Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/03/2016 – Yr Aran





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 HUGHES, Gareth Wyn Senior Men Mercia Fell Runners 01:30:44
2 STEINEGGER, Karl Senior Men Ambleside AC 01:33:43
3 LUND, Dave Senior Men Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:33:55
4 PALMER, Mark Men >50 Mynydd Du 01:35:10
5 HUNT, John Men >40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:37:55
6 CLIFFE, Martin Men >40 Eryri Harriers 01:38:13
7 MORTON, Muir Men >40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:39:41
8 SKRIMSHIRE, Ralph Senior Men Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:39:41
9 ECCLES, Lawrence Senior Men Penny Lane Striders 01:40:02
10 DAVIES, Mark Men >40 North Wales Road Running Club 01:40:30
11 HOUGHTON, Richard Men >50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:40:43
12 OHARA, Jim Senior Men Helsby 01:41:14
13 EDWARDS, Simon Men >40 Buckley Runners 01:42:08
14 WARD, Dave Men >40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:42:30
15 GRANT, Miranda Senior Women Eryri Harriers 01:43:32
16 HARRISON, Samuel Senior Men Bowland FR 01:44:07
17 ATHERTON, Chris Senior Men Ambleside AC 01:44:09
18 JONES, Paul Men >40 Eryri Harriers 01:44:15
19 ASHCROFT, Neil Men >40 Ambleside AC 01:44:32
20 HULLEY, Matthew Men >40 Pennine Running Club 01:44:48
21 BRAMWELL, Stefan Men >40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:47:13
22 RIDGWAY, Sarah Women >40 Run Snowdonia 01:47:30
23 BROWN, Helen Women >40 Mynydd Du 01:48:31
24 POWELL, Anthony Men >40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:49:16
25 GRIFFITHS, Dylan Senior Men Rhedwyr Hebog 01:49:41
26 BUSH, Tom Senior Men Pennine Fell Runners 01:51:35
27 AP DYFRIG, Rhodri Senior Men Aberystwyth AC 01:52:42
28 ROBERTS, Phillip Men >40 Helsby 01:54:06
29 WILLIAMS, Sian Senior Women Rhedwyr Hebog 01:54:35
30 OWEN, Russell Men >50 Eryri Harriers 01:55:04
31 CHARLESTON, Kevin Senior Men Pensby Runners 01:55:55
32 BOOTHBY, Derek Senior Men Wrexham Tri 01:56:07
33 GILLIE, Mary Senior Women Clwydian Range Runners 01:56:15
34 WAN, James Senior Men Gog 01:56:37
35 PARKER, Robert Junior Men Cardiff University Athletics 01:58:44
36 PRITCHARD, Andy Men >40 Buckley Runners 01:59:40
37 HUGHES, Elfyn Men >50 Rhedwyr Hebog 01:59:42
38 KITCHEN, Willy Men >40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:59:58
39 DEWHURST, George Junior Men Warwick Uni Athletics 02:00:20
40 SUNDERLAND, Richard Men >40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:00:26
41 HUGHES, Lenny Men >50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:00:51
42 KNIGHT, Tim Men >50 Unaffiliated 02:01:02
43 DUNCAN, ALAN Men >60 Bowland FR 02:01:52
44 EDGAR, Iwan Men >50 Eryri Harriers 02:02:15
45 DAVIES, Rhys Senior Men Unaffiliated 02:02:38
46 MILLS, Thomas Senior Men Bowland FR 02:02:42
47 PORTER JONES, Gary Men >40 Eryri Harriers 02:03:02
48 FLEMING, Jonathon Senior Men Eryri Harriers 02:03:48
49 LINNEY, Ward Senior Men Wye Valley Runners 02:05:49
50 WORTHINGTON, Kate Senior Women Eryri Harriers 02:05:51
51 JOHNSTON, David Men >50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:05:55
52 BORNE, Richard Men >40 Mysteruns 02:06:40
53 EVANS, Hayley Senior Women Buckley Runners 02:07:49
54 LEWIS, Huw Men >50 Buckley Runners 02:07:55
55 YATES, Andrew Men >50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:08:20
56 PARKER, Tim Men >50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:08:25
57 LOVELUCK, Steve Men >40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:09:20