Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/08/2016 – Pendle 3 Peaks - male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:15:41
2 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell RC 01:15:49
3 Robert Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:17:12
4 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 01:17:43
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:18:05
6 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 01:18:30
7 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 01:18:43
8 Gary Priestley M Salford Harriers & AC 01:19:59
9 Jamie Parkinson M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:20:11
10 Karl Gray MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:20:22
11 Steven Hebblethwaite M Keswick AC 01:20:30
12 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside AC 01:20:34
13 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers AC 01:20:54
14 Nicholas Leigh M Horwich RMI Harriers 01:20:59
15 Matthew Elkington MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:21:10
16 Steven Snape M Salford Harriers & AC 01:21:14
17 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:10
18 William Neill M Mercia Fell RC 01:22:17
19 Danny Hope M Horwich RMI Harriers 01:22:39
20 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:42
21 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:23:00
22 Sam Stead M Keswick AC 01:23:10
23 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:23:31
24 Robert Little M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:23:49
25 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:24:03
26 Josh Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:24:07
27 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:24:13
28 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 01:24:18
29 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:24:23
30 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 01:24:33
31 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 01:24:42
32 Gavin Mulholland MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:25:11
33 Luke Maude M Barlick Fell Runners 01:25:16
34 Neil Crampton M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:25:31
35 Harry Holmes M Knavesmire Harriers 01:25:39
36 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 01:25:45
37 Phil Winskill M Keswick AC 01:25:56
38 Matt Perry M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:26:10
39 Chris Donnelly M Sale Harriers Manchester 01:26:13
40 Chris Roberts M Knavesmire Harriers 01:26:37
41 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:26:42
42 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:26:54
43 Dominic Jones M Mercia Fell RC 01:26:59
44 James Logue MV45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:27:13
45 Luke Beresford M Ripley RC 01:27:24
46 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:27:26
47 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:28:01
48 Danny Collinge MU23 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:28:08
49 Peter George M Keswick AC 01:28:25
50 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:28:49
51 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:29:03
52 Spencer Riley MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:09
53 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 01:29:33
54 David Kirkham MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:44
55 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 01:29:49
56 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:30:22
57 Jonathan Wright MV45 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:30:38
58 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:30:43
59 John Whiteside M Trawden AC 01:30:50
60 Andy Laycock M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:31:11
61 Connor Carson MV45 Kenilworth Runners 01:31:18
62 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill Runners 01:31:32
63 Patrick Brennan M Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:31:47
64 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:31:55
65 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell RC 01:31:57
66 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:32:01
67 Lee Newton M Keswick AC 01:32:20
68 David Bagot M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:32:45
69 Gareth Briggs MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:32:48
70 Jonny McKenna M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:32:51
71 Paul Rowley M Pennine Fell Runners 01:32:53
72 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:32:53
73 Dave Motley M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:33:16
74 Darren Fishwick MV45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:33:37
75 Samuel Harrison M Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:52
76 Steven Knowles MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 01:34:08
77 Simon Lanckham M Mercia Fell RC 01:34:28
78 Bobby Hagan M Keswick AC 01:34:36
79 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:34:38
80 Chris Atherton M Ambleside AC 01:34:41
81 Carl Helliwell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:43
82 Dave Nuttall MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:34:58
83 Mike Nolan MV45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:35:09
84 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:35:16
85 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell RC 01:35:31
86 Neil Stabbs MV40 Knavesmire Harriers 01:35:32
87 Damian Kilpin M Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:35:34
88 Craig Stansfield MV45 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:35:51
89 Ryan Belshaw M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:35:52
90 Andrew Britton MV40 Idle AC 01:36:12
91 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:36:27
92 Jonathan Collins MV40 Stainland Lions RC 01:36:34
93 Thomas Foster MV40 Mercia Fell RC 01:36:48
94 Calvin Routledge MV45 Ambleside AC 01:36:50
95 Christopher Goddard M Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:37:09
96 Ryan Wilkinson M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:37:12
97 Mike Johnson MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 01:37:22
98 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:37:24
99 Jason Williams MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:37:29
100 Peter Coates MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:37:34
101 Matthew Duckworth M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:37:37
102 James Williamson M Trawden AC 01:37:44
103 Marcel Darling MV45 Shelton Striders 01:38:46
104 Paul Hesketh MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:38:56
105 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:39:17
106 Seamus White MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:39:25
107 Chris Snell M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:39:36
108 Matthew Seddon M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:39:42
109 Andy Lloyd MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:39:44
110 Tom Lynch M Otley AC 01:39:52
111 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:40:06
112 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 01:40:42
113 Rob Mills M Prestwich AC 01:40:51
114 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:40:54
115 Barry Atkinson MV55 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:40:58
116 Bernard Grant MV65 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:41:02
117 Geoff Gough MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:41:15
118 Andrew Collins M Barlick Fell Runners 01:41:41
119 Richard Stevenson MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:41:45
120 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:42:03
121 Leigh Warburton MV55 Bowland Fell Runners 01:42:27
122 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners 01:42:37
123 Andrew Shaw MV55 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:43:52
124 David White MV45 Helm Hill Runners 01:44:18
125 Simon White M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:44:37
126 Neil Hardiman MV45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:44:45
127 Al Smithson M Mersey-Tri 01:44:51
128 Barry Wheeler M Red Rose RRC 01:45:24
129 Paul Jeggo MV55 Springfield Striders RC 01:45:33
130 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:45:33
131 Paul Shackleton MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:45:40
132 Pete Beresford M Barlick Fell Runners 01:45:42
133 Steven Bamber MV50 Preston Harriers 01:45:46
134 Graham Schofield MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:46:14
135 Jonathan Cleaver M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:47:04
136 Martyn Pollitt MV55 Burnden Road Runners 01:47:28
137 Tom Mcgaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:48:13
138 Robert Tyson M Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:48:25
139 Ivan Whigham MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:48:57
140 David Ward MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:49:00
141 Anthony Whitehouse MV60 Totley AC 01:49:03
142 Charlie Mcintosh MV45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:49:23
143 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:49:27
144 Brian Walton MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:49:49
145 Desmond Thorpe MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:50:14
146 Mark Rogerson M Settle Harriers 01:50:29
147 Ian Charlesworth MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:50:32
148 Tom Cosway M Trawden AC 01:50:39
149 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:50:58
150 Jonathan Cooper MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:51:05
151 Jamie McIlvenny M Trawden AC 01:51:06
152 Nicholas Olszewski MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:51:10
153 Ian Robinson MV40 Trawden AC 01:51:16
154 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:51:47
155 Ian Cock M Barlick Fell Runners 01:51:54
156 Damian Kimmins MV40 Keswick AC 01:51:58
157 Daniel Cottle M Prestwich AC 01:52:32
158 Greg May M Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:52:40
159 Philip Taylor MV45 Prestwich AC 01:52:51
160 Richard Briscoe M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:52:59
161 Kieran Carr MV70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:53:13
162 Richard Butterwick MV45 Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:53:19
163 Brian Hickey MV50 01:54:37
164 Peter Jackson MV55 Barlick Fell Runners 01:54:41
165 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 01:54:44
166 John Naylor M Red Rose Road Runners 01:54:50
167 Chris Charlesworth MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:54:54
168 David Halliday MV45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:55:14
169 Jon Sharples MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:55:27
170 Richard Bellaries MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:55:34
171 Andrew Bradley MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:55:40
172 Michael Keavney MV50 Swaledale Runners 01:56:02
173 Gareth Bell M Red Rose RRC 01:56:08
174 Marcus Taylor MV45 Burnden Road Runners 01:56:43
175 David Mullin MV45 Mercia Fell RC 01:56:52
176 Michael Mcloughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:57:05
177 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:57:14
178 Michael ODonnell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:58:17
179 Nick Andralojc MV55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:58:19
180 Ronald Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:58:56
181 Richard Spendlove MV70 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:59:07
182 Timothy Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:59:18
183 Keith G Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:59:26
184 Graham McAra MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:59:34
185 Ben Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers & AC 01:59:44
186 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:00:17
187 William Lowe MV55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:00:26
188 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell RC 02:01:09
189 David Tait MV65 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 02:01:23
190 Alan Brentnall MV65 Pennine Fell Runners 02:01:33
191 Mark Wilkin MV50 Running4CF 02:02:07
192 Jeffrey Norman MV70 Altrincham & District AC 02:02:34
193 William Coupe MV50 Helm Hill Runners 02:02:46
194 Stuart Wolstenholme MV45 Todmorden Harriers & AC 02:03:53
195 Andy Watts MV65 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:04:10
196 Tony Wimbush MV65 Skipton AC 02:04:25
197 Philip Barnes MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 02:05:20
198 Kenny Forster MV55 Spectrum Striders RC 02:05:36
199 Peter Hudson MV55 Mercia Fell RC 02:05:43
200 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:05:45
201 Adrian Leigh MV60 Bentham Beagles Running Club 02:07:00
202 Adrian Dixon MV65 FRA 02:07:21
203 Paul Hills MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 02:08:07
204 Stuart Russell MV40 Liverpool RC 02:09:55
205 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton Runners 02:10:11
206 David Naylor MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:10:42
207 Martin Brady MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:10:54
208 Andy Ford M Horwich RMI Harriers 02:11:52
209 Rob Mather MV40 Red Rose RRC 02:12:22
210 Peter Dugdale MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:12:50
211 Craig Wilkinson MV45 Blackburn Road Runners 02:14:36
212 Ben Donoghue M Red Rose RRC 02:14:55
213 Wayne McIntosh M Trawden AC 02:15:47
214 Stephen Atherton MV60 Ambleside AC 02:16:48
215 John Lavelle MV55 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:17:37
216 David Culpan MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:37
217 Ian Warton-Woods M Ripley RC 02:21:03
218 Paul Fryers MV45 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 02:23:05
219 Neville Griffiths MV70 Spectrum Striders RC 02:31:38
220 Richard Treitl MV60 Barlick Fell Runners 02:31:38
221 Paul Jackson MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 02:40:19
222 Les Thurston MV65 Matlock AC 02:40:34
223 Jeremy Brayshaw MV65 Totley AC 02:41:52
224 Ian Clarkson MV50 Blackburn Harriers & AC 02:43:31
225 Michael Flatley M Liverpool RC 02:47:28
226 Tom Marler M Chorlton Runners 02:49:25
227 Peter Ehrhardt MV70 Todmorden Harriers & AC 03:02:41
228 Mark Lord MV40 Trawden AC Rtd
229 David Bethell M Staffordshire Moorlands AC Rtd