Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/04/2010 – Kinder Downfall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Dave Aucott M Dark Peak FR 01:08:47
2 Es Tresidder M Dark Peak FR 01:09:28
3 Richard Patton M40 Dark Peak FR 01:11:54
4 Graham Watson M40 Unattached 01:12:04
5 Bill Stewart M Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:12:15
6 Thomas Webb M Dark Peak FR 01:12:53
7 Martin Cliffe M Eryri Harriers 01:14:14
8 Adam Perry M Pennine FR 01:14:22
9 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 01:14:45
10 Nick Swift M Dark Peak FR 01:15:24
11 Mick Stenton M45 Dark Peak FR 01:15:40
12 Richard Bradbury M Matlock AC 01:15:54
13 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 01:16:12
14 Mark Messenger M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:16:25
15 Muir Morton M Pennine FR 01:16:29
16 Lee Langdon M40 Pennine FR 01:16:35
17 Noel Curtis M Fatboys RC 01:17:00
18 Ed Murden M45 Long Eaton RC 01:17:34
19 Steve Storey M50 Dark Peak FR 01:17:51
20 Tom McGaff M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:17:59
21 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 01:18:02
22 Robin Murray M45 Pennine FR 01:18:31
23 Richard Snowden M40 Totley AC 01:18:44
24 Richard Marlton M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:18:49
25 Glen Borrell M Dark Peak FR 01:18:53
26 Julien Minshull M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:18:57
27 Ged Cudahy M Stockport Harriers & AC 01:19:07
28 John Doyle M40 Pennine FR 01:19:52
29 Steve Knowles M Pennine FR 01:20:01
30 Richard Joel M40 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:20:26
31 Ian Winterburn M40 Dark Peak FR 01:20:43
32 Matty Brennan M Erewash Valley RC 01:20:54
33 John Hewitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:21:01
34 Carl Moriarty M45 Pennine FR 01:21:05
35 Andrew Fox M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:21:27
36 Kevin Perry M45 Unattached 01:21:42
37 Paul Tutt M40 Buxton & District AC 01:21:47
38 Stephen Hawkins M Shelton Striders 01:21:48
39 Allen Williams M45 Unattached 01:22:29
40 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:22:39
41 Simon Green M Dark Peak FR 01:22:49
42 Andrew Moore M50 Dark Peak FR 01:22:56
43 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 01:22:57
44 Sandra Cooper F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:23:21
45 Andrew Hunter M Beeston 01:23:35
46 Sally Newman F45 Calder Valley FR 01:23:36
47 Marcel Darling M Shelton Striders 01:23:40
48 Steve Bennett M50 North Derbyshire RC 01:24:10
49 Ben Crane M Derwent Valley Orienteers 01:24:38
50 Kevin Scarborough M Stockport Harriers & AC 01:24:43
51 Ian Shaw M45 Southwell RC 01:24:44
52 Mark Stock M45 Shepshed RC 01:24:45
53 Andy Barnett M45 Dark Peak FR 01:24:53
54 Dave Hogg M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:24:59
55 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak FR 01:25:07
56 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 01:25:12
57 Chris Edwards M Unattached 01:25:20
58 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine FR 01:25:23
59 Robin Mitton M Pennine FR 01:25:29
60 Brandon Davison M45 Fatboys RC 01:25:34
61 Gayle Sugden F Calder Valley FR 01:25:41
62 Calman McLennan M40 Malawi 01:26:16
63 Ian Fraser M45 Unattached 01:26:38
64 Godfrey Tofts M45 Unattached 01:26:45
65 Dave Keeling M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:26:54
66 Glen Irving M Dark Peak FR 01:26:58
67 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:27:05
68 Rob Winfield M Unattached 01:27:10
69 Nick Lander M50 Erewash Valley RC 01:27:37
70 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 01:28:02
71 Paul Woolhouse M Southwell RC 01:28:10
72 Ewan Douglas M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:28:31
73 Paul Green M50 Royston Runners 01:29:17
74 Christopher Harding M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:29:31
75 Michael Vernon M40 Pennine FR 01:29:33
76 Anthony Derbyshire M Boalloy RC 01:29:35
77 Brett Belshaw M Erewash Valley RC 01:29:52
78 Mike Perry M45 Mercia FR 01:30:04
79 Matthew Dean M40 Pennine FR 01:30:15
80 Richard Hall M40 Unattached 01:30:15
81 Claire Parker F Pennine FR 01:30:18
82 Richard Yorke M Unattached 01:30:44
83 Geoff Spencer M Unattached 01:30:49
84 Christopher Jennison M45 Unattached 01:30:57
85 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle 01:31:08
86 Tony Crossley M55 East Grinstead & District AC 01:31:22
87 Scott Bennett M Erewash Valley RC 01:31:26
88 Steve Temple M50 KFR 01:31:32
89 Steve Wyatt M50 Pennine FR 01:31:34
90 Steve Wickham M50 Erewash Valley RC 01:31:37
91 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham & District AC 01:31:43
92 Nick Morris M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:31:47
93 Andy Wilkins M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:32:22
94 Frank Fielding M55 Pennine FR 01:32:34
95 Kevin Ellis M50 Little Baddow Ridge Runners 01:32:38
96 Craig Lewis M40 Amazing Feet RC 01:32:42
97 Lucy Worthington F Unattached 01:32:42
98 Jeremy Allard M45 Shepshed RC 01:32:58
99 Alan Bocking M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:33:24
100 Jason Stott M40 Pennine FR 01:33:35
101 Darren Wallis M40 Kinder MRT 01:33:39
102 Colin Davenport M Unattached 01:33:40
103 Brian Lomas M40 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:34:05
104 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 01:34:14
105 Jerry Cook M45 Shepshed RC 01:34:19
106 David Whitfield M40 Unattached 01:34:46
107 Graham Breeze M65 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:34:53
108 Pat Goodall F55 Totley AC 01:34:55
109 Peter Grover M45 Unattached 01:35:06
110 David Ramsbottom M40 Unattached 01:35:07
111 Mark Fermer M45 Pennine FR 01:35:11
112 Andy Howie M55 Pennine FR 01:35:20
113 Richard Hopkinson M60 Dark Peak FR 01:35:20
114 Peter Stanley M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:35:21
115 Joanne Moore F Unattached 01:35:22
116 Ant Harris M40 Fatboys RC 01:35:24
117 George Scott M60 Pennine FR 01:35:25
118 John Burt M50 Unattached 01:35:28
119 Matthew Hack M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:35:29
120 Dave Halford M40 Unattached 01:35:34
121 Tim Parr M45 Unattached 01:35:44
122 Adrian West-Samuel M45 Cheshire Tally Ho H & H 01:35:50
123 Christopher Barber M55 Dark Peak FR 01:35:54
124 Darren Sugden M40 Calder Valley FR 01:35:58
125 Martin Mallett M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:36:34
126 Naomi Greaves F Pennine FR 01:36:40
127 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:36:42
128 Sean Johnson M45 Unattached 01:36:46
129 Jon Finnemore M45 Wreake Runners 01:36:48
130 Andrew Kettles M45 Springfield Striders RC 01:36:50
131 Nicole Grobben F40 Pennine FR 01:36:57
132 Michael Baldwin M55 Denby Dale Travellers 01:37:06
133 Julia Nolan F40 Dark Peak FR 01:37:07
134 Alun Williams M Unattached 01:37:48
135 Dan Riley M Pennine FR 01:37:49
136 Anthony Jennison M Unattached 01:37:49
137 Chris Chaddock M Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service 01:38:15
138 Peter McCarthy M45 Wirksworth 01:38:15
139 Jason Praill M Springfield Striders RC 01:38:18
140 Simon Bolton M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:38:25
141 Stuart Allsop M55 White Peak 01:38:44
142 Neil Bradley M50 Springfield Striders RC 01:38:51
143 Peter Mackey M50 Unattached 01:39:00
144 Gary Wright M45 Springfield Striders RC 01:39:04
145 Simon Elliott M50 Beeston 01:39:12
146 Susan Clapham F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:39:15
147 David Guy M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:39:16
148 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:39:20
149 Andrew Wadsworth M Unattached 01:39:27
150 Jim Harries M55 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:39:40
151 Elaine Rose F45 Pennine FR 01:40:02
152 Andrew Hubert M40 Unattached 01:40:04
153 Stephen Burt M40 Unattached 01:40:07
154 Robert Wallis M45 Buxton & District AC 01:40:13
155 Chris Keeling-Roberts M55 Unattached 01:40:15
156 John Williams M55 Springfield Striders RC 01:40:15
157 Nick Woffenden M Unattached 01:40:22
158 Michael Davies M55 Shepshed RC 01:40:33
159 Duncan Archer M40 Sheffield Tri 01:40:37
160 Andrew Waters M50 Barnsley AC 01:40:39
161 Ben Robinson M Unattached 01:40:40
162 Nathan Robinson M Bolton 01:41:13
163 Rob Hindle M40 Unattached 01:41:21
164 Alison Brentnall F60 Pennine FR 01:41:40
165 Paul Wilbraham M50 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 01:41:47
166 Debbie Hill F50 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:41:54
167 Geoff Nichols M50 Dark Peak FR 01:41:56
168 Neil Devonport M50 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:42:07
169 Bev Thompson F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:20
170 Sarah Colbert F40 Springfield Striders RC 01:42:20
171 Ian Ashenden M Pennine FR 01:42:20
172 Caroline Burrell F Trail Runners 01:42:22
173 John Stephenson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:42:25
174 Dominic Wilson M Unattached 01:42:46
175 Adele Metcalfe F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:42:47
176 Kevin Parker M50 Unattached 01:42:50
177 Tim Ruck M Unattached 01:42:52
178 Rebecca Thompson F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:42:54
179 Paul Griffiths M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:42:56
180 Carl Davis M Kimberworth Striders 01:42:59
181 John Leary M60 Unattached 01:44:05
182 Steve Bowker M55 Unattached 01:44:07
183 Carolyn Lee F45 Shelton Striders 01:44:08
184 Steven Shaw M Dark Peak FR 01:44:13
185 Hanno Torn M Unattached 01:44:15
186 Tim Walshaw M40 Pennine FR 01:44:15
187 Raymond Migocz M55 Unattached 01:44:20
188 Fiona Humpheson F40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:44:23
189 Raymond Mansfield M60 Unattached 01:44:25
190 Gillian Armstrong F Congleton Harriers & AC 01:44:34
191 Neil Goldsmith M60 Pennine FR 01:44:38
192 Alistair Jordan M45 Unattached 01:44:43
193 Vaughan McKay M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:44:47
194 Matthew Ethell M Unattached 01:44:53
195 Joanne Armistead F Dark Peak FR 01:44:55
196 Gary Atkinson M40 Unattached 01:44:57
197 Charles Dunning M40 Unattached 01:44:59
198 Lindsay Palmer F40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:45:02
199 Tim Horrocks M45 Unattached 01:45:19
200 Stephen Hoon M55 Glossopdale Harriers 01:45:20
201 Roger Hart M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:45:25
202 David Gould M55 West Bromwich H 01:45:31
203 Paul Thompson M40 Unattached 01:45:34
204 Warren Sharpe M45 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:45:36
205 Chris Hopkinson M50 Shelton Striders 01:45:39
206 Stephen Dewick M45 Stilton Striders 01:45:41
207 Bill Allsop M65 Buxton & District AC 01:45:44
208 George Diprose M50 Dark Peak FR 01:45:45
209 Simon Wiles M40 Steel City Striders 01:45:46
210 Jim Harbord M Goyt Valley Striders 01:45:59
211 Richard Lowe M45 Pennine FR 01:46:20
212 Chris Gee M45 Sheffield RC 01:46:47
213 Colin Ardron M65 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:47:01
214 Ian Phillips M Matlock AC 01:47:07
215 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:47:11
216 J Carrier M65 Beeston 01:47:16
217 Mark Smith M40 MUTN 01:47:20
218 Richard Hakes M50 Dark Peak FR 01:48:10
219 Louise Richards F Totley AC 01:48:16
220 Trish Justin F50 Pennine FR 01:48:27
221 Peter Brookes M50 Unattached 01:48:28
222 Annie Lomas F40 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:48:45
223 Richard Dixon M Unattached 01:48:58
224 Dale Taylor M50 Unattached 01:49:05
225 Colin Porteous M50 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:49:42
226 Barbara Haigh F60 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:49:58
227 Roger Ashby M65 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:50:13
228 Paul Hunter M45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:50:36
229 Sandra Jackson F50 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:50:54
230 John Gunnee M45 Dark Peak FR 01:51:16
231 Mark Davenport M Pennine FR 01:51:35
232 Phil Pittson M60 Erewash Valley RC 01:51:49
233 David Newton M45 Matlock AC 01:51:55
234 Kriston Clayton M Unattached 01:52:15
235 Jane Cockerton F45 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 01:52:24
236 Jo Waller F50 Dark Peak FR 01:52:51
237 Frank Adlen M55 Pensby Runners 01:53:08
238 Derek Dale M65 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:53:22
239 Judith Newham F40 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:53:22
240 Steve Picken M40 Unattached 01:53:48
241 Heather Beaumont F Totley AC 01:53:51
242 Malcolm Savage M60 Springfield Striders RC 01:53:52
243 Alice Orme F Unattached 01:54:06
244 Jeff Rainbow M55 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:54:08
245 Mike Arundale M55 Dark Peak FR 01:54:57
246 Colin Downey M50 Mercia FR 01:55:01
247 Harry Stubbs M60 Congleton Harriers & AC 01:55:07
248 David Whewell M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:55:23
249 Alan Jones M60 Dark Peak FR 01:55:34
250 Jo Bowen F Pennine FR 01:55:37
251 Lissa Cook F Goyt Valley Striders 01:55:42
252 Anthony Williamson M Beeston 01:55:48
253 Carl Buckley M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:55:52
254 Linda Edmondson F45 Wrekin RR 01:56:25
255 Ian Wolfendale M50 MUTN 01:56:31
256 Jane Hewitt F45 KFR 01:56:39
257 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:56:52
258 Elizabeth Bridgen F40 Erewash Valley RC 01:57:30
259 Paul Channing M50 Portsmouth Joggers 01:58:44
260 Martin Griffiths M Dark Peak FR 01:58:52
261 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 01:59:42
262 Trevor Faulkner M65 Wilmslow RC 01:59:46
263 Neil Shuttleworth M60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:59:47
264 Adrian Simcox M MUTN 02:00:20
265 Alison Holt F40 Glossopdale Harriers 02:00:42
266 Brian Greaves M50 Dark Peak FR 02:01:07
267 Andy Slack M45 Unattached 02:02:55
268 Gary Corbett M45 Pennine FR 02:02:55
269 Julie Eyre F45 Southfields Mountain Sports Club 02:03:46
270 Alan Pemberton M60 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC 02:03:51
271 Peter Wilson M50 Unattached 02:04:50
272 Beryl Buckley F60 Glossopdale Harriers 02:04:58
273 David Morris M50 Unattached 02:07:37
274 Kevin Egerton M55 Belle Vue Racers 02:07:42