Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/09/2016 – Merrick Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Senior Male Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:03
2 Sam Tosh Senior Male Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:17:03
3 Carl Bell Senior Male Keswick AC 01:19:32
4 Rob Hope 40+ Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:19:56
5 Morgan Donnelly 40+ Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:20:03
6 C Farrell Senior Male Horwich RMI Harriers & Athletic Club 01:20:09
7 Ben Mounsey Senior Male Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:20:22
8 Jethro Lennox Senior Male Shettleston Harriers 01:20:57
9 James Appleton Senior Male Keswick AC 01:23:13
10 Alasdair McLeod Senior Male Shettleston Harriers 01:23:42
11 James Espie Senior Male Deeside Runners 01:23:48
12 Karl Gray 40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:24:14
13 Robert Simpson Senior Male Westerlands Cross Country Club 01:25:10
14 Kenny Richmond 40+ Shettleston Harriers 01:25:19
15 Mark Lamb Senior Male Keswick AC 01:26:04
16 Neil Northrop Senior Male Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:26:24
17 Kieran Hodgson 40+ Helm Hill Runners 01:27:42
18 Nick Leigh Senior Male Horwich RMI Harriers & Athletic Club 01:28:21
19 Nigel Wood 40+ Helm Hill Runners 01:28:56
20 Tom Saville Senior Male Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:29:04
21 Phil Winskill Senior Male Keswick AC 01:29:38
22 Ian Holmes 50+ Bingley Harriers & AC 01:29:59
23 Oleg Chepelin Senior Male Shettleston Harriers 01:30:26
24 Sam Stead Senior Male Keswick AC 01:30:47
25 Danny Hope Senior Male Horwich RMI Harriers & Athletic Club 01:30:55
26 Stephen Pyke 50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:31:08
27 Shaun Godsman 40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:29
28 Mark Roberts 50+ Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:31:39
29 Murray Strain Senior Male Hunters Bog Trotters 01:32:23
30 Peter George Senior Male Keswick AC 01:32:24
31 Richard Roberts Senior Male Eryri Harriers 01:33:23
32 Michael Reid 40+ Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:34:53
33 James Logue 40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:35:41
34 Graeme Brown 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:35:47
35 Tim Cowin 40+ Helm Hill Runners 01:35:57
36 Peter Mackie Senior Male Shettleston Harriers 01:36:03
37 Richard Houghton 50+ Pennine Fell Runners 01:36:12
38 Lou Roberts 35+ Ambleside AC 01:36:46
39 Luke Taylor Under 21 Highland Hill Runners 01:37:04
40 Jason Williams 40+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:37:25
41 Iain Gilmore Senior Male Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:37:55
42 Nick Barber 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:38:07
43 Rick Stuart 50+ Helm Hill Runners 01:38:18
44 Darren Fishwick 40+ Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club 01:38:22
45 Nichola Jackson Senior Female Preston Harriers 01:38:40
46 Paul Hobbs 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:39:01
47 Ed Gamble 50+ Cheshire Hill Racers 01:39:40
48 Sharon Taylor 35+ Helm Hill Runners 01:39:42
49 Stephen Winter 40+ Shettleston Harriers 01:40:41
50 Emma Gould Senior Female Mercia Fell Runners 01:41:47
51 Helen Berry 35+ Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:42:03
52 Matthew Sullivan Senior Male Shettleston Harriers 01:42:05
53 William Breckenridge 40+ Shettleston Harriers 01:42:13
54 Adam Anderson 40+ Annan & District AC 01:42:25
55 Ben Grant 60+ Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:42:32
56 Mike Nolan 40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:43:22
57 Steve Bell 50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:43:28
58 Nick Leslie 40+ Ochil Hill Runners 01:43:38
59 David Gallie 50+ Highland Hill Runners 01:43:54
60 Mel Price 35+ Mercia Fell Runners 01:44:18
61 Anna Bartlett 45+ Mercia Fell Runners 01:44:38
62 Peter Simpson 50+ Carnegie Harriers 01:44:46
63 Dave Garner 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:44:48
64 Bruce Smith 50+ Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:45:47
65 Paul Turner 40+ Helm Hill Runners 01:46:01
66 Samuel Williams-Duncan Senior Male Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:46:43
67 Martin Coopland 40+ Annan & District AC 01:46:53
68 Rachel Pilling Senior Female Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:46:58
69 Neil Gilmore 50+ Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:47:07
70 Dan Watson 40+ Lochtayside 01:47:18
71 Alastair Pringle 40+ Shettleston Harriers 01:47:30
72 Dwane Dixon 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:47:35
73 Rob Wilson 40+ Penicuik Harriers 01:47:36
74 Kevin Davie Senior Male Carnegie Harriers 01:48:28
75 Walter Henderson 40+ Shettleston Harriers 01:49:05
76 Richard Byers 50+ Cheshire Hill Racers 01:49:18
77 Mark Whitelaw 40+ Annan & District AC 01:49:31
78 David Keeling 50+ Cheshire Hill Racers 01:49:32
79 Ian Warhurst 50+ Pennine Fell Runners 01:49:53
80 Chris Grant Pantrey Senior Male 01:50:05
81 Kirsty Hall 35+ Wharfedale Harriers 01:51:29
82 James Barron 40+ Helm Hill Runners 01:51:52
83 Dave Soles 50+ Pennine Fell Runners 01:51:59
84 Graham Pilling Senior Male Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:52:16
85 Gavin Whiteside Senior Male Highland Hill Runners 01:52:22
86 Ian Winterburn 50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:52:25
87 Vincent Booth 50+ Cheshire Hill Racers 01:52:39
88 Steve Jackson 60+ Horwich RMI Harriers & Athletic Club 01:52:42
89 David White 40+ Helm Hill Runners 01:52:46
90 Douglas Gardiner 40+ 01:52:59
91 Colin Brash 40+ Girvan Amateur Athletic Club 01:53:57
92 Veronique Oldham 45+ Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics) 01:54:03
93 Chris Wilcox 60+ Buckley Runners 01:54:33
94 Lucy Spain Senior Female Helm Hill Runners 01:55:07
95 Karen Lyons 45+ Highland Hill Runners 01:55:17
96 Matt Flanagan 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:55:32
97 Jean Powell 45+ Wharfedale Harriers 01:56:09
98 John Robson 50+ Helm Hill Runners 01:56:12
99 Deborah Gowans 45+ Accrington Road Runners 01:56:15
100 Ewan Paterson 60+ Moray Roadrunners 01:56:25
101 Owen Bass 50+ Deeside Runners 01:56:28
102 Robin Tuddenham 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:56:34
103 David Cairnie 40+ 01:56:40
104 Darren Foley 40+ Annan & District AC 01:56:42
105 James Riley 40+ Todmorden Harriers 01:56:58
106 Simon Entwisle 60+ Pennine Fell Runners 01:57:00
107 David Scott 60+ Ochil Hill Runners 01:57:22
108 Keith Holmes 60+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:57:41
109 Colin Larmour 50+ Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics) 01:57:58
110 Carrie Gibson 35+ Helm Hill Runners 01:58:25
111 Craig Murphy 50+ Girvan Amateur Athletic Club 01:58:29
112 Nicholas Heaney 40+ Garscube Harriers 01:58:54
113 Rebecca Patrick 45+ Todmorden Harriers 01:59:32
114 Gordon Taylor 50+ Highland Hill Runners 01:59:51
115 Christopher Leigh 40+ Trafford Athletic Club 01:59:53
116 Gemma Ford 35+ Todmorden Harriers 01:59:57
117 Valerie Houston 45+ Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:00:14
118 Andy Watts 60+ Cheshire Hill Racers 02:00:23
119 Alison Richards 35+ Helm Hill Runners 02:01:26
120 Gordon Pryde 50+ Lomond Hill Runners AAC 02:02:00
121 Mike Brooks 50+ Penicuik Harriers 02:02:11
122 Louise Beetlestone 35+ Eryri Harriers 02:02:18
123 Chris Murray 40+ 02:02:28
124 Dougie Milligan 60+ Solway RC 02:02:50
125 Ronald Rees 60+ Pennine Fell Runners 02:03:02
126 Brian Hickey 50+ 02:03:27
127 David Gould 60+ Mercia Fell Runners 02:03:34
128 Lorna Mahoney 45+ Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:03:36
129 Paul Scully 40+ 02:03:40
130 Greg May Senior Male Todmorden Harriers 02:03:42
131 Aron Price Senior Male Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:03:45
132 Alasdair Dunlop 40+ 02:03:53
133 Marie Robson 45+ Helm Hill Runners 02:03:54
134 Tim Murray 50+ Helm Hill Runners 02:04:10
135 Richard Bellaries 60+ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:04:41
136 Sue Howarth 55+ Mercia Fell Runners 02:04:54
137 Wendy Dodds 55+ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:05:54
138 Jane Mellor 45+ Pennine Fell Runners 02:06:18
139 Nick Andralojc 50+ Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:06:22
140 Samantha Rendall 35+ Deeside Runners 02:06:34
141 Pauline May 35+ Todmorden Harriers 02:06:54
142 John Goodenough Senior Male Galloway Harriers 02:07:30
143 Dave Bowen 60+ Pennine Fell Runners 02:07:49
144 Jenny Rice Senior Female Helm Hill Runners 02:07:52
145 Roddy Cunningham Senior Male Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:09:10
146 Stephen Johnston 50+ Milburn Harriers 02:09:29
147 Tom Barker Senior Male Todmorden Harriers 02:09:46
148 Alison Whyte 45+ Carnegie Harriers 02:09:48
149 Jocelyn Scott 55+ Fife Athletic Club 02:10:13
150 Dave Tait 60+ Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:11:18
151 Jamie Petrie 40+ 02:12:07
152 Michael Greens Under 21 Penicuik Harriers 02:12:29
153 Rod Fleming Senior Male Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:13:07
154 Kate Mansell 45+ Todmorden Harriers 02:15:10
155 David Appleyard 50+ Helm Hill Runners 02:16:06
156 Fionna Mackinnon 35+ Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:16:20
157 Andrew Coull 40+ 02:16:42
158 Rosie Allen 35+ Annan & District AC 02:16:47
159 Gregor Gorjanc Senior Male Penicuik Harriers 02:17:06
160 Bryony Harding Senior Female Tring RC 02:18:45
161 David Oliver 50+ Deeside Runners 02:20:17
162 Kathleen Brierley 55+ Todmorden Harriers 02:20:42
163 Sadie Kemp 35+ Penicuik Harriers 02:20:50
164 Chris Downie 50+ Penicuik Harriers 02:21:35
165 Ranjit Thomas 40+ Dumfries Running Club 02:22:29
166 Richard Toller 60+ Dundee Road Runners AC 02:24:24
167 Adrian Dixon 60+ Fell Runners Association 02:24:45
168 Margaret Martin 55+ Fife Athletic Club 02:24:57
169 Sarah McAdam Senior Female 02:25:02
170 Dan Taylor Senior Male Todmorden Harriers 02:27:26
171 Trevor Collins 60+ Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:28:59
172 Ray Murdoch 60+ Lochaber AC 02:29:10
173 Eddie Dealtry 60+ Ochil Hill Runners 02:29:32
174 Louise Stunell 45+ Todmorden Harriers 02:29:53
175 Liz Killean 45+ Fife Athletic Club 02:30:09
176 Rod Campbell 60+ Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics) 02:31:27
177 Jane Oliver 55+ Deeside Runners 02:31:36
178 Kathleen Aubrey 45+ Helm Hill Runners 02:33:49
179 Brian Howie 60+ Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:34:28
180 Kenny Forster 50+ Spectrum Striders 02:35:59
181 Moira Grainger 45+ Fife Athletic Club 02:41:36
182 Gibson Fleming 60+ Westerlands Cross Country Club 02:41:59
183 Mark Dawson 40+ Penicuik Harriers 02:42:13
184 Hugh McPherson 60+ Tinto Hill Runners 02:42:51
185 Pauline McAdam 55+ Teviotdale Harriers 02:43:27
186 Ursula Bass 45+ Deeside Runners 02:43:57
187 Ronald Fraser 50+ Dundee Road Runners AC 02:47:28
188 Elizabeth Adams 45+ Helm Hill Runners 02:52:58
189 Stewart Davidson 60+ Fife Athletic Club 02:53:05
190 Michelle Fuller 45+ Todmorden Harriers 02:55:20
191 Morna Fleming 55+ Carnegie Harriers 02:56:08
192 Digby Maass 60+ Carnethy Hill Racing Club 02:58:05
193 Anne Noble 55+ Troon Tortoises AC 02:58:42
194 Jean Robson 55+ Annan & District AC 03:00:03
195 Andy Mcnaughton 50+ Rons Runners 03:01:23
196 Karon Forster 45+ Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:06:32
197 Sue Taylor 55+ Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics) DNF