65 Noah Hurton U17 Eden Runners 00:21:35
66 Joe Fannon Red Leaders 00:21:37
67 Ian Willis V40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:21:38
68 Philip Nichol V45 Altrincham & District Ac 00:21:40
69 Joseph Campbell U17 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:21:47
70 David Ryder 00:21:49
71 Robert Crawford Coniston Fell Runners 00:21:50
72 Chris Balderson V45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:21:51
73 John Robertson 00:21:53
74 Paul Massey V40 00:21:55
75 Simon Tobin V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:21:56
76 Simon Fox V45 Wirral Ac 00:21:56
77 David Watson V45 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:21:57
78 Simon Fox V50 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:22:02
79 Jon Castell Rivington Barn 00:22:02
80 Oliver Morris 00:22:04
81 Robert Goulsbra Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:22:05
82 William Hine 00:22:05
83 Neil Kelly V40 Penny Lane Striders 00:22:06
84 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:22:11
85 Lukas Lee V45 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:22:15
86 Eddie Hinchliffe U17 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:22:17
87 Paul Boardman V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:19
88 Thomas Fletcher 00:22:20
89 Steve McLean V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:22:20
90 Simon Taylor 00:22:25
91 Philip Eccleston Burnden Road Runners 00:22:30
92 Peter Hopley V40 FRA 00:22:30
93 Steven Foley V45 Newburgh Nomads Rc 00:22:30
94 Chris Ingham Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:30
95 Rosie Dale L17 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 00:22:32
96 Ian Hepburn Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:32
97 Mark Law V50 Penistone 00:22:35
98 Sarah Kearney L40 Wirral Ac 00:22:36
99 John Noblett V45 Altrincham & District Ac 00:22:40
100 John Sprackland V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:22:42
101 Stuart Walton V40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:22:44
102 David Hulley Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:22:46
103 Richard Jeffrey 00:22:47
104 Michael Hallas 00:22:54
105 Ainsley Murphy V40 Chorley AC & Tri 00:22:54
106 Michael Walsh V65 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:22:54
107 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:22:54
108 Jonathan Toft Penny Lane Striders 00:22:55
109 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:22:56
110 Jennifer Willison L17 Derby Ac 00:22:57
111 Simon Murray Fitness Outdoor 00:22:58
112 Marcus Taylor V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:22:59
113 Tim Roe Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:01
114 Aaron Hargreaves 00:23:05
115 Emily Kearney U20 Wirral Ac 00:23:07
116 Patrick Bonner Altrincham & District Ac 00:23:08
117 Mark Gibson V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:11
118 Pete Kidd 00:23:14
119 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham & District Ac 00:23:15
120 Thomas Shaw 00:23:16
121 Joseph Law U20 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:23:17
122 Adam Cloherty 00:23:18
123 Christine Howard L40 Matlock Athletic Club 00:23:19
124 Tiffany Moorcroft L40 00:23:20
125 Bronwen Jenkinson U20 Eryri Harriers 00:23:21
126 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:23:22
127 Stuart Smith Darwen Dashers Rc 00:23:23
128 Jonathon Ingram Saddleworth Runners Club 00:23:24
129 Paul Jenkinson V45 Eryri Harriers 00:23:29
130 Matt Inman 00:23:31
131 Hollie Branley L Harrogate Harriers 00:23:32
132 Michael Hodson V40 Bramhall Runners 00:23:36
133 Jon ComynPlatt V65 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:23:37
134 Wesley Mort 00:23:38
135 Rebecca Neill U20 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:23:39
136 Tom Davies U20 Mercia 00:23:40
137 Ed Ashton V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:23:42
138 Carl Byrne V40 Holcombe Harriers 00:23:45
139 Ellie Downs U20 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:23:46
140 Andrew Barton Altrincham & District Ac 00:23:49
141 Graham Shaw V55 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:23:50
142 Oliver Barber 00:23:52
143 Stewart Brierley Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:23:53
144 Josh Matthews 00:23:54
145 Rowan Wood Lonsdale 00:23:55
146 Andrew Barrow V45 00:23:56
147 Douglas Hobson Woodbridge Shufflers 00:23:57
148 Pete Hopley V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:23:58
149 Olive Bradford L Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:23:59
150 Dan Gilbert 00:24:00
151 William Beckett V45 Chorley AC & Tri 00:24:02
152 David Clar`ke Rivington Barn 00:24:03
153 Simone Capponi Penny Lane Striders 00:24:04
154 Jeffrey Norman V65 Altrincham & District Ac 00:24:05
155 Thomas McGrath V45 Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 00:24:06
156 Rick Bowker V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:24:10
157 Gary Kenny V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:24:11
158 Kevin Edwards V45 Wigan & District H & Ac 00:24:13
159 Karl Bryers V45 Wirral Ac 00:24:16
160 Kevin Walker Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 00:24:17
161 Chris Ainsworth 00:24:18
162 David Simmons V40 00:24:20
163 Ian Scanlon 00:24:25
164 Tony Hesketh V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:26
165 Paul Duke 00:24:27
166 William Salmon Rivington Barn 00:24:29
167 Kath Farquhar L40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:24:30
168 Jason Bateman V40 00:24:35
169 Robert Wood V55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:24:36
170 Michael Hancock Chorley AC & Tri 00:24:37
171 Karl Mason Helm Hill 00:24:38
172 Andrew Briffa 00:24:39
173 Mark Shuttleworth V45 Lostock AC 00:24:44
174 Mike Rawlins Helm Hill 00:24:50
175 Evelyn Dugdale L50 Helm Hill 00:24:50
176 Craig Partridge V45 Altrincham & District Ac 00:24:52
177 Julian Donnelly V50 00:25:02
178 Michael Crook V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:06
179 Roger Willison V50 Sinfin Running Club 00:25:07
180 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 00:25:09
181 Ellie Crownshaw U20 Bradfield School 00:25:13
182 Ian Prescott V40 00:25:16
183 Jonathan Broome V45 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:25:17
184 Matt Smith 00:25:19
185 David Roberts V55 00:25:20
186 David Houldsworth V55 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:25:21
187 Karon Forster L50 Calder Valley 00:25:22
188 Angus Robinson V45 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 00:25:24
189 Mark Swindell V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:26
190 Dilwyn Rowlands V40 Eryri Harriers 00:25:27
191 Martin Grimsahw 00:25:32
192 Pete Hill V50 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:25:33
193 Jim Weems 00:25:34
194 Blair Garrett Calder Valley 00:25:35
195 Andy Holden V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:36
196 Alastair Phillips V40 00:25:38
197 Christopher Menand V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:25:39
198 Lucy Williamson L17 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:25:41
199 Peter Ramsdale V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:44
200 Stuart Ince Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:25:45
201 Amanda Burrow L35 Helm Hill 00:25:50
202 Kenny Forster V50 Spectrum Striders 00:25:51
203 Sophie Broome L 00:25:57
204 Fran Whitworth L40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:25:59
205 Carrie Gibson L40 Helm Hill 00:26:00
206 Erica Booth L Fitness Outdoor 00:26:00
207 Jonathan Walkingshaw Cumberland Fell Runners 00:26:00
208 Laurence Keighley V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:26:01
209 David Kelly V50 00:26:05
210 Ranald Mackay V45 Spectrum Striders 00:26:06
211 Christina Puccini L45 Penny Lane Striders 00:26:07
212 Helen Mason L 00:26:08
213 Paul Kaye V40 00:26:10
214 Tim Taylor V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:26:13
215 Pendlebury V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:15
216 Stephen Tod V40 00:26:16
217 Justin Scott V40 00:26:19
218 Nick Dewell V40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:26:23
219 Deborah Blakeman L35 Wolverhampton 7 Bilston 00:26:25
220 Brian Davey V55 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:26:30
221 Simon Lloyd V45 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:26:32
222 Rachel Davies L 00:26:35
223 Aimee Bartley L Wirral Ac 00:26:37
224 Paul Wilkinson V40 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:26:38
225 Adrian Fairhurst V45 00:26:40
226 Stephen Kaye V40 00:26:41
227 Craig Cheetham 00:26:42
228 Mark Birbeck V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:45
229 Paul Stupples V45 ABC Runners 00:26:48
230 Rob Mullen V40 00:26:51
231 Cherry Collison L40 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:26:52
232 Chris Riley 00:26:54
233 Michael Hayes Rivington Barn 00:26:55
234 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:27:02
235 Robert Cosgrove V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:27:03
236 Christine Boardman L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:04
237 Nadine Merrick L40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:05
238 Michael Hendry Chorley AC & Tri 00:27:12
239 Paul O'Brien UK Net Runners 00:27:17
240 Philip Sloane 00:27:20
241 Ian Riggs V40 00:27:21
242 Stewart Boocock 00:27:22
243 Mark Cartwright V45 Radcliffe Ac 00:27:24
244 Robert Burns 00:27:29
245 Martin Hodgetts 00:27:29
246 Anthony McKenna 00:27:31
247 Rob Holgate 00:27:32
248 Mark Kerfoot V40 00:27:33
249 Paul McAtee V55 00:27:34
250 Darren Baker V45 00:27:40
251 Andrew Dodd V40 Wilmslow Running Club 00:27:41
252 Gary Cooper V55 00:27:42
253 Eddie Deane 00:27:47
254 Lynne Nichol L45 Altrincham & District Ac 00:27:49
255 Sally McCoy L45 Lostock AC 00:27:51
256 Stuart Cochrane V40 00:27:58
257 Stephen Norton V50 Wirral Ac 00:28:01
258 Mark Willis V50 Middlesbrough & Cleveland H 00:28:03
259 Kelly Sullavin L35 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:07
260 James Hayes Rivington Barn 00:28:10
261 Sue Platt L45 00:28:15
262 Michelle Spencer L35 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:28:17
263 Stephen Baker V50 Chorley AC & Tri 00:28:20
264 Richard Gratton V45 00:28:21
265 Gary Sanderson 00:28:22
266 Rachel Slattery L45 Helm Hill 00:28:23
267 Patrick Conroy Raheny Shamrocks 00:28:24
268 Lynn Whittaker L50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:28:25
269 Katy Thompson L40 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:29
270 John Dobie V65 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:28:35
271 Stuart Furness V65 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:28:43
272 Anthony Grayson V40 00:28:47
273 Lawrence Pinnell V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:53
274 George Butler U17 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:54
275 Neil Wade V45 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:28:54
276 Stephen Haslam V60 00:28:56
277 Gordon Stone V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:57
278 Michael Stapleford V40 00:29:01
279 David Hole V45 FRA 00:29:10
280 Philip Morris Red Leaders 00:29:11
281 Brent Brindle V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:29:13
282 Lorna Askew L45 Helm Hill 00:29:15
283 Maggie Slamin L50 Lostock AC 00:29:24
284 Ken Upshall V55 00:29:26
285 Lorraine Hallwood L40 Burnden Road Runners 00:29:27
286 Andrew Brewer 00:29:32
287 Paul Stevenson V55 Sinfin Running Club 00:29:33
288 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan & District H & Ac 00:29:36
289 Luigi Cafella 00:29:41
290 Richard Macilwaine V55 Spectrum Striders 00:29:44
291 Claire Simm L SBH 00:29:49
292 Dave Wood V50 Manchester Harriers & Ac 00:29:52
293 Eden Swift V45 00:30:04
294 Carole James L45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:30:08
295 Rachel Merno L45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:30:11
296 Anthony Foster V65 Burnden Road Runners 00:30:20
297 Catherine Houseman L35 00:30:43
298 Michael Horton Swinton Running Club 00:30:48
299 Alan Mather V45 Bolton Tri Club 00:30:48
300 Karen Dalby L50 Knowsley H & AC 00:30:51
301 Ted Orrell V75 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:30:54
302 Paul Johnson V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:31:00
303 Joseph Smith U17 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:31:00
304 Adam Bearman 00:31:03
305 Joanne Williamson L17 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:31:10
306 Richard Mansell Rivington Barn 00:31:16
307 Danny Shaw 00:31:40
308 John Swift V70 Chorley AC & Tri 00:31:41
309 David Nesbit V40 00:31:44
310 Christine Sweatman L55 Chorley AC & Tri 00:31:45
311 Lynda Hargreaves L50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:31:47
312 Colette Roche L45 Knowsley H & AC 00:31:54
313 Sioned Rowlands L35 Eryri Harriers 00:31:59
314 Peter Parkington V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:32:05
315 Ed Swift V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:32:13
316 Marie Dewhurst L50 Lostock AC 00:32:20
317 Anna Stevens L40 Helm Hill 00:32:24
318 George Large V65 Northern Veterans Ac 00:32:26
319 Jan Atkins L65 Chorley AC & Tri 00:32:30
320 Philip McCullagh V55 Chorley AC & Tri 00:32:38
321 Allan Blinkhorn V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:32:43
322 Paul Smith Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:32:45
323 Karen Wastman L45 00:32:51
324 John Francis V70 Lostock AC 00:32:53
325 Karen Jackson L50 Burnden Road Runners 00:33:12
326 Pete Whiteside V60 Burnden Road Runners 00:33:20
327 Dennis Weir V75 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:33:29
328 Neil Shuttleworth V65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:33:49
329 Bryan Forth V40 Warrington Road Runners 00:34:02
330 David Martin V55 Revolution Runners 00:34:04
331 Emma Smith L Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:34:08
332 Joy Hunter L50 00:34:19
333 Mark Dickman V50 00:34:19
334 Ronald Holl V75 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:34:26
335 Lorraine Brooks L40 00:34:26
336 June Fadden L55 00:34:34
337 Dave Kershaw V55 FRA 00:34:35
338 Andrew Brooks V40 00:34:43
339 Dave Downes V45 00:34:56
340 Simon Evans 00:35:06
341 Jessica Charnock L Fitness Outdoor 00:35:12
342 Ann Butler L50 Burnden Road Runners 00:35:17
343 Clare Unsworth L35 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 00:35:29
344 Robert Fisher V40 00:35:41
345 George Arnold V70 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:35:44
346 Les Paul V65 Chorley AC & Tri 00:35:49
347 Peter Scott V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:35:57
348 Duncan Knowles V65 00:36:23
349 Geoff Settle V60 Settle Harriers 00:36:39
350 Sarah Matthews L Warrington Road Runners 00:36:59
351 Rachelle Brooks L40 00:37:20
352 George Ogden V45 Burnden Road Runners 00:38:05
353 Michael Boardman V60 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:38:40
354 Patrick Henley V65 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:39:10
355 Edward Murray V70 Chorley AC & Tri 00:39:15
356 Kathryn Dickman L45 00:39:25