Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/05/2016 – Saddleworth





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Pymm Male Senior Horwich RMI 00:24:16
2 Joe Washington Male Senior CVFR 00:24:23
3 Ryan Lindsay Male Senior Middleton 00:24:24
4 Mike Fanning MV45 Borrowdale 00:24:29
5 Kieran Manchester Male Senior 00:24:42
6 Richard Stirzaker Male Senior Rochdale 00:25:52
7 Luke Massey U18 Horwich RMI 00:25:53
8 Ryan Townrow Male Senior Saddleworth 00:27:01
9 Mike Gradwell Male Senior Saddleworth 00:27:05
10 Lee Robinson Male Senior 00:27:14
11 Oliver Ingham U18 Denby Dale AC 00:27:29
12 David Soles MV50 Pennine FR 00:27:31
13 Graham Schofield MV60 Horwich RMI 00:27:35
14 Andrew Du Feu MV45 Denby Dale AC 00:27:56
15 Jonathan Mitchell MV40 Marsden Racers 00:28:21
16 Jonathan Ridge Male Senior Denby Dale AC 00:29:03
17 Sam Bolton Male Senior Meltham AC 00:29:21
18 Kevin Dempsey MV40 Vegan Runners 00:29:23
19 Ali Keates FV50 FRA 00:29:28
20 Nigel Crossfield MV45 Halifax Harriers 00:29:30
21 Andy Poole MV50 Saddleworth 00:29:38
22 Alan Bocking MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:29:46
23 Barry Mumford-Lloyd U18 Saddleworth 00:29:55
24 Peter Cobley MV40 Saddleworth 00:30:30
25 Sally Newman FV55 Saddleworth 00:31:06
26 Kevin Jones MV50 00:31:08
27 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson FV45 Denby Dale AC 00:31:12
28 Robert Bolton MV50 00:31:22
29 Sean Willis MV45 Saddleworth 00:31:28
30 Adrian Sell Male Senior Saddleworth 00:31:34
31 Ian Rowbotham MV55 Harrogate Harriers 00:31:58
32 Rowan Ratcliffe Female Senior Saddleworth 00:32:03
33 Richard Crombie Male Senior Stainland Lions 00:33:01
34 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostoc AC 00:34:11
35 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:18
36 Carl Chambers MV45 Saddleworth 00:34:24
37 Robin Stewart MV50 Meltham AC 00:36:59
38 Jason Newman Male Senior 00:37:09
39 Shirley Tuersley FV45 Saddleworth 00:37:22
40 Martin Sampson Male Senior Middleton 00:38:05
41 John Charles Heathcote MV60 Saddleworth 00:38:17
42 Samara Wood Female Senior Denby Dale AC 00:38:25
43 Fiona Dyson FV45 Greenfield Greyhounds 00:39:04
44 Mick James MV55 Trawden 00:39:34
45 Ryan Bradley U18 Bingley 00:40:45
46 Susan Heywood FV65 Saddleworth 00:41:04
47 Paul Mansell Male Senior 00:43:34
48 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth 00:44:44
49 Brenda Roberts FV70 Saddleworth 00:48:45
50 Katherine Brierley FV45 Saddleworth 00:52:09
51 Michael Boardman MV60 Stockport Harriers 00:59:49
52 Alan Battersby MV50 DNF
53 Anoushka Kent Female Senior Saddleworth DNS