Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/06/2016 – Aggies Staircase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Marsden Bolton United Harriers 00:28:46
2 Jack Hindle Blackburn Harriers 00:29:24
3 Ben Coop Bury AC 00:30:09
4 John Rako Holcombe Harriers 00:30:38
5 Richard Smith Preston Harriers 00:30:55
6 Neil Holding M50 West Pennine Runners 00:31:34
7 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley AC 00:31:49
8 Jon Green M40 Preston Harriers 00:32:00
9 Derek Reilly M40 00:32:02
10 James Simon Red Rose Runners 00:32:21
11 Duncan Anderson Red Rose Runners 00:32:51
12 Steven Worsley M50 Inverness Harriers 00:32:56
13 Peter Coates M40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:33:10
14 Paul Upton 00:33:14
15 Rob Parker M40 00:33:16
16 John Horrocks Chorley AC 00:33:25
17 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 00:33:43
18 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI 00:33:56
19 Daniel Hughes Red Rose Runners 00:34:00
20 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley AC 00:34:03
21 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI 00:34:06
22 Tim Boland M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:34:49
23 Alex Waddelove Preston Harriers 00:34:53
24 Carl Byrne M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:34:53
25 Katey Foster F Preston Harriers 00:34:55
26 Martin Hughes M40 Chorley AC 00:35:14
27 Michael Smith M40 Dallam 00:35:21
28 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 00:35:28
29 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 00:35:33
30 Matthew Robinson Newburgh Nomads 00:35:37
31 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley AC 00:35:45
32 Simon Taylor Darwen Dashers 00:36:00
33 Lee Barlow M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:36:11
34 Barry Wheeler Red Rose Runners 00:36:22
35 Daryl Bentley M40 Bolton United Harriers 00:36:24
36 John Bradley Preston Harriers 00:36:28
37 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:36:32
38 Andrew Heys Blackburn Harriers 00:36:37
39 Richard Maughan Red Rose Runners 00:36:44
40 John Appleby M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:36:45
41 Gareth Davies Darwen Dashers 00:36:50
42 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:52
43 Chris Usher M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:36:57
44 Joe Allman Chorley AC 00:37:00
45 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:37:04
46 Nigel Barnes M50 Garstang RC 00:37:19
47 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Runners 00:37:25
48 Chris Wales M40 Preston Harriers 00:37:25
49 Mark Lee M50 Preston Harriers 00:37:26
50 Les Smalley M50 Bury AC 00:37:27
51 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:37:32
52 Greg Carns M40 St Helens Sutton AC 00:37:34
53 Doug Fleming M50 Horwich RMI 00:37:35
54 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Runners 00:37:37
55 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC 00:37:38
56 Philip McCardle M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:37:40
57 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose Runners 00:37:44
58 Mark Liptrot M50 St Helens Sutton AC 00:38:02
59 Philip Davidson  M50 Red Rose Runners 00:38:40
60 Allan Hartley M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:48
61 Molly Ralphson F40 Trawden AC 00:38:54
62 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:38:56
63 Steven White Holcombe Harriers 00:39:00
64 Maria Cook F40 Parbold Panthers 00:39:02
65 Nigel Shepherd M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:39:05
66 Darran Bowles M40 Chorley AC 00:39:08
67 John Collier M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:39:12
68 Roy Tomlinson M50 Thornton Cleveleys 00:39:22
69 Alan Martin M40 Preston Harriers 00:39:23
70 Greg Webster M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:39:29
71 Simon Gardner M40 00:39:30
72 Mark McCrea M40 Red Rose Runners 00:39:44
73 Alison Dugdale F40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:49
74 Kevin Smith M50 Darwen Running Group 00:39:54
75 Sarah Sherratt F40 Wesham Road Runners 00:40:08
76 Colin Gilmour M50 00:40:32
77 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:40:34
78 Ian Hutchinson Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:35
79 John Royle M40 Red Rose Runners 00:40:45
80 Jim Maxfield M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:40:54
81 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:41:09
82 Katie Jones F Chorley AC 00:41:15
83 Alan Appleby M60 Preston Harriers 00:41:16
84 Chris Patterson M40 Red Rose Runners 00:41:17
85 Fred Duenbier M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:25
86 Carla Davies F Red Rose Runners 00:41:26
87 Jim Doherty M50 Preston Harriers 00:41:36
88 Gary Redford M50 00:41:37
89 David Barnes M50 Horwich RMI 00:41:44
90 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley 00:41:52
91 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:42:09
92 Stephen Targett M40 00:42:12
93 Bryan Searby M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:42:15
94 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley AC 00:42:18
95 Janine Needham F40 Red Rose Runners 00:42:24
96 Bridget Collier F40 Parbold Panthers 00:42:25
97 Berin Jones M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:42:26
98 Rob Mather M40 Red Rose Runners 00:42:29
99 Graham Tracey M40 Vegetarian C & AC 00:42:43
100 Debbie Cooper F40 Lytham St Annes 00:42:47
101 Leanne Walsh F Darwen Dashers 00:42:53
102 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:43:08
103 Darren Brown M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:43:16
104 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:43:32
105 Victoria Upton F Helm Hill Runners 00:43:41
106 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 00:43:58
107 James Bellis Liverpool Running Club 00:44:01
108 Jon Wright M50 Red Rose Runners 00:44:44
109 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:44:58
110 Craig Charnock M40 00:45:28
111 David Billington M40 00:45:33
112 Peter O'Gorman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:45
113 Paula Plowman F50 Red Rose Runners 00:45:50
114 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:01
115 David Allen M60 Darwen Dashers 00:46:01
116 Paul Cafferty M50 00:46:05
117 Debbie Porter F40 Red Rose Runners 00:46:28
118 Paul Stevenson M40 Liverpool Running Club 00:46:29
119 Vicki Sherrington F40 Preston Harriers 00:46:35
120 Julia Rolfe F50 Lytham St Annes 00:46:42
121 Bernie Mitchell M50 Red Rose Runners 00:47:25
122 Sarah Helliwell F Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:33
123 Matt Cochrane M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:44
124 Brian Kennedy M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:47:50
125 Michael Frost M60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:01
126 Julie Malchin F50 Rossendale Tri 00:49:02
127 Kath Brady F50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:49:03
128 Greg Oulton M40 Lytham St Annes 00:49:25
129 Fiona Hamer F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:34
130 Launa Bibby F Darwen Dashers 00:49:52
131 Peter McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 00:50:34
132 Alison Mercer F50 Red Rose Runners 00:50:58
133 Melanie Haworth F40 Preston Harriers 00:50:59
134 Pita Oates F40 Red Rose Runners 00:51:36
135 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI 00:52:47
136 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:18
137 Hannah McCandless F Lytham St Annes 00:53:37
138 George Fletcher M70 Red Rose Runners 00:55:25
139 Karen Clark F50 Red Rose Runners 00:55:29
140 Deborah Cardwell F50 Thornton Cleveleys 00:56:35
141 Jeremy McCandless M50 Lytham St Annes 00:57:58
142 Aimee Midgley F40 Red Rose Runners 01:02:41
143 Shane Cliffe M50 Red Rose Runners 01:02:42
144 Dave Jones M60 Thornton Cleveleys 01:03:30
145 George Arnold M70 Preston Harriers 01:04:19
146 Viki Walsh F Darwen Dashers 01:05:23
147 Lisa Hyde F40 Red Rose Runners 01:05:55
148 Dawn Lock F70 Lytham St Annes 01:07:30