Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2016 – Hutton Roof Crags





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Adam Osborne Leeds City Athletic Club 00:51:06
2 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:57
3 Phil Marsden Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:52:06
4 Chris Miller Harrogate Harriers 00:52:53
5 Michael Ainsworth Helm Hill Harriers 00:53:24
6 Craig Roberts V50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:54:22
7 Nigel Wood V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:54:36
8 Ben Procter Helm Hill Harriers 00:54:52
9 Richard Smith Preston Harriers 00:54:55
10 Ben Coop Bury Athletic Club 00:56:22
11 Neil Holding V55 West Pennine Runners 00:56:34
12 Chris Arthur Bowland Fell Runners 00:56:58
13 Seb Sillitoe Helm Hill Harriers 00:57:11
14 Brian Pennington V40 Howgill Harriers 00:57:56
15 Sean Bolland V40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:58:25
16 Jonny Marchant V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:58:51
17 Jon Green V40 Preston Harriers 00:59:07
18 John Millen V40 Black Combe Runners Club 00:59:15
19 Paul Carman Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:59:19
20 Richard Wilson Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:59:24
21 Mark Chippendale V45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:29
22 Craig Burrow V40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:59:36
23 Sandy Lockett 00:59:42
24 Matt Wilson V40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:59:44
25 David Parkington V50 Preston Harriers 00:59:49
26 Anna Lupton L Black Combe Runners Club 00:59:54
27 James Simon Red Rose Road Runners 01:00:03
28 Rachel Hill L45 Settle Harriers 01:01:44
29 Sean Robinsoon Howgill Harriers 01:01:49
30 Chris Pyle V40 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac 01:02:07
31 Matt Green 01:02:08
32 Michael Greaves Helm Hill Harriers 01:02:26
33 James Baron V45 Helm Hill Harriers 01:02:27
34 Rob Parker V45 01:03:00
35 Claire Somerton L Cambridge & Coleridge AC 01:03:22
36 Martin Dearden V40 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:03:24
37 Joanna Goorney L45 Lytham St Annes Rr Club 01:03:26
38 Martin Spooner Howgill Harriers 01:03:35
39 Jim Turner Bowland Fell Runners 01:03:42
40 John Griffiths V50 Preston Harriers 01:03:43
41 David Houlsworth V55 01:03:52
42 Alex Rowe V55 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 01:03:54
43 Jo Buckley L40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:04:19
44 Chloe Routledge L Ambleside Ac 01:04:29
45 Ali Keates L55 FRA 01:04:31
46 John Rainford V50 Preston Harriers 01:04:44
47 Ben Donohue Red Rose Road Runners 01:05:06
48 Scott Rose 01:05:08
49 Peter Lawson 01:05:22
50 Pete Tayler V50 Black Combe Runners Club 01:05:45
51 Pete Marston V40 Helm Hill Harriers 01:05:57
52 Aaron Walmsley 01:05:59
53 Rebecca Rooke L Black Combe Runners Club 01:06:06
54 Philip Butler V50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:06:08
55 Vincent Mudry 01:06:20
56 Graham Pilling Pudsey & Bramley Ac 01:06:31
57 Richard Duckett 01:06:32
58 Brian Thompson V60 Helm Hill Harriers 01:06:38
59 Stuart Allan V45 Helm Hill Harriers 01:06:39
60 John Sprackland V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:06:43
61 Matthew Robinson Newburgh Nomads Rc 01:06:48
62 Stuart Cann V50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:07:04
63 Dave Halford V45 01:07:12
64 Doug Fleming V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:07:22
65 Simon Gora Garstang 01:07:29
66 Matt Dunn Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:07:36
67 Peter Wood V55 01:07:42
68 John Robson V50 Helm Hill Harriers 01:08:10
69 John Osborne V50 Settle Harriers 01:08:16
70 Andrew Christie Red Rose Road Runners 01:08:17
71 Rod Scott V40 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:08:22
72 David James V50 01:08:24
73 Jackie Casey L55 Black Combe Runners Club 01:08:33
74 Bian Miller V60 Harrogate Harriers 01:08:38
75 Paul JeffreyRead V40 Lostock Ac 01:08:42
76 Andrew Lee V45 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 01:08:57
77 Barry Wheeler Red Rose Road Runners 01:09:00
78 Mark Midgley V45 Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:03
79 Douglas Love Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:08
80 Guy Higgs V45 Kendal Tri Club 01:09:13
81 Adi Baker V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 01:09:24
82 Eddie Close V40 Howgill Harriers 01:09:24
83 Dave Clark Congleton H & Ac 01:09:24
84 Matt Davis Howgill Harriers 01:09:26
85 R LeckyThompson V50 Ambleside Ac 01:09:30
86 Andrew Critchley 01:09:34
87 Iain Fraser V50 01:09:53
88 Gareth Bell Red Rose Road Runners 01:09:58
89 Samuel Harrison Red Rose Road Runners 01:10:00
90 Roy Tomlinson V55 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:10:01
91 James Upton V40 Knutsford Tri 01:10:02
92 Michael Brooks V50 01:10:05
93 Mark McCrea V45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:10:30
94 John Bradley Preston Harriers 01:10:31
95 Alan Martin V45 Preston Harriers 01:10:32
96 Catherine Niblock L Helm Hill Harriers 01:10:33
97 Peter Singleton V55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 01:10:39
98 Andrew Bratlwaite V40 Trawden AC 01:10:44
99 Brian Davey V55 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:11:01
100 Nigel Shepherd V55 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 01:11:05
101 Andrew Hebson 01:11:33
102 Gavin Slack V40 01:11:34
103 Alison Richards L40 Helm Hill Harriers 01:11:40
104 Caroline Holdden L50 Helm Hill Harriers 01:11:47
105 Ben Edmondson V40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 01:11:53
106 Paul Mann Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:11:53
107 Les Smalley V50 Bury Athletic Club 01:12:16
108 Brian Kennedy V55 Settle Harriers 01:12:24
109 Thomas Yates Dallam AC 01:12:33
110 Pete Miles 01:12:40
111 John Naylor Red Rose Road Runners 01:12:41
112 John Collier V60 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 01:12:49
113 Frank Nightingale V50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:13:16
114 Alice Kerr L 01:13:17
115 Lesley Fisher L55 Burnden Road Runners 01:13:20
116 Alan Appleby V65 Preston Harriers 01:13:22
117 Phil Routh V55 Idle Ac 01:13:23
118 Simon Hodgson 01:13:27
119 Colin Valentine V55 Keswick Aac 01:13:34
120 William Coupe V50 Helm Hill Harriers 01:13:37
121 Spencer Samson V50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:13:46
122 Andrew Howarth V55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:13:53
123 Sally Ford L 100 Marathon Club 01:13:56
124 Alex Waddon Preston Harriers 01:14:06
125 Jon Royle V45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:14:18
126 Jonathan Welch V50 Teesdale Ac 01:14:26
127 Karl Mason Helm Hill Harriers 01:14:43
128 Daniel Head 01:14:49
129 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock Ac 01:14:50
130 Marie Robson L45 Helm Hill Harriers 01:14:54
131 Jamie Dowdall V40 Darwen Dashers Rc 01:14:55
132 John Leech V55 Dallam AC 01:14:58
133 Philip Davidson V50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:14:59
134 Tony Shepherd V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:00
135 Simon Denny Bentham Beagles 01:15:01
136 Stuart McAleavey V40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:01
137 Richard Foster North Leeds Fell Runners 01:15:04
138 Robert Hall V45 Scarab Tri 01:15:26
139 Bianca Dyer L40 Helm Hill Harriers 01:15:27
140 Ruth Brandon L40 Holme Pierrpont RC 01:15:29
141 Jann Smith L45 Ilkley Harriers Ac 01:15:33
142 Steve Taylor V60 Preston Harriers 01:15:40
143 Chris Roberts V55 Black Combe Runners Club 01:15:45
144 Rachel Lowther L40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:15:59
145 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 01:16:08
146 Paul Hudson V45 01:16:15
147 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden Road Runners 01:16:22
148 Alasdair Duncan V55 Ashbourne Running Club 01:16:24
149 Mark Shuttleworth V45 Lostock Ac 01:16:40
150 Mark Roberts 01:16:50
151 David Appleyard V50 Helm Hill Harriers 01:17:00
152 Nick Gannicliffe V55 Dallam AC 01:17:09
153 Sarah Sherratt L40 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 01:17:11
154 Angela White L45 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:17:26
155 Colin Whitaker V50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:17:28
156 Gerard Winnard V45 Newbiggin Harriers 01:17:33
157 Ian Doyle V40 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:17:37
158 Andy ChapmanGibbs V45 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:17:38
159 Garry Dowthwaite V55 Dallam AC 01:17:46
160 Neil Hodgkinson V45 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 01:17:47
161 Bruce McLoughlin V45 01:17:48
162 Robert Cosgrove V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:17:51
163 Bill Beckett V50 Chorley Ac & Tri 01:17:56
164 Jason Blagden V40 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 01:17:56
165 Simon Roden V45 01:17:56
166 Adrian Leigh V55 Bentham Beagles 01:18:03
167 Martin Roberts V55 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 01:18:10
168 Peter Dugdale V55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:18:21
169 Al Alsaadi V40 Belle Vue Racers 01:18:24
170 Bari Simmns V55 Harrogate Harriers 01:18:25
171 Andy Evans V55 Settle Harriers 01:18:26
172 John McDonald V50 Trawden AC 01:18:27
173 Mike Trout V60 Ambleside Ac 01:18:28
174 Russell Openshaw V40 01:18:31
175 Gwen Kinloch L55 Burnden Road Runners 01:18:32
176 Lynn Whittaker L50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:36
177 Daren Baker V45 FRA 01:18:42
178 Mike Burnham Preston Harriers 01:18:59
179 Kevin Cowin 01:19:01
180 Ben Brennan V45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:19:05
181 Stephen Ross V50 Lonsdale Fr 01:19:06
182 K JamesDeCarteret U20 01:19:41
183 Arthur Warrren V65 FRA 01:19:46
184 Emma Plant L20 Red Rose Road Runners 01:19:47
185 Andrew Royce V50 01:19:49
186 Jeff Hignett V65 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 01:19:55
187 Steve Forster V45 FRA 01:19:56
188 Jim Doherty V50 Preston Harriers 01:20:06
189 Peter Broome V60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 01:20:08
190 Andrew Dugdale V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:20:21
191 Mo Kelly L Howgill Harriers 01:20:33
192 Debs Greaves L40 Howgill Harriers 01:20:43
193 Helen Greenep L50 Settle Harriers 01:20:56
194 Neil Wallace V40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 01:21:40
195 Jon Marsh V50 FRA 01:21:48
196 David Milton V45 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 01:22:15
197 Sam Gibbs V40 Helm Hill Harriers 01:22:16
198 Anne Milner L45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:24
199 Alistair Kirkbride V45 01:22:25
200 Catherine Musetti L50 Ambleside Ac 01:22:41
201 Petra ChapmanGibbs L40 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:22:42
202 Mark Houghton V40 01:22:46
203 Carole James L50 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:22:51
204 David Shorrock V65 Darwen Dashers Rc 01:22:56
205 Rachel Warth L Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:22:57
206 Ann Hall L50 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:23:02
207 Paul Jackson V45 Chorley Ac & Tri 01:23:07
208 Jo Taylor L50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:55
209 Liam Bagge U20 01:24:05
210 Peter Jackson V65 01:24:07
211 Andrew Watson 01:24:17
212 Lesley Gray L45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:24:18
213 Vicky Atkinson L40 Helm Hill Harriers 01:24:25
214 Geralldie Walkington L55 Helm Hill Harriers 01:24:49
215 Simon Jackson V45 01:24:50
216 Debbie Porter L45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:24:55
217 John Orrell V50 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 01:25:29
218 Robert Dickinson 01:25:30
219 Mumtaz Patel V40 Burnden Road Runners 01:25:51
220 Stephen Targett V40 01:26:11
221 Clive James V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:26:21
222 Stuart Hilton V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:26:39
223 Matt Coppock V45 01:26:45
224 Zoe Ringer L Howgill Harriers 01:27:22
225 Hazel Tayler L55 Black Combe Runners Club 01:27:36
226 Andy Warburton V50 Burnden Road Runners 01:27:39
227 Elaine Roper L55 Burnden Road Runners 01:27:41
228 Elizabeth Adams L45 Helm Hill Harriers 01:27:42
229 Peter Carter V50 Preston Harriers 01:28:13
230 Michael Frost V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:25
231 Lucy Sanders L35 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 01:28:26
232 Anastasia Winder L 01:28:26
233 Raj Madhas V45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:28:43
234 Liz Casey L55 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:29:06
235 Phil Corris V60 Lancs Constabulary AC 01:29:06
236 Nichola Dugdale L55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:19
237 Gordon Thompson V55 Preston Harriers 01:29:28
238 Andrew Gittins V50 Black Combe Runners Club 01:29:29
239 Amy Ross L 01:29:42
240 Shaun Lennon V50 Idle Ac 01:29:55
241 Alec Cottrill V55 Burnden Road Runners 01:31:02
242 Simon Attens V40 01:31:06
243 Graham Breeze V70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:31:22
244 David Wolfendale V60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:32:03
245 Hilary Lane L55 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:32:17
246 Richard Treitl V60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:32:45
247 Joanna Carter L Hunters Bogtrotters 01:32:58
248 Clare McAleary L40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:27
249 Geoff Walker V55 01:33:36
250 Martin White V55 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:33:42
251 Helen Hodgkinson L40 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 01:34:06
252 Andrew Biddle V60 West Pennine Runners 01:34:26
253 Ruth Power L40 01:35:03
254 Michael Chambers V50 01:35:16
255 Steve Hunn V55 Skipton Ac 01:35:18
256 Jim Robinson V65 Red Rose Road Runners 01:35:38
257 Mark Prendergast V45 01:35:55
258 Graham Schofield V60 Chorley Ac & Tri 01:36:36
259 Rebecca Hodgson L 01:36:44
260 Veronica Waller L45 Dallam AC 01:37:27
261 Edmund Stewart V70 Preston Harriers 01:37:47
262 Elaine Sutton L45 Southport Waterloo Ac 01:38:07
263 Peter Gibson V60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 01:38:41
264 Vicki Sherrington L45 Preston Harriers 01:39:57
265 Anna Baker L Helm Hill Harriers 01:40:08
266 Pita Oates L45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:40:29
267 Phil Hayes V45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:41:02
268 Michelle Tomlinson L50 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:41:03
269 Steve Burgess V55 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:41:31
270 Robert Hirst V65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:42:00
271 Melanie Haworth L40 Preston Harriers 01:42:13
272 Jeffrey Wright V55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac 01:42:46
273 Edward Procter V65 FRA 01:44:26
274 Claire Prescott L40 01:46:21
275 Bryan Pycroft V75 FRA 01:46:23
276 Bob Gibbs V65 01:47:57
277 Karen Clark L55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:48:48
278 Karl Lucas V45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:48:49
279 Michael Gray V45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:48:50
280 Jenna Butler L 01:50:51
281 Judith Cansfield L45 01:53:28
282 Nina Fedorski L50 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 01:53:44
283 Denis Wood V70 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:53:52
284 Aimee Midgley L40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:54:00
285 Diane Blagden L45 Wesham Road Runners & Ac 01:54:06
286 George Fletcher V70 Red Rose Road Runners 01:54:13
287 David O'Neill V55 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 01:54:57
288 Joe Howard V70 Preston Harriers 02:00:24
289 Sue Austin L50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:00:31
290 Johnny Fairclough V55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:00:31
291 Dave Roberts V65 Preston Harriers 02:01:25
292 Lisa Hyde L40 Red Rose Road Runners 02:08:47
293 John Francis V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:14:38