Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/05/2016 – Buttermere Sailbeck





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell M Keswick 01:29:52
2 Phil Davies M45 Borrowdale 01:31:55
3 Phil Winskill M Keswick 01:34:02
4 Morgan Donnelly M40 Borrowdale 01:34:38
5 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 01:35:17
6 Calum Tinnion M Ellenborough 01:35:22
7 Simon Booth M45 Borrowdale 01:35:39
8 Will Veitch M Borrowdale 01:35:56
9 Jim Davies M45 Borrowdale 01:37:09
10 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale 01:38:20
11 Andrew Schofield M45 Borrowdale 01:38:45
12 Lee Amor M Ellenborough 01:39:02
13 Dave Lund M Dark Peak 01:39:33
14 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough 01:40:27
15 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 01:40:35
16 Harvey Lord M Black Combe 01:40:52
17 Andrew Jebb M Bingley 01:41:13
18 Andrew Jackson M40 Bowland 01:42:57
19 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill 01:44:01
20 Mark Irving M Bowland 01:44:56
21 Jack Wright MU23 Ambleside 01:46:41
22 Paul Lambert M50 01:47:03
23 Sean Bolland M40 Bowland 01:47:38
24 Ben Van Oeveren M Climax (Netherlands) 01:47:53
25 Chris Knowles M50 Ellenborough 01:48:09
26 Tim Ripper M Black Combe 01:48:13
27 Ralph Skrimshire M Dark Peak 01:48:36
28 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill 01:50:19
29 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough 01:50:36
30 Chris Lister M Ellenborough 01:50:43
31 Dave Prosser M50 Keswick 01:50:51
32 Roger Sillito M Northumberland FR 01:51:01
33 Richard Stirzaker M Rochdale Harriers 01:51:29
34 Jonathan Melia M45 Rossendale 01:51:52
35 Dave Nuttall M50 Bowland 01:52:25
36 Jon Morgan M40 Dark Peak 01:53:17
37 Edmond Jackson M50 FRA 01:53:38
38 Craig Smith M45 Keswick 01:53:46
39 Shaun Atkinson M Ellenborough 01:54:14
40 Jack Simpson M 01:54:15
41 Jim Turner M Bowland 01:54:50
42 Donald Ferguson M50 Keswick 01:54:51
43 Nick Barraclough M45 01:54:53
44 Adam Oliver M Helm Hill 01:54:59
45 Jonny Marchant M40 Helm Hill 01:55:13
46 Jackie Winn M60 Ellenborough 01:55:57
47 Sam Harrison M Bowland 01:56:14
48 Tom Simpson M 01:56:16
49 Ben Jackson M 01:56:22
50 Ian Handscombe M 01:56:26
51 Neil Sidaway M50 CFR 01:56:48
52 Andrew Bradley M50 CFR 01:57:04
53 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland 01:58:09
54 John Millen M40 Black Combe 01:58:28
55 Craig Holliday M Carlisle Tri 01:59:36
56 John Duff M45 Northumberland FR 01:59:37
57 Ryan Lindsay M Middleton Harriers 02:00:00
58 Eddie Fletcher M Keswick 02:00:21
59 Sam Moon M40 Helm Hill 02:01:15
60 Ashley Kay M55 Dark Peak 02:01:45
61 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich 02:01:59
62 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale 02:02:01
63 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak 02:03:16
64 Mark Fussell M40 02:03:23
65 Crispin Halsall M45 Bowland 02:03:43
66 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich 02:03:51
67 Michael Clayton M Liverpool RC 02:04:05
68 Nigel Jeff M45 FRA 02:04:21
69 Giles Hawking M40 York Knavesmire Harriers 02:04:27
70 Lucy Spain W Helm Hill 02:04:42
71 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale 02:04:56
72 James Riley M45 Todmorden 02:05:04
73 John Fletcher M50 CFR 02:05:09
74 Jo Gillyon W40 Keswick 02:05:13
75 Pete Marston M40 Helm Hill 02:05:46
76 Pauline May W Todmorden 02:05:50
77 Gary Pearson M45 Croft Ambrey 02:06:09
78 Catherine Niblock W Helm Hill 02:06:14
79 Joe Rigby M 02:06:15
80 Willy Kitchen M45 Dark Peak 02:07:13
81 Scott Watson M50 Elvet Striders 02:07:20
82 Nicola Parkin W45 Dark Peak 02:07:31
83 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak 02:08:12
84 Jenny Caddick W40 Dark Peak 02:08:20
85 David Loan M60 Keswick 02:08:31
86 John Beetham M40 Keswick 02:08:41
87 Peter Carvell M40 Congleton Harriers 02:08:55
88 Des Thorp M50 Saddleworth 02:08:59
89 Paul Hodgson M Durham FR 02:09:08
90 Gemma Ford W Todmorden 02:10:14
91 Rowena Browne W50 Bowland 02:10:39
92 Nick Hewitt M60 Bowland 02:10:45
93 Michael Askwith M45 Durham FR 02:10:53
94 Emma Bain W45 Northumberland FR 02:10:56
95 Rebecca Rooke W Black Combe 02:12:45
96 Martin Lane M Helm Hill 02:12:53
97 Peter Charnley M40 Bowland 02:14:25
98 Hannah Bradley WU23 CFR 02:14:37
99 Colin Valentine M55 Keswick 02:14:45
100 Kasia Breska W Todmorden 02:15:29
101 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth 02:15:46
102 Peter Buchanan M55 Ochil Hill Runners 02:15:55
103 Tim Roe M Helm Hill 02:16:15
104 Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill 02:16:25
105 Tim Murray M55 Helm Hill 02:16:33
106 Ian Hodgson M 02:16:59
107 Stephen Back M40 Skegness 02:17:09
108 Alison Weston W50 Ilkley 02:17:21
109 Allan Miller M55 Kendal 02:17:25
110 Paul Taylor M50 Saddleworth 02:17:31
111 Katy Moore W Keswick 02:17:35
112 Stephen Baker M45 Helm Hill 02:18:07
113 Barry Edwards M55 02:18:12
114 Richard Lecky-Thompson M50 Ambleside 02:18:43
115 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal 02:18:49
116 Jim Chapp M55 DFR 02:18:53
117 Fiona Lynch W40 Radcliffe AC 02:20:43
118 Simon Oxley M55 Settle 02:20:45
119 John Robson M50 Helm Hill 02:21:20
120 Graham Morgan M45 02:22:41
121 Mark Midgeley M45 Bowland 02:23:09
122 Peter McAvoy M40 FRA 02:23:38
123 Tom Briggs M40 02:24:39
124 Ian Shuttleworth M50 Coniston FR 02:25:25
125 Paul Colley-Davies M50 Croft Ambrey 02:25:26
126 Chris Toward M 02:26:22
127 Toby Newman M 02:26:35
128 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone 02:26:37
129 Mel Bradley W55 CFR 02:27:19
130 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 02:27:22
131 Jane Greening W40 Tynedale Harriers 02:28:09
132 Fiona Fullwood W Dark Peak 02:28:19
133 Ewan McCallum M50 02:29:32
134 David White M45 Helm Hill 02:30:17
135 Kathleen Aubrey W50 Helm Hill 02:30:21
136 Matthew Mason M50 Langgaverne (Denmark) 02:30:23
137 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 02:31:46
138 Tracy Park W45 Helm Hill 02:34:25
139 Rob Cole M Dark Peak 02:35:14
140 Kirsty White W40 Royton Road Runners 02:35:34
141 Debbie Charlton W40 Keswick 02:37:12
142 Kathleen Brierley W50 Todmorden 02:38:30
143 Jo Wilcox W45 Helm Hill 02:38:33
144 Sarah Jones-Morris W40 Penistone 02:38:50
145 Sarah Senior W45 Helm Hill 02:38:55
146 Paul Senior M45 Helm Hill 02:38:57
147 Lawrens Damminga M Carlisle Tri 02:39:13
148 Martin Walsh M65 Bowland 02:39:44
149 Lesley Malarkey W65 Keswick 02:40:01
150 Lindsay Walker W Keswick 02:40:13
151 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool RC 02:40:39
152 Simon Curry M40 02:42:40
153 Denise Tunstall W50 Durham FR 02:42:45
154 Michelle Fuller W45 Todmorden 02:43:07
155 Sarah Broadurst W45 Dark Peak 02:43:21
156 Penny Collier W45 Dark Peak 02:43:22
157 Ian Hall M45 02:43:48
158 Jim Paxman M55 Dark Peak 02:44:10
159 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland 02:44:48
160 Jo Keeling W Liverpool RC 02:46:38
161 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 02:47:03
162 Alasdair Morgan M45 02:47:19
163 Gary Gunner M70 Croft Ambrey 02:52:06
164 Helen Hope W 02:52:46
165 Ryan Creggin M CFR 02:54:52
166 Rose Paxman W Dark Peak 02:57:53
167 Wayne Walsh M55 Bowland 02:57:55
168 Monica Bowland W45 Saddleworth 03:00:41
169 Tom Davies M65 Croft Ambrey 03:05:42
170 Richard Stokes M55 FRA 03:14:22
171 Michael Flatley M Liverpool RC 03:33:38
172 Charles Barlow M55 Saddleworth 03:33:39
173 Brenda Roberts W70 Saddleworth 04:00:18
174 Katherine Brierley W45 Saddleworth 04:18:20
175 Simon Veitch M45 RTD