Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/04/2016 – Sugar Loaf





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Iwan Morton MS MMRT 00:52:21
2 Paul Murrin M40 Chepstow Harriers 00:53:34
3 Ben Mitchell MS SBOC 00:55:07
4 James Best MS Tavistock AC 00:55:57
5 Andrew Stephens M40 Monross Trailblazers 00:56:30
6 Leighton Webb MS Griffithstown Harriers 00:56:36
7 Joshua Jones MS Griffithstown Harriers 00:57:33
8 Nick Radnedge MS N/A 00:58:18
9 Peter Sowerby M50 Brecon AC 00:59:52
10 Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 01:00:33
11 Nick Biggs M40 N/A 01:00:36
12 Mark Nelson M40 Mynydd Du 01:00:54
13 James Hargreaves MS Westbury Harriers 01:01:02
14 Alexander Eynon M40 N/A 01:01:20
15 Jeremy Jehan M40 Wye Valley 01:01:33
16 Edward Dickson MS MDC 01:01:47
17 Matthew Lawson M40 Chepstow Harriers 01:02:13
18 Ian Whistance M40 Wye Valley 01:02:21
19 Michael Reynolds MS Mercia 01:02:29
20 Mark Saunders M50 MDC 01:03:01
21 Niki Morgan F40 Chepstow Harriers 01:03:33
22 Richard Hudson M50 Avon Valley Runners 01:04:14
23 Craig Walker MS FRA 01:04:19
24 Peter Townsend MS Pontypool 01:04:22
25 Andy Horlick M40 FODAC 01:04:29
26 Andrew Dickens M40 Mynydd Du 01:04:36
27 Richard Crunin MS MDC 01:04:46
28 Steve Harrhy M50 Pontypool 01:04:57
29 Paul Gebbett M40 Chippenham Harriers 01:05:25
30 Robert Smith M50 N/A 01:05:44
31 Paul Chester M40 WFRA 01:05:46
32 Simon Daniel M40 N/A 01:05:56
33 Tim Lowrie MS Avon Valley Runners 01:06:11
34 Thomas Molekin MS Mynydd Du 01:06:16
35 Andy Creber M50 Chepstow Harriers 01:06:21
36 Russell Bevan M40 N/A 01:06:48
37 Robert Hook M50 Chepstow Harriers 01:06:57
38 Evan Ryan MS N/A 01:07:58
39 Michael John Roberts M40 N/A 01:08:06
40 Glen Meek M40 Chepstow Harriers 01:08:08
41 Peter Grace MS N/A 01:08:14
42 Nathalie Taylor FS Mynydd Du 01:08:37
43 Alan Stone M50 MDC 01:08:47
44 Guy Holloway M40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:08:54
45 Dr Jon Hancock M50 Usk Runners 01:09:10
46 David Smout M60 Mynydd Du 01:09:21
47 James Woodier MS Mynydd Du 01:09:29
48 Lou Summers F40 Mynydd Du 01:09:33
49 Rhian Probert F40 Mynydd Du 01:09:38
50 Erik Lithander M40 Bristol TACH 01:09:48
51 Amy Jones FS Bristol TACH 01:09:55
52 Martin Simmons M50 N/A 01:09:56
53 Naomi Prosser FS Warwick University 01:10:07
54 Mark Rutter M50 Harwich Runners 01:10:08
55 Alice Bedwell F50 MDC 01:10:11
56 Stewart Thomson M50 Mynydd Du 01:10:26
57 Lisa Jeffrey F40 Chepstow Harriers 01:11:00
58 Ben Watkins MS Mynydd Du 01:11:07
59 John-Paul Mcdonald MS Gloucester AC 01:11:20
60 Justin Thomas M40 N/A 01:11:21
61 Andy Stott M50 MDC 01:12:28
62 Rona Davies F50 Mynydd Du 01:12:46
63 Julius Baghdadi MS N/A 01:12:52
64 Conor Mavier-Mcwilliams MS N/A 01:12:54
65 Naomi Law F40 Mynydd Du 01:13:35
66 Chris Smith M40 N/A 01:13:37
67 Mike Harris M60 Westbury Harriers 01:13:47
68 Mark Beard M50 N/A 01:13:59
69 Lloyd Cromwell-Griffiths M70 Strathearn Harriers 01:14:03
70 Tracy Miles F50 Hereford Couriers 01:14:12
71 Anne-Marie Harris F40 Mynydd Du 01:14:20
72 Sharon Woods F50 Mynydd Du 01:14:40
73 Alan Dobbs MS Chepstow Harriers 01:15:50
74 Neil Towers MS Chippenham Harriers 01:16:28
75 Richard Best M50 Tavistock AC 01:16:42
76 Jan Morris F40 Chepstow Harriers 01:17:08
77 Joyce Dodd F60 Chepstow Harriers 01:17:42
78 Paul Dodd M50 Chepstow Harriers 01:17:45
79 Stephen Jones MS N/A 01:17:45
80 Katie Dix FS N/A 01:18:10
81 Ellie Salisbury F50 Eryri Harriers 01:18:28
82 Justin Pocknell M40 Caerleon 01:18:41
83 Paul Symons M40 N/A 01:19:38
84 Dominic Williams M40 N/A 01:22:26
85 Jeremy Parr M40 SWOC 01:22:37
86 John Price M50 Hay Hotfooters 01:22:53
87 Fraser Stephens M40 SWOC 01:23:50
88 Owen Williams M50 N/A 01:24:03
89 Adrian Moir M50 MDC 01:24:04
90 Fiona Lithander F40 Town & Country Harriers 01:24:38
91 Dean Arnold M40 Mynydd Du 01:25:17
92 Jen Danger-Harding FS Chepstow Harriers 01:27:32
93 Mike Evans M60 Chepstow Harriers 01:27:33
94 John Darby M60 Mynydd Du 01:28:52
95 Kate Hovers F50 Brecon Triathlon 01:29:04
96 Donna Hewitt FS Pontypool 01:29:18
97 Tim Peachey M50 N/A 01:31:16
98 Denise Evans F50 Chepstow Harriers 01:31:36
99 Robert West M70 MDC 01:33:33
100 Geoffrey Bayliss M60 Chepstow Harriers 01:34:23
101 Dr Antal Sandon M40 Mynydd Du 01:36:00
102 Eston Cotton MS N/A 01:36:05
103 Jane Bayliss F60 Chepstow Harriers 01:38:52
104 Anna Richards FS Pontypool 01:39:07
105 Rose Edwards F40 N/A 01:39:18
106 Kirsty Rhodes FS Pontypool 01:41:03
107 Les Pugh M60 MDC 01:41:03
108 Anna Parry FS Pontypool 01:42:12
109 Mike King M60 Nailsea Running Club 01:44:09
110 James Fletcher M40 Monross Trailblazers DNF