Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/03/2015 – Yr Aran





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Richard Roberts M36 Eryri Harriers 01:29:22
2 Rob Grantham M42 Pensby Runners 01:35:30
3 David Parker M38 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:36:26
4 Martin Cliffe M44 Eryri Harriers 01:36:26
5 Clive Fitzpatrick M42 01:36:50
6 Tim Budd M35 Glossopdale 01:38:58
7 Neil Ashcroft M47 Ambleside AC 01:39:46
8 Hugh Odonnell M38 Eryri Harriers 01:40:31
9 Jez Brown M42 Buckley Runners 01:40:45
10 Simon Edwards M44 Buckley Runners 01:41:01
11 Craig Jones M45 Eryri Harriers 01:42:45
12 Dan Collister M38 01:43:32
13 Mark Atherton M45 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:44:15
14 Paul Jenkinson M47 Eryri Harriers 01:44:15
15 Felipe Jones M39 Aberystwyth AC 01:44:16
16 Gancho Slavov M39 Aberystwyth AC 01:44:16
17 Max Wainwright M26 Helsby 01:46:02
18 Alasdair Cowell M42 Glossopdale 01:46:33
19 Sam Green M22 Eryri Harriers 01:46:57
20 Karl Steinegger M25 Ambleside AC 01:47:05
21 Micheal Belshaw M53 Eryri Harriers 01:47:36
22 Melanie Price F42 Mercia Fell Runners 01:47:39
23 Paul Jones M42 Eryri Harriers 01:47:56
24 Andrew Sprague M45 Dudley Kingswinford 01:48:25
25 Andrew Oliphant M29 Aberystwyth AC 01:49:13
26 James Broom M21 Aberystwyth Uni Triathlon 01:49:15
27 Roland Stafford M40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:51:05
28 Derek Boothby M36 Wrexham Tri 01:51:08
29 Michael Reynolds M48 Mercia Fell Runners 01:51:11
30 Steve Toogood M52 Buckley Runners 01:52:08
31 Richard Anthony M39 Aberystwyth AC 01:52:15
32 Dave Powell M54 Aberystwyth AC 01:52:32
33 Andy Pritchard M43 Buckley Runners 01:52:54
34 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig M37 Aberystwyth AC 01:53:17
35 Jonathon Ryan M23 Aberystwyth AC 01:53:33
36 Craig South M42 01:53:44
37 Anthony Powell M42 01:53:57
38 Derek Weaver M59 Eryri Harriers 01:53:58
39 David Baugh M55 Denbigh Harriers 01:54:31
40 Tim Knight M51 01:55:05
41 Gary Porter Jones M47 Eryri Harriers 01:57:38
42 Ian Jones M45 01:57:41
43 Kenneth Elfyn Hughes M36 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:57:54
44 Chris Wilcox M60 CRR 01:58:30
45 Zoe Barton F38 Glossopdale 01:58:40
46 Rob Martin M49 Maldwyn Harriers 01:59:11
47 Vic Belshaw M55 Denbigh Harriers 01:59:54
48 Jeremy Randell M51 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:00:38
49 Alan Jones M35 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:01:21
50 David Marham M51 Leighton Buzzard Athletic 02:01:28
51 Gerallt Williams M32 02:01:57
52 Ruth Metcalfe F43 Eryri Harriers 02:03:02
53 Peter Agnew M51 Denbigh Harriers 02:03:12
54 Alan French M62 Wrexham AAC 02:04:40
55 Stuart Mcdonald M39 Eryri Harriers 02:04:58
56 Richard Borne M47 Mysteruns 02:05:05
57 Paul Hodges M48 Eryri Harriers 02:05:07
58 David Johnston M56 Mercia Fell Runners 02:05:59
59 Louise Emery F39 Eryri Harriers 02:06:34
60 Louise Barker F39 Aberystwyth AC 02:07:14
61 Huw Lewis M56 Buckley Runners 02:07:19
62 Anne Rosbottom F42 Pensby Runners 02:07:26
63 Neil Hindle M60 Welsh Fell Running Association 02:07:27
64 Neil Owen M61 02:07:31
65 Rob Barber M42 02:07:33
66 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:08:41
67 Arfon Hughes M46 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:10:15
68 Ian Robertson M41 Te Mata Nz 02:10:23
69 Robin Jeffries M48 Mow Cop Runners 02:10:38
70 Hayley Evans F35 Buckley Runners 02:10:47
71 Gwen Jones F23 Bro Dysynni AC 02:10:47
72 Jenny Towill F32 02:11:12
73 Miranda Grant F33 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:11:45
74 Adam Preston M42 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:12:23
75 Ricky Francis M39 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:13:25
76 Hugh Morgan-Jones M55 Fell Running Association 02:13:28
77 Emma Collins F52 Denbigh Harriers 02:13:38
78 Hedd Evans M55 02:14:31
79 Phillip Roberts M39 Helsby 02:15:36
80 Jim Jones M949 Helsby 02:16:13
81 Jim Rhodes M50 FR 02:16:18
82 Stuart Tromans M46 02:17:58
83 Julian Hart M45 Mercia Fell Runners 02:18:13
84 Kean Rowlands M57 Eryri Harriers 02:19:08
85 Stephen Jones M47 Clwydian Range Runners 02:19:13
86 Lindsay Palmer F49 Glossopdale 02:19:15
87 Ali Thomas F49 Eryri Harriers 02:19:46
88 Paul Challender M36 Pensby Runners 02:20:22
89 John Taylor M51 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:21:42
90 Emily Wood F47 Eryri Harriers 02:21:58
91 David Green M34 Pensby Runners 02:22:28
92 Peter Fleming M55 02:22:35
93 Gordon Orme M72 Carmarthen Harriers 02:24:18
94 Linda Jones F50 Wrexham AAC 02:26:47
95 Simon Jones M38 02:29:00
96 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti Cc 02:30:24
97 Bethan Griffiths F25 Wrexham Tri 02:31:48
98 Richard Curtis M52 Shropshire Shufflers 02:31:48
99 Geoffrey Fielding M71 Eryri Harriers 02:36:26
100 Alice Williams F42 Buckley Runners 02:43:03
101 Julie Laverock F47 Salford Harriers 02:43:43
102 David Owen M65 Prestatyn RC 02:44:20
103 Ellie Salisbury F54 Eryri Harriers 02:46:02
104 Louise Ward F31 Wrexham AAC 02:46:02
105 Richard Treitl M62 Barlick Fell Runners 02:46:02
106 Graham Mcvey M45 02:46:49
107 Willem Prooijen M68 Clwydian Range Runners 02:50:21
108 Ian Stevens M24 02:51:08
109 David Richards M55 Formula One 02:52:18
110 Margaret Oliver F67 Eryri Harriers 02:56:28
111 Louise Waywell F49 Pensby Runners 02:56:41
112 Janice Curtis F48 Mercia Fell Runners 03:07:00