Results: Fri 1 Jan 2016 — Giant's Tooth
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Anderson | Homfirth Harriers | 00:17:44 | |
2 | Tom Collinge | Queensbury | 00:17:51 | |
3 | Simon Pymm | Horwich | 00:18:23 | |
4 | Stephen Tilford | Wakefield Harriers | 00:18:48 | |
5 | Darren Fishwick | Chorley | 00:19:37 | |
6 | Tristan Sheard | CVFR | 00:19:38 | |
7 | Dave Evans | KCAC | 00:19:51 | |
8 | Bruce Elsworth | Wharfedale H | 00:19:57 | |
9 | Alasdair Menmuir | Steel City Striders | 00:19:58 | |
10 | Andrew Britton | Idle | 00:19:59 | |
11 | Alistair Nash | Saltaire Striders | 00:20:07 | |
12 | Andrew Douernor | Queensbury | 00:20:09 | |
13 | Peter Hughes | Queensbury | 00:20:13 | |
14 | Stuart Walton | KCAC | 00:20:18 | |
15 | Ben Clare | Queensbury | 00:20:22 | |
16 | Paul Crabtree | KCAC | 00:20:23 | |
17 | Malcolm McMillan | Baildon | 00:20:25 | |
18 | Michael Coe | Queensbury | 00:20:32 | |
19 | Richard Sunderland | CVFR | 00:20:41 | |
20 | Deborah Cowans | Accrington RR | 00:21:04 | |
21 | Dave Copping | KCAC | 00:21:07 | |
22 | Tony Booth | KCAC | 00:21:18 | |
23 | Graham Bird | Wharfedale H | 00:21:23 | |
24 | Jack Walton | KCAC | 00:21:26 | |
25 | Phil Grimes | Halifax H | 00:21:34 | |
26 | Simon Farrar | KCAC | 00:21:43 | |
27 | Matt Fielding | Queensbury | 00:21:55 | |
28 | Douglas Zinis | 00:22:02 | ||
29 | Gary Ward | KCAC | 00:22:04 | |
30 | Stephen Smithies | CVFR | 00:22:26 | |
31 | Carl Heron | Queensbury | 00:22:33 | |
32 | Jonathan Maefield | Rotherham Harriers | 00:22:34 | |
33 | Tim Spencer | 00:22:39 | ||
34 | Michael Cooper | Baildon | 00:23:10 | |
35 | Brian Hickey | 00:23:16 | ||
36 | Carl Milligan | 00:23:17 | ||
37 | Anna Smith | Queensbury | 00:23:25 | |
38 | Jim Wheldon | Baildon | 00:23:34 | |
39 | Rowen Ratcliffe | Saddleworth | 00:23:39 | |
40 | Johnnie Watson | CVFR | 00:23:43 | |
41 | Stuart Wolstenholme | Todmorden | 00:23:50 | |
42 | David Tilford | 00:23:54 | ||
43 | Steve Wathall | Retford AC | 00:24:12 | |
44 | Neil Fairburn | Baildon | 00:24:18 | |
45 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral AC | 00:24:27 | |
46 | Nick Small | 00:24:29 | ||
47 | Caroline Harding | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:24:36 | |
48 | Edward Jones | Bradford Airedale | 00:24:39 | |
49 | Dick Ballantine | KCAC | 00:24:59 | |
50 | Peter Jugan | Bingley | 00:25:00 | |
51 | Simon Harris | Nidd Valley | 00:25:06 | |
52 | Peter Gibbons | Thornton | 00:25:12 | |
53 | Gillian Wisbey | CVFR | 00:25:15 | |
54 | Margaret Jagan | Craven Energy | 00:25:20 | |
55 | Peter Reilly | 00:25:28 | ||
56 | Grant Jowett | Queensbury | 00:25:29 | |
57 | Paul Davies | 00:25:41 | ||
58 | Cameron Rushworth | Stainland | 00:25:42 | |
59 | Amy Slattery | Helm Hill | 00:26:01 | |
60 | Mark Crabtree | Halifax H | 00:26:03 | |
61 | Reena Mistry | Eccleshill | 00:26:05 | |
62 | Kezia Rooke | Halifax H | 00:26:08 | |
63 | Dan Chrisanthou | 00:26:11 | ||
64 | Stella Christanthou | CVFR | 00:26:13 | |
65 | Sue Straw | KCAC | 00:26:15 | |
66 | Alun Davies | Saltaire Striders | 00:26:21 | |
67 | Rob Myers | Baildon | 00:26:27 | |
68 | Richard Langorn | 00:26:31 | ||
69 | David Greenwood | Rossendale | 00:26:35 | |
70 | Rachel Slattery | Helm Hill | 00:26:38 | |
71 | Philip Jones | CVFR | 00:26:44 | |
72 | Robert Shirlaw | 00:26:49 | ||
73 | Jane Leonard | Todmorden | 00:27:15 | |
74 | Andrea Ackroyd | 00:27:22 | ||
75 | Bill Hunter | Holmfirth H | 00:27:34 | |
76 | Michael Dransfield | Spenborough | 00:27:42 | |
77 | Aileen Baldwin | Stainland | 00:27:45 | |
78 | Graham Collinge | Queensbury | 00:27:54 | |
79 | Dennis OKeefe | Halifax H | 00:27:57 | |
80 | Tina Kelly | KCAC | 00:28:00 | |
81 | Glenn Thornton | Queensbury | 00:28:07 | |
82 | John Sinclair | 00:28:29 | ||
83 | Claire Anderson | 00:28:38 | ||
84 | Steven Cavell | CVFR | 00:28:39 | |
85 | Chris Nation | Halsby | 00:28:49 | |
86 | Susan Muskett Alder | 00:28:51 | ||
87 | Linda Hayles | CVFR | 00:29:06 | |
88 | Tony Hart | Saltaire Striders | 00:29:07 | |
89 | Michael Porter | 00:29:11 | ||
90 | Simon Thomas | Queensbury | 00:30:15 | |
91 | Sam Robinson | Eccleshill | 00:30:16 | |
92 | Liz Robinson | Eccleshill | 00:30:17 | |
93 | Stephen Wilby | Queensbury | 00:30:21 | |
94 | Mohanlal Mistry | Saltaire Striders | 00:30:22 | |
95 | Victoria Rynberg | 00:30:30 | ||
96 | Anna McMillan | Baildon | 00:30:35 | |
97 | Anthony Dawson | Fell Ponies | 00:30:41 | |
98 | Peter Ehrhardt | Todmorden | 00:30:59 | |
99 | Chris Haffney | 00:31:08 | ||
100 | Andrew Smith | Queensbury | 00:31:30 | |
101 | Sue Roberts | Todmorden | 00:31:36 | |
102 | John Rushworth | Stainland | 00:31:48 | |
103 | Shaun Camponi | Oakwell | 00:32:03 | |
104 | David Anderson | 00:32:49 | ||
105 | Dominic Camponi | Oakwell | 00:34:13 | |
106 | Helen Geary | 00:34:17 | ||
107 | Charlotte Davison | 00:34:35 | ||
108 | Katie Deighton | 00:35:09 | ||
109 | Danielle Kerry | 00:35:11 | ||
110 | Neil Croasdell | CVFR | 00:35:53 | |
111 | Alice Slattery | Helm Hill | 00:36:59 | |
112 | Lisa Thompson | 00:37:52 | ||
113 | Nick Thompson | Stainland | 00:37:53 | |
114 | Julie Atkinson | 00:39:11 | ||
115 | Jeff Ryburn | 00:40:22 | ||
116 | Trevor Murgatroyd | 00:40:23 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.