Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2016 – Great Lakes Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick 02:43:49
2 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 02:48:16
3 Neil Talbot M Ambleside AC 02:51:21
4 Murray Strain M HBT 02:51:30
5 Tom Brunt MV40 Dark Peak 02:58:04
6 George Foster M Ambleside AC 02:59:28
7 Ted Ferguson M Borrowdale 03:02:05
8 Matt Reedy MV40 Ambleside AC 03:03:16
9 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 03:05:17
10 Paul Cornforth MV50 Borrowdale 03:07:08
11 Tom Gommersall M Bingley 03:15:08
12 Tom Martyn M HBT 03:16:15
13 Sam Watson M Wharfdale 03:16:20
14 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 03:21:54
15 Peter Davies M Dark Peak 03:21:58
16 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 03:22:02
17 Mark Irving M Bowland 03:23:17
18 Georgia Tindlay F HBT 03:24:45
19 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal AC 03:24:57
20 Dave Nuttal MV50 Bowland 03:27:38
21 Ian Symington M CVFR 03:28:57
22 Chris Balderson MV50 Bowland 03:29:31
23 Paul Rowley M Pennine 03:32:27
24 Tom Pape M Unattached 03:34:59
25 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak 03:36:06
26 Mark Taylor MV40 Unattached 03:36:10
27 Richard Snowden MV40 Totley 03:37:30
28 Richard Hunt MV40 Dark Peak 03:37:44
29 Mark Harris MV40 Helm Hill 03:43:22
30 Tony Holland MV50 Coniston 03:49:59
31 Edward Sneddon MV40 Mercia 03:54:46
32 Donald Ferguson MV50 Keswick 03:56:08
33 Nigel Jeff MV40 Buxton 03:57:15
34 Gary Davies M M.D.C. 03:58:16
35 Peter Gardner M HBT 03:58:28
36 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough 03:58:31
37 Andrew McFarlane MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 03:59:54
38 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill 03:59:59
39 Megan Mowbray FV40 HBT 04:01:25
40 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle H 04:03:04
41 David Spence MV40 Helm Hill 04:08:11
42 Ben Turner M Unattached 04:08:55
43 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale 04:09:49
44 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AC 04:16:36
45 Rigby Jeram MV50 Kendal AC 04:18:08
46 Michael Bareford MV40 HBT 04:19:46
47 Paul Cross M HBT 04:21:53
48 John Harris M Team KOM 04:24:10
49 Andrew Woodhead M Ambleside AC 04:24:51
50 Andrew Priory MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 04:25:23
51 Ralf Baines MV40 Clayton-le-Moors 04:25:24
52 Phil Scarf MV50 Calder Valley 04:30:58
53 John Leech MV50 Dallam 04:48:22
54 Martin Twigg MV40 HBT 04:48:37
55 Marl Midgley MV40 Bowland 04:48:45
56 Ivor Normand MV50 HBT 04:49:01
57 Grace Leedham FV40 Dallem 04:49:24
58 Lesley Marlarky FV60 Keswick 04:49:26
59 Sabrina Verjee F Unattached 04:54:03
60 Ian Shuttleworth MV50 Coniston AC 04:54:42
61 Ed Brown MV40 Unattached 04:57:02
62 Ewan Mccallum MV50 Unattached 04:59:34
63 Ian Grace MV40 Unattached 05:01:59
64 Stewart McAleavy MV40 TBC 05:17:51
65 Eddie Lesniak MV60 Achilli Ratti 05:20:59
66 Paul Hindle MV50 Wharfdale 05:22:51
67 Annie Milner FV40 Wharfdale 05:22:57
68 Gregg Avery MV40 Goyt Valley 05:31:59
69 Tony Steward MV60 Calder Valley 05:52:22
70 Briony Curtis F HBT 06:44:11
71 Rosie Smith F HBT 06:44:11
72 Julian Hart MV40 Cobra AC 07:08:51
73 David Daniels MV60 Cobra AC 07:08:53
74 Andrew Stewart M Beeston AC DNF