Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/07/2016 – Harrock Hill 3





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:34:00
2 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:34:48
3 Duncan Anderson M Red Rose 00:35:32
4 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:35:40
5 Will Lloyd M Vegan 00:35:53
6 Jonathan Smith M Lymm 00:36:05
7 William Rawson MU23 00:36:56
8 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:37:00
9 Thomas Harkin M40 00:37:06
10 Sean Bolland M40 Bowland 00:37:18
11 Christopher Rayner M40 Chorlton 00:37:26
12 Mark Rogers M45 Wigan Harriers 00:37:53
13 Ian Magill M45 Liverpool RC 00:38:00
14 John Mullion M Liverpool RC 00:38:05
15 James Simon M Red Rose 00:38:19
16 John Horrocks M Chorley 00:38:21
17 Chris McCarthy M Lytham 00:38:23
18 Andy Staveley M55 Burnden RR 00:38:25
19 George Butler MU23 Burnden RR 00:38:37
20 Matthew Thompson M45 Southport Waterloo 00:38:40
21 Thomas Bardwell M Manchester Frontrunners 00:38:42
22 Kye Byrne M Warrington 00:38:44
23 Matthew Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:38:54
24 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:21
25 John Shepherd M50 Red Rose 00:39:35
26 Colin Faulds M Burnden RR 00:39:41
27 Fiona Hughes L 00:39:42
28 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 00:39:44
29 Ross White M Penny Lane 00:39:46
30 Paul Bryers M40 Wigan Harriers 00:39:55
31 Dave Lawton M Liverpool RC 00:40:06
32 Keith Thomas M55 Burnden RR 00:40:14
33 Michael Harris M45 Wigan Harriers 00:40:25
34 Carl Murphy M Liverpool RC 00:40:59
35 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich 00:41:07
36 Daniel Brady MU23 Skelmersdale 00:41:14
37 Christopher Gallivan M40 Liverpool RC 00:41:15
38 Peter Charnley M40 Bowland 00:41:18
39 Martin Pennington M 00:41:34
40 Simon Tobin M50 Southport Waterloo 00:41:36
41 Ken Addison M60 Red Rose 00:41:45
42 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan Harriers 00:41:49
43 Stephen McNicholas M50 Penny Lane 00:41:51
44 William Beckett M50 Chorley 00:41:56
45 Phil Rowen M40 Lymm 00:42:00
46 Craig Hoy M Liverpool RC 00:42:06
47 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham 00:42:18
48 Norman Hayhurst M55 00:42:21
49 John Naylor M Red Rose 00:42:34
50 John McMaster M Liverpool RC 00:42:39
51 Nick Kearsey M40 00:42:40
52 Gary Kenny M50 Southport Waterloo 00:42:57
53 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane 00:43:03
54 Michael Kay M40 Horwich 00:43:16
55 Rob Garth M Penny Lane 00:43:29
56 Daryl Mullen M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:43:34
57 Keith Swift M40 Southport Waterloo 00:43:42
58 Alex Bentley M Knowsley 00:43:44
59 Martin Sutton M40 Southport Waterloo 00:43:46
60 Matthew Tobin MU23 Southport Waterloo 00:43:53
61 Stewart Jones M55 Burnden RR 00:44:12
62 Jim Dawson M50 Lymm 00:44:20
63 Marcus Taylor M45 Burnden RR 00:44:23
64 Dave Barr M45 Liverpool Harriers 00:44:25
65 Andrew Biddle M40 Penny Lane 00:44:35
66 Mike Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale 00:44:45
67 Maria Cook L40 Parbold PP 00:44:56
68 Melissa Ronan L Liverpool RC 00:45:01
69 Alex Rigby M Liverpool RC 00:45:02
70 Liz Whitfield L Spectrum 00:45:03
71 Kenny Forster M55 Spectrum 00:45:05
72 Andy Dines M40 00:45:09
73 Andrew Hudson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:45:11
74 Peter Lloyd M55 Lymm 00:45:13
75 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:24
76 Alice Swift L Chorlton 00:45:32
77 Thomas Madden M40 00:45:37
78 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 00:45:51
79 Lewis Johnston M Warrington 00:45:53
80 Rob Cosgrove M50 Southport Waterloo 00:46:06
81 James Bellis M Liverpool RC 00:46:12
82 Andrew Glen M50 Knowsley 00:46:19
83 Lauren Morley L Shrewsbury 00:46:30
84 Mark Swindell M45 Horwich 00:46:33
85 Suzanne Budgett L50 Horwich 00:46:39
86 Greg Carns M45 St Helens 00:46:46
87 Karen Moorfield L Wigan Harriers 00:46:47
88 Fiona Johnston L45 Parbold PP 00:46:53
89 Darren Tyldesley M50 Salford 00:46:57
90 David Barnes M55 Horwich 00:46:58
91 Ian Doyle M40 Southport Waterloo 00:47:01
92 Jane Lowe L45 Spectrum 00:47:05
93 Lesley Fisher L55 Burnden RR 00:47:17
94 Tracey Allan L Southport Waterloo 00:47:31
95 Nicola McConville L 00:47:38
96 Sharon James L40 Liverpool RC 00:47:47
97 Nigel Foo M45 Penny Lane 00:47:54
98 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 00:47:57
99 Ben Gent M40 Warrington 00:47:59
100 Geoff Hand M60 Spectrum 00:48:14
101 Brian Halton M55 Lostock 00:48:17
102 Stephen Wall M40 Liverpool RC 00:48:24
103 Kieron Carr M45 Knowsley 00:48:30
104 Heather Hughes L 00:48:32
105 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:48:39
106 George McCann M45 Liverpool RC 00:48:40
107 Catherine Schofield L50 Lostock 00:48:44
108 Michael Crook M65 Horwich 00:48:46
109 Carl Yu M40 Liverpool RC 00:48:57
110 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:49:02
111 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:49:03
112 Carly Glover L Chorley 00:49:09
113 Sally McCoy L50 Lostock 00:49:14
114 Kieran Lomas M Astley & Tyldesley 00:49:27
115 Cristina Puccini L45 Penny Lane 00:49:30
116 Tony Marlow M50 Chorley 00:49:34
117 Mark Butler M50 Burnden RR 00:49:38
118 Andrew Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:49:57
119 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden RR 00:49:59
120 Stephen Green M Liverpool RC 00:50:01
121 Janet Robertson L50 Helsby 00:50:12
122 Alan Spencer M55 Knowsley 00:50:15
123 Tony Dagnall M60 St Helens 00:50:17
124 Joseph Bramhall M Southport Waterloo 00:50:22
125 Kenny Worrall M40 Liverpool RC 00:50:28
126 Kevin Gillibrand M50 Warrington 00:50:34
127 Shirley Staveley L50 Burnden RR 00:50:36
128 Arthur Cross M55 Knowsley 00:50:38
129 Darren Baker M45 FRA 00:50:44
130 Colin Oxley M60 Liverpool RC 00:50:47
131 Jason Pierce M45 Liverpool RC 00:50:52
132 Ben Croad M Chorlton 00:50:53
133 Michael Devereux M65 Penny Lane 00:50:54
134 Lee Ward M40 Liverpool RC 00:50:57
135 Andy Bates M Penny Lane 00:51:00
136 Rhona Barker L45 Swinton 00:51:18
137 Karen Pickersgill L45 00:51:25
138 Shane Cliffe M50 Red Rose 00:51:30
139 Adrian Skett M60 Lymm 00:51:31
140 Don Nichol M60 Burnden RR 00:51:35
141 Mark Sammon M40 Seloc 00:51:49
142 Martin Catterall M40 Warrington 00:52:07
143 Ian Wharton M50 Red Rose 00:52:22
144 Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton 00:52:29
145 Sophie Cunningham L Chorlton 00:53:21
146 Richard Costain M Penny Lane 00:53:24
147 Abbie Dutton L Chorlton 00:53:25
148 Michael Maloney M60 Knowsley 00:53:33
149 Billy Hargreaves M65 Southport Waterloo 00:53:37
150 Peter Burton M50 Lymm 00:53:40
151 Jon Windle M40 Penny Lane 00:53:48
152 Stuart Atherton M40 Knowsley 00:53:56
153 Vicki Hudson L50 Southport Waterloo 00:53:59
154 Michele Sunter L55 Horwich 00:54:00
155 Albert Sunter M55 Horwich 00:54:01
156 Dawn Fairclough L Liverpool RC 00:54:07
157 Paul Gilbertson M40 Liverpool RC 00:54:12
158 Hayley Fairclough L Liverpool RC 00:54:14
159 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose 00:54:18
160 David Marsh M55 Southport Waterloo 00:54:24
161 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:54:37
162 Davie Thompson M 00:54:47
163 Janet Farrow L45 Parbold PP 00:55:23
164 Debbie Porter L45 Red Rose 00:55:26
165 Julia Rolfe L50 Lytham 00:55:50
166 Lydia Willson L Lymm 00:56:07
167 Helen Osborne L Penny Lane 00:56:38
168 Billy Sergeson M45 Penny Lane 00:56:38
169 Gill Collen L55 Warrington 00:57:02
170 Sue Stewart L65 Southport Waterloo 00:57:20
171 Neville Griffiths M70 Spectrum 00:57:36
172 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham 00:57:47
173 Wayne Hope M50 Red Rose 00:57:55
174 Rebecca Burke LU23 Liverpool RC 00:58:48
175 Robert Burke M50 Liverpool RC 00:58:49
176 Helen Cheston L40 Parbold PP 00:58:50
177 Tony Fishwick M45 Kirkby 00:58:52
178 David Gara M50 00:58:55
179 Thomas Gara MU23 00:58:56
180 Colin Grime M70 Spectrum 00:59:06
181 Vikki Goodyear L50 Lostock 00:59:27
182 Sally Adams L45 Parbold PP 00:59:36
183 Robert Lowther M40 Southport Waterloo 00:59:38
184 Alison Mercer L55 Red Rose 00:59:44
185 Katie Pownell L Knowsley 00:59:46
186 Hannah McCandless LU23 Lytham 00:59:55
187 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:00:04
188 Karen Forster L50 Spectrum 01:01:05
189 Bhav Mistry L45 Kirkby 01:01:07
190 Christopher Sullivan M40 Kirkby 01:01:07
191 Brenda Carrier L50 01:01:38
192 Mark Carrier M50 01:01:39
193 Chris Nightingale M45 Wigan Phoenix 01:01:52
194 Abigail Willmitt L Liverpool RC 01:02:36
195 Jessica Garrigan L Liverpool RC 01:02:37
196 Kerry Lomas L Astley & Tyldesley 01:02:42
197 Emma Hastie L Parbold PP 01:02:55
198 Amena Madden L40 Liverpool RC 01:02:56
199 Tracey Carr L50 Knowsley 01:03:05
200 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland 01:03:25
201 Jenny Fairclough L55 Red Rose 01:03:27
202 Mick O'brien M45 Knowsley 01:04:11
203 Christine Parkinson L45 Parbold PP 01:04:40
204 Denise Garrigan L Kirkby 01:04:45
205 Kathryn Horsley L40 Knowsley 01:04:52
206 Elaine Jones L Liverpool RC 01:04:57
207 Eunice Nopondo L50 Penny Lane 01:05:10
208 Jane Hurn L Parbold PP 01:05:15
209 Wendy Ward L45 Red Rose 01:07:44
210 Sarah Haslam L40 Red Rose 01:08:16
211 Aimee Midgley L40 Red Rose 01:08:35
212 Frankie Fixten L Knowsley 01:08:37
213 Anne Green L55 Kirkby 01:13:08
214 Jane Blacklin L55 Southport Waterloo 01:15:27
215 Tom Hilton M65 Red Rose 01:17:31
216 David Dodd M40 Knowsley 01:18:10
217 Alex Waddelove M Preston Dnf
218 Yvonne Wyke L45 Parbold PP Rtd
219 Paul Muller M55 Horwich Rtd