Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/05/2016 – Harrock Hill 1





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:33:34
2 Julian Goudge M45 Chorley 00:34:13
3 Andy Lloyd M45 Horwich 00:34:56
4 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:34:59
5 Charlie Sharpe M Spectrum 00:35:11
6 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:35:24
7 Simon Dally M45 Bolton 00:35:45
8 Paul Muller M55 Horwich 00:35:51
9 William Griffiths M Pennine 00:35:53
10 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:36:12
11 Andy Ford M Horwich 00:36:31
12 William Rawson MU23 00:37:01
13 Amanda Crook L Southport Waterloo 00:37:35
14 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 00:37:41
15 Kye Byrne M Warrington 00:37:43
16 Martin Lucass M Chorlton 00:37:59
17 Dave Phillips M 00:38:03
18 Ross White M Penny Lane 00:38:29
19 Andy Gibbons M Bingley 00:38:33
20 George Butler MU23 Burnden Rr 00:38:37
21 Paul Bryers M40 Wigan Harriers 00:38:39
22 Thomas Bardwell M Manchester Frontrunners 00:38:41
23 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:38:52
24 Michael Harris M45 Wigan Harriers 00:38:54
25 Chris Pender M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:38:59
26 Bob Berry M45 Southport Waterloo 00:39:04
27 David Collins M50 Wigan Harriers 00:39:07
28 Neil Adair M Spectrum 00:39:15
29 Nick Kearsey M40 00:39:20
30 Paul Boardman M50 Horwich 00:39:26
31 Stuart Roberts M40 00:39:31
32 Catherine Howard L Knowsley 00:39:35
33 Ken Addison M60 Red Rose 00:39:38
34 Matthew Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:39:40
35 Chris Usher M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:47
36 Matthew Johnson M45 Warrington 00:39:57
37 Joanna Gourney L45 Lytham 00:39:59
38 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:40:14
39 Steve Jackson M60 Horwich 00:40:17
40 Paul Swindles M 00:40:37
41 Richard Bolton M40 Pennine 00:40:40
42 Debbie Campbell L Horwich 00:40:47
43 Andrew Barnes M 00:40:48
44 Mark Lee M50 Preston 00:40:58
45 William Beckett M50 Chorley 00:41:01
46 Andrew Clough M50 Chorley 00:41:36
47 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham 00:41:39
48 Steve Broadfoot M50 Northern Vets 00:41:42
49 Simone Capponi M Penny Lane 00:41:45
50 Jayne Taylor L55 Wigan Harriers 00:41:46
51 Luke Potts M Warrington 00:41:47
52 Daryl Mullen M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:50
53 Darren Bowles M45 Chorley 00:42:01
54 Mark Midgley M45 Bowland 00:42:08
55 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:42:13
56 Paul O'brien M Lostock 00:42:19
57 Nick Syrett M40 Chorlton 00:42:28
58 Neal Wainright M Chorlton 00:42:33
59 Erica Booth L Horwich 00:42:40
60 Kevin Enright M Liverpool Rc 00:42:45
61 Laurence Keighley M45 Burnden Rr 00:42:46
62 A Hudson M50 Southport Waterloo 00:42:54
63 Suzanne Budgett L50 Horwich 00:43:01
64 Mark Shuttleworth M45 Lostock 00:43:02
65 Neil Taylor M45 Skelmersdale 00:43:03
66 Andy Gaskell M45 Spectrum 00:43:08
67 David Hargreaves M Chorlton 00:43:13
68 Stewart Jones M55 Burnden Rr 00:43:25
69 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton 00:43:29
70 Alex Bentley M Knowsley 00:43:31
71 Nick Taylor M 00:43:40
72 Adrian Pilkington M45 Chorley 00:43:42
73 Paul Bass M40 Chorley 00:43:45
74 Paul Walker M Wigan Harriers 00:43:46
75 Dave Tolson M55 Red Rose 00:43:47
76 Kenny Forster M55 Spectrum 00:43:48
77 Michael Kay M40 Horwich 00:43:57
78 Mike Ernill M45 Lostock 00:44:02
79 Andrew Cow M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:27
80 Gary Corcoran M45 Red Rose 00:44:34
81 Rob Cosgrove M50 Southport Waterloo 00:44:37
82 Peter Adams M40 Chorlton 00:44:40
83 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 00:44:45
84 Mark Swinson M45 Horwich 00:44:47
85 Danielle Brearton L Wigan Harriers 00:45:13
86 Mark Bond M Chorley 00:45:16
87 Jim Maxfield M65 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:19
88 Matt Thorley M Wigan Phoenix 00:45:20
89 Keith Roscoe M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:45:22
90 Ste Green M Liverpool Rc 00:45:23
91 Lara Smith L Wigan Phoenix 00:45:29
92 Andrew Glen M55 Knowsley 00:45:33
93 Andrew Nightingale M40 Wigan Phoenix 00:45:41
94 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 00:45:44
95 Daniel Green M40 Warrington 00:45:49
96 Russ Platt M45 Warrington 00:46:01
97 Scott Priestley M Astley & Tyldesley 00:46:11
98 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:46:13
99 William Merritt M50 Knowsley 00:46:15
100 Hugo Kearsey MU23 Southport Waterloo 00:46:17
101 Ian Doyle M40 Southport Waterloo 00:46:20
102 Tom Sockett M Lostock 00:46:21
103 Yvonne Wyke L45 Parbold Pp 00:46:35
104 Danny Tarbuck M 00:46:40
105 Mark Butler M50 Burnden Rr 00:46:46
106 Graham Howard M55 00:46:56
107 Emma Gerrard L Pennine 00:46:57
108 Brian Halton M55 Lostock 00:46:58
109 Anne Ferguson L55 Burnden Rr 00:47:02
110 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:47:03
111 Keiron Cummings M40 Chorlton 00:47:04
112 Kieron Carr M45 Knowsley 00:47:22
113 Jon Marsh M50 Fra 00:47:23
114 Clive James M50 Southport Waterloo 00:47:42
115 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian 00:47:43
116 Darren Baker M45 00:47:45
117 Cristina Puccini L45 Penny Lane 00:47:47
118 Sally McCoy L50 Lostock 00:47:50
119 Michael Frawley M Liverpool Rc 00:47:52
120 Andrew Spencer M40 Liverpool Rc 00:47:55
121 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:47:59
122 Ian Seabury M40 Warrington 00:48:02
123 Janine Needham L40 Red Rose 00:48:13
124 Chris Farrimond M 00:48:16
125 Tim Waters M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:48:26
126 Matt Withers M40 Lostock 00:48:40
127 Nikki Roberts L 00:49:01
128 Paul Jackson M45 Astley & Tyldesley 00:49:07
129 David Gara M50 00:49:15
130 Fiona Johnston L45 Parbold Pp 00:49:22
131 Pau Orti M 00:49:23
132 Jude Bek L Chorlton 00:49:31
133 Ian Johnson M50 Lostock 00:50:00
134 Alan Spencer M55 Knowsley 00:50:07
135 Steve McGinnigle M55 00:50:10
136 Glyn Williams M45 Salford 00:50:11
137 Billy Hargreaves M65 Southport 00:50:13
138 Michael Bradley M Warrington 00:50:14
139 Carole James L50 Southport Waterloo 00:50:15
140 Andy Bates M Penny Lane 00:50:32
141 Paul Gilbertson M40 Liverpool Rc 00:50:37
142 Stephen Graham M60 00:50:51
143 Kieran Lomas M Astley & Tyldesley 00:51:11
144 Melanie Williamson L Chorlton 00:51:15
145 Richard MacIlwaine M55 Spectrum 00:51:17
146 Dave Thompson M55 Spectrum 00:51:20
147 Tony Boyle M60 Wigan Harriers 00:51:23
148 Mark Sammon M45 Seloc 00:51:24
149 Sophie Cunningham L Chorlton 00:51:30
150 David Marsh M55 Southport Waterloo 00:51:33
151 John Phillips M40 00:51:35
152 Louise Simpson L Astley & Tyldesley 00:51:52
153 Alison Wainright L Chorlton 00:51:59
154 Martin Walsh M65 Bowland 00:52:02
155 Joseph Cooke M60 Leigh Harriers 00:52:08
156 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose 00:52:09
157 Vicki Hudson L50 Southport Waterloo 00:52:12
158 Rhona Barker L45 Swinton 00:52:16
159 Rod Smith M65 Bentham 00:52:17
160 Arthur Cross M55 Knowsley 00:52:18
161 Janet Tolson L60 Red Rose 00:52:45
162 Adam Clammer M40 00:52:48
163 Michael Lynch M40 Liverpool Rc 00:53:16
164 Gill Collen L55 Warrington 00:53:23
165 Rob Garstang M Lostock 00:53:57
166 Duncan Kennedy M Liverpool Rc 00:54:00
167 Michele Sunter L55 Horwich 00:54:16
168 Albert Sunter M55 Horwich 00:54:17
169 Mike O'brien M55 Manchester Ymca 00:54:22
170 Neville Griffiths M70 Spectrum 00:54:33
171 Andrew Fisher M45 00:54:34
172 Wayne Walsh M55 Bowland 00:54:38
173 Michael Maloney M60 Knowsley 00:54:40
174 Sue Stewart L65 Southport Waterloo 00:55:09
175 Dawn Fairclough L Liverpool Rc 00:55:11
176 Hayley Fairclough L Liverpool Rc 00:55:17
177 Jen Tomlinson L Lostock 00:55:19
178 Thingy Crowther M40 Chorlton 00:55:22
179 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:55:31
180 Ruth Travis L40 Red Rose 00:55:37
181 Debbie Porter L45 Red Rose 00:55:38
182 David Wilcock M55 Lostock 00:55:57
183 Samantha Moss L 00:56:15
184 Paul Stupples M45 St Helens 00:56:33
185 Robert Lowther M40 Southport Waterloo 00:56:42
186 Sue Exon L60 Trafford Ac 00:56:45
187 Jim Robinson M565 Red Rose 00:56:54
188 Sally Adams L45 Parbold Pp 00:57:01
189 Alison Mercer L55 Red Rose 00:57:29
190 Sarah Stephenson L Chorlton 00:57:36
191 Stephen Rufley M55 Leigh Harriers 00:57:38
192 Vikki Goodyear L45 Lostock 00:57:47
193 Gwen Franklin L50 Lostock 00:57:59
194 Carol Wright L55 00:58:19
195 Elaine Sutton L45 Southport Waterloo 00:58:27
196 Kerry Lomas L Astley & Tyldesley 00:59:12
197 Leslie Owens M60 Liverpool Rc 00:59:24
198 Davie Thompson M Liverpool Rc 00:59:27
199 Laura Owens L Liverpool Rc 00:59:28
200 Clare Unsworth L40 Astley & Tyldesley 01:00:17
201 Rachel Barton L Chorlton 01:02:39
202 Catherine Elliott L40 Chorlton 01:02:40
203 Joanne Gibson L Astley & Tyldesley 01:03:14
204 Lainey Jones L40 Liverpool Rc 01:03:23
205 Mark Carrier M50 01:03:49
206 Brenda Carrier L50 01:03:50
207 Suzie Hamley L Knowsley 01:04:09
208 Kathryn Horsley L40 Knowsley 01:04:09
209 Tracey Carr L50 Knowsley 01:04:09
210 Sarah Haslam L40 Red Rose 01:05:03
211 Aimee Midgley L40 Red Rose 01:07:43
212 Gail Fairclough L60 01:07:47
213 Jane Blacklin L55 Southport Waterloo 01:12:00
214 Eddie Murray M70 Chorley 01:13:36
215 John Francis M70 Clayton Le Moors 01:14:57
216 Tom Hilton M65 Chorley 01:18:48
217 Paul Wareing M50 Chorley Rtd