Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/07/2016 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Marcus Preedy U23 Rossendale Harriers 01:11:19
2 Ali Burns S Valley Striders 01:12:15
3 Mark O'Connor S Calder Valley 01:12:43
4 Neil Holding V55 West Pennine Runners 01:12:54
5 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley 01:13:06
6 Matt Dunn V40 01:13:13
7 David Ryder V40 01:13:19
8 John Allan S Todmorden Harriers 01:16:06
9 Richard Smith S 01:16:32
10 Andrew Davies V45 Steel City Striders 01:16:36
11 Gareth Clarke V40 Calder Valley 01:17:27
12 Chris Davies V60 Saddleworth Runners 01:17:48
13 Andy Buttery V45 Blackburn Harriers 01:18:06
14 Rob Gray V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:18:07
15 Alan Bodell V50 West Pennine Road Club 01:18:34
16 Ben Frechette S Calder Valley 01:18:56
17 Helen Leigh L Blackburn Harriers 01:20:12
18 Colin Faulds S Burnden 01:20:15
19 Iain Powell V40 Calder Valley 01:20:51
20 Derek Reilly V45 01:21:13
21 Jake Ackroyd S Calder Valley 01:21:17
22 John Killerby S Calder Valley 01:21:25
23 Paul Griffiths S Formula1 Circuit Crew 01:21:35
24 Andy Shaw V55 Holmfirth HAC 01:22:25
25 Carl Bedson V45 Glossopdate 01:22:59
26 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 01:23:41
27 Richard Ingram V40 Calder Valley 01:23:41
28 Paul Gilbert S Calder Valley 01:24:09
29 Andy Forbes V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:24:14
30 Martin Quinn V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:24:53
31 James Riley V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:03
32 Andy Quickfall V55 Newburgh 01:25:24
33 Steve White V50 Holcombe Harriers 01:25:25
34 Lynne Clough LV45 Chorley 01:25:29
35 Nicholas Walsh V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:25:59
36 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:35
37 Gavin Roper S Calder Valley 01:27:11
38 Brian Davey V55 Southport Waterloo 01:27:24
39 Tony Shepherd V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:52
40 Dave Brock V55 Orion Harriers 01:28:50
41 Richard Bellaries V60 Clayton Moor 01:28:53
42 Tony Hesketh V65 Horwich 01:28:57
43 Darren Pearson S Stainland Lions 01:29:23
44 John Sprackland V50 South Waterloo AC 01:29:40
45 Toby Sydes V45 Calder Valley 01:30:04
46 Dick Spendlove V70 Calder Valley 01:31:00
47 Ann-Marie Jones LV60 Altrincham & District 01:31:05
48 Mark Swindell V45 Horwich 01:31:10
49 Gavin Gregson S Rossendale Harriers 01:31:55
50 Neil Wallace V40 Pudsey Pacers 01:32:00
51 James Cooke S Calder Valley 01:32:15
52 Ian Stainthorpe V50 Northen Masters 01:32:49
53 Edwin Sherstone V50 South Waterloo AC 01:34:07
54 Lesley Fisher LV55 Burnden 01:34:11
55 Mark Ferguson S 01:34:27
56 Caroline Harding LV40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:34:31
57 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 01:35:13
58 Jeff Norman V70 Altrincham & District 01:36:04
59 Kevin McGilvray V60 Rochdale Harriers 01:36:49
60 Ali Alsaadt V40 Bellvue Racers 01:38:21
61 Darren Brown V50 Triangle Trotters 01:38:24
62 Craig Hampshire V45 Wakefield Triathlon 01:38:51
63 Nathan Kennaugh S Calder Valley 01:40:24
64 Christian Ellis V40 01:40:26
65 Mark Glaister V50 Skelmersdale Boudy Harriers 01:40:33
66 Jon Comyn-Platt V65 Saddleworth Runners 01:42:00
67 Don Nichol V60 Burnden 01:43:09
68 Belinda Baquero L Pudsey & Bramley 01:43:19
69 Alan Swift V45 01:43:21
70 Wayne McIntosh S Trawden AC 01:43:34
71 Renou Blandine LV50 01:45:26
72 Katy Thompson LV60 Clayton Moor 01:45:38
73 Rod Sutcliffe V65 Calder Valley 01:46:28
74 Andrew Biddle V60 01:47:06
75 Rose George LV45 Kirkstall Harriers 01:47:09
76 Charlotte Wetton L Calder Valley 01:48:39
77 Steven Wales V40 Edinburgh AC 01:48:47
78 Nmick Fowler V60 01:49:59
79 Richard Treitl V60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:50:06
80 Graham Lloyd V50 Calder Valley 01:51:16
81 Sara Demaine LV50 Pudsey Pacers 01:59:45
82 Hilary Farren LV50 Rossendale Harriers 02:01:32
83 Helen Flage LV40 Calder Valley 02:01:58
84 Michael Frost V60 Clayton Moor 02:02:24
85 Peter Booth V45 02:07:14
86 Paul Jackson V50 Chorley 02:09:47
87 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden Harriers 02:28:34