Results: Sun 24 Apr 2016 — Kinder Downfall
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Little | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:08:43 |
2 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:08:50 |
3 | Steve Franklin | M | Totley AC | 01:11:11 |
4 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:12:31 |
5 | Mark Burton | V40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:12:38 |
6 | Nathan Martin | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:13:06 |
7 | Sol Clark | M | Buxton And District AC | 01:13:09 |
8 | Andrew Stuart | M | Beeston AC | 01:13:13 |
9 | Christopher Leigh | V40 | Unattached | 01:14:02 |
10 | Alasdair Campbell | M | Unattached | 01:14:55 |
11 | Ben Light | M | Buxton And District AC | 01:15:01 |
12 | Robert Donald | M | Shelton Striders | 01:15:13 |
13 | Rick Houghton | V50 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:15:14 |
14 | Simon Pymm | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:15:29 |
15 | Andy Virgin | V40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:15:46 |
16 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:15:53 |
17 | Austin Frost | V40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:15:58 |
18 | Kieran Davis | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:16:01 |
19 | Gareth Briggs | V40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:16:16 |
20 | Malcolm Johnson | V40 | Stockport Harriers | 01:16:29 |
21 | Will Griffiths | M | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:17:16 |
22 | Kenneth Malton | M | Shelton Striders | 01:17:42 |
23 | Dave Ward | V40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:17:50 |
24 | Mark Pursell | V40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:17:52 |
25 | Jim O'Hara | M | Helsby Running Club | 01:17:56 |
26 | Stewart Gregory | V50 | Holme Pierrepoint RC | 01:18:19 |
27 | Matty Brennan | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:20:07 |
28 | James Lurati | M | Achille Ratti | 01:20:16 |
29 | Nicholas Dennis | M | Long Eaton RC | 01:20:24 |
30 | Steve Knight | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:20:42 |
31 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:20:44 |
32 | Andrew Morley | V40 | Swinton RC | 01:20:49 |
33 | Richard Snowden | V45 | Totley AC | 01:20:56 |
34 | Kyya Mayo-Morroll | M | Unattached | 01:21:03 |
35 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:21:14 |
36 | Neil Pettie | V40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:21:16 |
37 | Matthew Huxford | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:21:18 |
38 | Douglas Wilders | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:21:42 |
39 | Marcel Darling | V45 | Shelton Striders | 01:21:46 |
40 | John Hewitt | V50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:21:54 |
41 | Philip Morris | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:22:18 |
42 | Peter Davies | M | Unattached | 01:22:21 |
43 | Emma Gould | F | Mercia | 01:22:23 |
44 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:22:30 |
45 | Bryan McKenna | M | Buxton And District AC | 01:22:46 |
46 | Christopher Dawson | M | Salford Harriers | 01:22:53 |
47 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:23:20 |
47 | Kristian Groom | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:23:20 |
49 | Matthew Hulley | V40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:23:28 |
50 | Stephen Smithies | V45 | Calder Valley FR | 01:23:39 |
51 | Neil McGraw | V45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:23:44 |
52 | Ian Fraser | V50 | East Cheshire Harriers And TAC | 01:24:16 |
53 | Anna Hoogkamer | FU23 | Ambleside AC | 01:24:29 |
54 | Seamus White | V40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:24:58 |
55 | David Brockbank | V40 | Unattached | 01:25:04 |
56 | Thomas Smith | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:25:10 |
57 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton And District AC | 01:25:14 |
58 | Jonathan Rourke | M | Unattached | 01:25:40 |
59 | Alun Williams | M | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:25:42 |
60 | Jonathan Sewell | V40 | Buxton And District AC | 01:25:49 |
61 | James Halse | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:26:27 |
62 | Matt Jackson | M | North Derbyshire RC | 01:26:28 |
63 | Craig Hewitt | M | Congleton Harriers | 01:26:31 |
64 | Jim Trueman | V50 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:27:00 |
65 | Carl Bedson | V45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:27:11 |
66 | Mario Rocchelli | M | Long Eaton RC | 01:27:15 |
67 | Tim Oliver | V45 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:27:23 |
68 | Gavin Poynton | V40 | Wreak Runners | 01:27:29 |
69 | Jim Freeth | V45 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:27:32 |
70 | David Whitfield | V45 | Unattached | 01:27:47 |
71 | Zoe Proctor | F | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:27:52 |
72 | Matthew Dean | V45 | Unattached | 01:28:00 |
73 | Joe Elliott | U23 | Beeston AC | 01:30:18 |
74 | Andy Barnett | V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:30:50 |
75 | Mark Halsey | V40 | Buxton And District AC | 01:30:53 |
76 | Matt Crompton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:30:57 |
77 | Claire Aspinall | F | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:30:58 |
78 | Stephen Bark | V40 | Skegness & District RC | 01:31:04 |
79 | Alan Bocking | V60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:31:10 |
80 | Steve Clarke | M | Steel City Striders | 01:31:12 |
81 | Richard Bolton | V40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:31:23 |
82 | Andrew Hunter | V40 | Beeston AC | 01:31:25 |
83 | Roger Dent | V50 | OMRT | 01:31:34 |
84 | Russell Lewin | V40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:31:40 |
85 | Rob Skelton | V40 | Unattached | 01:31:41 |
86 | Glen Irving | V40 | Unattached | 01:31:44 |
87 | David Heenan | M | FRA | 01:31:46 |
88 | George Russell | U23 | Beeston AC | 01:32:21 |
89 | Gary McMahon | V60 | Redhill Road Runners | 01:32:23 |
90 | Sue Richmond | F | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:32:34 |
91 | David Wass | V45 | Worksop Harriers | 01:32:42 |
91 | Stephen Kenworthy | V45 | Unattached | 01:32:42 |
93 | Nick Jones | V40 | Buxton And District AC | 01:33:16 |
94 | Bruce Humphrey | V40 | Altrincham | 01:33:22 |
95 | Keith Holmes | V60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:33:27 |
96 | John Mooney | V55 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:33:28 |
97 | Rachel Lawrance | F | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:33:32 |
98 | Rick Aldred | V40 | Buxton And District AC | 01:33:38 |
99 | Steven Hole | M | Unattached | 01:33:42 |
100 | Richard Beeden | V40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:33:53 |
101 | Richard Gee | M | Saddleworth Running Club | 01:33:59 |
102 | Jane Mellor | FV50 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:34:06 |
103 | David Haire | M | Heathens | 01:34:30 |
104 | Dave Rose | M | Wreak Runners | 01:34:31 |
105 | Chris Charlesworth | V40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:34:34 |
106 | Rob Turner | V40 | Derwent Runners | 01:34:46 |
107 | Peter Bailey | V50 | Buxton And District AC | 01:34:50 |
108 | Paul Taylor | V50 | Saddleworth Running Club | 01:35:05 |
109 | James Norton | M | Steel City Striders | 01:35:10 |
110 | Frank Fielding | V60 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:35:24 |
111 | Matt Yardley | V45 | Unattached | 01:35:36 |
112 | Sam Bellamy | V45 | Heathens | 01:35:38 |
113 | Alice Willson | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:35:48 |
114 | Peter Bedwell | V40 | Unattached | 01:36:04 |
115 | Paul Rowland | V55 | FRA | 01:36:12 |
116 | Alice Swift | F | Unattached | 01:36:24 |
117 | Barry Blyth | V65 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:36:34 |
118 | Rowen Ratcliffe | F | Saddleworth Running Club | 01:36:53 |
119 | Timothy Wilbraham | M | Unattached | 01:37:08 |
120 | Dave Brock | V55 | Orion Harriers | 01:37:09 |
121 | Ian Ashenden | V40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:37:11 |
122 | Nicholas Galpin | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:37:17 |
123 | Sophie Kirk | F | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:37:20 |
124 | Darren Wallis | V45 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:38:01 |
125 | Dave Hill | M | Unattached | 01:38:10 |
126 | Ann-Marie Jones | FV60 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:38:13 |
127 | Dave Bowen | V60 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:38:23 |
128 | Kirsty-Jane Birch | F | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:38:28 |
129 | Robert Gittins | V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:38:29 |
130 | Jane Crowson | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:38:44 |
131 | Rob Willis | V45 | Totley AC | 01:38:48 |
132 | Andrew Bragg | V45 | Totley AC | 01:38:59 |
133 | Anthony Horsfall | V50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:39:11 |
134 | Stephanie Wood | FV45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:39:13 |
135 | Sam Stephenson | V40 | Unattached | 01:39:18 |
136 | Michael Griffiths | V50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:39:31 |
137 | David Whipp | M | Unattached | 01:39:39 |
138 | John Mackintosh | V45 | Unattached | 01:39:42 |
139 | Paula Gould | FV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:39:50 |
140 | Gary Fox | V45 | Beeston AC | 01:39:51 |
141 | Andy Titley | V50 | Stockport Harriers | 01:39:58 |
142 | Sally Gillever | FV55 | Unattached | 01:40:02 |
143 | Richard Scottney | V65 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:40:04 |
144 | Pat Goodall | FV60 | Totley AC | 01:40:13 |
145 | Dean Moynihan | V40 | Saddleworth Running Club | 01:40:15 |
146 | Mark Checkley | V50 | Lostock AC | 01:40:22 |
147 | Anna Yeadon | F | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:40:23 |
148 | Paul Burchell | V55 | Long Eaton RC | 01:40:30 |
149 | Barry Warwick | V70 | Derwent Runners | 01:40:50 |
150 | Caroline Harding | FV40 | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:41:04 |
151 | Donald O'Brien | V55 | Buxton And District AC | 01:41:11 |
152 | Gaz Launt | M | North Derbyshire RC | 01:41:12 |
153 | Andrea Frost | FV45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:41:28 |
154 | Yvonne Peake | F | Derwent Runners | 01:41:37 |
155 | Richard Green | V45 | Shelton Striders | 01:41:39 |
156 | Phillip Wilson | V50 | Wreake Runners | 01:42:02 |
156 | Samuel Payne | M | Unattached | 01:42:02 |
158 | Tim Horrocks | V50 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:42:30 |
159 | Philip Barnes | V55 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:42:31 |
160 | Simon Wiles | V45 | Steel City Striders | 01:42:34 |
161 | Matthew Hack | V55 | Unattached | 01:42:58 |
162 | Nick Ham | V50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:43:13 |
163 | Chris Horsfall | V60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:43:15 |
164 | Alan Brentnall | V65 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:43:18 |
165 | Chris Linney | V40 | Bedford Harriers AC | 01:43:23 |
166 | Paul Brunt | V45 | Shelton Striders | 01:43:26 |
167 | Alison Howell | F | Liverpool Braveheart BC | 01:43:30 |
168 | Ross David Martland | V40 | Buxton And District AC | 01:43:42 |
169 | Kenny Forster | V55 | Spectrum Striders | 01:43:46 |
170 | Steve Wickham | V60 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:43:58 |
171 | Steve Temple | V55 | KFR | 01:44:11 |
172 | Katy Thornhill | FV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:44:19 |
173 | Paul Hills | V55 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:44:24 |
174 | Lis Bloor | FV50 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:44:30 |
175 | John Stephenson | V55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:44:32 |
176 | Jane Mayes | F | Wreak Runners | 01:44:39 |
177 | David Gould | V60 | Mercia | 01:44:55 |
178 | Simon Elliott | V60 | Beeston AC | 01:45:17 |
179 | Arron Jackson | V45 | Worksop Harriers | 01:45:23 |
180 | Steven Pepper | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:45:45 |
181 | Graham Barnes | V60 | Unattached | 01:45:55 |
182 | Peter Calladine | V60 | Saddleworth Running Club | 01:46:13 |
183 | Stephen Shaw | V45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:46:15 |
184 | Nick Whittingham | V60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:46:49 |
185 | Sian Mead | FV50 | Matlock AC | 01:46:58 |
186 | Katie Rockcliffe | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:47:12 |
187 | Tim Walshaw | V50 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:47:35 |
188 | Joanne Halkett | FV45 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 01:47:40 |
189 | Trish Justin | FV55 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:47:58 |
190 | Paul Lorigan | V50 | Unattached | 01:47:59 |
191 | Mary Edgerton | FV55 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:48:30 |
192 | Elizabeth Nocton | F | Buxton And District AC | 01:48:40 |
193 | Lindsay Palmer | FV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:48:41 |
194 | Andy Burnett | V50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:48:46 |
195 | Heather Wallis | F | Steel City Striders | 01:49:40 |
196 | Graham Moore | V50 | Unattached | 01:49:42 |
197 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton And District AC | 01:49:48 |
198 | John Malcolm | V50 | North Derbyshire RC | 01:49:53 |
199 | Clive Smith | V45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:51:25 |
200 | Andy Wilkins | V55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:52:09 |
201 | Paul Horsfall | V55 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:52:22 |
202 | Simon Jones | V45 | Unattached | 01:52:24 |
203 | Danielle Watson | F | Erewash Valley RC | 01:52:49 |
204 | Alison Brentnall | FV65 | Pennine Fellrunners | 01:52:55 |
205 | Graham Breeze | V70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:53:00 |
206 | Fliss Milner | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:53:11 |
207 | Steve Mead | V55 | Matlock AC | 01:53:17 |
208 | Marie Collins | FV40 | Wreak Runners | 01:53:19 |
209 | Carl Whitworth | V50 | Unattached | 01:53:40 |
210 | Trevor Matty | V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:53:44 |
211 | Colin Griffiths | V60 | Littledown Harriers | 01:53:45 |
212 | Gayle Gamble | FV40 | Long Eaton | 01:53:49 |
213 | Glenn Baird | V45 | Sutton Harriers | 01:53:51 |
214 | Christopher O'Donnell | V45 | Ilkeston | 01:53:54 |
215 | Francis Wooff | V50 | Chorlton Runners | 01:55:09 |
216 | Mick Fowler | V55 | Unattached | 01:56:33 |
217 | Steven Jackson | V45 | Unattached | 01:57:18 |
218 | Mark Wheelton | V55 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:57:24 |
219 | Jeremy Brayshaw | V65 | Totley AC | 01:57:47 |
220 | John Armistead | V70 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:58:04 |
221 | Carolyn Hopkinson | FV50 | Shelton Striders | 01:58:31 |
222 | Mark Babington | V50 | Buxton And District AC | 01:58:34 |
223 | Brian Jackson | V65 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:58:35 |
224 | Peter Brookes | V55 | Unattached | 01:58:47 |
225 | Naomi Dawn Rabin | F | Steel City Striders | 01:58:48 |
226 | Andy Slater | M | Unattached | 01:58:53 |
227 | Lee Paul Collins | M | Unattached | 01:59:05 |
228 | Virginia Bird | FV55 | St Albans | 01:59:57 |
229 | Monica Boland | FV45 | Saddleworth Running Club | 01:59:58 |
230 | Christopher Pimblott | V60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 02:00:20 |
231 | Neville McGraw | V70 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:02:00 |
232 | John Dean | M | Unattached | 02:02:21 |
233 | Andrew Willan | M | Unattached | 02:02:25 |
234 | Mary Jeal | FV55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:04:23 |
235 | Chris Tetley | V55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:04:35 |
236 | Linette Ruston | FV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:04:51 |
237 | Sue Heywood | FV65 | Saddleworth Running Club | 02:05:46 |
238 | Christine Bowen | FV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:07:07 |
239 | Jo Bowen | FV40 | Pennine Fellrunners | 02:08:10 |
240 | Claire Steele | FV40 | Derwent Runners | 02:08:22 |
241 | Helen Davis | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:08:46 |
242 | Andy Horsfall | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:10:55 |
243 | Grace Arthur | FV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:11:00 |
244 | Don Bullough | V55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:11:43 |
245 | Yan Cain | FV40 | Shelton Striders | 02:12:36 |
246 | Cath Williams | FV40 | Unattached | 02:13:20 |
247 | Martin Griffiths | V40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:13:51 |
248 | Roger Ashby | V70 | Pennine Fellrunners | 02:14:01 |
249 | Beryl Buckley | FV65 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:14:25 |
250 | Caroline Wickham | FV55 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:15:05 |
251 | Trevor Faulkner | V70 | Wilmslow RC | 02:15:33 |
252 | Paul Page | V45 | Beeston AC | 02:16:02 |
253 | Helen Gray | FV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:16:11 |
254 | Ursula Ghaleb | FV60 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 02:16:36 |
255 | Carol Parsons | FV50 | Totley AC | 02:17:10 |
255 | William Scott | V65 | Holme Pierrepoint RC | 02:17:10 |
257 | Hywel Thomas | V65 | KFR | 02:27:30 |
258 | Sonya Vietoris | FV55 | Unattached | 02:31:29 |
Mir Jansen | FV50 | Steel City Striders | Rtd | |
Peter Fotheringham | V55 | Goyt Valley Striders | Rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.