Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/07/2016 – Holme Moss





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 MORGAN DONNELLY V40 BORROWDALE 02:37:41
2 ANDY SWIFT M* PENISTONE 02:39:46
3 JOE BAXTER M PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 02:42:27
4 NICHOLAS BARBER M PENNINE FR 02:45:16
5 DAVE LUND M DARK PEAK 02:49:42
6 NEAL CRAMPTON V45* PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 02:50:17
7 NATHAN MARTIN M WHARFEDALE 02:54:33
8 MICHAEL FANNING V45 BORROWDALE 02:57:58
9 BEN HARRIS M RETFORD AC 02:58:05
10 KENNY MALTON M SHELTON STRIDERS 02:58:26
11 KEVIN DOYLE V40 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 02:58:58
12 HELEN BERRY FV40* HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 02:59:51
13 RICHARD HOUGHTON V50* PENNINE FR 03:00:23
14 JIM O'HARA M HELSBY RC 03:01:08
15 PAUL ROWLEY M PENNINE FR 03:01:33
16 CRAIG JEFFERY V40 DARK PEAK 03:02:15
17 NATHAN BRICKMAN M BELPER HARRIERS 03:02:53
18 TOM BUSH M PENNINE FR 03:04:10
19 DAMIAN KILPIN M PENISTONE 03:04:16
20 MATTHEW HULLEY V40 PENNINE FR 03:04:23
21 NICK BARBER V40 TODMODEN HARRIERS 03:04:57
22 ANDREW HOLMES M PENNINE FR 03:05:25
23 JULIAN RANK V50 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:05:44
24 JAV POWELL M ALTRIGNHAM 03:06:35
25 GAYLE SUGDEN FV40 CALDER VALLEY 03:07:26
26 MEGAN WILSON F* SHUOC 03:07:31
27 DARREN FISHWICH M CHORLEY 03:07:44
28 MATTHEW LYNAS V45 SHELTON STRIDERS 03:08:40
29 DAVE GARNER V45 TODMODEN HARRIERS 03:10:58
30 JONATHAN COLLINS M STAINLAND LIONS 03:11:29
31 JOHN ALLAN M TODMODEN HARRIERS 03:13:00
32 JAMES CLARK M PUDSEY PACERS 03:15:34
33 TOMAS BRAZIULIS M COMPRESSPORT LTU 03:15:43
34 MARK TAYLOR V45 Unattached 03:15:51
35 DAVID RYDER V40 Unattached 03:17:04
36 JOEL SIDDAL M NORTH DERBYSHIRE 03:18:31
37 TOM PAPE V40 DARK PEAK 03:18:32
38 ANDY STAVELEY V55* BURNDEN RR 03:21:28
39 DAVID TEGGART V40 BRADFORD AIREDALE AC 03:22:18
40 KRISTIAN GROOM M DARK PEAK 03:22:40
41 SIMON WHITE M DARK PEAK 03:22:42
42 DAN GILDBERT V40 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 03:23:14
43 KEN TAYLOR V65* ROSSENDALE 03:23:23
44 DAN MARSDEN M CALDER VALLEY 03:23:31
45 RONNIE TURNER V55 ROSSENDALE 03:23:37
46 JOHN DOYLE V50 PENNINE FR 03:24:25
47 SOPHIE MARTIN F WHARFEDALE 03:24:30
48 JAMIE HELMER M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 03:28:34
49 IAN WARHURST M PENNINE FR 03:28:43
50 DARREN GRAHAM V45 TODMODEN HARRIERS 03:28:45
51 MIKE HILL V45 WILMSLOW RC 03:29:17
52 PHILIP ROBERTS V40 HELSBY RC 03:29:36
53 BEVAN ADAMS V40 RETFORD AC 03:29:59
54 MARK LEIGH M Unattached 03:31:02
55 JONNY CARTWRIGHT V45 STAINLAND LIONS 03:31:14
56 ROBERT JONES M SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS 03:31:18
57 MATT JACKSON M NORTH DERBYSHIRE 03:31:42
58 THORNTON TAYLR V55 ROSSENDALE 03:31:57
59 GARY CHADDERTON V50 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 03:32:14
60 JORDAN MULLINGER F HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:32:50
61 BEN FLETCHER V40 HELSBY RC 03:32:55
62 RICHARD BOLTON V40 PENNINE FR 03:33:21
63 DOUG FLEMING V55 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 03:33:24
64 DANIEL GREENWOOD V40 MELTHAM AC 03:33:26
65 MATTHEW LAWTON M RICHMOND AND ZETLAND 03:33:33
66 TIM HARGREAVES V55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 03:33:36
67 STEPHEN KENWORTHY V45 DARK PEAK 03:35:30
68 ADAM NEALE V40 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 03:35:30
69 SHAUN JACKSON V45 ALTRIGNHAM 03:35:34
70 ADAM WORRALLO M BINGLEY HARRIEERS 03:35:45
71 KEITH HOLMES V60* DARK PEAK 03:36:14
72 MIKE GRADWELL M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 03:36:39
73 JAN CHARLESWORTH V50 PENISTONE 03:36:56
74 LINDSEY OLDFIELD F CALDER VALLEY 03:37:47
75 JOHN BROWNELL V50 DARK PEAK 03:39:30
76 MICHAEL MILLS V45 Unattached 03:40:07
77 STEVEN PERREN V45 MELTHAM AC 03:41:23
78 DAVID WASS V45 WORKSOP HARRIERS 03:41:41
79 ALISTAIR LANGRON M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:42:13
80 KEITH THOMAS V55 BURNDEN RR 03:42:21
81 IAN FRASER V50 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 03:43:04
82 SIMON LIMBERT M Unattached 03:44:20
83 RICHARD SUNDERLAND V40 CALDER VALLEY 03:45:04
84 SIMON CONROY V40 DARK PEAK 03:46:32
85 PAUL TAYLOR V50 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 03:47:55
86 ADI BAKER V55 DARK PEAK 03:49:48
87 JOANNE WORBOYS-HODGSON FV45* DENBY DALE AC 03:51:10
88 LOGAN ANDERSON V45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:52:26
89 ELEANOR WAINWRIGHT F DURHAM UNIVERSITY 03:52:56
90 ALISON WAINWRIGHT FV45 DARK PEAK 03:52:58
91 PAUL ROLAND V55 PENNINE FR 03:54:18
92 GERARD SKIPPINS V40 SPENBOROUGH 03:54:54
93 JAMES MORRIS V40 DEWSBURY ROADRUNNERS 03:54:54
94 JIM SEMMELROTH M Unattached 03:56:52
95 JUDY HOWELLS FV45 WARFEDALE HARRIERS 03:57:01
96 JIM BELL V55 PENISTONE 03:57:53
97 IAN ROWBOTHAM V55 HARROGATE HARRIERS 03:58:59
98 MARK LAW V50 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 03:59:06
99 DAVE BOWEN V60 PENNINE FR 04:01:47
100 DAVE TAIT V65 DARK PEAK 04:02:14
101 DAVID JOHNSTON V55 MERCIA 04:03:15
102 ARRON JACKSON V45 WORKSOP HARRIERS 04:03:38
103 RICHARD GEE M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 04:05:14
104 SUZANNE BUDGETT FV50* HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 04:05:20
105 NICK HAYNES V45 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 04:07:05
106 DANNY LIM M ELVET STRIDERS 04:07:09
107 MICK COCHRANE V65 DARK PEAK 04:07:40
108 IAN SHUTTLEWORTH V50 CONISTON FELL RUNNERS 04:07:42
109 SAM BOLTON M MELTHAM AC 04:08:01
110 PAUL HINDLE V50 WHARFEDALE 04:10:56
111 SAUL GALLAGHER V45 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 04:11:51
112 TIM JAYES V45 KIMBERLEY STRIDERS 04:12:05
113 DAVID GOULD V60 MERCIA 04:12:09
114 CHRIS HARLING V40 Unattached 04:12:18
115 GINA GRANGER FV45 HOLME PIERRPONT RC 04:12:29
116 PHILIP BARNES V55 PENNINE FR 04:12:40
117 TIM HORROCKS V50 PENNINE FR 04:12:52
118 EDDIE LESNIAK V60 ACHILLE RATTI CC 04:13:57
119 EDWIN SHERSTONE V50 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 04:17:10
120 GRAEME MCCARTHY V50 DARK PEAK 04:18:04
121 BLANDINE RENOU FV50 Unattached 04:18:36
122 ANDY SHAW V55 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 04:18:36
123 STEVEN BATTLE V50 CLOWNE RR 04:19:46
124 KENNY FORSTER V55 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 04:19:51
125 BEN THACKRAY M Unattached 04:20:45
126 NICK HAM V50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 04:20:57
127 CHRIS HORSFALL V60 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 04:21:33
128 JUSTIN BRAMALL M Unattached 04:22:15
129 CRAIG PARTRIDGE V45 ALTRIGNHAM 04:23:38
130 CATHY AYTON F ILKESTON RC 04:24:20
131 DAVE CULPAN V50 CALDER VALLEY 04:27:05
132 STEPHEN LYSALZENKO V50 NORTH DEVON RR 04:27:17
133 ADAM NODWELL M KIRSTALL HARRIERS 04:31:00
134 MARK BENNETT V40 WHARFEDALE 04:31:16
135 TOM BRIGGS V40 Unattached 04:31:50
136 STEWART KEMP V60 DARK PEAK 04:34:54
137 EOIN CONNOUGHTON V55 DARK PEAK 04:35:27
138 ANDREA RODGERS V40 DARK PEAK 04:35:44
139 PHIL HOWSON V45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 04:37:17
140 MICHELLE FULLER FV45 TODMODEN HARRIERS 04:37:49
141 EMILY SANDERS FV50 ASHBOURNE 04:38:17
142 JAMES MCMURTRY V50 ASHBOURNE 04:38:20
143 MALCOLM BUSFIELD V45 ASHBOURNE 04:38:20
144 PAUL FRYERS V45 PENISTONE 04:39:38
145 NEIL JONES M Unattached 04:41:51
146 RICHARD SCOTTNEY V65 PENNINE FR 04:43:56
147 KEVIN HOLMES V50 Unattached 04:43:57
148 ALI ALSAADI V40 BELLVUE RACERS 04:47:33
149 MAL LANG V55 Unattached 04:47:54
150 SALLY CUFF FV40 SCARBOROUGH AC 04:53:42
151 JULIE CLAYTON FV50 SCARBOROUGH AC 04:53:42
152 LAWRENCE J PINNELL V45 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 04:54:40
153 RACHEL FARROW F SHELTON STRIDERS 04:56:58
154 ANDY BRADLEY V60 SHELTON STRIDERS 04:56:58
155 PETER ALLANACH V50 WETHERBY RUNNERS 04:58:24
156 JEAN-CHARLES COTTENVERTE V50 Unattached 04:59:41
157 JIM SIMPSON V50 ST ALBANS STRIDERS 05:03:14
158 GILLY MARKHAM FV55* MELTHAM AC 05:08:53
159 MONICA BOLAND FV45 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 05:11:08
160 CHRISTINE BOWEN FV55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 05:15:07
161 DAVID LESLIE V65 TODMODEN HARRIERS 05:16:31
162 MAEVE LARGEY F SMILEY PACES DNF
163 ANDREW DUFEU V45 DENBY DALE AC DNF
164 CRAIG HALL M CALDER VALLEY DNF
165 CLARK HIND M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS DNF
166 PATRICK DAY V45 BRIDLINGTON RR DNF