Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/02/2016 – Long Mynd Valleys





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Dominic Jones SM Mercia 01:47:48
2 Tim Werrett M40 Mercia 01:50:10
3 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:52:33
4 Andy Davies M45 Mercia 01:52:52
5 Karl Steinegger SM Ambleside AC 01:53:24
6 Tom Roo SM Mercia 01:54:38
7 Virgil Barton M40 Mercia 01:55:18
8 Ian Mills SM Pennine 01:55:39
9 Mel Price L40 Mercia 01:55:40
10 Jim O'Hara SM Helsby 01:55:55
11 Richard Bacon M40 TORQ 01:57:51
12 Jon Newey M45 Mercia 01:58:50
13 Robert Donald SM Shelton Striders 01:59:24
14 Chris Atherton SM Ambleside AC 01:59:53
15 Stewart Bellamy M45 Mercia 02:00:01
16 Christian Poulton M45 Cambridge Harriers 02:00:32
17 Kieran Davis SM Erewash Valley 02:01:15
18 Anna Bartlett L45 Mercia 02:01:41
19 Tom Foster M40 Mercia 02:02:25
20 Andrea Priestley L50 Ochil Hill Runners 02:02:30
21 James Harris SM Fell Ponies 02:02:31
22 Emma Gould SL Mercia 02:02:34
23 Arthur Livesey SM U/A 02:04:48
24 Jason Phillips SM U/A 02:04:55
25 William Laye SM Mercia 02:05:00
26 Matt Harrison M40 Mercia 02:05:06
27 Neil Walker SM Altrincham 02:05:17
28 Matty Brennan SM Grewash Valley R/C 02:05:25
29 Helen Brown L40 Mynydd Du 02:05:32
30 Paul Butcher M50 Mansfield Harriers 02:05:42
31 Kenny Malton SM Shelton Striders 02:05:44
32 Marcel Darling M45 Shelton Striders 02:05:46
33 Paul Jeggo M55 Springfield Striders 02:05:49
34 Jules Toone SL U/a 02:06:32
35 Michael Weeks SM U/A 02:07:16
36 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 02:07:18
37 Peter Watson SM Erewash Valley 02:07:35
38 Sara Willhoit SL Mercia 02:07:41
39 Chris Baynham-Hughes SM Helsby 02:08:57
40 Dave Powell M55 Aberystwyth 02:09:25
41 Robert Sharam M40 Whitchurch Whippets 02:10:25
42 Steve Long M50 Tring RC 02:11:10
43 Peter Gardner M55 WFRA 02:11:16
44 Michael Reynolds M45 Mercia 02:11:17
45 Ed Morris M40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:11:57
46 Chris Dunkerley SM U/A 02:12:07
47 Paul Beeson M50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:14:06
48 Adam Roberts SM SAC 02:15:25
49 Carwyn Phillips M45 Preseli Beasties 02:15:28
50 Jean Brown L45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:15:42
51 Andy Kenyon M45 Erewash Valley 02:16:20
52 Daniel Barnett SM U/a 02:16:42
53 Chris Smallman M50 Mercia 02:17:06
54 Phillip Roberts M40 Helsby 02:17:14
55 Robin Bacon M50 Beeston AC 02:17:19
56 Val Swingler L45 Shropshire Shufflers 02:17:25
57 David Philips SM Vale Canal 02:17:51
58 Glen Davies M60 Mercia 02:18:07
59 Jonathan Higson SM U/A 02:18:18
60 Rob Grantham M40 Pensby Runners 02:18:32
61 Lisa Grantham L40 Pensby Runners 02:18:33
62 Ian Evans SM U/A 02:18:59
63 Ben Brown M40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:20:47
64 Adam Jones SM Mercia 02:20:51
65 Gary Pearson M45 Croft Ambrey 02:20:54
66 Oliver Rowe SM Mercia 02:21:10
67 Andrew Sprague M45 Dudley Kingswinford 02:21:40
68 Alan Duncan M60 Bowland FR 02:21:47
69 Nicholas Pollock M40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:21:52
70 Calvin Wright M45 Shropshire Shufflers 02:22:05
71 Rob Fenwick SM U/A 02:22:19
72 John Bristow M40 U/A 02:22:26
73 Darren Mitchelmore M50 Sy-Tri 02:22:31
74 Stephen Thompson M50 BRAT 02:22:43
75 Clem Dixon M50 Cambridge Harriers 02:23:08
76 Mark Hill M45 Mercia 02:23:27
77 Bruce Blackman M45 Shropshire Shufflers 02:23:47
78 Sandy Mackenzie M45 Mercia 02:24:02
79 Phil Holden M45 SyTri 02:24:21
80 David Mullin M45 Mercia 02:24:26
81 James Hanmer SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 02:24:48
82 Anderson Hirst M45 FRA 02:24:53
83 Rob Evason M40 U/A 02:25:00
84 Guy Holloway M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 02:25:23
85 Peter Eccleston SM Dark Peak 02:26:09
86 David Johnston M55 Mercia 02:26:17
87 Steve Beldon M40 Malvern Joggers 02:26:34
88 Geoff Pettengell M55 Mow Cop Runners 02:28:09
89 Hugh Morgan-Jones M55 FRA 02:28:23
90 Andy Perry M40 U/a 02:29:09
91 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:30:07
92 Richard Love M50 Mercia 02:30:14
93 Simon Webb M40 U/A 02:30:22
94 Andrew Lawson M45 U/A 02:30:25
95 David Gould M60 Mercia 02:31:50
96 Kate Lightfoot L40 Tattenhall Runners 02:31:56
97 Jessie Lloyd LU23 Mercia 02:32:21
98 Ian Boardley M40 Beverley AC 02:32:22
99 Stephen Huyton SM Newburgh Nomads 02:33:26
100 Beverley Tucker L45 Brecon AC 02:33:35
101 Charlie Eldred M50 Tattenhall Runners 02:33:49
102 Richard Leeding M40 Mercia 02:33:54
103 Gareth Hardcastle SM U/A 02:33:55
104 Jim Tinnion M45 Mercia 02:34:40
105 Andrew Pettitt M50 Pensby Runners 02:34:50
106 Catherine Voyce L40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:35:20
107 Paul Bayley SM Tring RC 02:35:42
108 Maryke Fox L40 Mercia 02:35:59
109 Alex Johnson M40 U/A 02:36:41
110 Maria Cook L40 Parbold Pink Panthers 02:36:47
111 Jon Hunter M50 Bexley AC 02:36:49
112 Julian Hart M45 Mercia 02:36:57
113 David Follett M45 Mow Cop Runners 02:37:15
114 Andy Ashton SM U/A 02:37:25
115 Felicity Ashton L40 U/A 02:37:25
116 Tim Jones M50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:37:44
117 Gill Evans L50 SAC 02:37:49
118 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia 02:38:18
119 Paul Tucker M45 U/A 02:38:33
120 Keelan Serjeant SM Holmfirth Harriers 02:39:06
121 Kate Wray SL Shelton Striders 02:39:16
122 Trevor Matty M50 Dark Peak FR 02:39:18
123 Alex Stephenson SM Cobra R&T 02:39:18
124 Andy Colegate SM U/a 02:39:37
125 Paul Challenger SM Pensby Runners 02:39:55
126 Yiannis Tridimas M70 Bowland F.R. 02:40:10
127 David Jamieson M50 Mercia 02:40:20
128 David Daniels M60 Cobra RC 02:40:58
129 Neil Wilkes M40 U/A 02:41:04
130 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti CC 02:41:07
131 Shaun Wilkes SM U/A 02:41:09
132 Andy Laing M45 U/A 02:41:10
133 Graham Chidley M45 Mercia 02:41:35
134 Bridget Collier L40 Parbold Pink Panthers 02:41:53
135 Stephanie Illingworth L45 Parbold Pink Panthers 02:41:58
136 Charlie Sandells SM Shropshire Shufflers 02:42:02
137 Matt Lee M40 Newport & District 02:42:06
138 Andrew Weaver SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 02:42:18
139 Will Bromwich M40 U/A 02:42:29
140 Alistair Mitchell M40 SyTri 02:42:47
141 Ken Gofton M60 WFRA 02:43:21
142 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 02:43:25
143 Louise Staples L40 U/A 02:44:06
144 Stephen Atherton M55 Ambleside 02:44:09
145 John Holland M55 Mercia 02:44:27
146 David Green SM Pensby Runners 02:45:07
147 Eddie Mathieson M40 Long Eaton RC 02:47:01
148 John Nightingale M40 U/A 02:47:22
149 Simon Bilton M50 Lincoln & District Runners 02:47:30
150 Stephen Bajic M55 Mercia 02:49:06
151 Karen Roberts L45 U/A 02:49:59
152 Gary Gunner M70 Croft Ambrey 02:50:12
153 Richard Sowden M55 Black Pear Joggers 02:50:15
154 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale Bouday Harriers 02:50:18
155 Richard Paddock M55 Shropshire Shufflers 02:50:21
156 Biddy Cole L50 Mercia 02:50:56
157 Rodney Jones M65 Newport & District 02:51:31
158 Richard Curtis M50 Bayston Hill Dodgers 02:51:43
159 Jim Faulkner M50 Bexley AC 02:52:16
160 Rachael Bateman SL U/a 02:52:43
161 Richard Marland M65 Rugeley Runners 02:54:12
162 Justin Shirra M45 SyTri 02:55:17
163 Ieuan Jones M40 U/a 02:56:39
164 Simon Cope M45 U/A 02:57:27
165 Neil Smith M50 Kenilworth Runners 02:57:44
166 Cathie Eberlin L50 U/A 02:57:50
167 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby Runners 02:58:07
168 Lewis Bilton SM Lincoln & District Runners 02:59:17
169 James Worthington M40 U/A 03:00:16
170 Hugh Rivett SM U/A 03:00:25
171 Ian Marshall M65 Cambridge Harriers 03:01:45
172 Nigel Cockrell M50 Black Pear Joggers 03:02:09
173 Craig Henn M40 U/A 03:06:29
174 Paul Fotheringham M55 Longden 03:10:49
175 Dave Hills M45 U/A 03:10:54
176 Ian Townsend M45 U/A 03:18:48
177 Kirsty Briggs L40 Telford Harriers 03:19:33
178 David Kingston M45 Telford Harriers 03:19:34
179 Chris Westwood M45 Telford Harriers 03:19:35
180 Jerome McAllister SM FRA 03:20:36
181 Peter Hadley M65 Cambridge Harriers 03:27:44
182 Darren O'Brian M40 Cambridge Harriers 03:30:22
183 Mark Newell M55 Cambridge Harr 03:31:12
184 Dick Scroop M65 Mercia 03:44:40
185 Arthur Clare-Hay M70 Mercia 03:45:23