Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/09/2016 – Hodder Valley Show





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Marsden M Bolton Harriers 00:51:31
2 Matthew Cordus M 00:55:11
3 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland 00:55:26
4 John Smith M Calder Valley 00:56:06
5 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland 00:56:13
6 David Haygarth M40 Wharfedale 00:56:29
7 Carl Halliwell M40 Clayton 00:56:51
8 Steven Worsely M50 Inverness Harriers 00:58:06
9 David Bagot M Clayton 00:58:07
10 Mark Dunne M40 Holcombe 00:58:50
11 Oliver Matthews M 00:59:57
12 Ben Grant M60 Harrogate 00:59:59
13 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 01:00:15
14 John Rainford M40 Preston Harriers 01:00:49
15 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington 01:01:01
16 Chris Pye M40 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:01:10
17 David Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 01:01:21
18 Mark Wharton M50 Calder Valley 01:01:36
19 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich 01:01:59
20 Kieran McConville M 01:02:51
21 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland 01:02:55
22 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang 01:03:36
23 Barry Wheek M Red Rose 01:03:36
24 Dan Marsden M Calder Valley 01:04:58
25 Brian Bigger M40 01:05:33
26 Stuart Roberts M40 Red Rose 01:05:36
27 Phil Butler M50 Red Rose 01:05:58
28 Jake Ackroyd M Calder Valley 01:06:22
29 Keith Thomas M50 Burden Road Runners 01:06:26
30 Paul Calverley M50 Accrington 01:07:22
31 Chris Halstead M Accrington 01:07:41
32 Dominic Hoare M50 Bowland 01:08:00
33 Andrew Christie M Red Rose 01:08:11
34 Simon Reed M50 Dark Peak 01:08:28
35 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose 01:08:38
36 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 01:09:02
37 Philip Davidson M50 Red Rose 01:09:45
38 Ian Jones M40 01:09:56
39 Tom Smith M50 01:10:00
40 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale 01:10:12
41 Toby Sydes M40 Calder Valley 01:10:42
42 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose 01:10:48
43 Adam Wallwork M Trawdon AC 01:10:58
44 James Hickie M50 Clayton 01:11:01
45 Norman Bush M70 Ilkley 01:11:18
46 Helen Buchan L Calder Valley 01:11:19
47 Martin Roberts M50 Todmorden 01:11:23
48 Amie McAvoy L Garstang 01:12:25
49 Peter Browning M50 Clayton 01:12:38
50 James Cooke M Calder Valley 01:12:46
51 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland 01:12:47
52 Sarah Hall L Red Rose 01:12:52
53 Honor Thompson L Skelmersdale 01:13:37
54 Dave Tait M60 Dark Peak 01:14:04
55 Paul Booker M 01:14:14
56 Michael Page M Bowland 01:14:43
57 Gary Corloran M40 Red Rose 01:14:54
58 Philip Barnes M50 Pennine 01:15:17
59 Huw Lewis M50 Buckley 01:15:21
60 Alan Heaton M60 Bowland 01:15:42
61 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 01:15:46
62 Stephen Brecknell M60 Clayton 01:16:15
63 David Naylor M60 Clayton 01:16:35
64 Steve Taylor M60 Preston Harriers 01:16:46
65 Robert Braithwaite M 01:17:07
66 Anne Middleton L50 Denby Dale 01:18:01
67 Carla Davies L Red Rose 01:18:08
68 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 01:18:40
69 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton 01:19:02
70 Elliot Lorimar M40 Bowland 01:20:05
71 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton 01:20:38
72 Martin Smith M 01:20:41
73 Graham Lloyd M50 Calder Valley 01:21:41
74 Andrew Graham M40 Trawdon AC 01:22:25
75 Charlotte Watton L Calder Valley 01:24:54
76 Debbie Porter L40 Red Rose 01:26:31
77 Vickie Hayton L Saffron 01:26:48
78 Sheena Cottam L40 Garstang 01:27:52
79 Richard Treilt M60 Barlick FR 01:28:21
80 Paula Plowman L50 Red Rose 01:31:03
81 Phil Lakeland M50 Preston Harriers 01:34:35
82 Sue Roberts L50 Todmorden 01:34:53
83 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 01:35:03
84 Alison Mercer L50 Red Rose 01:35:39
85 Tasmin Cooke L Calder Valley 01:37:53
86 Lucy Regan L40 01:41:10
87 Alison O'Brian L50 01:58:57