Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/04/2010 – Anniversary Waltz





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Bardsley Ben M Borrowdale 01:37:42
2 Steele Chris M Borrowdale 01:38:12
3 Howgill Harry M Fell Poets Society 01:38:43
4 Kay Darren M Pudsey And Bramley 01:39:19
5 Godsman Shaun M Calder Valley 01:45:02
6 Cornforth Paul MV40 Borrowdale 01:47:43
7 Findlay-Robinson Rhys M Dark Peak 01:48:35
8 Bell Carl  M Howgill Harriers 01:49:42
9 Johnson Mike MV50 Bowland 01:51:24
10 O’Donnell Hugh M Ambleside 01:52:01
11 Winskill Phil M Dark Peak 01:52:30
12 Ashcroft Neil MV40 Ambleside 01:52:56
13 Flower Crispin MV40 Mynydd Du 01:53:11
14 Morton Muir M Pennine 01:53:44
15 Fowler Al U23M Preston Harriers 01:54:25
16 Pattison Gavin M Ellenborough Ac 01:54:35
17 Holloway Darren M Pennine 01:54:35
18 Wren Richard M Dark Peak 01:56:30
19 Turland Steve MV40 Ilkley 01:56:35
20 Baldwin Steve M Scarborough AC 01:56:52
21 Labram Anthony MV40 Eden Runners 01:57:12
22 Byrne James M Ambleside 01:57:29
23 Rodwell Damon MV40 Mynydd Du 01:57:52
24 Beresford Matt MV40 Kendal  01:58:08
25 Garner Robert U23M ShUOC 01:58:52
26 Grant Ben MV60 Harrogate Harriers 01:58:57
27 Knowles Chris MV40 CFR 01:59:00
28 Mallen Michael MV50 DFR 01:59:07
29 Mason John MV40 Wakefield Harriers 01:59:11
30 Johnson Gary M Eden Runners 01:59:18
31 Franklin Matthew M U/A 01:59:27
32 Cullen Matt M ABC Runners 01:59:46
33 Wood Keith MV40 Saltwell Harriers 02:00:27
34 Whilock Jonathan MV40 Staffs Moorland 02:00:57
35 Pearce Nick MV50 Ilkley 02:01:01
36 Wyber Harold M Springfield Striders 02:01:08
37 Heron Gregory MV40 Carnethy HRC 02:01:24
38 Hobbs Paul M Todmorden Harriers 02:01:34
39 Wainwright Andrew MV40 U/A 02:01:47
40 Ward Karl M Horwich RMI 02:02:10
41 Roberts Andy MV40 Congelton Harriers 02:02:31
42 Allen Dionne U23F Horwich RMI 02:03:02
43 Westworth Jeremy M Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club 02:03:07
44 Ruscoe Mark M Astley & Tyldesley 02:03:25
45 Ware Sam M Eden Runners 02:03:34
46 Oakes Tim MV40 U/A 02:03:43
47 Nicholas Ed M Hunters Bog Trotters 02:03:54
48 Duncan Alan MV50 Bowland 02:04:10
49 Scammell Chris MV40 U/A 02:04:24
50 Clewes Matthew FV50 Mercia 02:04:38
51 Short Kenny MV40 Tiviotdale 02:04:45
52 Pender Chris M Newburgh Nomads 02:05:19
53 Ruane Sean MV40 Norfolk And Chance 02:05:41
54 Pearse Gary MV40 Blackburn Harriers 02:05:42
55 Warhurst Ian MV50 Pennine 02:05:47
56 Wainwright Steven MV40 U/A 02:05:48
57 Fielden James M U/A 02:06:08
58 Pearson Phil MV50 Saltwell Harriers 02:06:15
59 Gibbons Andy M Warrington Road Runners 02:06:20
60 Armstrong David M NFR 02:06:25
61 Petecki Marek M U/A 02:06:29
62 McKeown Clare F Border Harriers 02:06:31
63 Stocks Martin MV40 Dark Peak 02:07:02
64 Tayler Peter MV40 Black Combe Runners 02:07:04
65 Thompson John  MV40 Newburgh Nomads 02:07:04
66 Banks Dave MV40 Kendal  02:07:43
67 Price Huw MV40 Bowland 02:07:51
68 Nutter Mark  MV40 Clayton-l-moors 02:08:06
69 Elmore Helen F Dark Peak 02:08:09
70 Ralphs David MV40 Newburgh Nomads 02:08:24
71 Thompson Peter MV50 Clayton-l-moors 02:08:36
72 Duff John MV40 NFR 02:08:44
73 Clark Richard MV40 Esk Valley 02:08:53
74 Page Holly U23F Durham Uni 02:09:12
75 Carslaw Ken MV40 U/A 02:09:18
76 Drabble Paul MV40 Buxton 02:09:38
77 Foxwell Matt M Kendal  02:09:54
78 Lowther Charles M U/A 02:10:26
79 Greenwood Ian MV40 Clayton-l-moors 02:11:12
80 Malia David MV40 U/A 02:11:28
81 Pennington Martin M U/A 02:11:30
82 Coventry Gavin MV40 Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers 02:11:32
83 Robinson Hazel F Kendal  02:11:50
84 Johnson Lawrence MV40 Low Fell 02:12:04
85 Fellowes Natasha FV40 Chorley Harriers 02:12:38
86 Connor Phil MV40 Esk Valley 02:12:59
87 Atkins James M North Herts Road Runners 02:13:09
88 Thompson Neil MV40 Keswick AC 02:13:16
89 Dawson Jerry MV40 CFR 02:13:18
90 Watson Nick M Darlington Quakers 02:13:21
91 Wadd Nick MV40 Quakers 02:13:22
92 Ross William MV40 Black Combe Runners 02:13:54
93 Dedman David MV40 Esk Valley 02:13:58
94 Boler Neville FV60 U/A 02:14:08
95 Brown Rowena FV40 Bowland 02:14:29
96 Gillespie Robin MV40 Eden Runners 02:14:32
97 Mortlock Simon MV40 Dumfries RC 02:14:43
98 McKendrey Paul MV40 CFR 02:14:51
99 Wood Chris MV40 U/A 02:16:36
100 O’Donnel Rory M Eryri 02:17:10
101 Joddrell John MV50 Pennine 02:17:22
102 Gudger Ben M Charlton AC 02:18:00
103 Coppelov Wally MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:18:07
104 Ellwood Richard MV40 U/A 02:18:44
105 Neild Paul M Bowland 02:18:52
106 Somerville Simon MV40 Staffs Moorland 02:19:01
107 Colville Phil MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 02:19:02
108 Toman Michael MV40 Rossendale 02:19:04
109 Collier Scott M U/A 02:19:27
110 Windle Alex M Newbury AC 02:19:39
111 McMahone Gary MV50 Redhill Road Runners 02:19:44
112 McGough Michael MV40 Esk Valley 02:19:49
113 Pollard Caroline FV50 North York Moors 02:20:04
114 Haigh Ian MV40 Southwell RC 02:20:11
115 Jackson Paul MV40 Astley & Tyldesley 02:20:17
116 Atkins Dawn F Chorley Harriers 02:20:34
117 Hancock Martin MV40 U/A 02:20:48
118 Daintith Phil MV40 Spectrum Striders 02:20:51
119 O’Keeffe Stephen M CFR 02:21:25
120 O’Neil Sarah F Lothian Running Club 02:21:44
121 Dalton Andy MV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:21:47
122 Duenbier Fred  MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:21:59
123 Horne Ian MV40 Eden Runners 02:22:31
124 Edwards Mark MV50 North York Moors 02:22:34
125 Saunders Marcus MV40 Lincoln And District 02:22:36
126 Oxley Simon MV50 Settle Harriers 02:22:38
127 Appleyard David MV40 Helm Hill 02:22:51
128 Thornton Clive MV40 Esk Valley 02:23:01
129 McKeag Sean M Ripon 02:23:09
130 Vincent Rachel F Tynedale Harriers 02:23:24
131 Horrocks Juliet FV40 Clayton-l-moors 02:23:39
132 Yearsley Mark MV40 CFR 02:24:06
133 Harding Craig M Eden Runners 02:24:10
134 Black Michael  MV50 U/A 02:24:13
135 Mactavish Graeme MV40 U/A 02:24:36
136 Taylor John MV60 Bowland 02:24:40
137 Wood Richard M Eden Runners 02:24:42
138 Thoms Gary MV40 North York Moors 02:24:46
139 Ayre Kevin MV40 South Shields Harriers 02:24:50
140 Done Tim MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:24:59
141 Cole-Jones Dylan M Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:25:07
142 Spencer John MV40 Rotherham Harriers 02:25:11
143 Wharton Mark MV40 CVFR 02:25:20
144 Percival Karl U23M Ambleside 02:25:21
145 Campbel Debra F Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:25:35
146 Kennedy Jonathan M Saltwell Harriers 02:25:40
147 Hirst Michael MV50 Clayton-l-moors 02:25:43
148 O’Dowd Joanne FV40 U/A 02:25:53
149 Kirby Richard M U/A 02:26:10
150 Evans Chris M U/A 02:26:22
151 Gregory Emma F Preston Harriers 02:26:23
152 Brown Jean FV40 Clayton-l-moors 02:26:45
153 Cleworth Andy M U/A 02:27:04
154 Foxwell Michelle F Ambleside 02:27:10
155 Cox Hester F Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers 02:27:22
156 Green Phil MV40 NFR 02:27:43
157 Hardisty Shaun MV40 Eden Runners 02:27:52
158 Trevaskis Janet FV40 U/A 02:27:55
159 Cockbain Neil MV40 U/A 02:27:56
160 Sidaway Neil MV40 CFR 02:28:14
161 Aubrey Kathleen FV40 Helm Hill 02:28:22
162 Deome Phillip MV40 Kendal  02:28:35
163 Jackson Mark M Pennine 02:28:38
164 Ashton Lewis MV40 Dark Peak 02:28:45
165 Kirby Alex M Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club 02:28:51
166 Walkington Geraldine FV50 Horwich RMI 02:28:59
167 Burgon Peter MV40 Lincoln And District 02:29:03
168 Hambrey Nick MV50 Kendal AAC 02:29:14
169 Hodkinson Sue Black Combe Runners 02:29:19
170 Sewell Andrew M U/A 02:29:22
171 Taylor Jo FV40 Bowland 02:29:42
172 Humphrey Bruce M U/A 02:30:02
173 Buckley Allan MV60 Keswick AC 02:30:23
174 Gilbert Dan M U/A 02:30:49
175 Culshaw Mark MV40 Newburgh Nomads 02:30:49
176 Hunt Alan MV50 Durham FR 02:31:20
177 Walsh Nick MV40 Rochdale 02:31:22
178 Whitehead Tim M Keighley & Craven A C 02:31:32
179 Symonds Trevor MV50 U/A 02:31:34
180 Reynolds Dave  MV40 Newburgh Nomads 02:31:35
181 Whitlock Chris MV40 Wesham RR 02:31:36
182 Ryder Stuart M Darwen Dashers 02:31:45
183 Salkeld Michael M U/A 02:31:56
184 Baker Stephen M Helm Hill 02:32:04
185 Brierley Kathleen FV40 Todmorden Harriers 02:32:54
186 Titley William MV40 Trawden AC 02:32:56
187 Hodgson Hayley FV40 Keswick AC 02:33:08
188 Sommers Geoff MV60 Keswick AC 02:33:21
189 Lyons Nick MV50 Lincoln And District 02:33:23
190 Thomas Steve MV50 Chorley Harriers 02:33:52
191 Dalton-O’Reilly Martin MV50 Rochdale 02:34:13
192 Till Dave MV50 Helm Hill 02:34:48
193 Farrow Catherine F Valley Striders 02:34:56
194 Mullarkey Peter MV50 Saltwell Harriers 02:35:48
195 Rushton Nicki FV40 Chorley Harriers 02:35:54
196 Graham Mark MV50 CFR 02:36:15
197 Davison Victoria F Chorley Harriers 02:36:33
198 Keavney Jacqueline  FV40 Swaledale 02:37:13
199 Vollans Mark MV50 U/A 02:37:52
200 Kennaugh Steve M Manx Fell Runners (Manx Fell Pony!) 02:37:58
201 Mackay Ranald MV40 Spectrum Striders 02:39:29
202 Ball Steve M U/A 02:39:42
203 Sherratt Sarah F Wesham RR 02:39:57
204 Moore Gary MV40 Wesham RR 02:39:58
205 Brison Daniel MV40 Saddleworth Runners 02:40:04
206 Lillie Robert MV50 Esk Valley 02:40:04
207 Rawlinson Jean FV50 Clayton-l-moors 02:40:14
208 Howard Amanda FV40 Retford 02:40:39
209 Kennedy Brian MV60 Newburgh Nomads 02:40:49
210 Hankinson Neil M Warrington Road Runners 02:41:07
211 Bromley Phil MV40 The Twilight Runners Club  02:41:57
212 Taylor Neil MV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:42:01
213 Brewer Andrew M U/A 02:42:09
214 Johnson Dave MV50 NFR 02:42:09
215 Keavney Michael MV40 U/A 02:42:43
216 Calladine Peter MV50 Saddleworth Runners 02:42:44
217 Williams Stev MV40 Tonbridge Tri Club 02:42:45
218 Mavin Helen FV40 Cumbria Constabulary 02:44:16
219 Walsh Paul  MV60 Bowland 02:45:42
220 Brookfield Andy MV50 Newburgh Nomads 02:45:45
221 Scrivens Stuart M Garden City Runners 02:45:51
222 Clark Kim FV50 Keswick AC 02:45:56
223 Allman Barry MV50 Spectrum Striders 02:46:14
224 Sessford Paul MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:46:39
225 Clark Chris MV60 Keswick AC 02:47:06
226 Narye Sue FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:47:41
227 Jamieson Christopher J MV50 Esk Valley 02:49:46
228 Beyer Trevelyan M U/A 02:50:26
229 Goggin Natasha F Saddleworth Runners 02:50:29
230 Otto Kevin MV50 Keswick AC 02:51:21
231 Whitaker Christine FV40 Keighley & Craven A C 02:51:26
232 Whitaker Mark MV40 Keighley & Craven A C 02:51:27
233 Hinchliffe James M U/A 02:51:33
234 Dubberley Jeff MV60 U/A 02:51:49
235 Howard Lynda FV50 Retford AC 02:51:49
236 Thom Tim MV40 Keighley & Craven 02:52:27
237 Burns Darren MV40 Fell Ponies 02:52:30
238 Cleworth Stephen MV50 Durham FR 02:52:39
239 Checkley Mark MV40 U/A 02:53:15
240 Douglas Gill FV40 Eden Runners 02:53:43
241 McGrath Ian M Durham Fell Runners 02:54:00
242 Hawley Phillip MV50 CFR 02:54:08
243 Russell Jenny F U/A 02:54:14
244 Madhas Raj MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:54:52
245 Keasley Jackie FV50 Helsby 02:55:31
246 Outerson Louise F Fell Ponies 02:55:34
247 Winterbottom Kamila F U/A 02:56:06
248 Banks Mick MV50 Calder Valley 02:57:23
249 Young Barry MV40 NSP 02:58:07
250 Cater Alison FV40 Borrowdale 02:58:45
251 Parke Dave MV50 Scarborough AC 03:00:19
252 McLeod Andy MV50 Moorfoot 03:00:53
253 Whitehead Emily F Keighley & Craven A C 03:02:21
254 Newbold Ian MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:02:37
255 Dempsey Michaela FV40 Wesham RR 03:02:52
256 Fuller Sarah Ilkley 03:04:24
257 Low Richard J MV50 Newburgh Nomads 03:06:18
258 Partridge Karen FV50 DFR 03:07:18
259 Quickfall Andy MV50 Newburgh Nomads 03:07:52
260 Bose Anil MV40 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:08:03
261 MacDermid Lisa FV50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:08:06
262 Hughes Bob MV50 Ochil Hill Runners 03:08:06
263 Wilkinson Peter MV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:10:08
264 Marshall Ian M U/A 03:11:22
265 Toman Luke U23M Rossendale 03:12:06
266 Airlie Kirsten F Calder Valley 03:13:30
267 McLeod Chris FV40 Moorfoot 03:18:30
268 Stokes Richard MV50 U/A 03:20:54
269 Milner Fliss FV40 Dark Peak 04:30:40
270 Appleton Claire F North Shields Polytechnic 04:32:53