Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/04/2010 – Carlton Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jim Bulman MO/1/50 North York Moors 00:34:12
2 Charlie Stead MO/2/48 N'land Fell R. 00:35:08
3 Mike Jeffries MO/3/46 North York Moors 00:35:54
4 Nigel Tate MO/6/43 Individual# 00:36:01
5 Duncan Archer MO/4/45 Durham Fell R 00:36:04
6 Ian Wellock MO/5/44 Wharfedale FR 00:36:08
7 Dave Smith M40/1/50 Pickering AC 00:36:41
8 Mark Metcalfe MO/7/42 Acorn 00:37:24
9 Richard Hall M45/1/50 Thirsk & Sow 00:37:31
10 Andy Normandale M50/1/50 Acorn 00:38:11
11 Noel Clough M40/2/48 Thirsk & Sow 00:38:23
12 Will Horsley MO/10/39 N'land Fell R. 00:39:05
13 Paul Christon M40/3/46 North York Moors 00:39:06
14 Jim Mann MO/8/41 Durham Fell R 00:39:07
15 Lizzie Adams FO/1/50 Dark Peak FR 00:39:31
16 Giles Hawking MO/9/40 Knavesmire H 00:39:32
17 Nick Wadd M40/4/45 Quakers 00:39:33
18 Matthew Driscoll MO/11/38 Acorn 00:39:52
19 Julian Norton MO/12/37 Thirsk & Sow 00:39:58
20 Pippa Archer FO/2/48 Durham Fell R 00:40:04
21 Andrew Bennett M40/5/44 Esk Valley Fell 00:40:05
22 Richard Clark M40/6/43 Esk Valley Fell 00:40:05
23 Peter Wilkin M50/2/48 Thirsk & Sow 00:40:21
24 Clive Thornton M45/2/48 Esk Valley Fell 00:40:22
25 Phil Conner M40/7/42 Esk Valley Fell 00:40:51
26 Pete Berry MO/13/36 North York Moors 00:41:04
27 Ian Smallwood M45/3/46 Acorn 00:41:38
28 Jeff Belt M40/8/41 North York Moors 00:41:54
29 Philip Paxman M60/1/50 Acorn 00:42:04
30 Dave Collett M50/3/46 Esk Valley Fell 00:42:06
31 Mike McGough M40/9/40 Esk Valley Fell 00:42:07
32 Andy Knox M45/4/45 Quakers 00:43:02
33 Robert Allinson MO/14/35 Redcar RC 00:43:21
34 Shelli Gordon FO/3/46 New Marske H 00:43:21
35 Nicola Kent F40/1/50 Loftus & Whitby 00:43:23
36 Pete O'Callaghan M40/10/39 Scarborough AC 00:43:25
37 Kay Neesam F40/2/48 New Marske H 00:43:26
38 Graeme Addison M40/11/38 Sedgefield AC 00:43:44
39 David Kirk M55/1/50 H'Pool Burn Rd 00:43:46
40 Richard Lindsay MO/15/34 Esk Valley Fell 00:44:46
41 Colin Knapp M50/4/45 Esk Valley Fell 00:44:47
42 Heater Cox FO/4/45 Thirsk & Sow 00:44:49
43 Graham Breeze M65/1/50 Ilkley H & AC 00:45:05
44 Ian Bond M50/5/44 Quakers 00:45:25
45 Mick Clarke M50/6/43 Loftus & Whitby 00:45:26
46 Mark Edwards M50/7/42 North York Moors 00:45:28
47 Rob Bailey M50/8/41 Individual# 00:45:47
48 Peter Smith M45/5/44 Individual# 00:45:51
49 Matthew Jones MO/16/33 Sedgefield AC 00:45:52
50 Anna Martin FO/5/44 Leeds City 00:45:53
51 Mike Hetherton M60/2/48 Acorn 00:45:54
52 Chris Eggett M40/12/37 N'land Fell R. 00:46:04
53 Mike Shaw M60/3/46 North York Moors 00:46:18
54 Paul Lewis M45/6/43 Acorn 00:46:36
55 Angela Hall F50/1/50 Thirsk & Sow 00:46:38
56 Gary Thoms M50/9/40 North York Moors 00:47:03
57 Mark Behrens MO/17/32 North York Moors 00:47:19
58 Ean Parsons M50/10/39 Sedgefield AC 00:47:39
59 Carol Dixon-Yeung F45/1/50 Acorn 00:47:48
60 Martin Vickers M45/7/42 Acorn 00:48:01
61 Stewart Vernon M50/11/38 Newton Aycl. 00:48:11
62 Steve Minns M45/8/41 Shildon & D AC 00:48:33
63 David Gibson MO/18/31 Esk Valley Fell 00:48:47
64 Pam Costello F55/1/50 Redcar RC 00:49:07
65 Bob Brown M40/13/36 Individual# 00:49:07
66 Geoff Binns M45/9/40 Acorn 00:49:08
67 Ernie Huck M65/2/48 Thirsk & Sow 00:49:52
68 Michael Fenwick MO/19/30 Swaledale RR 00:50:25
69 Chris Jamieson M50/12/37 Esk Valley Fell 00:50:44
70 Anthony Corbett M40/16/33 Quakers 00:51:04
71 Phil Owen M40/14/35 Elvet Striders 00:51:09
72 Paul Haydon M45/10/39 FRA# 00:51:24
73 Mark Colling M40/15/34 Quakers 00:51:25
74 Martin White M55/2/48 New Marske H 00:52:12
75 GrahameĀ  Arrowsmith M45/11/38 Elvet Striders 00:52:14
76 Pete Pozman M55/3/46 Wetherby AC 00:52:27
77 David Curtis M45/12/37 Quakers 00:52:28
78 Lucy Jeffries FO/6/43 Quakers 00:52:29
79 Phil Miles M65/3/46 New Marske H 00:52:38
80 Ian Robinson M45/13/36 Esk Valley Fell 00:53:15
81 Richard Payne M55/4/45 Quakers 00:53:23
82 Jan Young F55/2/48 Elvet Striders 00:53:35
83 Paul Garrity M60/4/45 Scarborough AC 00:53:36
84 Max Wood M50/13/36 Skyrac. 00:54:18
85 Wendy Collings F45/2/48 Quakers 00:54:29
86 David Murphy M45/14/35 North York Moors 00:54:36
87 Nick O'Grady M40/17/32 New Marske H 00:54:46
88 Stuart Whitaker M50/14/35 H'Pool Burn Rd 00:55:57
89 Paul Dixon M45/15/34 S'land Strollers 00:56:51
90 Joy Champion F45/3/46 S'land Strollers 00:57:02
91 Alan Wikeley M65/4/45 Thirsk & Sow 00:58:22
92 Viv Murphy FO/7/42 North York Moors 01:01:25
93 Sandra Park F45/4/45 Quakers 01:01:41
94 Julie Jeffries F50/2/48 Quakers 01:03:43
95 Susan Limbert F45/5/44 Quakers 01:10:14