Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/05/2010 – Helvellyn





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 FANNING, Mike Male V40-49 Borrowdale F.R. 01:39:44
2 SANDERSON, Philip Male V40-49 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:44:43
3 WARD, Alan Male V40-49 Dark Peak Runners 01:47:00
4 BIRKINSHAW, Steve Male V40-49 Borrowdale F.R. 01:47:29
5 CORNFORTH, Paul Male V40-49 Borrowdale F.R. 01:49:01
6 TATE, Nigel Senior Male 20-39 Durham Fell Runners 01:52:58
7 FERNANDEZ, Paul Senior Male 20-39 Abingdon Amblers 01:54:00
8 PROSSER, Dave Male V40-49 Keswick AC 01:54:14
9 SMITHIES, Stephen Male V40-49 Calder Valley FR 01:54:54
10 CHAN, Daniel Senior Male 20-39 Helsby 01:55:41
11 HUNTER, Simon Male V40-49 Cumberland F.R. 01:55:43
12 BARTON, Daniel Senior Male 20-39 Keswick AC 01:56:09
13 HOWARD, Christine Senior Female 20-39 Matlock 01:56:29
14 TAYLOR, Peter Senior Male 20-39 Tattenhall Runners 01:57:08
15 MALLEN, Michael Male V50-59 Durham Fell Runners 01:58:02
16 WAITES, Jo Senior Female 20-39 Calder Valley FR 01:58:06
17 JOHNSON, Simon Senior Male 20-39 South Shields Harriers 01:58:34
18 CROMPTON, Peter Male V50-59 Cumberland F.R. 01:59:02
19 MOINTAIN, James Junior Male Skipton AC 01:59:06
20 SMITH, Jack Junior Male Wharfedale 01:59:36
21 NELSON, Mike Male V40-49 Macclesfield 01:59:38
22 VALENTINE, Colin Male V40-49 Keswick AC 01:59:48
23 SHUTTLEWORTH, Stuart Male V40-49 Ambleside A.C. 01:59:57
24 STANSFIELD, Craig Male V40-49 Rossendale 02:00:01
25 WARBURTON, Leigh Male V50-59 Bowland Fell Runners 02:00:43
26 MANN, Jim Senior Male 20-39 Durham Fell Runners 02:01:21
27 FAIRLESS, Chris Senior Male 20-39 Durham Fell Runners 02:01:23
28 GRADWELL, Mike Male V40-49 Lancaster 02:02:51
29 ELLITHORN, Mark Male V40-49 Chorley Harriers 02:02:53
30 SOLES, Dave Male V40-49 Pennine 02:03:00
31 PARKER, Gary Male V40-49 Calder Valley FR 02:03:22
32 COTTAM, Mick Male V40-49 Garstang Running Club 02:03:28
33 LEWIS, Scott Senior Male 20-39 South Shields Harriers 02:03:37
34 GRANT, Ben Male V60-69 Harrogate Harriers 02:03:58
35 HETHERINGTON, Malc Male V40-49 Fell Runners Association 02:04:08
36 ASHBY, David Male V40-49 Wharfedale 02:05:18
37 BALDWIN, Dan Senior Male 20-39 02:05:32
38 SCANNELL, Jack Male V40-49 Eryri Harriers 02:05:34
39 GREEN, Martin Male V40-49 Wakefield Harriers 02:05:47
40 SHAW, Robert Male V40-49 Wharfedale 02:05:57
41 SCOTT, Richard Male V40-49 Bingley H & AC 02:06:01
42 SHIMWELL, Lee Senior Male 20-39 Calder Valley FR 02:06:05
43 BLAND, Gavin Senior Male 20-39 Borrowdale F.R. 02:06:15
44 MILLER, Allan Male V50-59 Kendal AC 02:06:21
45 SANDERSON, Chris Senior Male 20-39 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:07:11
46 BIDDULPH, Paul Male V40-49 Calder Valley FR 02:07:13
47 TERRY, Martin Male V50-59 Clayton Le Moors 02:07:14
48 OAKES, Tim Male V40-49 02:08:13
49 COLCLOUGH, Dale Male V50-59 02:08:14
50 TURNER, Andrew Senior Male 20-39 Ellenborough RC 02:08:27
51 BURTON, Andrew Senior Male 20-39 02:08:28
52 MUNNELLY, Mike Senior Male 20-39 Pennine 02:08:57
53 JOHNSON, Lawrence Male V40-49 Low Fell Running Club 02:09:14
54 MARTIN, Nathan Senior Male 20-39 Holmfirth Harriers 02:09:39
55 MALIA, David Male V40-49 Cobra RC 02:10:22
56 BACKHOUSE, Stuart Male V40-49 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:10:25
57 SLATER, Darren Senior Male 20-39 Ambleside A.C. 02:11:21
58 ASHWORTH, Stephen Senior Male 20-39 02:11:48
59 WINTER, Chris Senior Male 20-39 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:12:08
60 WYNNE, Rob Male V40-49 Keswick AC 02:12:14
61 KITCHIN, Martin Senior Male 20-39 02:12:48
62 DEDMAN, David Male V40-49 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:13:16
63 PLATT, Gary Male V50-59 Chorley Harriers 02:13:37
64 STEEL, Mark Male V40-49 Cumberland F.R. 02:13:51
65 HANSON, Philip Male V40-49 Blengdale Runners AC 02:14:13
66 AITKEN, Terry Male V50-59 Ambleside A.C. 02:14:53
67 LUDVIGSEN, John Male V40-49 Wakefield Harriers 02:15:10
68 MCCARTNEY, Brian Male V60-69 Darlington Tri 02:16:14
69 DIAMOND, Michael Senior Male 20-39 Chester Tri 02:16:15
70 CLEWORTH, Andy Senior Male 20-39 02:16:48
71 WARDLE, Mike Male V50-59 Calder Valley FR 02:17:06
72 VINCENT, Rachel Senior Female 20-39 Tynedale 02:17:23
73 PERRY, Kevin Male V40-49 Little Eaton H 02:17:30
74 THOMPSON, Andy Senior Male 20-39 Eden Runners 02:17:48
75 APPLEBY, Paul Male V40-49 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:17:50
76 POLLARD, Caroline Female V50 North York Moors AC 02:17:56
77 RENNIE, Jamie Senior Male 20-39 West End Leicester 02:18:30
78 TAIT, Dave Male V60-69 Dark Peak Runners 02:18:47
79 KEHOE, Dave Senior Male 20-39 02:18:49
80 HARRIS, Nick Male V60-69 Rossendale 02:19:26
81 KETTLEBOROUGH, Peter Male V40-49 Otley AC 02:19:30
82 COOPE, Paul Male V40-49 02:19:33
83 HANCOCK, Martin Male V40-49 Fell Runners Association 02:19:44
84 SUTCLIFFE, Rod Male V50-59 Calder Valley FR 02:19:50
85 JODDRELL, John Male V50-59 Pennine 02:20:02
86 SIDAWAY, Neil Male V40-49 Cumberland F.R. 02:20:16
87 HOWELLS, Judy Senior Female 20-39 Wharfedale 02:20:36
88 LITTLE, Chris Male V40-49 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:20:43
89 HORNE, Ian Male V40-49 Eden Runners 02:20:47
90 RAWLINSON, Rob Senior Male 20-39 Calder Valley FR 02:20:53
91 LONSDALE, Barbara Senior Female 20-39 Calder Valley FR 02:21:24
92 FIELDEN, Olly Senior Male 20-39 Cumberland F.R. 02:22:05
93 MCMAHON, Gary Male V50-59 Redhill Road Runners 02:22:30
94 PERRY, Mike Male V40-49 Mercia Fell Runners 02:22:31
95 BEATY, Kate Female V50 Cumberland F.R. 02:22:37
96 BAILEY, Peter Male V50-59 Keswick AC 02:22:58
97 SCHOFIELD, Sharon Female V40-49 Borrowdale F.R. 02:23:06
98 SMART, Simon Male V40-49 Fell Runners Association 02:23:19
99 DIXON, Adrian Male V60-69 Fell Runners Association 02:23:54
100 DALGLEISH, James Senior Male 20-39 02:24:08
101 RAWLINSON, Barry Male V60-69 02:24:18
102 KENNY, Clare Female V50 Calder Valley FR 02:24:19
103 BINGHAM, Graham Male V40-49 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:24:20
104 DUNBAR, Stephen Male V40-49 02:26:14
105 CHAPLOW, Graham Senior Male 20-39 02:26:52
106 WHITEHEAD, Martin Male V50-59 Calder Valley FR 02:27:37
107 LLOYD, Graham Male V40-49 Calder Valley FR 02:28:31
108 EDWARDS, Mark Male V50-59 North York Moors AC 02:28:34
109 REYNOLDS, Michael Male V40-49 02:28:37
110 SYMONDS, Trevor Male V50-59 Fell Runners Association 02:28:40
111 BARBOUR, Sheila Senior Female 20-39 Evesham Running Club 02:29:09
112 LAMMAS, Ned Male V40-49 Mercia Fell Runners 02:29:10
113 JACKSON, Paul Male V40-49 Chorley Harriers 02:29:47
114 ROBERTS, Jim Male V40-49 02:29:49
115 ELSENDER, Neil Male V40-49 Keswick AC 02:30:02
116 HODGSON, Hayley Female V40-49 Keswick AC 02:31:32
117 WHARTON, Mark Male V40-49 Calder Valley FR 02:33:32
118 REED, Peter Male V50-59 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:35:43
119 MARSH, Jon Male V40-49 02:35:51
120 WHITAKER, Roger Male V60-69 Cumberland F.R. 02:36:48
121 JOHNSON, David Male V50-59 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:36:51
122 LAWLER, Jamie Senior Female 20-39 02:37:02
123 WILSON, Keith Male V50-59 Highgate Harriers 02:37:22
124 SENDLHOFER, Britta Senior Female 20-39 Ambleside A.C. 02:37:34
125 WALSH, Martin Male V60-69 Lytham St. Annes 02:38:11
126 BURRELL, Chris Male V50-59 Halifax Harriers 02:38:25
127 PATEL, Manhar Male V40-49 Calder Valley FR 02:38:37
128 CLARK, Chris Male V60-69 Keswick AC 02:39:27
129 MATTHEWS, John Male V40-49 Ambleside A.C. 02:39:29
130 CORNFORTH, Kerry Senior Female 20-39 Borrowdale F.R. 02:40:06
131 MIGOCZ, Raymond Male V60-69 02:40:16
132 PARKER, Darren Male V40-49 02:40:32
133 MACDONALD, Fiona Senior Female 20-39 02:41:00
134 LEIGHTON, Peter Male V40-49 Horwich 02:41:50
135 FELL, David Male V60-69 Cumberland F.R. 02:43:01
136 GILCHRIST, Patric Male V60-69 Keswick AC 02:43:40
137 CAMPBELL, Rod Male V60-69 Staffs Moorlands AC 02:44:45
138 WILKINSON, Jeremy Male V40-49 Calder Valley FR 02:45:37
139 STEWARD, Tony Male V50-59 Calder Valley FR 02:45:52
140 CLARK, Kim Female V50 Keswick AC 02:46:10
141 RAWLINSON, Jean Female V50 Clayton Le Moors 02:47:27
142 PARR, Kate Senior Female 20-39 Totley AC 02:47:58
143 COOPER, Gary Male V50-59 Shelton Striders 02:50:26
144 GUISE, Tony Senior Male 20-39 02:50:29
145 KNOWLES, Richard Senior Male 20-39 Totley AC 02:50:33
146 FRAME, Andrew Male V40-49 Bingley H & AC 02:53:07
147 BUCK, Lindsay Female V40-49 Cumberland F.R. 02:54:30
148 HAYWOOD, Barbara Female V40-49 Cumberland F.R. 02:54:54
149 LAVEROCK, Julie Female V40-49 Salford Harriers 02:54:56
150 STAKES, David Male V40-49 Bellahouston Road Runners 02:55:01
151 DAVIES, Ben Senior Male 20-39 Calder Valley FR 02:57:27
152 DORAN, Simon Male V40-49 02:57:34
153 SCHOFIELD, Graham Male V50-59 Chorley Harriers 02:57:39
154 HORNSBY, Jane Female V40-49 Cumberland F.R. 03:01:07
155 SYMONS, Stephen Male V40-49 Manchester YMCA 03:02:04
156 PATRICK, Colin Male V50-59 Durham Fell Runners 03:07:38
157 WILSON, Gary Senior Male 20-39 Settle Harriers 03:07:44
158 WILLIAMSON, Eleanor Female V40-49 Cumberland F.R. 03:12:17
159 MANNERS, Ian Male V40-49 Manchester YMCA 03:18:08
160 MOTTRAM, Jane Female V50 Cumberland F.R. 03:32:11
161 WATSON, Stephen Male V60-69 Cumberland F.R. 03:32:12