Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/08/2016 – Trunce 8





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Kieran Loombe Junior Male 00:14:41
2 Alex Durant Junior Male Hallam Harriers 00:16:18
3 Gus Dufeu-Long Junior Male Denby Dale Travellers 00:16:24
4 Simon Jennings Junior Male 00:16:37
5 Hugh Mackie Junior Male PFRAC 00:16:47
6 Joe Robinson Junior Male 00:17:44
7 Unknown Runner 00:17:59
8 Elizabeth Deacon Junior Female 00:18:17
9 Hope Claydon Junior Female 00:18:35
10 Mo Martin Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:18:38
11 Patrick Thomas Junior Male Wakefield Tri Club 00:19:36
12 Ben Worboys-Hodgson Junior Male Denby Dale Travellers 00:19:40
13 Ewan Mackie Junior Male PFRAC 00:20:18
14 Grace Steadman Junior Female Wakfield Tri 00:21:08
15 Victoria Worboys-Hodgson Junior Female Denby Dale Travellers 00:21:14
16 Monica King Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:21:30
17 Madeleine Davey Junior Female Sheffield Harriers 00:21:46
18 Daisy McClelland Junior Female Denby Dale Travellers 00:21:59
19 Alyssa Lowrie Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:24:02
20 Robert Henson Junior Male 00:24:16
21 Frances Worboys-Hodgson Junior Female Denby Dale Travellers 00:24:37
22 David Lund Male DPFR 00:25:33
23 Kai Sunman Male Homlfirth Harriers 00:25:36
24 James Thompson Male Kingstone Runners 00:26:16
25 Lewis Snowdon Junior Male Hallamshire Harriers 00:26:49
26 Isobel Snowdon Junior Female 00:26:53
27 Ciara Thomas Junior Female Wakefield Tri Club 00:27:20
28 Alex Senior Male 00:27:20
29 Kevin Doyle Vet Male Kimberworth Striders 00:27:45
30 Paul Dodd Male Barnsley Harriers 00:27:54
31 Roisin Thomas Junior Female Wakefield Tri Club 00:28:01
32 Austin Frost Vet Male DPFR 00:28:09
33 James Rose Male Steel City Striders 00:28:19
34 Andrew Davies Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:28:38
35 Ross McClelland Male 00:28:45
36 Matthew Robinson Vet Male PFRAC 00:29:20
37 Simon Mills Male Dark Peak 00:29:35
38 Ben Walters Male 00:29:50
39 Gareth Irvine Vet Male Sheffield Running Club 00:30:11
40 Mark Havenhand Vet Male 00:30:12
41 Richard Singleton Male 00:30:14
42 Jonathan Wood Male 00:30:19
43 Charlotte Hobbs Junior Female 00:30:22
44 Paul Stuart Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:30:22
45 Lauren Walch Junior Female Penistone Footpath Runners 00:30:22
46 Micah Wilson Vet Male Hallamshire Harriers 00:30:41
47 Josh Hall-Brown Male 00:30:42
48 Andrew Du Feu Vet Male Denby Dale AC 00:30:55
49 Mick Wigglesworth Vet Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:31:00
50 Ben Howarth Male 00:31:14
51 Oliver Pike Male PFRAC 00:31:19
52 Andy Buck Vet Male 50 Steel City Striders 00:31:26
53 Rob Sketton Vet Male 00:31:27
54 Gareth Thomas Vet Male Wakefield Tri Club 00:31:38
55 Kieth Hague Male Steel City Striders 00:31:53
56 Paul Lavender Male 00:31:59
57 Steven Beckett Male Kimberworth Striders 00:32:03
58 Al Cook Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:32:05
59 Robert Atkin Vet Male 00:32:06
60 Rio Cooper Female Steel City Striders 00:32:08
61 Neil Booth Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:32:13
62 Matthew Rhodes Male 00:32:19
63 John Tomlinson Vet Male PFRAC 00:32:21
64 David Harrison Vet Male 50 DPFR 00:32:27
65 Andrew Chalkley Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:32:30
66 Logan Anderson Vet Male 00:32:47
67 Daniel Hector Male 00:32:53
68 Neil Hill Vet Male 00:33:00
69 Catherine Eddison Female Rotherham Harriers 00:33:02
70 Maria Kunicksz Female PFRAC 00:33:10
71 Kev Saville Vet Male 50 DPFR 00:33:19
72 Chris Deacon Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:33:25
73 Chris Hodgson Vet Male Penistone Footpath Runners 00:33:28
74 John Howsham Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:33:36
75 James Norton Male Steel City Striders 00:33:36
76 Julie Wilson Vet Female 00:33:37
77 Stacy Dyson Female Barnsley Harriers 00:33:39
78 Rob Davies Vet Male 50 Steel City Striders 00:33:45
79 Claire Chapman Vet Female Kimberworth Striders 00:33:47
80 Phil Eddison Vet Male 50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:33:48
81 Daniel Shinn Male 00:33:50
82 Matthew Coldwell Vet Male PFRAC 00:33:56
83 Keith Holmes Vet Male 60 DPFR 00:33:56
84 Chris Charlesworth Vet Male PFRAC 00:33:58
85 Dale Ormston Vet Male 00:34:01
86 Damien Herbert Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:34:03
87 Gary Turner Vet Male 00:34:07
88 Jonathon Budd Vet Male 00:34:24
89 Andrew Jackson Vet Male Worksop Harriers 00:34:32
90 Dick Self Vet Male 50 Rotherham Harriers 00:34:38
91 Simon Ellis Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:34:40
92 Liz Kooper Female 00:34:47
93 Adrian Davis Male Dark Peak 00:34:49
94 Chris Willis Male Steel City Striders 00:35:01
95 Liam Marsh Male SDF 00:35:04
96 Jonathan Williams Vet Male 00:35:11
97 Pat Goodall Vet Female 60 Totley AC 00:35:15
98 Chris Bevan Vet Male 00:35:23
99 Pete Claydon Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:35:32
100 Jacob Hall-Brown Male 00:35:32
101 Andy Green Vet Male 50 Steel City Striders 00:35:33
102 Andrew Lewis Vet Male 50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:35:50
103 Laura Gill Female PFRAC 00:35:54
104 Paul Wright Male Danum Harriers 00:35:55
105 Patrick Heptinstall Vet Male Wakefield Tri Club 00:36:00
106 Garry Briscoe Male PFRAC 00:36:05
107 Steve Dickinson Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:36:10
108 Alan Knox Vet Male 60 PFRAC 00:36:10
109 Wayne X Male 00:36:11
110 Jamie Ellis Female 00:36:11
111 Sarah Jones-morris Vet Female PFRAC 00:36:18
112 Kristopher Elsey Male 00:36:23
113 Kevin Yewlett Vet Male 60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:36:23
114 Dave Zandrowiuz Vet Male 00:36:31
115 Paul Watson Vet Male Wellgate 00:36:34
116 Joseph Linstead Male 00:36:39
117 Darren Bristow Vet Male 00:36:43
118 Florence Evans Female 00:36:45
119 Stephen Holder Vet Male 00:36:52
120 Robin Stewart Vet Male 50 Meltham AC 00:36:53
121 Robert Kelly Male 00:36:57
122 Graham Hague Vet Male 60 Steel City Striders 00:37:01
123 Steven Andrews Vet Male Barnsley Harriers 00:37:06
124 Kieron Brice Male Barnsley Harriers 00:37:13
125 Brett Barraclough Vet Male 00:37:13
126 Gregg Dawson Male 00:37:14
127 Allan Spurr Vet Male 50 Wakefield Harriers 00:37:16
128 Eugene Rybinski Vet Male 60 DPFR 00:37:29
129 John Harrison Vet Male 50 Worksop Harriers 00:37:30
130 Carl Corbidge Vet Male 00:37:32
131 Michelle Sill Female Sheffield RC 00:37:33
132 David Crossley Male 00:37:33
133 George Laing Vet Male 50 Doncaster AC 00:37:34
134 David Wison Male 00:37:37
135 Chris Storey Male 00:37:40
136 Jeremy Braithwaite Male 00:37:43
137 Richard Thackeray Vet Male 50 Ackworth Road Runners 00:37:49
138 Mark Robinson Vet Male Kimberworth Striders 00:37:54
139 Martin Hunt Vet Male Kimberworth Striders 00:37:56
140 Andy Walch Male 00:38:05
141 Alex Simon Vet Male PFRAC 00:38:08
142 Rose James Female Doncaster AC 00:38:09
143 Rich Purdy Male Danum Harriers 00:38:12
144 Tom Burns Male Kimberworth Striders 00:38:19
145 Mark Wood Male 00:38:28
146 Nick Thompson Vet Male 00:38:33
147 Tom Nuttgeni Vet Male 50 Steel City Striders 00:38:34
148 Katie Roberts Female Barnsley Harriers 00:38:34
149 Steve Sparkes Vet Male 50 00:38:51
150 David Milton Vet Male Holmfirth Harriers 00:38:55
151 Ar Ward Vet Male 50 00:39:00
152 Gordon Skidmore Vet Male Wakefield Tri Club 00:39:03
153 Naomi Biddlestone Female Barnsley AC 00:39:08
154 Kate Reece Vet Female 00:39:10
155 Kerry Storrar Female 00:39:10
156 Heather Wallis Female Steel City Striders 00:39:12
157 Lisa Hinchliffe Vet Female PFRAC 00:39:15
158 Keith Lindley Vet Male 60 Danum Harriers 00:39:17
159 Bob Dryden Vet Male 50 00:39:25
160 William Murgatroyd Vet Male 60 00:39:59
161 Helen Wright Female PFRAC 00:40:03
162 Mir Jansen Vet Female 50 Steel City Striders 00:40:04
163 Tracey Taylor Female Sale Harriers 00:40:07
164 Paula Newton Vet Female 00:40:15
165 Brian Hague Vet Male 50 00:40:27
166 Steve Randall Male 00:40:32
167 Jon O Hanlon Vet Male 50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:40:37
168 David Lucas Vet Male 60 00:40:49
169 Dave Gill Vet Male 00:40:56
170 David Wood Vet Male 50 00:40:57
171 Joseph Almond Male 00:40:57
172 Noel Irwin Vet Male 50 City Of Sheffield AC 00:41:01
173 David Knight Male 00:41:04
174 Rosie Twambley Female 00:41:05
175 Sharon James Vet Female 50 00:41:14
176 Nick Powell Vet Male 00:41:15
177 Chris Reece Vet Male 00:41:16
178 Paul Horsfall Vet Male 50 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:41:19
179 Andrea Henson Vet Female 00:41:22
180 Mark Bennet Male 00:41:22
181 Sharon Cooper Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:41:23
182 Marek Szurgot Vet Male 00:41:27
183 Anthony Horsefall Vet Male 00:41:48
184 Paul Durant Vet Male Handsworth Roadhogs 00:41:49
185 N Leadley Vet Male 50 00:41:50
186 Earl Lever Vet Male Kimberworth Striders 00:42:11
187 A Brooke Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:42:17
188 Gavin Beardsall Male Barnsley Harriers 00:42:23
189 Dave Brooke Male 00:42:23
190 Dean Hinde Male 00:42:27
191 Rose Wigglesworth Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:42:32
192 Kelly Howson Female Penistone Footpath Runners 00:42:32
193 Chris Taylor Vet Male 60 Ackworth 00:42:39
194 Tony Audsley Vet Male 60 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:43:00
195 Graham Pawson Male 00:43:05
196 Ray Booth Vet Male 00:43:05
197 Naomi Rabin Female Steel City Striders 00:43:20
198 Louise Clark Female 00:43:23
199 Michelle Jackson Vet Female 00:43:25
200 MArk Wilson Vet Male Dewsbury Road Runners 00:43:34
201 Joan Waller Vet Female 50 DPFR 00:43:49
202 Stuart Padgett Vet Male 00:44:12
203 Peter Kelly Male 00:44:13
204 Dennis Middleton Vet Male 60 00:44:19
205 Kelly Ford Female Barnsley Harriers 00:44:23
206 Barbara Hague Vet Female 60 PFRAC 00:44:26
207 Hanna Sahota Female 00:44:32
208 John Sellers Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 00:44:37
209 Alan Ashforth Vet Male 60 Hansworth Roadhogs 00:44:43
210 Judith Mallen Vet Female 50 Valley Hill Runners 00:44:45
211 Stacey Almond Vet Female 50 Steel City Striders 00:44:54
212 Chris Cooper Male 00:45:21
213 Barry Needle Vet Male 60 DPFR 00:45:25
214 Paul Lawrence Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:45:32
215 Thomas Whale Male 00:45:41
216 C Britton Vet Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:45:41
217 Clarie Littlewood Female 00:45:41
218 Amanda Wilson Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:45:45
219 Martin Walter Vet Male 50 Doncaster AC 00:46:05
220 Roderick Rivers Vet Male 60 Kimberworth Striders 00:46:09
221 Neil Todd Vet Male 00:46:12
222 Michelle Graham Female 00:46:15
223 Roy Simpson Vet Male 50 Ackworth Road Runners 00:46:15
224 Tracey Taylor Vet Female 00:46:35
225 Alex Harding Male Valley Hill Runners 00:46:38
226 Paul Wheatley Vet Male 60 00:46:40
227 Marianne Symons Vet Female Wakefield Tri Club 00:47:10
228 Karen Wilson Female 00:47:28
229 Helen Wainwright Female 00:47:28
230 Christine Jagger Vet Female 00:47:36
231 Jeff Denton Vet Male 60 Ackworth Road Runners 00:48:11
232 Josie Gill Female Strideout 00:48:19
233 Pete Taylor Vet Male Valley Hill Runners 00:48:30
234 Chris Spires Vet Male 50 Valley Hill Runners 00:48:34
235 Richard Whale Vet Male 60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:42
236 Steph Gascoyne Vet Female Strideout 00:48:42
237 John McConell Vet Male 00:48:49
238 Ian Christopherson Vet Male 00:49:02
239 Debbie Mccart Vet Female 00:49:08
240 Claire Brown Female Strideout 00:49:15
241 Sam Spires Male Valley Hill Runners 00:49:29
242 Claire Devonport Vet Female Valley Hill Runners 00:50:12
243 Suzanne Hague Vet Female 50 Valley Hill Runners 00:50:21
244 Caroline Copeland Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:51:09
245 Jane Kilkenny Vet Female Doncaster AC 00:51:45
246 Jan Laing Vet Female 50 Doncaster AC 00:51:48
247 Mark Wilcockson Vet Male 50 00:51:59
248 Sarah Turner Female Ackworht Road Runners 00:52:29
249 Charlotte Smith Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:52:39
250 Sara Shingleton Female 00:52:39
251 Mel Saunders Vet Female 50 Barnsley Harriers 00:52:40
252 Wayne Dews Vet Male 00:53:42
253 Beverley Torrance Vet Female 50 Strideout 00:55:13
254 Amanda Crossland Vet Female Strideout 00:55:13
255 Jeanelle Wain Vet Female 50 Wellgate Running Club 00:55:44
256 Barrie Wain Vet Male 00:55:45
257 Lesley Needham Vet Female 50 Ackworth Road Runners 00:55:54
258 Yvette Smith Vet Female 00:55:54
259 Sharon Maughan Vet Female Doncaster AC 00:58:48
260 Lizzy Bower Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:59:12
261 John Exely Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 00:59:12
262 Lindsey Shaw Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:59:12
263 Joanne H-Coles Female Kingstone Runners 00:59:12
264 Jenette Ward Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:59:12
265 Jonathan Gratton Vet Male 00:59:12
266 Alan Walker Vet Male 60 Kingstone Runners 00:59:12
267 Jim Sommerville Vet Male 60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:59:28