Results: Tue 12 May 2015 — Mearley Clough
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Tosh | M | Rossendale | 00:30:12 |
2 | Josh Boyle | U16 | Blackburn | 00:30:27 |
3 | Darren Kaye | V40 | Calder | 00:31:00 |
4 | Jack Smith | M | Wharfedale | 00:31:35 |
5 | Grant Cunliffe | M | Rossendale | 00:32:23 |
6 | Sam Harrison | M | Bowland | 00:34:09 |
7 | Quentin Harding | V50 | Bowland | 00:34:11 |
8 | Steve Smithies | V40 | Calder | 00:34:20 |
9 | Dale Grimshaw | M | Trawden | 00:34:27 |
10 | Thomas Jordan | M | W.C.S. | 00:34:41 |
11 | Darren Fishwick | V40 | Chorley | 00:34:44 |
12 | Sean Bolland | V40 | Bowland | 00:34:52 |
13 | Neil Ashcroft | V40 | Ambleside | 00:34:55 |
14 | Alan Life | V50 | CLM | 00:35:07 |
15 | John Perry | M | Wharfedale | 00:35:09 |
16 | Andy Preedy | V40 | Rossendale | 00:36:28 |
17 | Chris Pender | V40 | 00:36:34 | |
18 | Patrick Brenan | M | Rossendale | 00:36:50 |
19 | Scott Hitchen | V40 | Rossendale | 00:37:00 |
20 | Scott Sadler | M | Rossendale | 00:37:01 |
21 | Neil Shephard | V50 | Bowland | 00:37:12 |
21 | Paul Taylor | V40 | Darwen | 00:37:12 |
23 | Brian Kennedy | V50 | Settle | 00:37:18 |
24 | Colin Moses | V40 | Wharfedale | 00:37:21 |
25 | Graham Lund | M | Bowland | 00:37:23 |
26 | Peter Coates | M | 00:37:39 | |
27 | Kieran Harrigan | V50 | 00:37:40 | |
28 | Chris Balderson | V50 | Bowland | 00:38:03 |
29 | Darren Graham | V40 | Todmorden | 00:38:25 |
30 | Andrew Orr | V40 | CLM | 00:38:26 |
31 | Leigh Warburton | V50 | Bowland | 00:38:28 |
32 | Tom Cubben | V40 | Blackburn | 00:38:38 |
33 | Stuart Smith | M | Darwen | 00:38:42 |
34 | Johnathon Boothman | V40 | Barlick | 00:38:45 |
35 | Ricard Briscoe | M | CLM | 00:38:49 |
36 | Chris Reade | V50 | Bowland | 00:38:58 |
37 | Ivan Wigham | V50 | CLM | 00:39:03 |
38 | Chris Whiteoak | M | CLM | 00:39:16 |
39 | Dave Naughton | V50 | CLM | 00:39:32 |
40 | Dan Gilbert | M | Horwich | 00:39:35 |
41 | Simon Taylor | M | Darwen | 00:39:39 |
42 | Ali Chant | V40 | Eryri | 00:39:54 |
43 | Michael Toman | V40 | Rossendale | 00:40:01 |
44 | Andy Holden | V50 | Wharfedale | 00:40:14 |
45 | Graham Kay | V40 | FRA | 00:40:23 |
46 | Mark Smith | V50 | NFR | 00:40:32 |
47 | Johnathan Stubbs | V50 | Darwen | 00:40:47 |
48 | Tony Thornton | V40 | Settle | 00:40:52 |
49 | Tom Jackson | V50 | Newburgh | 00:40:55 |
50 | Martin Roberts | V50 | Todmorden | 00:40:58 |
51 | Andrew Lee | V40 | Rossendale | 00:41:05 |
52 | Brian Morris | V50 | Darwen | 00:41:13 |
53 | Molly Ralphson | FV40 | Trawden | 00:41:20 |
54 | Levi Whiteoak | M | W.C.S. | 00:41:33 |
55 | Fiona Hall | FV40 | Trawden | 00:41:36 |
56 | Colin Whittaker | V50 | Bowland | 00:41:38 |
57 | Scott Baistow | M | Wharfedale | 00:41:44 |
58 | Lewis Aspend | U16 | 00:41:58 | |
59 | Mark McCreva | V40 | Red Rose | 00:41:59 |
60 | Gareth Taylor | M | Darwen | 00:42:09 |
61 | Jamie Osborne | M | Trawden | 00:42:15 |
62 | Mark Nutter | V50 | CLM | 00:42:19 |
63 | Sean Clare | V50 | CLM | 00:42:22 |
64 | Kevin Walker | M | Newburgh | 00:42:24 |
65 | Dugald McCaullum | V60 | CLM | 00:42:29 |
66 | Wally Copplov | V50 | Newburgh | 00:42:32 |
67 | Keith Thompson | V60 | CLM | 00:42:36 |
68 | Peter Browning | V50 | CLM | 00:42:37 |
69 | Norman Eames | V60 | Rochdale | 00:42:42 |
70 | Kye Byrne | M | 00:42:44 | |
71 | Amy Freeman | FV40 | Darwen | 00:42:45 |
72 | Barry Scholes | V60 | 00:42:52 | |
73 | Nigel Hodson | V40 | CLM | 00:43:00 |
74 | Simon Bennett | V40 | Bowland | 00:43:07 |
75 | Vicky Heys | FV40 | CLM | 00:43:54 |
76 | Geof Smith | V40 | CLM | 00:43:58 |
77 | Darren Rushton | V40 | CLM | 00:44:12 |
78 | Mark Taylor | M | CLM | 00:44:27 |
79 | Jean Powell | FV40 | Wharfedale | 00:44:38 |
80 | Kenny Forster | V50 | Spectrum Striders | 00:44:41 |
81 | Rick Moore | V50 | CLM | 00:45:01 |
82 | David Geldard | V40 | 00:45:35 | |
83 | David Naylor | V50 | CLM | 00:45:39 |
84 | Lee Shorrock | M | Darwen | 00:45:46 |
85 | Paul Whittle | M | Newburgh | 00:46:08 |
86 | Danny Teare | V40 | Blackburn | 00:46:15 |
87 | Angela Shinn | F | CLM | 00:46:21 |
88 | Andrew Firth | V50 | CLM | 00:46:24 |
89 | Colin Woolford | M | CLM | 00:46:27 |
90 | Dennis Lucas | V7 | Rochdale | 00:46:28 |
91 | Nick Harris | V60 | Rossendale | 00:46:41 |
92 | Neil Goulding | V40 | Rossendale | 00:46:46 |
93 | Steven Bury | V50 | CLM | 00:46:57 |
94 | John Orrell | V40 | Blackburn | 00:47:12 |
95 | Mark Culshaw | V40 | Newburgh | 00:47:17 |
96 | Lynn Whittaker | FV40 | Wharfedale | 00:47:31 |
97 | Leanne Walsh | F | Blackburn | 00:47:57 |
98 | Michael Stapleford | V40 | 00:48:06 | |
99 | Calvin Ferguson | M | Darwen | 00:48:13 |
100 | Graham Breeze | V70 | Wharfedale | 00:48:26 |
101 | Jack Ingham | M | Barlick | 00:48:55 |
102 | Leanne Postlethwaite | F | Darwen | 00:49:45 |
103 | Carol Life | FV40 | CLM | 00:50:20 |
104 | Susan Clark | FV40 | CLM | 00:50:39 |
105 | Paul Walsh | V60 | Bowland | 00:50:44 |
106 | Andy Brookfield | V60 | Newburgh | 00:50:48 |
107 | Ann Holden | FV50 | Bowland | 00:51:13 |
108 | Andrew Biddle | V60 | West Pennine | 00:51:17 |
109 | Robin Nicolson | V40 | CLM | 00:51:41 |
110 | Catherine Fox | FV40 | Darwen | 00:52:37 |
111 | George Thompson | V60 | CLM | 00:53:11 |
111 | Trevor Metcalfe | V60 | Wharfedale | 00:53:11 |
113 | Anil Rose | V50 | Newburgh | 00:53:29 |
114 | Chris Cask | V50 | Darwen | 00:54:00 |
115 | Rebecca Simms | FV40 | Darwen | 00:55:04 |
116 | Paul Speed | V40 | Darwen | 00:55:51 |
117 | Janet Greenalgh | FV40 | Darwen | 00:58:03 |
118 | Jim Taylor | V60 | Darwen | 00:58:43 |
119 | Sue Eastham | FV40 | Darwen | 00:59:31 |
120 | Anna Capstick | FV40 | Darwen | 01:01:59 |
121 | Becky Smith | F | Darwen | 01:02:59 |
122 | Louise Oldfield | FV40 | Darwen | 01:03:05 |
123 | Steve Taylor | V50 | Fell Ponies | 01:03:29 |
124 | George Arnold | V70 | Preston | 01:05:30 |
125 | Joel Freeman | M | Darwen | 01:06:00 |
Debbie Bevitt | FV50 | Darwen | DNF | |
Edmund Ashton | M | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.