Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/08/2016 – Crowden Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross MU23 Staffordshire Ac 01:05:59
2 Nicholas Barber MSEN Pennine 01:10:17
3 Shaun Dimelow M45 Penistone 01:11:06
4 Andrew Wainwright M45 01:13:06
5 Richard Bateson MSEN Yeovil Town 01:13:49
6 Bob Johnston M40 Dark Peak 01:14:48
7 Kristian Groom MSEN Dark Peak 01:16:59
8 Matthew Seddon MSEN Pudsey&Bramley 01:17:58
9 John Allen MSEN Todmorden 01:18:07
10 Howard Darwin M50 Rotherham Harriers 01:18:32
11 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale 01:19:45
12 Neil Walker MSEN Altrincham 01:20:21
13 Dave Soles M50 Pennine 01:20:33
14 Dan Greenwood M40 Meltham 01:21:31
15 Simon Conroy M40 Dark Peak 01:21:52
16 Richard Bouglas MSEN Buxton 01:22:51
17 Chris Shearlock M40 01:23:02
18 Dave Allen M55 Dark Peak 01:23:15
19 Nick Jones M40 Buxton 01:23:29
20 Robert Nicholas M40 Activ8 Tri 01:23:41
21 Simon Dickard M45 Stockport 01:25:01
22 David Wass M45 Worksop 01:25:24
23 Carl Bedson M45 Glossopdale 01:25:58
24 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:27:21
25 Simon Rippon M50 Penistone 01:27:57
26 Charles Casey MSEN Harrogate Harriers 01:28:04
27 Dale Foster M45 01:28:14
28 Rosie Walwyn WSEN Dark Peak 01:28:32
29 Andy Buck M55 Steel City Striders 01:28:42
30 Robert Bolton M50 01:28:51
31 Andrew Clough M50 Chorley 01:28:59
32 Ben Norbury MSEN 01:29:21
33 Simon Reed M55 Dark Peak 01:29:33
34 Stephen Kentworthy M45 Dark Peak 01:29:52
35 David Livingstone M45 Altrincham 01:30:01
36 Rob Cole MSEN Dark Peak 01:30:47
37 Glyn Sawford M55 Holme Pierrepont 01:31:53
38 Jane Mellor WSEN Pennine 01:32:02
39 Stewart Kemp M60 Dark Peak 01:32:08
40 Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine 01:32:11
41 David Gill M55 Denby Dale Travellers 01:32:26
42 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton 01:32:46
43 Anna Wildman WSEN Pennine 01:33:11
44 Arron Jackson M45 Worksop 01:33:41
45 Andy Virgin M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:34:06
46 Paul Elliot M50 Meltham 01:34:42
47 Belinda Baquery WSEN Pudsey&Bramley 01:34:54
48 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:35:18
49 James Helmer M40 Glossopdale 01:35:54
50 Jeffery Norman M70 Altrincham 01:36:03
51 Paul Rowland M55 Penine 01:36:18
52 Victoria King WSEN Dark Peak 01:36:23
53 Andrew Lewis M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:37:59
54 Gary Cragg M45 Holme Pierrepont 01:38:19
55 Fiona Fillwood WSEN Dark Peak 01:38:45
56 Ian Mason M50 Kineston Runners 01:39:14
57 Graham Bateson M60 Barnsley 01:39:42
58 Peter Stanley M55 Penistone 01:39:51
59 Michael Richardson M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:40:01
60 Peter Calladine M60 Saddleworth 01:40:19
61 Richard Scottney M65 Pennine 01:40:21
62 Joe Travis MU23 Glossopdale 01:41:28
63 Kevin Stevenson M50 Gala 01:41:31
64 Francis Morgan M60 01:41:42
65 Jude Stansfield W45 Glossopdale 01:42:15
66 Paul Fryers M45 Penistone 01:43:27
67 David Gould M60 Mercia 01:43:35
68 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale 01:44:32
69 Paul Hills M55 Pennine 01:45:29
70 Cathy Ayton WSEN Ilkeston 01:45:55
71 Darren Bristow M45 Hallamshire 01:45:59
72 Steven Ropper MSEN Glossopdale 01:46:05
73 Mick Fowler M60 01:46:09
74 Rebecca Johnstone W40 Meltham 01:53:29
75 Anthony Horsfall M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:53:45
76 Gilly Markham W60 Meltham 01:54:13
77 David Batty M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:55:04
78 Darren Burns M50 Fell Ponies 01:57:22
79 Emma Peter WU23 Glossopdale 01:59:54
80 John Nicholson MSEN 02:03:17
81 Anton Newell M45 Sutton In Ashfield 02:05:14
82 Clare Loombes W40 Vegan Runners 02:05:14
83 Steve Dewick M50 Dark Peak 02:10:54
84 Tessa Fowler WSEN 02:16:52