Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/08/2016 – Lowther Lakeland Trail





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Holdsworth M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:19:26
2 Charlie Lowther M Eden Runners 01:27:50
3 Joe Kenny M 01:28:26
4 Matt Reedy MV40 Ambleside AC 01:28:57
5 Laurie Kearsey M 01:32:08
6 Matthew Bazire M 01:32:47
7 Thomas Harkin MV40 01:34:26
8 Sandy Taylor M 01:35:02
9 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 01:35:27
10 Dan Fisher M Willesden Triathlon 01:35:34
11 Joanna Zakrzewski FV40 Dumfries RC 01:35:35
12 Calvin Routledge MV40 Ambleside AC 01:36:35
13 Craig Lammas MV40 Oswestry 01:38:17
14 Sean Exley M Cumberland AC 01:38:29
15 Anthony Bethell MV40 Eryri Harriers 01:38:58
16 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside AC 01:39:22
17 Richard Lendon MV50 01:39:35
18 Matthew Goodwin M UTS Run Club 01:39:48
19 Mike McKenna MV60 Dallam Running Club 01:40:24
20 Richard Todd MV40 Northern Fell Runners 01:40:33
21 Aaron Baglee MV40 Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club 01:40:59
22 Darcy Crowther M 01:41:13
23 Keith Thomas MV50 Burnden Road Runners 01:41:14
24 Richard Usher MV40 Reading Roadrunners 01:41:25
25 Alison Matthews F Darlington Harriers & AC 01:42:20
26 Russell Ballantyne M 01:42:30
27 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:42:38
28 Des Thorpe MV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:14
29 Adrian Sell M Saddleworth Runners 01:43:56
30 Andrew Edwards M Cybi Striders 01:44:13
31 Kieran Lynch MV40 IMRA 01:44:26
32 Karl Edwards MV60 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 01:44:51
33 Astrid Gibbs FV40 Ambleside AC 01:44:59
34 Lee Sice MV40 Cumberland AC 01:45:27
35 Ben Hoyle M Barlick Fell Runners 01:45:38
36 Jonathan Poirrette MV50 Serpentine RC 01:46:39
37 Shane Stobbart M Cumberland AC 01:47:10
38 Peter Milligan M Cumberland AC 01:47:10
39 Carol Morgan FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:47:31
40 Nick Cox MV40 Unattached 01:47:42
41 David Ward MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:47:45
42 Geoff Davis MV50 Elvet Striders 01:47:59
43 Peter Singleton MV50 Blackpool 01:48:12
44 Ian Horne MV50 Eden Runners 01:48:54
45 Mark Rutherford MV40 Keswick AC 01:49:29
46 Chris Curtis MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:49:40
47 Harry Druiff MV50 Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:51:34
48 Mike Hughes MV40 Elvet Striders 01:51:49
49 Stephen Kirkpatrick MV40 01:52:37
50 Richard Mavin MV50 01:53:24
51 Suzanne Budgett FV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:53:55
52 Alan Douglas M Heaton Harriers & AC 01:54:18
53 Richard Westgate MV60 Taunton AC 01:54:24
54 Bev Jackson FV50 Altrincham & District AC 01:55:14
55 Maria Kunicka F Penistone Footpath Runners AC 01:56:39
56 Alan Jackson MV60 Howgill Harriers 01:57:44
57 Melanie Williams FV40 Northern Fells Running Club 01:58:11
58 Nikki Dukes F 01:58:13
59 Terry Moss MV40 01:58:24
60 Mark David MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:58:29
61 Claire Murphy FV40 St Helens 01:58:31
62 Melissa McGuire F 01:58:41
63 Helen Garforth FV40 Reading Joggers 01:59:33
64 Helen Mavin FV50 01:59:57
65 Toby Sydes MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:00:22
66 Peter Harbach MV40 02:00:42
67 Peter Bellis MV60 Bolton United Harriers & AC 02:01:11
68 Ewen Estill MV40 Eden Runners 02:01:42
69 Stuart Hurst MV50 Dallam Running Club 02:02:06
70 Jon Comyn-Platt MV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:02:18
71 Simon Cummins MV50 Howgill Harriers 02:02:20
72 Talib Yaseen MV50 Doha Bay Running Club, Qatar 02:02:27
73 Peter Rosenmeyer Olsen MV40 02:02:28
74 Chris Cripps MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 02:02:40
75 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 02:02:53
76 Richard Howard MV50 Denby Dale Travellers 02:02:59
77 Susan Davis FV50 Elvet Striders 02:03:08
78 Andrew Essex MV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:03:11
79 Sharron Hutchinson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:03:49
80 Rhiannon Jones F Cumberland AC 02:04:02
81 Kelly Anne Towns F Wigan Harriers 02:05:10
82 Tanya Coates F 02:05:40
83 Jo-Ann Gruchy F 02:05:41
84 Debs Cripps FV40 Blengdale Runners AC 02:06:01
85 Michaela Owen F Cybi Striders 02:06:20
86 Neil Rumbold MV50 02:06:33
87 Tony Jewell MV60 Cumberland AC 02:06:51
88 Richard Gordon MV40 02:06:55
89 Stuart Buchanan MV50 Cumberland AC 02:07:40
90 Julie Heyes FV50 02:10:18
91 Paul Heyes MV50 02:10:20
92 Sandrine Fraisse FV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:10:23
93 David Cannom MV40 02:10:57
94 Aidan Robson M 02:11:10
95 James Cook MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:11:11
96 Charlie Barlow MV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:11:16
97 Sharon Lever FV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:12:48
98 Vinn McGuire MV50 02:13:24
99 Chris Hawley MV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:14:36
100 Gillian Baxter FV50 Cumberland AC 02:14:40
101 Justine Delroy FV40 02:14:44
102 Gill Cox F Unattached 02:14:45
103 John Walter MV60 02:15:30
104 Suzanne Smith FV40 Eden Runners 02:16:26
105 Dave Spooner MV40 North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:16:45
106 Christina Spooner FV40 North Norfolk Beach Runners 02:16:45
107 Michael Leck MV60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:18:03
108 Stuart Pyne M Cumberland AC 02:18:10
109 Lesley Westgate FV60 Taunton AC 02:18:53
110 Philip Robinson MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:19:05
111 Justine Carruthers FV40 02:19:05
112 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth Runners 02:19:26
113 Hazel Robson F 02:20:08
114 Camilla Lauren-Maatta FV50 Elvet Striders 02:20:14
115 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:20:44
116 Sarah Chaudhri FV50 Cumberland AC 02:21:07
117 Mike Gill MV70 Blackhill Bounders 02:22:42
118 Rachael Read FV50 Blengdale Runners AC 02:25:21
119 Andrea Fell FV40 Cumberland AC 02:25:35
120 Juliet Eyre F Eden Runners 02:26:02
121 Nicola Latimer FV40 Wigton RRC 02:26:08
122 Susan Heywood FV60 Saddleworth Runners 02:27:05
123 Greg Oulton MV40 Lytham St. Annes RRC 02:27:10
124 Sue Sowerby FV40 Cumberland AC 02:27:44
125 Joseph Walker MV60 Cumberland AC 02:30:37
126 Margaret Hawley FV50 Cumberland AC 02:30:39
127 Philip Hawley MV60 Cumberland AC 02:30:39
128 Emily Tarrant F 02:31:53
129 Lydia Hughes F 02:32:16
130 Alison Andrew FV50 Cumberland AC 02:32:17
131 Hanna Sahota F 02:33:35
132 Dennis Cartwright M Eden Runners 02:33:55
133 Viki Sutton FV50 02:36:53
134 Sarah Chalmers FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:37:11
135 Peter Johnson MV60 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 02:40:41
136 Debbie Porter FV40 Red Rose Road Runners 02:42:35
137 Ruth Travis FV40 Red Rose RRC 02:42:35
138 Ann Nicholson FV60 Allithwaite Running Club 02:44:31
139 David Binks MV60 Allithwaite Running Club 02:44:31
140 Mandy Beard FV40 Swinton RC 02:53:13
141 Tricia Collins FV60 Blackhill Bounders 02:59:52
142 Donald Kent MV60 Blackhill Bounders 02:59:54
143 Geoff Harrington MV70 Cumberland AC 03:28:37