Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/10/2015 – Bronte Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Smith MO Wharfedale 00:51:17
2 Lee Athersmith MO Wharfedale 00:53:15
3 Christian Holmes M40 Wharfedale 00:53:34
4 Matthew Hobbs MO P & B 00:54:45
5 Billy Cartwright MO Matlock 00:55:18
6 Harry Holmes MO Wharfedale 00:55:19
7 John Whiteside M35 Trawden 00:56:00
8 Colin Walker M40 P & B 00:56:15
9 David Mirfield MO Pendle 00:56:38
10 Marc Smith M35 00:57:18
11 David Haygarth M40 Wharfedale 00:57:42
12 Gareth Hird M35 Wharfedale 00:58:22
13 Lewis Wright MO 00:58:24
14 Jason Helmsley M45 Wharfedale 00:58:30
15 Chris Barnes M35 00:58:57
16 Helen Glover FO K & C 00:59:08
17 Andrew Worster MO Tod Harriers 00:59:36
18 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:59:55
19 Jack Holder M23 Wharfedale 01:00:21
20 Gary Chapman M45 K & C 01:00:25
21 Robin Bradbury M40 Marsh Harriers 01:00:27
22 Dave Soles M50 Pennine 01:01:53
23 Luke Meleschko M35 Halifax 01:02:08
24 Ashley Cavelier MO Stainland 01:02:29
25 Neil Eccles M45 Wharfedale 01:02:38
26 Rob Hodgkinson M35 Barlick 01:02:48
27 Joe Atherton MO K & C 01:02:49
28 David Roberts M50 Stainland 01:03:09
29 Chris Pender M40 Newburgh 01:03:10
30 Alistair Nash M40 Saltaire 01:03:20
31 Ethan Hassell MO 01:03:27
32 Neil Hardiman M45 Clayton 01:03:45
33 Nick Beanland M35 01:03:46
34 Mark Bleasdale M45 Blackburn 01:03:52
35 Darren Holland M40 Trawden 01:03:54
36 Paul Brown M40 Trawden 01:04:00
37 Lukas Lee M45 K & C 01:04:05
38 Colin Moses M45 Wharfedale 01:04:06
39 Simon Farrar M50 K & C 01:04:13
40 Stuart Heaviside MO 01:04:16
41 Emma Hopkinson FO Wharfedale 01:04:20
42 Keiran Horrigan M55 01:04:22
43 Ian Robinson M40 Trawden 01:04:50
44 Chris Funnell M45 Clayton 01:04:54
45 Rob Cunningham MO Ilkley 01:05:03
46 Stuart McAleavy M40 01:05:04
47 Anthony McCarthy M45 FRA 01:05:10
48 Alfie Walker M35 Marsh Harriers 01:05:26
49 Jonathan Boothman M45 Barlick 01:05:45
50 Benjamin Fellows M35 01:06:04
51 Rick Harwood M40 01:06:07
52 Matthew Athersmith MO Wharfedale 01:06:19
53 Douglas Zinis M35 01:06:44
54 Keith Holder M50 Wharfedale 01:06:47
55 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale 01:06:52
56 Gary Ward M45 K & C 01:06:58
57 Ali Keates F55 FRA 01:07:24
58 Scott Alder M40 P & B 01:07:31
59 Andy Earnshaw M35 Stainland 01:07:51
60 David Wright M50 Newbury 01:08:18
61 Tony Booth M40 K & C 01:08:38
62 Andy Bradley M50 Clayton 01:08:54
63 Dick Ballantine M50 K & C 01:09:13
64 Daniel Bolton M40 Trawden 01:09:16
65 Craig Neville M45 FRA 01:09:17
66 Andy Davies M55 C V F R 01:09:19
67 James Harris M40 Stainland 01:09:22
68 James Allan MO 01:09:27
69 John Bassinder M60 Stainland 01:09:35
70 Molly Ralphson F40 Trawden 01:09:36
71 Sean Clare M50 Clayton 01:09:37
72 Chris Smedley M40 Barlick 01:09:38
73 David McChesney MO 01:09:39
74 Alan Wright M50 01:09:52
75 Richard Briscow M35 Clayton 01:10:14
76 Ian Jones M40 01:10:15
77 John Egan M45 Wharfedale 01:10:35
78 William Rushworth M23 01:10:53
79 Paul Atkinson MO 01:10:55
80 Nick Bowden M55 Reepham 01:11:01
81 Andrew Laird-Boldy M45 Stainland 01:11:08
82 Mike Dean M50 CVFR 01:11:11
83 Karl Milligan M35 Marsh Harriers 01:11:22
84 Nick Watkin M45 01:11:29
85 Angela Donlan F40 Barlick 01:11:32
86 Dean Ralphson M45 Trawden 01:11:34
87 Jeffrey Pickup M60 Clayton 01:11:55
88 Michael Bray M45 Wharfedale 01:12:36
89 Chris Whittel M45 W Y F S 01:12:38
90 Adie Greenwood M K & C 01:12:52
91 Gary Balmer M45 Clayton 01:12:58
92 Alex Camilleri MO Prestwich 01:13:13
93 Rochelle Drake FO Stainland 01:13:24
94 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale 01:13:34
95 Mark Ferguson MO Wolvehampton 01:13:39
96 Matthew Renshaw M35 Trawden 01:13:48
97 Paul Felton M35 01:13:51
98 Andy Thorpe M50 C V F R 01:13:58
99 Shaun Munrow MO Rossendale 01:14:01
100 Peter White M45 Wharfedale 01:14:03
101 Steve Carter M60 K & C 01:14:14
102 Becky Weight F55 Bingley 01:14:20
103 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey Pacers 01:14:29
104 John Hirst M50 Stainland 01:14:31
105 Martin Love M50 Saltaire 01:14:39
106 Chris Heaton M45 K & C 01:14:46
107 Elizabeth Sanderson F35 Halifax 01:14:50
108 Stephen White M60 Clayton 01:14:53
109 Paul Hindle M50 Wharfedale 01:15:47
110 Lorna Hubbard FO K & C 01:16:01
111 Paul Patrick M50 Stainland 01:16:23
112 Jean Powell F45 Wharfedale 01:16:46
113 Simon Wheeler M45 K & C 01:16:48
114 Caitlin McKiernan FO 01:17:16
115 Martin Wood M50 Stainland 01:17:21
116 Katie Atherton FO K & C 01:17:23
117 Tom Mason MO 01:17:31
118 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley 01:17:33
119 Lynn Murphy F55 K & C 01:17:37
120 Nick Thompson MO Stainland 01:17:40
121 Neil Fairburn M50 Baildon 01:17:45
122 Sue Straw F40 K & C 01:17:50
123 Bob Beattie M50 Marsh Harriers 01:17:52
124 Robert Bancroft M50 Marsh Harriers 01:18:38
125 Laura-Jayne Brushett FO Bowland 01:18:42
126 Sally Felton F35 01:18:46
127 John Naylor M50 01:19:02
128 Andrew Mackrill M35 Stainland 01:19:07
129 Catherine Mercer F50 K & C 01:19:11
130 Darren Brown M50 Triangle 01:19:26
131 Adela Reperecki F50 Ilkley 01:19:51
132 Ian Page M50 Wharfedale 01:19:53
133 Theresa Duckett F45 Horsforth Harriers 01:19:55
134 William Davies M45 01:20:01
135 Aileen Baldwin F60 Stainland 01:20:04
136 Richard Langron M55 01:20:09
137 Sara Abbott F35 01:20:17
138 Vicky Heys F45 Clayton 01:20:23
139 David Cummins M50 Trawden 01:21:00
140 Angela Shiam F35 Clayton 01:21:30
141 Paul Wilson M55 Wharfedale 01:21:31
142 Lucy Hobbs F45 Tod Harriers 01:21:39
143 Paula Statham FO Stainland 01:21:46
144 Brian Conroy M65 Stainland 01:21:52
145 Dawn Denton F40 Wharfedale 01:22:03
146 Matthew Gadd M23 Stainland 01:22:12
147 Steve Hallam M55 Stainland 01:22:30
148 Arthur Leng M65 K & C 01:22:33
149 Louise Nash F45 Saltaire 01:22:38
150 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton 01:22:46
151 Emma Dooks F45 K & C 01:22:59
152 Stephen Firth M35 Bingley 01:23:00
153 Linda Bostock F55 Clayton 01:23:13
154 Helen Hudson F45 Stainland 01:23:14
155 Cameron Rushworth M Stainland 01:23:15
156 Alan Bland M40 01:23:26
157 Sara Demaine F50 Pudsey Pacers 01:23:29
158 Camille Askins F45 K & C 01:23:42
159 Martin Walsh M65 Bowland 01:23:44
160 Susan Ransome F55 Pudsey Pacers 01:23:47
161 Brian Hugill M45 Skipton 01:24:22
162 Alan Turner M50 K & C 01:25:03
163 Hannah Yates F23 K & C 01:25:21
164 Sandy Gee M55 Stainland 01:25:37
165 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton 01:26:21
166 Richard Hindle M65 K & C 01:26:34
167 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland 01:26:51
168 Raymond Mooney M50 Stainland 01:27:11
169 Kath Brady F50 Clayton 01:27:51
170 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale 01:28:21
171 Malcolm Coles M75+ Valley 01:28:23
172 Jean Rawlinson F60 Barlick 01:28:45
173 Chris Preston F50 Tod Harriers 01:28:55
174 Ruth Joyce F40 Trawden 01:29:33
175 Tracey Apperley F45 01:29:34
176 Robert Hirst M65 Clayton 01:29:35
177 William Lord MO 01:29:50
178 Rose George F45 Kirkstall 01:29:52
179 Paula Danes F45 01:29:55
180 Tania Blackburn F45 Stainland 01:30:34
181 Peter Wood M55 Skipton 01:30:55
182 Louise Abdy F55 Tod Harriers 01:31:01
183 Steve Dewick M50 D P F R 01:31:08
184 Kate Walter F55 Baildon 01:31:39
185 Kim Porter F 01:32:39
186 Kim Ashworth FO Tod Harriers 01:32:46
187 Steve Boyer M50 Stainland 01:33:07
188 Caroline Harrison F45 Wharfedale 01:33:50
189 Michelle Eyres F50 Saltaire 01:34:06
190 Paula Pickersgill F35 Stainland 01:34:23
191 Jenny Walker F50 Stainland 01:34:59
192 Jane Sedgwick F40 K & C 01:37:04
193 Gemma Lord F45 01:37:33
194 Sharon Newbould F50 Wharfedale 01:37:38
195 Karen Holland F45 Trawden 01:37:41
196 Tracey Strong FO Wharfedale 01:38:14
197 Jenni Egmore F45 Reepham 01:40:47
198 Joanne West F50 Reepham 01:40:48
199 Angela Pegg F60 01:42:33
200 Madeine Sweetman FO 01:42:34
201 Ginny Rushworth F50 Stainland 01:43:10
202 David Rushworth M45 Stainland 01:43:11
203 Deborah Cooper F45 York Tri 01:43:59
204 Richard Lambert M55 Stainland 01:44:59
205 Tim Walker M50 Stainland 01:46:07
206 Sue Shepherd F55 Stainland 01:46:17
207 Judith Greenwood F65 Stainland 01:50:44
208 Jackie Barker F60 Stainland 01:50:48
209 Alex Whyte F40 Stainland 01:51:04
210 Stephen Shepherd M60 Stainland 02:05:01