Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2010 – Teggs Nose





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Malcolm Fowler MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:54:26
2 Jack Ross M Staffs Moorlands 00:54:39
3 John Stockdale M Altrincham AC 00:55:15
4 William Neill M Staffs Moorlands 00:56:34
5 Andy Gibbs MV40 Vale Royal 00:56:45
6 James Wood M Congleton Harriers 00:58:41
7 Noel Curtis M Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:02
8 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine Runners 00:59:04
9 James Noakes MV40 Macclesfield H&AC 00:59:45
10 Pete Newham MV40 Congleton Harriers 01:00:16
11 D Rudd MV50 Altrincham AC 01:00:48
12 Nick Stringer M Sparkhill Harriers 01:00:49
13 Pete Nield M   01:00:57
14 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield H &AC 01:01:41
15 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:47
16 Steve Lang M M.D.O.C. 01:03:04
17 Phil Nichol MV40 Altrincham AC 01:03:14
18 Jon Batt MV40 Dark Peak FR 01:03:35
19 Tim Hargreaves MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:03:47
20 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield H&AC 01:04:04
21 Craig Lewis MV40 Amazing Feet 01:04:33
22 Neil Kelly M Penny Lane Striders 01:05:00
23 Reg Clucas MV50   01:05:18
24 Andrew Carruthers MV40 Halesowen AC 01:05:26
25 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham AC 01:05:31
26 Mike Noble MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:43
27 Phil Daintith MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:05:48
28 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane Striders 01:05:58
29 Liz Batt FV40 Dark Peak FR 01:06:02
30 Julian Spencer MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:06:16
31 Chris Harding MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:06:36
32 Neil Clarke MV40   01:06:43
33 Lynne Clough FV40 Chorley Harriers 01:07:07
34 Andrew Gray MV40   01:07:27
35 Jim Rhodes MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:07:43
36 Adrian Spencer MV40 Barrow Runners 01:08:05
37 Mark Platts M Staffs Moorlands 01:08:56
38 Mark Messanger MV40 Macclesfield H&AC 01:09:37
39 Andrew Barton M Altrincham AC 01:10:23
40 Russell Lewin M Barrow Runners 01:11:00
41 Peter Roberts MV60 Buckley Runners 01:11:11
42 Mike Cudahy M   01:11:15
43 Tim Walton M Macclesfield H&AC 01:12:02
44 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 01:12:03
45 Tessa Montague FV40 Macclesfield H&AC 01:12:24
46 Michael Jones MV50 Altrincham AC 01:12:33
47 Russ Martin MV50 Sutton-in-Ashfield H 01:12:43
48 Maria Conaghan F Penny Lane Striders 01:12:47
49 J Sanderson MV40   01:12:58
50 Peter Leghton MV40   01:12:59
51 Neil Goodman MV 50 Macclesfield H&AC 01:13:04
52 Matt Yardley MV40   01:13:18
53 Tim Allard MV40   01:13:58
54 Ranald Mackay MV40 Spectrum Striders 01:14:05
55 Tony Man MV40 Penny Lane Striders 01:14:42
56 John Morris MV60 Buckley Runners 01:14:58
57 Karen Forster FV40 Spectrum Striders 01:15:00
58 Mark Halsey M   01:15:01
59 John Leary MV60   01:15:01
60 Alan Chatsworth MV50   01:15:02
61 Jane Ashcroft F Helsby AC 01:15:04
62 Andrew Stansfield MV40 Penny Lane Striders 01:15:25
63 Hanno Torn M   01:15:29
64 George Large MV60 Northern Vets 01:15:38
65 Wain Marsh M Mow Cop 01:15:48
66 Trevor Longman MV50 Macclesfield H&AC 01:15:59
67 Rob Hardwick MV40 Penny Lane Striders 01:16:07
68 Tony Ryan MV40   01:16:26
69 Helen Kirk F Dark Peak FR 01:16:32
70 John Armistead MV60 Dark Peak FR 01:16:41
71 Chris Chaddock M Staffs Moorland 01:17:16
72 Peter Flemming MV50   01:17:26
73 Ged Turner MV50 Edgeworth 01:17:52
74 Rowland Heyland MV40 Buxton AC 01:18:02
75 Colin Davies MV60 Altrincham AC 01:18:11
76 Nic Lewis MV40   01:18:31
77 Raymond Migocz MV60   01:18:45
78 John Kenyon MV40 Holme Pierrepoint 01:19:03
79 Steve Picken MV40   01:19:32
80 Pete Doyle MV50 Congleton Harriers 01:19:36
81 Mark Whelan MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:19:43
82 Peter Doran MV40 Penny Lane Striders 01:19:54
83 Matt Ekman M   01:20:12
84 Bill Alsop MV60 Buxton AC 01:21:01
85 David Fine MV50 Local   01:21:17
86 Alexis Dinsmoor FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:21:43
87 Chris Holt FV50 Staffs Moorland 01:22:01
88 Robin Wignall MV60 Altrincham AC 01:22:34
89 John Mackintosh MV40   01:23:53
90 Phil Hitchings MV60 Staffs Moorlands 01:24:16
91 Kevan Naylor M Barrow Runners 01:24:57
92 Judith Newham FV40 Congleton Harriers 01:25:09
93 Benjamin Hurst M Staffs Moorland 01:25:27
94 Barnaby Chadshaw M Great Langdale AC 01:26:13
95 Steve Pemberton MV50 Penny Lane Striders 01:26:17
96 Shirley Campbell FV50 Local   01:27:00
97 Sam Darby MV50 Penny Lane Striders 01:27:51
98 Ross Elliot M   01:29:42
99 N Priest MV40   01:32:18
100 Janet Booker FV50 Stockport Harriers 01:33:05
101 Michael Edwards MV60 Wrexham AC 01:33:06
102 Lynne Nichol FV40 Altrincham AC 01:33:49
103 Jane Hallows F Penny Lane Striders 01:33:59
104 John Plant MV40   01:34:26
105 Samantha Barrett F Solihull & Smallheath 01:35:04
106 David Richards MV50 Formula 1 01:35:17
107 Richard Scarsbrook MV60 FRA 01:36:01
108 Sarah Lewis FV40 Amazing Feet 01:39:03
109 Kevin Friel MV50 Chigaco FR 01:40:02
110 Michael Boardman MV50 Stockport Harriers 01:45:31
111 Simon Mawdsley MV40 M.D.O.C. 01:50:42
112 Paul Watson MV50   Retired