Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/06/2016 – Wincle Trout





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:34:48
2 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:32
3 Jason Bennett MV40 Buxton AC 00:38:19
4 William Griffiths M Pennine Fell Runners 00:38:31
5 Simon Edwards MV40 00:38:47
6 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:39:08
7 Dan Croft MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:29
8 David Alexander MV40 West Cheshire AC 00:39:36
9 Allen Bunyan M Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:20
10 Kevan Garner MV50 Stockport Harriers 00:40:27
11 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:28
12 David Betteley MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:40:29
13 Peter Hopley M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:40:34
14 Andrew Page M 00:40:36
15 Matt Holt MV40 00:40:39
16 Tim Lovatt M 00:40:47
17 Ed Wilson M Trentham RC 00:41:15
18 Andy Roberts MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:41:49
19 Mike Dixon M Stockport Harriers 00:42:00
20 Mikko Kuronen MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:42:03
21 Martin Jennings M 00:42:04
22 Steve Shaughnessy MV60 Stockport Harriers 00:42:05
23 Nick Tynan M 00:42:06
24 Andrew James Doyle MV40 00:42:08
25 Andy Megarrell M 00:42:10
26 Giles Hodges M Sandbach Striders 00:42:15
27 Chris Moss MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:42:22
28 Tom Annable MV50 Vale Royal AC 00:42:30
29 Andy Lea MV40 00:42:39
30 Mark Messenger MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:45
31 Mat Hanson M 3H+X 00:42:50
32 Daniel Gill M South Cheshire Harriers 00:42:55
33 Billy Parkinson M 00:42:57
34 Paul Beckett MV50 Bramhall Runners 00:43:16
35 Adam Cooper M 00:43:21
36 Tom Stoddart M 00:43:23
37 Andrew Mothershaw M 00:43:30
38 Robert Andrew M Rossendale Harriers 00:43:45
39 Vicky Wright L Hyde Village Striders 00:44:01
40 Brian Warner MV40 Sinfin RC 00:44:03
41 Jeremy Randell MV50 Meirionnydd RC 00:44:12
42 James Ainsworth MV40 Vale Royal AC 00:44:17
43 Craig Hewitt M Congleton Harriers 00:44:24
44 Paul Freeman M 00:44:35
45 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:43
46 Angela Markley L Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:16
47 Brian Macfadyen MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:25
48 Neil Gerrity M Newcastle (Staffs) AC 00:45:28
49 Natalie Stonell L Run Macclesfield 00:45:29
50 Andrew Mainwaring MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:45:45
51 Mark Halsey MV40 Buxton AC 00:45:47
52 Justin Edwards M Buckley Runners 00:46:01
53 Matthew Lewis MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:09
54 James Jenkins M Stockport Harriers 00:46:19
55 Rob Cawley MV50 Stockport Harriers 00:46:21
56 Martin Ward MV40 Buxton AC 00:46:29
57 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton AC 00:46:37
58 Andy Hartley MV50 3H+X 00:46:40
59 Fred Salmon MV50 00:46:41
60 Heather Carter LV40 00:46:43
61 Jonathan Kearsley M 00:47:02
62 Catherine Wilson L 00:47:07
63 Sam Bellamy MV40 Porter Valley Ac 00:47:11
64 Graeme Burns MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:47:13
65 Roland Meylan MV40 00:47:25
66 Peter Hayes M 00:47:26
67 Sophie Isabel Kirk L Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:31
68 Barry Blyth MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:35
69 Richard Applewhite MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:38
70 Rachel Monday L 00:47:46
71 Dave Jones MV50 00:47:48
72 Debbie Hope LV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:48:05
73 John Gilbert MV40 00:48:08
74 Peter Richardson M Dewsbury Road Runners 00:48:10
75 Paul Steel MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:48:27
76 David Nimmo M South Cheshire Harriers 00:48:38
77 Rob Gittins MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:43
78 Sean Connelly MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:53
79 Fred Wardle MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:59
80 Simon Parker MV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:49:04
81 Alannah Birtwistle L Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:07
82 Helen Evans L Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:30
83 Andrea Frost LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:32
84 Emma Gerrard L Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:33
85 Michael Moorhouse MV60 Matlock Ac 00:49:41
86 Nick Cavill MV50 3H+X 00:49:46
87 Andrew Maxfield MV40 00:49:52
88 Paul Roberts MV40 00:49:54
89 David Hirst MV60 3H+X 00:50:00
90 Catherine Voyce LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:03
91 Paul Ormiston M 00:50:05
92 Matt Yardley MV40 00:50:08
93 Mark Andrew Vallely M Boalloy RC 00:50:17
94 Kate Mills L 00:50:26
95 David Morris MV40 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:50:36
96 Matthew Tute M 00:50:44
97 Eleanor Robinson LV40 West Cheshire AC 00:50:45
98 Tracey Brown LV50 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:48
99 Peter Lloyd MV40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:49
100 Scott Mcphail M 00:50:50
101 Alexander Rothwell M Ambleside AC 00:50:51
102 Clare Griffin LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:52
103 Steve Cox MV40 00:50:53
104 Stephanie Wood LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:54
105 Tom Neill MV50 00:51:09
106 Neil Gunn MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:18
107 Janine Ridgard LV50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:51:24
108 Conor Donoghue M Buckley Runners 00:51:37
109 Nicola Lloyd L Bramhall Runners 00:51:39
110 Stewart Brierley M Bolton United Harriers 00:51:45
111 Joe Poulton M Run Macclesfield 00:52:00
112 Duncan Gazeley M 00:52:13
113 Peter Roberts MV70 00:52:20
114 Paul Plummer MV40 00:52:21
115 Paul Harrington MV50 00:52:23
116 Philip Dawson MV60 Congleton Harriers 00:52:32
117 Ben Sadler MV40 00:52:37
118 Anthony Mcnicol M 00:52:42
119 Anna Aspinall L Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:44
120 Mark Stanbridge MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:46
121 Paul Jackson MV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 00:52:53
122 Craig Edwards MV40 Sandbach Striders 00:53:08
123 Steve Fairclough MV50 Bramhall Runners 00:53:09
124 Simon Froggatt MV40 00:53:16
125 Kate Heathcock LV40 Mow Cop Runners 00:53:26
126 Oliver Barber M 00:53:31
127 John Clarke MV60 Vale Royal Ac 00:53:46
128 Jon Berry MV40 00:53:47
129 Debbie Rutherford LV50 Pensby Runners 00:53:49
130 Steve Webb MV40 Belle Vue Racers 00:53:50
131 Rob Parkin MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:53:51
132 Caroline Scott LV40 Sinfin RC 00:53:57
133 Victoria Healey L Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:02
134 Stewart Waudby MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:04
135 Rik Griffin MV40 MDOC 00:54:04
136 Charlie McCarthy M Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:17
137 Carl Harrington MV40 00:54:19
138 Hazel Berrett LV50 Buckley Runners 00:54:20
139 Alan Mccarthy MV40 00:54:39
140 Dougie Brammer MV50 00:54:49
141 Roy Whittle MV40 00:54:52
142 Jay Khan M 00:54:52
143 Dawn Urquhart LV40 Buckley Runners 00:55:01
144 Nick Budd MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:55:04
145 Lawrence Yeomans M Lichfield 00:55:09
146 Alex Yendole MV40 Stone Master Marathoners 00:55:21
147 Connor Lomax MV40 00:55:31
148 Adam Wright M 00:55:42
149 Rob Stutchfield MV40 00:55:45
150 Francis Nigel Poole MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:55:46
151 Paula Kennerley LV40 00:55:46
152 Steve Evans MV40 00:55:51
153 Tim Grainger M 00:55:56
154 Richard Gratton MV40 00:56:26
155 Daniel Jones MV40 Ruddington & Sherwood Bridge Club 00:56:50
156 Tom Rutherford MV50 Pensby Runners 00:57:31
157 Deborah Anne Smith LV40 Hyde Village Striders 00:58:16
158 Robert Soames MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:58:23
159 John Morris MV70 Buckley Runners 00:58:46
160 Samantha Hartley L Hyde Village Striders 00:58:49
161 Lee Buckley M East Cheshire Harriers 00:58:50
162 Dan Rhode MV40 00:58:51
163 Dee Beckett L Bramhall Runners 00:58:54
164 Alison Brind LV50 Stone Master Marathoners 00:59:02
165 Debbie Hill LV50 Congleton Harriers 00:59:08
166 Paul Chetwood MV50 00:59:19
167 Chris Hinks M 00:59:44
168 Sue Harris L 00:59:47
169 Jake Roberts M 00:59:48
170 Peter Burton MV50 00:59:55
171 David S. Taylor MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:00:02
172 Christopher Edwards M DPFR 01:00:10
173 Annie Hirsch LV60 Belle Vue Racers 01:00:11
174 Lynda Cook LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:42
175 Sam Grogan M 01:00:42
176 James Williams M 01:00:52
177 George Bainton MV50 Lymm Runners 01:00:55
178 Helen Gilbert LV40 01:00:57
179 Clare Parks LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:02
180 Den Masset LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:18
181 Patrick O'brien MV60 Belle Vue Racers 01:01:23
182 Ewen Tanner MV40 01:01:24
183 Leah Evans L Belle Vue Racers 01:01:25
184 Martin Rous MV40 Congleton Harriers 01:01:28
185 Will Meredith MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:31
186 David Hayton MV50 01:01:32
187 Richard Fitter MV40 01:01:35
188 Clare Heslin L 01:01:40
189 Martin Ashby M 01:01:48
190 Brett Woolf M FishFace 01:01:48
191 Mark Babington MV50 Buxton AC 01:01:50
192 Catharine Crossley L Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:51
193 Brian Mackey MV70 Uttoxeter Road Runners 01:02:02
194 Bob Rayner M 01:02:18
195 Jenny Slaughter L 01:02:32
196 Dan Smith M 01:02:37
197 Paul Calnan MV50 01:02:38
198 Michael Booth MV40 01:02:46
199 Katy Barnes L Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:51
200 Chris Brumby MV50 Sandbach Striders 01:02:54
201 Helen Hamer L 01:02:55
202 Estelle McGuire LV40 01:02:56
203 Graham Oakley MV50 01:02:59
204 Jacqueline Crowther LV50 Hyde Village Striders 01:03:11
205 Katy Parker LV50 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 01:03:15
206 Sally Houghton LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:18
207 Ellie Croxford L 01:03:32
208 John Croxford MV50 01:03:38
209 Emma Yardley LV40 01:03:41
210 Alyson Adams LV50 Bramhall Runners 01:03:43
211 Anna Maddox LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:49
212 Lucinda Stone LV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:04:24
213 Ali Mcninch LV40 01:04:29
214 Sue Waring LV50 01:04:32
215 Lisa Macdonald L 01:04:35
216 Helen Croxford LV50 01:04:36
217 Harry Stubbs MV60 Congleton Harriers 01:04:39
218 James Cashin M Royton Road Runners 01:04:52
219 Julia Foy LV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:04:55
220 Charlotte Clowes L 01:05:15
221 Amanda Garner L Buckley Runners 01:05:51
222 Grant Fairlie MV50 Stockport Tri 01:06:10
223 Lisa Donnelly LV40 Belle Vue Racers 01:06:27
224 Gordon Thorley MV60 01:06:30
225 Andrew Rushworth M 01:06:35
226 Christiane Bunte LV50 Sandbach Striders 01:06:45
227 John Croall MV50 Lymm Runners 01:06:46
228 Dot Tanner LV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:11
229 Mark Taylor M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:07:27
230 Wendy Smith LV40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:07:35
231 Julie Lucas LV50 Wilmslow RC 01:07:38
232 Tracey Bennett LV40 01:07:41
233 Stephen Pullen MV60 01:07:45
234 Rebecca Coote LV40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:07:48
235 Kim Eastham LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:51
236 Christine Ritchie LV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:05
237 Leanne Tattum LV40 Kings Heath 01:08:22
238 Peter Storer MV60 01:08:23
239 Jill Young LV40 Sandbach Striders 01:08:33
240 Toby Bettridge MV40 01:08:43
241 Caryl Gibson LV50 Stafford Harriers 01:08:46
242 Joe Atherton MV50 Stafford Harriers 01:08:57
243 Kathryn Holmes LV50 Bramhall Runners 01:08:57
244 Melanie Babington LV40 01:09:02
245 Brian Worthington MV60 01:09:39
246 Sarah Heath L 01:09:43
247 Nigel Symms MV50 01:09:48
248 Trevor Faulkner MV70 Wilmslow RC 01:09:54
249 Andrew Walkden M 01:10:12
250 Say Aun Quah MV40 01:10:30
251 Beverley Golden L Buxton AC 01:10:30
252 Rachel Gilliland LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:37
253 Kim Croskery L Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:39
254 Ste Davison MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:10:40
255 Carron Lane LV50 Winston Runners 01:10:41
256 Jim Stevens MV40 Ruddington & Sherwood Bridge Club 01:10:43
257 Caz Sharpley LV40 01:11:23
258 Elizabeth O'keeffe LV50 Sandbach Striders 01:11:27
259 Jill Norman LV50 01:11:50
260 Vanessa Stokoe LV40 01:13:07
261 Mike Kempton M 01:14:00
262 Nicholas Heaton MV40 Bramhall Runners 01:14:01
263 David Taylor MV50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:14:10
264 Elizabeth Mason LV50 Hyde Village Striders 01:14:12
265 Sharon Toolin LV40 Hyde Village Striders 01:14:12
266 Mark Mothershaw MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:14
267 Kate Jenner L Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:15
268 Chris Bounds MV40 01:14:16
269 Catherine Mckenna LV40 01:15:18
270 Louise Heyward LV40 Sandbach Striders 01:16:08
271 Karen Wright L 01:17:08
272 Mathhias Bunte MV50 01:17:55
273 Rosalind Dyde LV60 Winston Runners 01:18:22
274 Felicity Doyle LV50 Congleton Harriers 01:18:42
275 Lesley Pymm LV60 Bournville Harriers 01:19:29
276 Judith Ritchie LV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:19:50
277 Laura Thomas L Havering '90 Joggers 01:21:09
278 Christine Storer LV50 01:22:43
279 Rebecca O'keeffe LV40 01:24:55
280 Abigail Leyland LV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:24:55