Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/08/2016 – Harrock Hill 4





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Liam Burthem MU23 Liverpool Harriers 00:32:52
2 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:33:54
3 Duncan Anderson M Red Rose 00:34:03
4 William Rawson MU23 00:35:20
5 Richard Smith M Preston 00:35:23
6 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:35:25
7 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:35:37
8 Joe Greenwood M Lytham 00:36:08
9 Christopher Rayner M40 Chorlton 00:36:13
10 Thomas Harkin M40 00:36:25
11 Daniel Hughes M Red Rose 00:36:39
12 Paul Muller M55 Horwich 00:36:56
13 James Simon M Red Rose 00:37:01
14 John Horrocks M Chorley 00:37:37
15 Matthew Thompson M45 Southport Waterloo 00:37:41
16 David Parkington M50 Preston 00:37:53
17 David Parkinson M50 Chorley 00:38:43
18 Ian Magill M45 Liverpool RC 00:39:06
19 Alex Rigby M Liverpool RC 00:39:15
20 Andy Whaley M40 Preston 00:39:18
21 Michael Harris M45 Wigan Harriers 00:39:23
22 Robbie Collins M Liverpool RC 00:39:27
23 Matthew Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:39:37
24 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale 00:39:49
25 John Halson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:39:52
26 James Ashford M Chorlton 00:40:06
27 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley 00:40:08
28 Emma Taylor L Accrington 00:40:11
29 Mark Lee M50 Preston 00:40:13
30 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich 00:40:32
31 Andrew Barnes M 00:40:39
32 John Rainford M55 Preston 00:40:41
33 Ken Addison M60 Red Rose 00:40:44
34 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 00:40:48
35 Kye Byrne M Warrington 00:40:52
36 Martin Pennington M 00:40:55
37 Chris Wales M40 Preston 00:41:02
38 Stephen Morran M60 Northern Vets 00:41:14
39 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose 00:41:19
40 Graham Kitchin M Pig Iron 00:41:34
41 Michael Chalhurst M45 00:41:46
42 Katey Foster L Preston 00:41:48
43 Neal Wainwright M Chorlton 00:42:06
44 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose 00:42:09
45 Dave Lawton M Liverpool RC 00:42:12
46 Steve Lewis M40 Southport Waterloo 00:42:15
47 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose 00:42:17
48 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham 00:42:20
49 Andrew Christie M Red Rose 00:42:23
50 William Beckett M50 Chorley 00:42:26
51 John Naylor M Red Rose 00:42:37
52 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:39
53 Tony Jackson M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:42:48
54 Nick Syrett M40 Chorlton 00:42:55
55 Andrew Parker M40 00:42:57
56 Gareth Bell M Red Rose 00:42:58
57 Joseph Chedgzoy M Kirkby 00:43:00
58 Rob Garth M Penny Lane 00:43:08
59 Paul Mason M Wigan Harriers 00:43:12
60 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale 00:43:16
61 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley 00:43:23
62 Roy Tomlinson M55 Thornton 00:43:28
63 Michael Kay M45 Horwich 00:43:38
64 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 00:43:46
65 John Bradley M Preston 00:43:53
66 Philip Davidson M50 Red Rose 00:43:55
67 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:03
68 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:07
69 Alex Bentley M Knowsley 00:44:11
70 Sarah Sherratt L45 Wesham 00:44:14
71 Maria Cook L40 Parbold PP 00:44:31
72 Mark Swindell M45 Horwich 00:44:41
73 Jayne Taylor L55 Wigan Harriers 00:44:47
74 James Chapman M Wirral AC 00:44:48
75 Paula Gaterell L45 Parbold PP 00:44:53
76 Gary Corcoran M45 Red Rose 00:44:57
77 Debbie Proctor L45 00:45:12
78 David Barnes M55 Horwich 00:45:16
79 Alan Sanderson M Liverpool RC 00:45:21
80 A Hudson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:45:24
81 Ian Doyle M40 Southport Waterloo 00:45:31
82 Hugh Balfour M60 Dulwich 00:45:43
83 Daniel Rees M55 West Lancs Tri 00:45:52
84 Mark McCrea M45 Red Rose 00:46:01
85 Kerry Bretherton L40 Trawden AC 00:46:02
86 Nicola Nuttall L45 Trawden AC 00:46:03
87 Steven Livesey M50 Thornton 00:46:14
88 Carl Yu M40 Liverpool RC 00:46:15
89 Gavin Parry M45 Knowsley 00:46:24
90 Andrew Glen M50 Knowsley 00:46:26
91 Kieran Lomas M Astley & Tyldesley 00:46:30
92 Steve Taylor M60 Preston 00:46:31
93 Suzanne Budgett L50 Horwich 00:46:32
94 Terry Hellings M60 Lytham 00:46:33
95 Sean Sergent M 00:46:39
96 Colin Hines M Chorlton 00:46:41
97 Bridget Collier L45 Parbold PP 00:46:45
98 Matt Thorley M Wigan Phoenix 00:46:52
99 Michael Frawley M Liverpool RC 00:46:59
100 Tim Murphy M50 Spectrum 00:47:05
101 Keiron Cummings M40 Chorlton 00:47:08
102 Jane Lowe L45 Spectrum 00:47:11
103 Carla Davies L Red Rose 00:47:15
104 Fiona Johnston L45 Parbold PP 00:47:25
105 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:47:26
106 Mark Hudson M 00:47:27
107 Raymond Taylor M65 Red Rose 00:47:31
108 Helen Sharman L Knowsley 00:47:33
109 Kevin Smith M50 Darwen Dashers 00:47:43
110 Stephen Dunn M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:47:45
111 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston 00:47:48
112 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:47:59
113 James McGlynn M65 00:48:06
114 William Merritt M50 Knowsley 00:48:11
115 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden RR 00:48:17
116 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill 00:48:28
117 Rosalyn Webster L Chorlton 00:48:46
118 Peter Carter M50 Preston 00:48:51
119 Kieron Carr M45 Knowsley 00:49:00
120 David Smith M55 00:49:02
121 Jenny Wren L Preston 00:49:08
122 Andrew Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:49:11
123 Erica Booth L Horwich 00:49:13
124 Christopher Vincent M50 00:49:19
125 Sarah Hall L Red Rose 00:49:24
126 Stephen Baker M55 Chorley 00:49:38
127 Tim Waters M50 Wigan Phoenix 00:49:42
128 Colin Oxley M60 Liverpool RC 00:49:44
129 Chris Patterson M40 Red Rose 00:50:04
130 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley 00:50:08
131 Dakotah Shirfield LU23 Chorlton 00:50:26
132 Ian Wharton M50 Red Rose 00:50:37
133 Clive James M50 Southport Waterloo 00:50:46
134 Debbie Cooper L40 Lytham 00:50:50
135 Carole James L50 Southport Waterloo 00:51:20
136 Stuart Atherton M Knowsley 00:51:22
137 Mark Carrier M50 00:51:26
138 Rebecca Wadeson L Parbold PP 00:51:31
139 Paul Cafferkey M50 Red Rose 00:51:33
140 Matthew Tobin MU23 Southport Waterloo 00:52:15
141 Stephen Graham M60 00:52:24
142 Alison Parkinson L50 Red Rose 00:52:29
143 Duncan Kennedy M Liverpool RC 00:52:31
144 Vicki Hudson L50 Southport Waterloo 00:52:33
145 Alison Wainwright L Chorlton 00:52:47
146 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:52:53
147 Angela Moore L40 Spectrum 00:53:01
148 Darren Baker M45 FRA 00:53:02
149 Karen Parry L45 Knowsley 00:53:04
150 Dave Maudsley M50 Red Rose 00:53:06
151 Martin Walsh M65 Bowland 00:53:14
152 Michael Maloney M60 Knowsley 00:53:15
153 Alan Spence M55 Knowsley 00:53:16
154 Kate Lakeland L Preston 00:53:21
155 Peter Simpson M65 Liverpool Harriers 00:53:24
156 Steve Jobson M45 Bolton 00:53:39
157 Janet Farrow L45 Parbold PP 00:53:41
158 Jenny Discombe L40 Chorlton 00:53:49
159 Rhona Barker L45 Swinton 00:54:15
160 Tanya Foley L45 Parbold PP 00:54:18
161 Sue Stewart L65 Southport Waterloo 00:54:25
162 Emma Reading L 00:54:26
163 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfdale 00:54:32
164 Joan Gouldthorpe L65 Red Rose 00:55:30
165 Simon Scarr M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:55:32
166 Wayne Hope M50 Red Rose 00:55:34
167 Suzie Hamley L40 Knowsley 00:55:37
168 Phil Lakeland M55 Preston 00:55:45
169 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton 00:55:47
170 Robert Lowther M40 Southport Waterloo 00:55:48
171 Tim Jefferson M55 Spectrum 00:56:01
172 Neville Griffiths M70 Spectrum 00:56:02
173 Emma Plant LU23 Red Rose 00:56:03
174 Jennifer O'sullivan L Kirkby 00:56:04
175 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:56:18
176 Victoria Jamieson L Southport 00:56:24
177 Steve Burgess M55 Thornton 00:56:34
178 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham 00:56:40
179 Philip Hayes M45 Thornton 00:56:50
180 Pamela Hardman L55 Lytham 00:56:57
181 Ian Tomlinson M55 Preston 00:57:00
182 Michael Bradley M Warrington 00:57:07
183 Vicki Sherrington L45 Preston 00:57:54
184 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland 00:58:14
185 Mary Conway L55 Red Rose 00:58:25
186 Kerry Lomas L Astley & Tyldesley 00:58:33
187 Alison Mercer L55 Red Rose 00:58:53
188 Sam Brookfield M Newburgh Nomads 00:59:02
189 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose 00:59:34
190 Sue Tonge L55 Red Rose 00:59:58
191 Chris Wills M Knowsley 01:01:18
192 John Plowman M50 Red Rose 01:01:28
193 Beverley Jowett L45 01:02:04
194 Tracey Carr L50 Knowsley 01:02:07
195 Catherine Karn L50 Red Rose 01:02:31
196 Chris Nightingale M45 Wigan Phoenix 01:02:33
197 Pita Dates L45 Red Rose 01:02:39
198 Debbie Porter L45 Red Rose 01:02:40
199 Diane Powell L50 Parbold PP 01:02:42
200 George Fletcher M70 Red Rose 01:03:47
201 Stephanie Bird L Chorlton 01:03:50
202 Michelle Tomlinson L50 Thornton 01:03:51
203 Laura Owens L Liverpool RC 01:03:57
204 Lisa Mercer L Liverpool RC 01:03:58
205 Sara Henry L40 Chorlton 01:04:04
206 Kathryn Horsley L40 Knowsley 01:04:47
207 David Roberts M65 Preston 01:05:26
208 David Anson M70 Red Rose 01:05:40
209 Stephanie Marsh L40 Parbold PP 01:06:20
210 Emma Hastie L Parbold PP 01:06:21
211 Rachel Barton L Chorlton 01:06:33
212 Steven Tarling M Chorlton 01:06:46
213 Sue Wickham L55 Preston 01:06:48
214 Sarah Haslam L40 Red Rose 01:07:15
215 Jenny Fairclough L55 Red Rose 01:09:04
216 David Dodd M40 Knowsley 01:10:00
217 Kari Edwards L45 Preston 01:10:08
218 Jane Blacklin L55 Southport Waterloo 01:12:51
219 Andy Birkbeck M50 Red Rose 01:15:23
220 Sharon Birkbeck L50 Red Rose 01:15:24
221 Tom Hilton M65 Red Rose 01:15:59
222 Karen Livesey L50 Thornton 01:18:51
223 John Francis M70 Clayton Le Moors 01:25:57
224 Lynn Melvin L55 Red Rose Dnf
225 Stewart Jones M55 Burnden RR Dnf
226 David Thompson M Kirkby Dnf
227 Ross White M Penny Lane Dnf