Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/04/2016 – The Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Raven M40 Sale Harriers 01:05:49
2 Andy Swift MSEN Penistone FR 01:06:18
3 Dave Lund MSEN Dark Peak 01:07:41
4 Jason Williams M40 Hermitage Harriers 01:08:24
5 Paul Green M40 Sale Harriers 01:10:47
6 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley 01:11:29
7 Katie Walshaw FSEN Holmfirth Harriers 01:13:37
8 Philip Hewitt MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 01:13:41
9 Ryan Lindsay MSEN Middleton Harriers 01:13:56
10 Mark Taylor M45 U/A 01:14:00
11 Ryan Townrow MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:14:43
12 Joshua Fear MSEN U/A 01:15:02
13 Mark Griffiths MSEN Manchester YMCA 01:16:46
14 Ben Tetler MSEN Glossopdale Harriers 01:16:51
15 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:16:53
16 Daniel McManus MSEN Royton Road Runners 01:17:10
17 Craig Lammas M40 Oswestry Olympians 01:17:20
18 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:25
19 Matthew Oldham MSEN Hyde Village Striders 01:17:27
20 Colin Faulds MSEN Burnden Road Runners 01:17:37
21 Matthew Wilkinson MSEN Nidd Valley Runners 01:17:55
22 Ben Fletcher M40 Helsby Running Club 01:18:04
23 Paul Barrett MSEN Sale Harriers 01:18:07
24 Steve Crossman M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:18:09
25 Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:18:11
26 Ian Douglas MSEN Rochdale Harriers 01:18:36
27 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:18:51
28 Mark Lambell MSEN West End Runners 01:19:15
29 Nick Cuff MSEN Royton Road Runners 01:19:41
30 James Gregory MSEN U/A 01:20:03
31 Dan Marsden MSEN Calder Valley FR 01:20:28
32 Gary Julian Hawksley M40 West End Runners 01:20:35
33 Aidan Raftery M55 Sale Harriers 01:20:49
34 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:20:58
35 Michael Paul McKenna M65 Dallam Running Club 01:21:08
36 Jim Hyner M45 U/A 01:21:26
37 Des Thorpe M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:21:32
38 Peter Walker MSEN U/A 01:21:33
39 Ian Dale M50 Royton Road Runners 01:22:49
40 Ashley Willis M40 U/A 01:23:03
41 Jonathan Mitchell M40 U/A 01:23:13
42 Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers 01:23:17
43 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley 01:23:44
44 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:24:01
45 Philip Taylor M45 Prestwich AC 01:25:03
46 Chris Usher M40 FRA 01:25:17
47 Mark Hoath M40 Meltham AC 01:25:36
48 Rob Skelton M40 U/A 01:25:37
49 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:25:43
50 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:25:46
51 Sam Bolton MSEN Meltham AC 01:25:56
52 Steve Schofield M50 U/A 01:26:02
53 Nick Hill M40 U/A 01:26:03
54 Carol Morgan F40 Nidd Valley Runners 01:26:09
55 Alex Frost M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:26:15
56 Adrian Tarasiuk MSEN U/A 01:26:27
57 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:08
58 Philip Davidson M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:27:25
59 Peter Nicholson MSEN U/A 01:27:26
60 Suzanne Budgett F50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:47
61 Barry Wheeler MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:27:48
62 Steve Wathall M55 Retford AC 01:27:54
63 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:28:07
64 Richard Sample MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:28:18
65 Dave Brock M55 Orion Harrers 01:28:20
66 Anthony Costello M50 Calder Valley FR 01:28:31
67 Laura Davison FSEN West End Runners 01:28:34
68 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:28:36
69 Stephen Myers M50 Prestwich AC 01:29:11
70 Mark Ferguson MSEN Wolves & Bilston 01:29:45
71 Ian Hutchinson M50 Bowland FR 01:30:03
72 John Adair M60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:30:24
73 Nick Cass M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:31:07
74 Alice Swift FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:31:08
75 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 01:31:12
76 Kevin Jones M50 U/A 01:31:28
77 John Naylor MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:31:48
78 Thomas Dalod MSEN Chorlton Runners 01:32:00
79 Mike Pigram M40 U/A 01:32:03
80 David Madden M45 U/A 01:32:05
81 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:32:21
82 Stephen Lee M45 Mossley AFC 01:32:26
83 Ian Gladwell M50 West End Runners 01:32:32
84 John Mayall M50 Rochdale Harriers 01:32:41
85 Tony Hurst M55 U/A 01:32:45
86 Jack Warwick MSEN U/A 01:32:52
87 Ali Al Saadi M40 Belle Vue Racers 01:32:58
88 Graham Barnes M60 U/A 01:33:05
89 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 01:33:10
90 Paul Elliott M50 Meltham AC 01:33:35
91 Angela Oldham F60 East Cheshire Harriers 01:33:46
92 Hannah Brierley FSEN Manchester YMCA 01:33:54
93 David Ibbotson M60 U/A 01:34:07
94 Howard Dracup MSEN Royton Road Runners 01:34:48
95 Asim Mehmood MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:34:58
96 Helen Armitage F40 Sale Harriers 01:35:07
97 Rob Mather M40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:35:11
98 Chris Paxton MSEN Radcliffe AC 01:35:13
99 Gary Corcoran M45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:35:15
100 Kevin Jaggar M45 Stainland Lions 01:35:32
101 David Ashton M65 Manchester YMCA 01:35:44
102 Sam Fugill MSEN Nidd Valley Runners 01:35:49
103 Jon Paul Marsh M50 FRA 01:35:56
104 Jennifer Pilling FSEN Rochdale Harriers 01:36:10
105 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone FR 01:36:11
106 Patrick Wardle MSEN Skipton AC 01:36:22
107 Arthur John Warren M65 FRA 01:36:28
108 John Michael Archer M60 Winston Runners 01:36:31
109 Alexa Besnard FSEN Chorlton Runners 01:37:10
110 Stuart Hurst M50 Dallam Running Club 01:37:34
111 Harriet Kirk FSEN Pudsey Pacers 01:37:40
112 David Greenwood M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:37:47
113 Peter Bolton M55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:37:52
114 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 01:38:02
115 Dez Mitchell M45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:38:10
116 Peter Fleming M55 U/A 01:38:18
117 Craig Sutherland M55 Middleton Harriers 01:38:27
118 Kieran Cummings MSEN Chorlton Runners 01:38:30
119 Nicky Torr F40 Saddleworth Runners 01:38:35
120 Daniel Arthurs MSEN U/A 01:38:36
121 Carl Chambers M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:38:37
122 Andrew Essex M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:38:49
123 Matthew Edmondson MSEN U/A 01:39:07
124 Kasia Breska FSEN Todmorden Harriers 01:39:14
125 Keith John Halligan M50 Hyde Village Striders 01:39:15
126 Dakotah Shirfield FU23 Chorlton Runners 01:39:18
127 Paul Martin M45 West End Runners 01:39:44
128 Matthew Cox M55 Rochdale Harriers 01:39:50
129 Caroline Scott F40 Sinfin 01:39:52
130 Shaun Newbold MSEN West End Runners 01:39:55
131 Robin Stewart M50 Eltham 01:39:58
132 Edward Swinden M40 Chorlton Runners 01:40:01
133 Katrina Kemp F55 Birstall RC 01:40:05
134 Rhona Makepeace F50 U/A 01:40:05
135 Lauren Williams FSEN Middleton Harriers 01:40:23
136 Steve Lilley M45 U/A 01:40:32
137 Nick Whittingham M60 Penistone FR 01:40:43
138 Matthew Elliott MSEN U/A 01:40:49
139 Lawrence James Pinnell M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:41:06
140 Gillian Wisbey F45 Calder Valley FR 01:41:16
141 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale Harriers 01:41:20
142 Kath Hoyer F55 FRA 01:41:32
143 Jonathan Allen M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:41:54
144 Stephen Robertson M55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:43:44
145 Shirley Tuersley F45 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:47
146 Rod Hockin M50 Leicester Tri Club 01:44:05
147 Linda Isherwood F50 U/A 01:44:10
148 Paul Coggins MSEN U/A 01:44:15
149 Emma Plant FU23 Red Rose Road Runners 01:44:28
150 Dave Agnew M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:44:59
151 Tony Cusack M55 West End Runners 01:45:19
152 Brian Barnes M50 Chorlton Runners 01:45:36
153 Dominic Maloney MSEN U/A 01:45:44
154 John Charles Heathcote M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:45:48
155 John Lee M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:46:52
156 Stephen Smithies M45 Calder Valley FR 01:47:01
157 Kate George FSEN U/A 01:47:08
158 Gilly Markham F55 Meltham AC 01:47:11
159 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:47:13
160 D A Smith M45 Hyde Village Striders 01:47:14
161 Barrie Fairbrother M65 Middleton Harriers 01:47:15
162 Paula Plowman F50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:48:35
163 Steve Hewitt M60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:48:36
164 Lee Buckley MSEN East Cheshire Harriers 01:48:46
165 Ian Jones M45 Fleckney & Kibworth 01:48:55
166 Isabell Richter FSEN Middleton Harriers 01:49:02
167 Philip Robinson M50 Nidd Valley Runners 01:49:05
168 Ray Mooney M50 Stainland Lions 01:50:42
169 Margaret Bluer F55 Royton Road Runners 01:50:50
170 Mick Fowler M55 U/A 01:51:17
171 Samantha Hartley FSEN Hyde Village Striders 01:51:50
172 Debbie Porter F45 Red Rose Road Runners 01:53:00
173 Catherine Barber FSEN Nidd Valley Runners 01:53:14
174 Hannah May F45 West End Runners 01:54:43
175 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:54:44
176 Rhys North M50 Bingley 01:55:25
177 Wayne Peter Walsh M55 Bowland FR 01:55:58
178 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale Harriers 01:56:10
179 Katherine Brierley F45 Saddleworth Runners 01:56:12
180 A Arthurs M55 U/A 01:56:14
181 David Richards M55 Formula 1 Circuit Crew 01:56:47
182 Will Davison MSEN West End Runners 01:57:01
183 Andy Speer M50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:57:15
184 Mike OBrien M55 Manchester YMCA 01:57:39
185 Monica Boland F45 Saddleworth Runners 01:57:47
186 James Gamble MSEN U/A 01:59:35
187 Christian Clarke M50 U/A 02:00:11
188 Carol Brough FSEN Chorlton Runners 02:00:48
189 Christine Copson F50 Hyde Village Striders 02:01:15
190 Jane Ann Hagreen F45 West End Runners 02:01:55
191 Sarah Marquis-Linley F40 Crossgates Harriers 02:02:30
192 Niki Kimber FSEN U/A 02:02:31
193 Graham Fisher M45 Biddulph Running Club 02:02:59
194 Maggie McClelland F55 Swinton RC 02:03:10
195 Alison Mercer F50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:03:18
196 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners 02:03:54
197 Chris Edwards M45 Dark Peak 02:03:58
198 Rachael Prince F40 Nidd Valley Runners 02:04:26
199 Tracy Critchlow F50 Derbyshire Dynamos 02:05:12
200 Guy Whitehead M40 East Cheshire Harriers 02:05:59
201 Liz Stillo F60 Derbyshire Dynamos 02:06:28
202 Ann Popovich F55 West End Runners 02:06:30
203 Vicky Gore F40 Red Rose Road Runners 02:06:46
204 Claire Shaw FSEN Red Rose Road Runners 02:06:47
205 Sue Tonge F55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:06:48
206 Graham Arthurs M45 U/A 02:08:12
207 Lesley Booth F50 West End Runners 02:08:26
208 Roisin Knight FSEN West End Runners 02:10:01
209 Paula Warrington F45 West End Runners 02:10:02
210 Judi Ingham F45 Red Rose Road Runners 02:11:31
211 Anees Shaikh M50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:11:31
212 Sharron Duffy F45 Hyde Village Striders 02:11:36
213 Jenny Chapman F50 Hyde Village Striders 02:11:36
214 Jacqueline Crowther F55 Hyde Village Striders 02:11:36
215 Sarah Chalmers F50 Nidd Valley Runners 02:12:24
216 Carla Ousey F40 Sale Harriers 02:14:20
217 Sinead Ferguson F40 Sale Harriers 02:14:20
218 Janneke Van Beijnum FSEN Sale Harriers 02:14:20
219 Karen Clark F55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:22
220 George Fletcher M70 Red Rose Road Runners 02:18:24
221 Adrian Charles Bowcock M50 Middleton Harriers 02:19:42
222 Brenda Roberts F70 Saddleworth Runners 02:25:08
223 Sarah Haslam F40 Red Rose Road Runners 02:26:13
224 Scott Freer M45 West End Runners 02:30:06
225 Aimee Midgley F40 Red Rose Road Runners 02:34:06
226 Jenny Fairclough F55 Red Rose Road Runners 02:36:43
227 Susan Austin F50 Red Rose Road Runners 02:36:44
228 Wendy Ward F45 Red Rose Road Runners 02:37:16
229 Helen Greenhalgh FSEN Red Rose Road Runners 02:37:18
230 Sally Cape F50 Red Rose Road Runners DNF
231 Owen Flage M40 Oldham & Royton Harriers DNF
232 Elaine OConnor FSEN West End Runners DNF