Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2016 – Nine Standards





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell MOpen Keswick AC 00:54:49
2 Jim Mann MOpen DFR 00:58:08
3 Victoria Wilkinson FOpen Bingley Harriers & AC 00:58:48
4 Oscar Meanwell MU23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:59:33
5 Bill Stewart MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:59:37
6 Sam Watson MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:40
7 Sam Fisher MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:59:51
8 Andy Berry MOpen Barlick FR 01:00:59
9 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:01:29
10 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers AC 01:01:52
11 Kieran Davis MOpen Erewash Valley RC 01:02:09
12 Simon Mounsey MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:02:24
13 Mark Irving MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 01:03:09
14 Rob Brown MOpen Keswick AC 01:03:34
15 David Cope MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:03:39
16 Alistair Hanna MU23 Howgill Harriers 01:03:44
17 Heidi Dent FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:03:54
18 Stuart Stoddart MV40 Eden Runners 01:04:50
19 Brian Pennington MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:05:00
20 Lee Knight MOpen 01:05:41
21 Martin Coopland MV40 Annan And District 01:06:12
22 Edward Kay MOpen 01:07:19
23 Neil Orr MU23 Border Harriers 01:07:52
24 David Banks MV50 Kendal AC 01:08:03
25 Rob Crawford MV40 Coniston FRC 01:08:07
26 David White MV40 Helm Hill 01:08:23
27 David Spence MV40 Helm Hill 01:08:55
28 James Baron MV40 Helm Hill 01:08:58
29 Jason Craven MOpen Rossendale Harriers AC 01:09:22
30 Jenn Mattinson FOpen Keswick AC 01:09:24
31 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 01:09:29
32 Pete Holton MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:09:32
33 Sean Robinson MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:09:36
34 Ronnie Turner MV50 Rossendale Harriers AC 01:09:39
35 Neil Weightman MV50 Erewash Valley RC 01:10:03
36 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:11:43
37 Edwin John Tate MV40 01:11:48
38 Nick Sharp MV40 01:12:02
39 Lawrence Mannion MV50 01:12:03
40 Stephen Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:12:08
41 Michael Askwith MV40 Durham Fell Runners 01:13:24
42 Jamian Kimmins MV40 Keswick AC 01:13:39
43 Joanna Goorney FV40 Lytham St Annes RR 01:13:41
44 Stephen Bark MV40 Skegness And District AC 01:13:44
45 Ben Adams MOpen 01:14:26
46 Tim Wiggins MOpen Allen Valley Striders 01:14:31
47 Kristy Seddon FOpen Chester Tri Club 01:14:35
48 Gary Jackson MOpen Eden Runners 01:14:36
49 David Reece MOpen Preston Tri 01:14:42
50 Kevin May MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:14:51
51 Catherine Niblock FOpen Helm Hill 01:15:01
52 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 01:15:04
53 Darren West MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:15:05
54 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 01:15:23
55 Bob Johnston MOpen 01:15:27
56 Paul Wright MV50 Ambleside AC 01:15:50
57 Mike Calvery MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:16:03
58 Jacqueline Keavney FV50 Swaledale Road Runners 01:16:05
59 Jon Sharples MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:16:24
60 Gary Pearson MV40 Croft Ambry 01:16:46
61 Paul Davison MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:17:02
62 Matt Davis MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:17:36
63 Luca Janou MOpen 01:17:38
64 Emma Dodd FOpen Wharfedale Harriers 01:17:40
65 David Burton MV50 Keswick AC 01:17:51
66 Chris Toward MOpen 01:18:03
67 Geoff Davis MV50 NFR 01:18:06
68 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill 01:18:07
69 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill 01:18:11
70 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:19:44
71 Chris Tarpey MV40 Teesdale AC 01:20:21
72 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:20:23
73 David Milton MV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:20:34
74 Dave Pickering MV40 Retford AC 01:20:51
75 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:21:03
76 Peter Carter MV50 Preston Harriers & AC 01:21:22
77 Mark Latham MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:21:31
78 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 01:21:35
79 Shaun Munro MOpen Rossendale Harriers AC 01:21:37
80 Philip Cooper MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:21:39
81 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 01:21:43
82 Martin Smillie MV50 FRA 01:21:46
83 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:21:53
84 Michael Garratt MV60 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:22:31
85 James Walsh MOpen 01:22:39
86 Pauline Symonds FV60 Howgill Harriers 01:22:47
87 David Large MV40 Preston Harriers & AC 01:22:50
88 Bridget Collier FV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:23:13
89 Mark Glaister MV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:23:26
90 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 01:23:40
91 Steve Moss MV50 Teesdale AC 01:23:54
92 Will Buckton MOpen Settle Harriers 01:24:13
93 Steve Jeffs MV50 Dallam RC 01:24:14
94 Thomas Keegan MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:24:52
95 Alan Jackson MV60 Howgill Harriers 01:24:53
96 Neil Thompson MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:25:25
97 John Leech MV50 Dallam RC 01:26:36
98 Paul Fryers MV40 Penistone RC 01:26:39
99 Susan Davis FV50 NFR 01:26:41
100 Tammy Haywood FOpen Retford AC 01:27:27
101 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill 01:27:33
102 Andrew Hinton MV40 01:30:45
103 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley AC 01:31:02
104 Ali Bramall FV50 Ambleside AC 01:31:26
105 Paul May MV50 01:31:37
106 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:31:41
107 Katie May FU23 Howgill Harriers 01:31:52
108 Jane William FV50 01:33:09
109 Michael Flyers MV40 01:34:58
110 Lindsay Harrod FV40 Helm Hill 01:35:06
111 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley AC 01:35:13
112 Chloe Brown FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:35:15
113 Fraser Livesey MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:35:55
114 Phil Corris MV60 Lancashire Constabulary AC 01:36:20
115 Robin Haywood MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:38:33
116 Tracey Apperley FV40 FRA 01:42:36
117 Hilde Krijnen MV50 01:44:43
118 Brian Carlisle MV50 01:46:53
119 Kev Kendal MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:51:35
120 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners DNF