Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/04/2016 – Pendle





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers 00:33:46
2 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:34:51
3 Tom Martyn M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:35:56
4 Callum Davidson M23 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:07
5 Ruandh Mon-Williams M23 Ilkley Harriers 00:36:12
6 Felix McGarth M23 Westbury Harriers 00:36:51
7 Grant Cunliffe M Rossendale Harriers 00:37:39
8 Matt Perry M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:37:45
9 Harry Holmes M York Knavesmire Harriers 00:37:50
10 John Whiteside M Trawden AC 00:38:25
11 Andrew Laycock M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:35
12 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:38:59
13 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:39:16
14 Dave Milliken M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:23
15 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 00:39:43
16 Gareth Pemberton M Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:55
17 Stephen Corbishley M Rossendale Harriers 00:39:55
18 Peter Coates M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:57
19 Gareth Booth M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:11
20 Gary Devine M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:40:20
21 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:23
22 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 00:40:41
23 Martin Archer M Ilkley Harriers 00:40:55
24 Phil Mather M Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:41:18
25 Georgia Tindley F Hunters Bog Trotters 00:41:28
26 Harry Muir M23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:37
27 Andy Lloyd M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:40
28 Matthew Merrick M23 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:41:58
29 Julie Briscoe F40 Wakefield & Dist. Harrs. 00:42:14
30 Chris Barnes M 00:42:15
31 Andrew Driver M Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:39
32 Alan Life M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:41
33 Chris Jones M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:43
34 Stephen Nicholls M Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:42:50
35 Matthew Duckworth M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:06
36 Carl Pawson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:11
37 Gary Fleet M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:43:20
38 Louisa Powell-Smith F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:22
39 Jonathan Boothman M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:31
40 Andy Shaw M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:43:37
41 Sean Clare M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:42
42 Neil Hughes M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:43:52
43 Andrew Priory M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:13
44 Martin Dearden M40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:44:15
45 Kieran Horrigan M50 00:44:24
46 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:34
47 Geoffrey Paul Gough M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:37
48 Keith Thomas M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:44:39
49 Ian Robinson M40 Trawden AC 00:44:45
50 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:44:53
51 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 00:44:57
52 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:45:00
53 Dale Grimshaw M Trawden AC 00:45:05
54 Helen Thornhill F23 Buxton & District AC 00:45:07
55 David Murphy M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:11
56 Emma Taylor M Accrington Road Runners 00:45:14
57 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:19
58 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 00:45:26
59 Brian Horrocks M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:40
60 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:47
61 Daniel Bolton M40 Trawden AC 00:45:59
62 Andrew Hunter M40 Beeston AC 00:46:01
63 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:05
64 Ellie Maddocks F Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:46:06
65 Joanna Gororney F40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:46:11
66 Jack Holt M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:20
67 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:32
68 Rob Allen M40 Keswick AC 00:46:47
69 Andrew Smith M50 00:47:00
70 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:09
71 Lisa Parker F Accrington Road Runners 00:47:11
72 Paul Bairstow M40 00:47:13
73 Brian Hickey M50 00:47:21
74 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:32
75 Paul Markey M 00:47:52
76 Andy Hauser M60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:05
77 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:13
78 John Harriers M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:48:29
79 Chris Usher M40 Fell Runners Association 00:48:30
80 Molly Ralphson F40 Trawden AC 00:48:35
81 Michael Walsh M60 Kendal AAC 00:48:38
82 Jeffrey Pickup M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:03
83 Sarah Hodgson F23 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:49:06
84 Roy Davidson M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:10
85 Neil Hindle M60 Fell Runners Association 00:49:14
86 Kieran Carr M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:17
87 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:32
88 Ben Edmondson M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:36
89 Stephen Milner M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:07
90 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:26
91 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:52
92 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley FellRunners 00:50:53
93 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:15
94 Vicky Heys F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:21
95 Norman Bush M70 Ilkley Harriers 00:51:23
96 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:24
97 Sean Haydock M Trawden AC 00:51:29
98 David Milton M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:36
99 Susie Pedder F40 Trawden AC 00:51:43
100 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:09
101 Neil Fairburn M50 Baildon Runners 00:52:20
102 Luke Balmbra M 00:52:40
103 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 00:52:44
104 Angela Shion F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:46
105 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:52:47
106 Caroline Harding F40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:52:52
107 Stephen White M60 Trawden AC 00:53:00
108 Gregory Martin M Beeston AC 00:53:02
109 Trevor Symonds M60 Fell Runners Association 00:53:05
110 David Miller M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:53:08
111 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:53:10
112 Paul Young M Rossendale Harriers 00:53:12
113 Jennifer Hulley F40 Stockport Harriers 00:53:16
114 Damien Webster M 00:53:27
115 David Naylor M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:36
116 Stephen Bury 26 00:53:41
117 Colin Woolford M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:03
118 John Hyde M60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:07
119 Stuart Ryder M40 Darwen Dashers 00:54:09
120 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:54:10
121 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden AC 00:54:12
122 Jim Fisher M50 Howgill Harriers 00:54:19
123 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:55
124 Jean Shotter F50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:54:57
125 Mark Bridge M 00:55:11
126 David M. Horrocks M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:15
127 Geoff Hand M60 Spectrum Striders 00:55:15
128 Jacqueline Ellithorn F40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:55:17
129 Ruth Joyce F40 Trawden AC 00:55:18
130 Jane Leonard F50 Todmorden Harriers 00:55:21
131 Irene Roche F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:22
132 Andrew Walmsley M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:34
133 Linda Lord F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:40
134 Bob Jackson M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:56:11
135 Gillian Wisbey F40 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:56:28
136 Peter Jackson M60 00:56:32
137 Shona Taylor F50 Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:56:35
138 Ian Andrew Doyle M40 00:56:43
139 Robert Quinn M Rossendale Tri & AC 00:57:21
140 Lee Petch M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:57:24
141 John Lee M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:57:26
142 Heather Driver F Barlick Fell Runners 00:57:33
143 Blandine Renly F50 00:57:58
144 Andrew Biddle M60 West Pennine Runners 00:58:20
145 Lisa Jane Boyle F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:58:33
146 Graham Odgens M40 Trawden AC 00:59:05
147 Thomas King M40 Long Eaton 00:59:19
148 Malcolm Coles M70 Valley Striders 00:59:47
149 John Merrick M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:00:05
150 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:00:17
151 Stephen Batley M60 Skyrac AC 01:00:45
152 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:00:50
153 Rachel Todd F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:25
154 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton AC 01:01:32
155 Michael Frost M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:14
156 Bianca Bennett F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:44
157 Roger Hall M60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:01
158 Helen Burnett F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:04
159 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:15
160 Julia Rolfe F50 Lytham St Annes RR 01:05:11
161 Alan Browne M40 01:05:52
162 Louise Barin F Trawden AC 01:05:53
163 Doug Munroe M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:00
164 Kate Lakeland F Preston Harriers 01:06:01
165 Donald Buffham M50 Otley AC 01:06:05
166 Greg Oulton M40 Lytham St Annes RR 01:06:56
167 Phil Lakeland M50 Preston Harriers 01:08:29
168 Karin Goss F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:09:00
169 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:55
170 Deborah Cardwell F50 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:20:11
171 Lisa Hyde F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:25:36
172 Caroline Spencer F40 01:26:03