Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2016 – Peter Brinsley Bosley Fete seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Briggs MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:32:29
2 Andrew Whittingham MV40 Wilmslow RC 00:33:43
3 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:33:48
4 Peter Neild MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:00
5 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 00:34:14
6 Julian Goodwin MV40 Boalloy 00:34:38
7 Tom McGaff MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:34:46
8 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:34:48
9 Mike Hill MV50 Wilmslow RC 00:34:52
10 Chris Moss MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:34:57
11 Tim Lovatt M 00:35:04
12 Neil Pettie MV40 00:35:18
13 Martin Dearden MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:35:52
14 Vinny Booth MV50 Wilmslow RC 00:36:00
15 Andy Roberts MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:36:30
16 Chris Shearlock MV40 00:36:38
17 Matthew Basnett M Mow Cop 00:36:43
18 Tom Stoddart M 00:36:46
19 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:36:49
20 Jarrard Humer MV40 Wilmslow RC 00:36:58
21 Paul Tutt MV40 Buxton 00:37:54
22 Matthew Taylor MV40 Wilmslow RC 00:38:01
23 Nick Jones MV40 Buxton 00:38:12
24 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle (Staffs) AC 00:38:13
25 Brian Macfadyen MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:22
26 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:41
27 James Stubbs M Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:08
28 Jonathan Haynes MV60 Bishop Stortford RC 00:39:26
29 Tim Billington MV50 Wilmslow RC 00:39:38
30 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:40
31 Patrick Kinch MV50 Churnet Valley Tri 00:40:10
32 Chris Bailey M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:40:18
33 Steve Macha MV50 Boalloy 00:40:27
34 Alice Swift F Chorlton 00:40:43
35 Ann-Marie Jones FV60 Altrincham & District AC 00:40:48
36 Eleanor Wainwright F Durham University 00:41:05
37 Alison Wainwright FV40 Dark Peak FR 00:41:15
38 Simon Fraser MV40 00:41:25
39 Mark Vallely M Boalloy 00:41:45
40 Craig Hunt MV40 Wilmslow RC 00:41:57
41 Matthew Ward M Jelly Doughnut 00:42:06
42 Lucy Ward F Jelly Doughnut 00:42:12
43 Fred Wardle MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:16
44 Steve Bethell MV40 Team Raidlight 00:42:36
45 Janine Ellis FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:42:44
46 Tony Hulme MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:43:03
47 Andy Dines MV40 00:43:18
48 Stewart Waudby MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:19
49 Ian Ankers MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:43:22
50 Andrew Dodd M Wilmslow RC 00:43:47
51 William Belcher MV50 00:43:50
52 Trevor Hibbert M SinFin 00:43:55
53 Kirsty-Jane Birch F Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:59
54 Michael Noon M 00:44:11
55 Steven Trigg MV40 00:44:23
56 Dan Booth MV40 00:44:44
57 Huma Rahman FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:44:50
58 Caroline Scott FV40 SinFin 00:44:53
59 Timothy Claughton MV40 00:44:56
60 Andrew Dixon MV50 00:44:57
61 Angela McCarthy FV50 Wilmslow RC 00:45:03
62 Chris Cannon MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:45:16
63 John Porteous MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:45:30
64 Justin Hancock MV40 Jelly Doughnut 00:45:42
65 Joanne Hackett FV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:45:59
66 Jonathan Salem MV50 00:46:16
67 Nicky Mowat FV50 Wilmslow RC 00:46:29
68 David Horsfield MV50 00:47:04
69 Paul Shortall M 00:47:09
70 David Hatton MV50 00:47:13
71 Clare-Marie Hawkes FV50 Wilmslow RC 00:47:15
72 Naomi Kershaw F Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:17
73 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton Harriers 00:47:21
74 Chris Edwards MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:47:43
75 David Taylor M Congleton Harriers 00:48:06
76 Paul Stevenson MV50 SinFin 00:48:09
77 Gareth Harding M 00:48:43
78 Caroline Hirons FV50 Wilmslow RC 00:48:49
79 Patrick Grannan MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:49:07
80 Andy Wright MV40 Jelly Doughnut 00:49:32
81 Sharon Janet FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:49:37
82 Den Bullough MV50 Wilmslow RC 00:50:44
83 Rachel Massey FV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:50:47
84 Michael Stubbs MV40 00:50:56
85 Stephen Jones MV60 Altrincham & District AC 00:51:02
86 Mark Taylor M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:51:41
87 Kim Eastham FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:43
88 James Mitchinson MV60 00:51:51
89 Ian Ashcroft MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:52:04
90 Simon Fenton MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:53:29
91 Lindsy Slammon FV40 00:53:40
92 Sally Robinson FV40 Bingley Harriers 00:53:58
93 Trevor Faulkner MV60 Wilmslow RC 00:54:26
94 Rachel Gilliland FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:50
95 Amelia Wright F Jelly Doughnut 00:55:25
96 Sara Beighton FV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:55:38
97 Vanessa Stokoe FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:54
98 Nigel Symms MV50 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 00:55:54
99 Jo Salem FV40 00:56:15
100 Jill Norman FV50 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:56:44
101 Belinda Carp FV40 Wilmslow RC 00:58:37
102 David Taylor MV50 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:00:20
103 Helen Jeffry F Congleton Harriers 01:01:54
104 Michael Boardman MV60 Stockport Harriers 01:10:38