Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2016 – Isle Of Jura





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Finlay Wild M Lochaber AC 03:09:53
2 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:13:58
3 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill RC 03:21:09
4 Duncan Coombs M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:22:06
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 03:23:14
6 Joe Symonds M Shettleston Harriers 03:27:18
7 Douglas Tullie M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:29:07
8 Robert Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:30:15
9 Alasdair Anthony M Ochil Hill Runners 03:31:30
10 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 03:33:37
11 Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:34:48
12 Sam Alexander M Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:35:03
13 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:39:23
14 Richard Mellon MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:40:33
15 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy Hill RC 03:41:00
16 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:45:00
17 Mark Harris MV40 Anster Haddies RC 03:45:10
18 Steve Halsall M Unattached 03:45:30
19 Alexander Beaven M Unattached 03:46:20
20 Andrew Barrington M Lochaber AC 03:46:20
21 David Eiser M Ochil Hill Runners 03:48:04
22 Andrew Stuart M Beeston AC 03:48:43
23 Colin Doig M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:48:45
24 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside Runners 03:48:53
25 Andrew Brown M Norham AC 03:50:45
26 Colin Thornton M Unattached 03:50:59
27 Jim Mann M Durham Fell Runners 03:51:22
28 Tim Budd M Glossopdale Harriers 03:51:55
29 Chris Jones M Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 03:54:31
30 Gregor Stewart M Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:57:47
31 Bjorn Verduijn M Shettleston Harriers 03:58:32
32 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:59:13
33 Stephen Winter MV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:02:14
34 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy Hill RC 04:04:34
35 Stuart Crutchfield M Lochaber AC 04:05:02
36 Peter Mackie M Shettleston Harriers 04:05:39
37 Stephen Rawlinson M Lochtayside 04:07:33
38 Euan Boyd M Carnethy Hill RC 04:09:01
39 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:09:43
40 Alan Gilkison MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:10:16
41 Tom Gomersall M Bingley Harriers & AC 04:10:58
42 Jon Gay MV40 Lochaber AC 04:11:03
43 Chris Near MV40 Eryri Harriers 04:11:20
44 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 04:11:56
45 Jonny Knox MV50 Anster Haddies RC 04:12:58
46 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:13:18
47 Stephanie Provan F Deeside Runners 04:14:47
48 Adrian Williams MV40 Eryri Harriers 04:15:01
49 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell RC 04:15:13
50 Grant Rozga M Jura AC 04:15:20
51 Andrew Jackson MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:15:28
52 Peter Gardner M Hunters Bog Trotters 04:15:38
53 Georgia Tindley F Hunters Bog Trotters 04:15:43
54 Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies RC 04:17:35
55 Andrea Priestley FV50 Ochil Hill Runners 04:18:50
56 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:19:54
57 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell RC 04:19:54
58 Julian Warman MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 04:20:51
59 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:21:25
60 John Ryan M Carnethy Hill RC 04:21:58
61 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell RC 04:22:01
62 Nick Leslie MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 04:23:32
63 Oleg Chepelin M Shettleston Harriers 04:24:00
64 Grant MacDonald M Bellahouston Road Runners 04:25:14
65 Grant Baxter MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 04:26:22
66 Tom Martyn M Hunters Bog Trotters 04:27:38
67 Greg Weatherhead M North Leeds Fell Runners 04:28:20
68 Iain Gilmore M Carnethy Hill RC 04:29:23
69 Anwen Darlington F Dundee Road Runners 04:29:45
70 Tim Culshaw M Glossopdale Harriers 04:30:07
71 William Breckenridge MV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:30:54
72 Tim Tett MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:31:05
73 Nicky Spinks FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:31:57
74 Thomas Bush M Pennine Fell Runners 04:33:09
75 Colin Russell M Cosmic Hillbashers 04:33:09
76 Rich Abell M Oban Mountain Goats 04:36:16
77 Martin Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:36:30
78 David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 04:38:08
79 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:38:18
80 Neil Sidaway MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:38:33
81 Dan Watson MV40 Lochtayside 04:39:03
82 Alastair Pringle MV40 Shettleston Harriers 04:39:07
83 James Callender M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:39:18
84 Mark Shaw MV50 Jura AC 04:40:00
85 Stewart Barrie MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 04:40:08
86 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:40:50
87 Jonathan Briggs M Framlingham Flyers 04:41:10
88 Andy McMurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 04:41:18
89 Nina Walkingshaw F Howgill Harriers 04:42:02
90 Allen Flockhart M Carnethy Hill RC 04:42:42
91 Alasdair MacInnes M Jura AC 04:44:36
92 Tom Harris M Anster Haddies RC 04:45:13
93 Jenny Caddick FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:45:37
94 Alex McVey M Carnethy Hill RC 04:46:17
95 Anna-Marie Watson F Unattached 04:46:19
96 Ben Psaila M Unattached 04:46:20
97 Mike Jordan M IMRA 04:46:48
98 Liz Barker F Ellenborough AC 04:47:12
99 Mark Pursell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:48:37
100 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:48:37
101 Graham Briffett MV40 Highland Hill Runners 04:48:58
102 Hannah Moulton F Sheffield Hash House Harriers 04:49:14
103 Robert Lee Green M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 04:51:52
104 Loic Tregan MV40 Zürich Adventure Running 04:52:12
105 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 04:52:49
106 Roderick Pugh MV60 Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers & AC 04:53:58
107 Samuel Harrison M Bowland Fell Runners 04:54:01
108 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:54:14
109 David Scott MV60 Ochil Hill Runners 04:54:21
110 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:56:47
111 Carol Morgan FV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 04:56:53
112 Veronique Oldham FV40 Cosmic Hillbashers 04:56:57
113 Steven Worsley MV50 Inverness Harriers AAC 04:57:39
114 Michael Green MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:58:06
115 Suzy Devey F Lochaber AC 04:58:37
116 Mark McGlincy MV40 Keswick AC 04:58:42
117 Paul Simpson MV50 Kendal AAC 04:59:09
118 Claire Aspinall F Pennine Fell Runners 04:59:35
119 Valerie Houston FV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:00:29
120 Skylar Lobdell M St. Andrews University AC 05:00:31
121 Ross Cruickshanks M Islay 05:01:02
122 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:02:39
123 Ciara Largey F Lochaber AC 05:02:51
124 Anne Lloyd-Evans F Dunoon Hill Runners 05:03:01
125 Huw Davies M Mercia Fell RC 05:03:09
126 Glen Davies MV60 Mercia Fell RC 05:03:09
127 Stephen Popple MV50 Highland Hill Runners 05:03:26
128 Philip Kammer MV60 Cosmic Hillbashers 05:04:52
129 John Doyle MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 05:05:24
130 Melanie Gaff F Unattached 05:05:40
131 Bethan Nadin F Highland Hill Runners 05:06:39
132 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 05:07:19
133 Bruce Smith MV50 Carnethy Hill RC 05:07:48
134 Roddy Cunningham M Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:09:00
135 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 05:09:09
136 Martin Beastall MV40 Jura AC 05:09:59
137 Hilary Ritchie FV50 Fife AC 05:10:57
138 Greg Rimmer MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:11:29
139 Mark Hartree MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 05:11:49
140 Lisa Gamble F Carnethy Hill RC 05:12:43
141 Kirsty Coombs F Deeside Runners 05:14:34
142 Brian Macfadyen MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:15:24
143 Gordon Mccaffrey MV60 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:16:13
144 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 05:17:23
145 Frank Bury MV40 Brown Clee Burn Association 05:19:18
146 Luisa Merkel F NSV Wernigerode 05:19:49
147 Outi Kamarainen F Ilkley Harriers AC 05:19:54
148 Dave Turner MV40 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 05:20:29
149 Paul Taylor MV40 Darwen Dashers RC 05:20:52
150 Stephen Kenworthy MV40 Unattached 05:21:46
151 Michelle Hetherington FV50 Helensburgh AAC 05:22:11
152 Louise Burt FV50 Fife AC 05:23:06
153 Lee Collins MV40 Ellenborough AC 05:24:14
154 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:25:18
155 Frederik Bjornstad MV40 Born To Run 05:25:21
156 Simon Franklin MV50 Horsforth Fellandale Club 05:26:20
157 Neil Gilmore MV50 Carnethy Hill RC 05:26:34
158 Colin Wilson MV50 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 05:28:46
159 Ian Thurlbeck MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:29:22
160 Alasdair McCallum MV50 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 05:29:28
161 Joanne Anderson FV40 Carnethy Hill RC 05:32:08
162 Thomas Adams M Oban Mountain Goats 05:32:08
163 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AAC 05:32:44
164 John Moffat MV50 Highland Hill Runners 05:33:32
165 Jerome McAllister MV40 FRA 05:34:30
166 Martin Twigg MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 05:35:08
167 Gordon Kennovin MV50 Unattached 05:35:58
168 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:37:49
169 Raeanne Miller F Oban Mountain Goats 05:37:56
170 Duncan Darroch M Nelson Athletics Club 05:38:43
171 Sam Jones M Oban Mountain Goats 05:40:04
172 Leyre Flores F Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:40:35
173 Nigel Fowler MV40 Fife AC 05:42:22
174 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:43:46
175 Craig Rozga M Jura AC 05:46:00
176 Albert Sunter MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 05:46:24
177 Bob Allison MV50 Fife AC 05:46:45
178 Graham Kirby MV50 Fife AC 05:47:10
179 Paul Johnston MV40 Ellenborough AC 05:47:38
180 Helen Wise F Carnethy Hill RC 05:48:34
181 Mary Bird F Framlingham Flyers 05:49:48
182 Gareth Bryan-Jones MV70 Ochil Hill Runners 05:51:12
183 Julie Spenceley FV40 Unattached 05:51:12
184 Lucy Taylor F Army 05:52:03
185 Peter Taylor MV40 Unattached 05:52:17
186 Tim Ray MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:53:48
187 Joan Wilson FV50 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 05:53:53
188 Lorna Ascroft F Carnethy Hill RC 05:54:11
189 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 05:54:41
190 Kasia Osipowicz F Glossopdale Harriers 05:55:08
191 Tom Westgate MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:55:31
192 Alison Ridyard FV40 Unattached 05:56:48
193 Donna Claridge FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:58:02
194 Jim Tinnion MV40 Mercia Fell RC 05:59:22
195 Krysia Smyth F Carnethy Hill RC 05:59:40
196 Tony Marlow MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 05:59:53
197 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 06:00:44
198 Katie Rockliff F Goyt Valley Striders 06:01:52
199 Stephen Woods MV50 Ambleside AC 06:02:06
200 Kate Ludley F Lonsdale 06:02:07
201 Chloe Haines F Hunters Bog Trotters 06:03:05
202 Ian Poolman MV40 Fife AC 06:05:31
203 Richard Scottney MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 06:06:12
204 Trevor Wilson MV50 Belfast Association Of Rockclimbers & Fellrunners 06:06:16
205 Roy Small MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:06:30
206 Elaine Stewart FV50 Cosmic Hillbashers 06:09:25
207 Richard Hakes MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:10:23
208 Dave Till MV50 Skye & Lochalsh Harriers 06:10:45
209 David Rogers MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 06:11:05
210 Sophie Montagne F British Army 06:13:10
211 Ian Hawkins MV50 Fife AC 06:18:39
212 Andy Skelhorn MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 06:19:51
213 Angus Bowman MV50 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 06:20:52
214 Jean Bowman FV50 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 06:20:52
215 Alan Elder MV50 Moorfoot Runners 06:28:46
216 David Oliver MV50 Deeside Runners 06:29:54
217 Jo Polak FV50 Unattached 06:30:27
218 Denise Burns FV40 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 06:30:40
219 Iain Beedie MV40 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 06:30:41
220 John Hamer MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 06:33:15
221 Willibrord Schuurman MV50 Dutch Runners 06:35:46
222 Mick Fowler MV60 Unattached 06:35:49
223 Simon Bennett MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 06:38:08
224 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:43:41
225 Jim Fulton MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:44:47
226 Steve Burgess MV60 Unattached 06:44:47
227 Selwyn Wright MV60 Ambleside AC 06:51:40
228 Duncan Tunstall MV50 Deeside Runners 06:52:07
229 Mick Robinson MV50 Notts AC 06:52:13
230 Virginia Bird FV50 Garden City Runners 06:55:07
231 Patrick Bird MV50 Garden City Runners 06:55:07
232 Andrew Callcott MV50 Derwent Valley Running Club 07:06:08
233 George Scott MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 07:20:38
234 Jane Oliver FV50 Deeside Runners 07:26:19
235 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 07:33:03
236 Euan Mackinnon MV40 Carnethy Hill RC Dnf
237 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners Dnf
238 Neal Crampton M Pudsey & Bramley AC Dnf
239 Adrian Davis MV50 Lomond Hill Runners AAC Dnf
240 Michael Reid MV40 Carnethy Hill RC Dnf
241 Harmen Jan Van Garderen MV50 Dutch Runners Dnf
242 Stephen Johnston MV50 Milburn Harriers Dnf
243 Brian Howie MV60 Carnethy Hill RC Dnf
244 Richard Wade MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC Dnf
245 Naomi Robertson FV40 Brown Clee Burn Association Dnf
246 Guy Stephens MV40 FRA Dnf
247 Jenny Henderson FV40 Highland Hill Runners Dnf
248 David Cowan MV50 Fife AC Dnf