Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/08/2010 – Cracken Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond Dark Peak 00:40:53
2 Simon Coldrick Pennine 00:42:29
3 Andy Pead V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:43:28
4 Thomas Wild Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:31
5 John Stockdale Altrincham 00:45:20
6 Dean Matkin Stockport Harriers 00:45:47
7 Thomas Webb Dark Peak 00:46:11
8 Alan Kirk V50 Pennine 00:46:32
9 Johnny Wilson Fat Boys 00:46:57
10 Christopher Leigh Trafford AC 00:47:37
11 Clive Fitzpatrick Trafford AC 00:48:17
12 Neil Pettie Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:24
13 Noel Curtis Pennine 00:48:28
14 Joe Nuttall Pennine 00:48:29
15 Steve Knowles Pennine 00:48:39
16 Allen Williams V45 00:48:40
17 Ian Symington Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:41
18 Mark Messenger V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:46
19 Darren Hawkins V40 Buxton AC 00:48:53
20 Julien Minshull V45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:11
21 Nick Kirk V40 Dark Peak 00:49:14
22 Thomas Smith South Yorkshire Police 00:49:28
23 Steve Crossman V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:50
24 Robin Mitton Pennine 00:50:00
25 Dave Ward Borrowdale 00:50:08
26 Dale Gartley V50 FRA 00:50:13
27 John Hewitt V40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:23
28 Phil Swan Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:28
29 Colin Taylor V40 00:50:41
30 Tim Bell V45 Dark Peak 00:51:00
31 Nick Wallis V40 Dark Peak 00:51:09
32 Robert Taylor V60 Pennine 00:51:14
33 John Mooney V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:20
34 David Harvey V45 Pennine 00:51:22
35 Andy Hartley V50 Fat Boys 00:51:28
36 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:37
37 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 00:51:39
38 Tim Stock V45 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:48
39 Warren Mason V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:53
40 Alistair Fitzgerald Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:57
41 Andrew Moore V50 Dark Peak 00:52:15
42 Julian Brown V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:23
43 Ashley Kay V50 Dark Peak 00:52:26
44 Michael Vernon V40 Pennine 00:52:33
45 Dominic Naylor V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:33
46 Helen Berry F Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:04
47 Bruce Humphrey Altrincham 00:53:13
48 Peter Davis V45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:18
49 Barry Blyth V60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:20
50 Ewan Douglas V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:28
51 Jeremy Patterson V50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:34
52 Stephen Day Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:37
53 Lee Barratt V40 Stockport Harriers 00:54:06
54 Christopher Harding V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:10
55 Dave Hogg V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:54:14
56 Tracey Greenway FV45 Ilkley 00:54:18
57 Alun Williams 00:54:29
58 Ron Rees V55 Pennine 00:54:33
59 Martin Weston V40 New Forest 00:54:35
60 Geoff Spencer 00:54:43
61 Iain Mount 00:55:03
62 Lucy Harris F Pennine 00:55:14
63 Paul Holden V40 Fat Boys 00:55:15
64 Paul Rodgers 00:55:28
65 Dan Clist 00:55:29
66 Richard Hall V40 00:55:34
67 Colin Wilshaw V45 Pennine 00:55:36
68 John Noblett V40 00:55:43
69 Robert Huftom Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:14
70 Bill Goodwin V40 Pennine 00:56:18
71 Martin Mallett V40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:29
72 Steve Temple V50 KFR 00:56:34
73 Alastair Cowell 00:56:35
74 Darren Wallis V40 KMRT 00:56:36
75 Andrei Vais Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:37
76 Roger Dent V45 Tintwistle Flyers 00:56:40
77 Dan Riley Pennine 00:56:52
78 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham 00:57:04
79 Alan Turner V50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:05
80 Adrian Combs V40 00:57:08
81 Richard Gay V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:15
82 Simon Bolton V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57:28
83 Peter Davison Penistone Path Runners 00:57:35
84 John Brough V45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:37
85 Anthony Rodgers V50 00:57:53
86 Mike Slater V45 Stockport Harriers 00:58:00
87 Lee Grant V40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:02
88 Tim Fairbrother 00:58:08
89 Michael Docherty V55 00:58:11
90 Wil Valovin 00:58:19
91 Ken Woodcock V50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:22
92 David Ramsbottom V40 00:58:37
93 Steve Matkin V45 Stockport Harriers 00:58:43
94 Duncan Irving Pennine 00:58:46
95 Geraint Hughes V40 00:58:59
96 Molly Whittall F 00:59:00
97 Alan Bocking V55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:59:08
98 Pippa Weir FV50 Totley AC 00:59:22
99 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine 00:59:40
100 Peter Stanley V50 Penistone Path Runners 00:59:42
101 Frank Fielding V55 Pennine 00:59:51
102 Tom Westgate V45 Dark Peak 01:00:01
103 Brian Holland V50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:03
104 Steve Bunyan Belle Vue Racers 01:00:14
105 Karl Tiffany 01:00:40
106 Andy Titley V45 Stockport Harriers 01:00:44
107 Philip Barnes V50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:48
108 Adrian West-Samuel V45 Cheshire Tally Ho 01:00:55
109 Alan Knox V55 Penistone Path Runners 01:01:05
110 Ian Ashenden Pennine 01:01:07
111 Paula Gould F Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:11
112 Brent Lindsay V50 Penistone Path Runners 01:01:12
113 Paul Moore V50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:14
114 Barbara Hinchcliffe FV55 Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:18
115 Mark Dennison V45 01:01:35
116 Paul Griffiths V50 Penistone Path Runners 01:01:38
117 Tim Ruck Pennine 01:01:41
118 Pat Goodall FV55 Totley AC 01:01:43
119 Matt Yardley V40 01:01:48
120 Tony Ryan V45 01:02:11
121 Steve Dickinson V45 Penistone Path Runners 01:02:21
122 Susan Clapham FV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:34
123 Andrew Wadsworth 01:02:36
124 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:38
125 Dominic Taylor V40 Fat Boys 01:02:40
126 Ian Oates Hyde Valley Striders 01:02:46
127 Vaughan McKay V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:02:50
128 Andrew Bardsley V45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:03:04
129 Sean Johnston V45 01:03:06
130 David James V45 01:03:13
131 Richard Lock White Nancy Boys 01:03:35
132 Carolyn Whittle F Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:03
133 Phil Howarth V45 01:04:10
134 Mark Cliff Stockport Harriers 01:04:17
135 Jude Stansfield FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:20
136 Nick Gould V45 Buxton AC 01:04:22
137 Jason Wilson 01:04:24
138 Stephen Sanders V55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:34
139 Jim Harries V55 Stockport Harriers 01:04:36
140 Neil McGraw 01:04:38
141 Lisa Bloor FV40 01:04:39
142 Trevor Longman V55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:42
143 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:04:44
144 Claire Parker F Pennine 01:04:50
145 Paul Hills V50 Leighton Fun Runners 01:05:12
146 Torsten Henkel 01:05:14
147 Raymond Migocz V60 01:05:15
148 Helen Welch F 01:05:16
149 Brent Greenway V45 Buxton AC 01:05:19
150 Debbie Hall F Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:26
151 Rob Hindle V40 01:05:30
152 John Leary V60 01:05:32
153 Sara Hamblin F Totley AC 01:05:34
154 Alistair Jordan V45 01:05:40
155 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:42
156 David Tucker V55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:00
157 Dave Walker V55 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:04
158 Kirsty Johnson F Glossopdale Harriers 01:06:06
159 Karen Sinkinson FV45 Holmfirth Harriers 01:06:21
160 J. Allsop V55 White Peak 01:06:24
161 Caroline Burrell F T. Runners 01:06:25
162 Barbara Murray FV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:35
163 Kriston Jason Clayton 01:06:53
164 David Knowles V40 01:06:54
165 Martin Clist 01:06:55
166 Belinda Wells FV45 Birch Vale 01:06:56
167 Helen Barnett FV40 01:06:57
168 Robert Halstead V50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:07:04
169 Andrew Combs V40 Saddleworth Runnes 01:07:07
170 James Thackray 01:07:12
171 Jan Yates FV45 Denby Dale 01:07:15
172 Stewart Yates V50 Denby Dale 01:07:16
173 Allan Armour V55 Scottish Vets 01:07:42
174 Daniel Sims Pennine 01:07:52
175 Trish Justin FV50 Pennine 01:08:00
176 Anna Quinlan F Chinley Chatters 01:08:03
177 Ray Brown V65 Penistone Path Runners 01:08:07
178 George Diprose V55 Dark Peak 01:09:00
179 Jo Miles FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:12
180 Steve Grace 01:09:14
181 Robert Anderson V45 01:09:23
182 Roger Ashby V60 Pennine 01:10:00
183 Rachel Thackray F 01:10:09
184 David Gallagher 01:10:11
185 Adele Metcalfe FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:14
186 Nathan Robinson Bolton United Harriers 01:10:18
187 Barbara Haigh FV60 Penistone Path Runners 01:10:21
188 Rebecca Thompson FV40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:39
189 Robin Wignall V60 Altrincham 01:11:10
190 Bill Allsop V60 Buxton AC 01:11:12
191 Mark Davenport Pennine 01:12:16
192 Vicky Smith F Belle Vue Racers 01:12:18
193 Steven Berry V45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:21
194 Shaun Coram V40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:12:23
195 Gail Heathcote-Milner FV45 01:12:53
196 Andy Gowland V40 01:13:27
197 Helen Jackson F Pennine 01:13:30
198 Martin Kocsis V40 01:15:41
199 Neil Shuttleworth V60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:46
200 Alison Holt FV45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:15:49
201 Tracy Vernon FV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:15:51
202 Mary Jones F Goyt Valley Striders 01:16:30
203 Julie Ryan FV40 01:16:58
204 Tina Gardner F 01:18:08
205 Jenny Law F 01:18:22
206 Stephen Swindells 01:19:06
207 Rosalind Bedford FV45 Denby Dale 01:20:00
208 Kevin Egerton V55 Belle Vue Racers 01:24:18
209 Toni Bradley F Belle Vue Racers 01:24:18
210 Julie Slack FV45 01:26:33
211 Sallyann Smith FV55 Sheffield Tri Club 01:32:46
212 Steven Cardwell V40 KMRT 01:32:58