Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/08/2016 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steven Snape M Salford Harriers 02:26:55
2 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Harriers 02:29:00
3 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside 02:29:41
4 Noah Hurton M Eden Fell Runners 02:29:59
5 Dave Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:30:40
6 Ralph Skrimshire M Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:30:46
7 Nicholas Barber M Pennine 02:32:42
8 Chris Waters M Ambleside 02:33:42
9 Derek Hurton M40 Eden Fell Runners 02:35:47
10 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 02:37:00
11 Craig Jeffery M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:42:20
12 Roger Sillibo M Northumberland Fell Runners 02:43:55
13 Matthew Hayes M40 East Hull Harriers 02:44:15
14 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 02:44:24
15 Spencer Riley M40 Wharfedale 02:46:48
16 Tom Bush M Pennine 02:48:08
17 Brian Pennington M40 Howgill 02:48:49
18 Jon Powell M Altrincham 02:50:26
19 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:53:45
20 Richard Hunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:55:15
21 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 02:55:37
22 Simon Collins M York Knavesmire Harriers 02:55:44
23 Damien Theaker M50 Westerlands 02:55:52
24 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham 02:57:28
25 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 02:57:40
26 Nina Walkingshaw F Howgill 02:57:53
27 Richard Snowden M40 Totley AC 02:58:48
28 Jules Coleman M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:59:01
29 David Armstrong M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:59:44
30 James Gray M Bowland Fell Runners 03:03:43
31 Douglas Zinis M 03:05:36
32 Brian Horn M60 Borrowdale 03:05:48
33 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:12:25
34 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale 03:13:11
35 Paul Appleby M50 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:13:31
36 Katey Foster F Preston Harriers 03:13:40
37 Stephen Bark M40 Skegness District Fell Runners 03:14:02
38 Jed Field M Horsforth Fellandale 03:15:13
39 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:15:16
40 James Baron M40 Helm Hill Harriers 03:15:29
41 John Bradley M Preston Harriers 03:15:44
42 Michael Towman M50 Rossendale Harriers 03:15:47
43 Penny Browell F40 Elvet Striders 03:16:23
44 Andrew Hebson M Helm Hill Harriers 03:17:42
45 Charlotte Milligan F Helm Hill Harriers 03:17:52
46 Pete Beresford M Barlick Fell Runners 03:18:05
47 Steve Rhodes M50 03:19:19
48 Andrew Harrison M Preston Harriers 03:19:46
49 John Brownell M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:20:01
50 Andrew Kennedy M Fellandale 03:21:02
51 Simon Milligan M50 Helm Hill Harriers 03:22:51
52 Andy Phelps M Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:23:53
53 Carl Bedson M40 Glossopdale 03:24:16
54 Dave Copping M50 KCAC 03:24:34
55 John Thompson M40 Newburgh 03:24:56
56 Christopher Snell M Kendal 03:25:34
57 Rob Cole M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:25:37
58 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 03:25:44
59 James Martin M 03:26:04
60 Dave Kershaw M60 Chorley Athletic 03:26:06
61 Ralph Pawline M Pensby Runners 03:26:14
62 Edmond Jackson M50 FRA 03:26:25
63 Mick Procter M50 03:27:03
64 Robin Nicholson M Ilkley Harriers 03:27:24
65 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 03:28:14
66 Lewis Ashton M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:29:32
67 Robert Bumstead M40 Valley Striders 03:29:56
68 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 03:30:44
69 Neil Gascoyne M50 03:30:47
70 Mike Burnham M Preston Harriers 03:31:32
71 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia Fell Runners 03:31:40
72 Jennifer Ross F Glossopdale 03:34:02
73 Paul Heeley M40 Fallandale 03:37:35
74 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 03:38:12
75 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 03:40:56
76 Andy Berry M Barlick Fell Runners 03:42:52
77 Paul Evans M Elvet Striders 03:48:10
78 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham Fell Runners 03:53:16
79 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 03:53:33
80 Karen Chown F50 Skipton 03:54:36
81 Trevor Symunds M60 FRA 03:56:33
82 Gregg Avery M40 Goyt Valley Striders 04:01:38
83 Allison Bramall F50 Ambleside 04:02:26
84 Andrew Lewis M50 Handsworth Roadhogs 04:02:29
85 Stephanie Piper F Elvet Striders 04:02:51
86 Eamon Hannaway M60 04:06:44
87 Hilary Tucker F50 North Leeds Fell Runners 04:11:51
88 Andrew Sumner M40 Pensby Runners 04:13:47
89 Jonathan Tombs M40 Eden 04:13:53
90 Amy Freeman F Darwen Dashers 04:25:45
91 Claire Hardy F Darwen Dashers 04:25:46
92 Dougie Nisbet M50 Elvet Striders 04:29:06
93 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Dnf
94 Neil Orr M Border Harriers Dnf
95 Bill Hunter M60 Holmfell Harriers Dnf
96 Andrew Slattery M40 Keswick Dnf