Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/08/2016 – Darwen Gala Catherine Dowdall Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Hindle M23 Blackburn Harriers 00:32:05
2 Duncan Anderson M Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:16
3 Jim O'Hara M Helsby Running Club 00:36:39
4 Bryn Winder M Fremantle Triathlon Club 00:37:28
5 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 00:37:37
6 Allan McCormick M Wilmslow RC 00:37:41
7 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 00:38:22
8 Matthew Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:38:45
9 Mick Dobson M45 Trawden AC 00:39:59
10 Joshua Mather M23 00:40:36
11 Mike Chalfont M45 00:40:42
12 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 00:40:50
13 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:53
14 Lynne Clough F45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:41:03
15 Tim Palmer M50 Helsby Running Club 00:42:05
16 Dave Ponton M40 Darwen Dashers 00:43:16
17 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:16
18 Lesley Fisher F55 Burnden Road Runners 00:43:48
19 Jim Jones M50 Helsby Running Club 00:43:56
20 Paul Bass M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:44:13
21 Mark McCrea M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:44:38
22 Phil Gillard M55 Helsby Running Club 00:45:45
23 James Johnston M40 Darwen Dashers 00:45:54
24 Andrew Holding M40 00:45:54
25 David Barnes M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:56
26 Henry Wilson M 00:46:00
27 Stephen Kay M45 00:46:30
28 Patrick Greene M45 00:46:55
29 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 00:47:00
30 Peter Browning M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:23
31 Chris Kirkham M45 00:47:48
32 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:48:20
33 Don Nichol M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:49:34
34 Suzanne Fletcher F Helsby Running Club 00:50:07
35 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:45
36 Anthony Potts M 00:51:50
37 David Billington M45 00:52:07
38 Kath Hoyer F55 Fell Runners Association 00:52:27
39 Adam Kendal M40 00:53:04
40 Paul Foster M40 Helsby Running Club 00:53:12
41 Paul Wilkinson M45 Blackburn Harriers 00:53:16
42 Iain Conner M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:53:16
43 Jude Ashworth F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:13
44 Debbie Read F55 Helsby Running Club 00:54:36
45 Julia Rolfe F50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:55:06
46 Neil Critchley M45 Burnden Road Runners 00:55:40
47 Peter O Gorman M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:42
48 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:56:20
49 Graham Roberts M Red Rose Road Runners 00:56:30
50 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham St Annes RR 00:56:36
51 Pamela Hardman F55 Lytham St Annes RR 00:58:04
52 Kate Lakeland F Preston Harriers 00:58:57
53 Phil Lakeland M55 Preston Harriers 00:59:06
54 Dave Pearson M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:59:18
55 Jackie Keasley F55 Helsby Running Club 01:00:12
56 Christine Segnateur F55 Darwen Running Group 01:01:49
57 Chris Armer M 01:02:06
58 Mary Conway F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:02:13
59 Pita Oates F45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:02:13
60 Phil Martin M Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:10
61 Goerge Arnold M80 01:11:31
62 Lisa Hyde F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:17:33