Results: Fri 7 Sep 2012 — Great Longstone Chase
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Swift | M24 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:29:41 |
2 | Jonny Wilson | M36 | Fat Boys RC | 00:30:15 |
3 | Dean Taylor | M38 | Ripley RC | 00:30:32 |
4 | Benjamin Cartwright | M31 | Matlock AC | 00:30:51 |
5 | Austin Frost | M39 | Dark Peak FR | 00:30:57 |
6 | Ed Gamble | M47 | Cheshire Hill Races | 00:31:00 |
7 | Andrew Wainwright | M43 | 00:31:04 | |
8 | Colin Davenport | M30 | Matlock AC | 00:31:21 |
9 | Nat Winfield | M32 | Pennine FR | 00:31:25 |
10 | John Boyle | M43 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:00 |
11 | Andy Dickenson | M48 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:19 |
12 | Simon Fowler | M45 | 00:32:40 | |
13 | Andy Whittaker | M53 | Matlock AC | 00:32:53 |
14 | Simon Dixon | M44 | 00:33:25 | |
15 | James Alton | M42 | 00:33:32 | |
16 | Martin Dawson | M37 | NDRC | 00:33:42 |
17 | Dicky Wilkinson | M52 | Dark Peak FR | 00:33:44 |
18 | Paul Sorrell | M36 | 00:33:54 | |
19 | Bruce Dawson | M46 | 00:33:56 | |
20 | Ian Duffin | M37 | Ripley RC | 00:34:02 |
21 | Glen Irving | M37 | Dark Peak FR | 00:34:17 |
22 | Lucy Holmes | F29 | Ripley RC | 00:34:31 |
23 | Chris Rowland | M26 | Totley RC | 00:34:35 |
24 | John Perry | M31 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:34:39 |
25 | Mario Rocchelli | M34 | Long Eaton RC | 00:34:42 |
26 | Jamie Taylor | M36 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:34:49 |
27 | Steve Bennett | M54 | NDRC | 00:34:52 |
28 | Graham Whitt | M35 | Notts Police Academy | 00:34:57 |
29 | Richard Hyde | M48 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:35:03 |
30 | Dave Sykes | M39 | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:11 |
30 | Howard Whittaker | M43 | Fat Boys RC | 00:35:11 |
32 | Chris Lomas | M34 | 00:35:13 | |
33 | Bernard Lewis | M49 | Southwell RC | 00:35:20 |
34 | Dom Hewins | M43 | Fat Boys RC | 00:35:35 |
35 | Andrew Lessiter | M41 | Matlock AC | 00:35:41 |
36 | Paul Wain | M27 | 00:35:49 | |
37 | Paul Addison | M54 | 00:35:54 | |
38 | Rachel Chatwin | F41 | Pennine FR | 00:35:56 |
39 | Mark Elwis | M48 | 00:36:10 | |
40 | Richard Phillis | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:36:13 |
41 | Claire Aspinall | F35 | Pennine FR | 00:36:15 |
42 | Neil Oxley | M64 | 00:36:19 | |
43 | Mick Moorhouse | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:36:20 |
44 | Nick Archer | M47 | 00:36:28 | |
45 | John Gorman | M60 | NDRC | 00:36:31 |
46 | Willy Kitchen | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 00:36:32 |
47 | Ben Brindley | M29 | Tideswell RC | 00:36:36 |
48 | Helen Slater | F42 | Fat Boys RC | 00:36:49 |
49 | Mat Evans | M34 | 00:36:53 | |
50 | Rob Moore | M46 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:02 |
51 | Ian Richardson | M51 | 00:37:05 | |
52 | Andy Buck | M53 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:07 |
53 | Fiona Alexander | F41 | Ripley RC | 00:37:09 |
54 | Peter Stanley | M54 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:37:13 |
55 | Tom Barker | M20 | 00:37:21 | |
56 | Nick Lander | M55 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:37:22 |
57 | Rob Winfield | M30 | 00:37:24 | |
58 | David Fox | M34 | Elton Ski Club | 00:37:36 |
59 | Phil Abbott | M39 | Long Eaton RC | 00:37:38 |
60 | James Lamb | M33 | NDRC | 00:37:55 |
61 | Matt Beresford | M33 | Ripley RC | 00:38:05 |
62 | Steve Bawker | M57 | Pennine FR | 00:38:44 |
63 | Dominic Taylor | M43 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:49 |
63 | William Chang | M34 | Long Eaton RC | 00:38:49 |
65 | Jon Marriott | M42 | Ripley RC | 00:38:56 |
66 | Brian Hampton | M67 | NDRC | 00:39:00 |
67 | Stewart Kemp | M50 | Kendal AC | 00:39:01 |
68 | Mark Street | M50 | 00:39:11 | |
69 | David Hailwood | M47 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:39:14 |
70 | David Watson | M46 | NDRC | 00:39:18 |
71 | Kevin Crawford | M50 | 00:39:23 | |
72 | Robin Fletcher | M61 | NDRC | 00:39:25 |
73 | Darren Webb | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:29 |
74 | Kelly Lynn | F30 | Matlock AC | 00:39:31 |
75 | Paul Alexander | M53 | NDRC | 00:39:34 |
76 | Trevor Milner | M56 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:48 |
77 | Eoin Connaughton | M51 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:51 |
78 | Gemma Southern | F25 | 00:39:54 | |
79 | Chris Horsfall | M57 | Handsworth Rd Hoggs | 00:40:01 |
80 | Charles Bennett | M39 | Elton Ski Club | 00:40:03 |
81 | David Sugden | M46 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:11 |
82 | Pete Street | M33 | 00:40:12 | |
83 | John Speight | M36 | 00:40:16 | |
84 | Martin Brown | M38 | NDRC | 00:40:36 |
85 | Andy Wilkins | M55 | Glossop Dale Harriers | 00:40:40 |
85 | Mark Lawes | M43 | Tiptree Road Runners | 00:40:40 |
87 | Richard Durkin | M44 | Totley RC | 00:40:42 |
88 | Emma Dent | F43 | Totley RC | 00:40:49 |
89 | Andy Pritchard | M42 | 00:40:50 | |
90 | Joanne Howett | F42 | Ripley RC | 00:40:54 |
91 | Julie-Ann Johnson | F31 | NDRC | 00:41:00 |
92 | David Madden | M43 | 00:41:05 | |
93 | Steve Monaghan | M49 | NDRC | 00:41:10 |
94 | A Whawell | M44 | 00:41:11 | |
95 | Mark Harrison | M42 | Long Eaton RC | 00:41:14 |
96 | Dennis Holmes | M48 | Ripley RC | 00:41:20 |
97 | Gavin Bryndret | M39 | NDRC | 00:41:26 |
98 | Richard Hakes | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:38 |
99 | Colin Downey | M53 | Mercia | 00:41:40 |
100 | Will Meredith | M39 | Goyt Valley Stranglers | 00:41:43 |
101 | Charlie Whittaker | M24 | Matlock AC | 00:41:48 |
102 | Alan Brock | M54 | 00:41:50 | |
103 | Jan Forrester | F60 | Matlock AC | 00:41:55 |
104 | Stacey Smith | F29 | 00:41:58 | |
105 | Bryan White | M52 | NDRC | 00:42:00 |
106 | Lee Evans | M38 | 00:42:05 | |
107 | David Davidson | M65 | Matlock AC | 00:42:09 |
108 | James Wetton | M32 | 00:42:25 | |
109 | Helen Barnett | F44 | 00:42:34 | |
110 | Joanne Smith | F32 | 00:42:35 | |
111 | David Arundale | M58 | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:37 |
112 | Jon Heathfield | M51 | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:49 |
113 | Robert Townsend | M45 | 00:43:12 | |
114 | Catherine Rowe | F54 | Long Eaton RC | 00:43:21 |
115 | Bill Sheppard | M57 | Long Eaton RC | 00:43:38 |
116 | Pete Tapp | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:45 |
117 | Tamsin Brocks | F42 | 00:43:47 | |
118 | Kevin Dudley | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:59 |
119 | John Hampton | M39 | Pestoln Plodders | 00:44:04 |
120 | Rob Booth | M58 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:14 |
121 | Nigel Kent | M57 | Sheff RC | 00:44:20 |
122 | Colin Bostock | M56 | Long Eaton RC | 00:44:28 |
123 | Ann Fooks | F39 | 00:44:40 | |
124 | Grace Aldis | F31 | 00:44:48 | |
125 | John Carrier | M67 | Beeston AC | 00:44:50 |
126 | Chris Clarke | M43 | 00:44:54 | |
127 | Lynwen Harrison | F42 | 00:45:12 | |
128 | Angie Astbury | F43 | Sheff Tri Club | 00:45:24 |
129 | Noel Irwin | M48 | City Of Sheff AC | 00:45:38 |
130 | Geoff Nichols | M56 | Dark Peak FR | 00:45:54 |
131 | Maggie Gorman | F57 | NDRC | 00:46:07 |
132 | Claire Goddard | F43 | 00:46:41 | |
133 | Mary Hampshire | F44 | Otley AC | 00:47:12 |
134 | David Hicken | M57 | NDRC | 00:47:49 |
135 | Andy Reader | M45 | Fat Boys RC | 00:48:14 |
136 | Vicki Leach | F28 | Ripley RC | 00:48:45 |
137 | Beverley Warwick | F53 | NDRC | 00:49:25 |
138 | Joan Waller | F53 | Dark Peak FR | 00:50:14 |
139 | Karen Hodgson | F49 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:53:15 |
140 | Jill Smith | F50 | 00:54:04 | |
141 | Antoinette Franco | F37 | Ripley RC | 00:54:45 |
142 | Tim Moll | M42 | Ripley RC | 00:54:46 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.