Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

13/09/2015 – Lake District Mountain Trial - classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:40:34
2 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:01:50
3 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:13:49
4 Digby Harris MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:14:05
5 Simon Patton MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:18:16
6 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 05:18:52
7 David Alcock M Pudsey & Bramley AC 05:21:29
8 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:22:49
9 Andrew Higgins M Northumberland Fell Runners 05:23:05
10 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal AAC 05:29:44
11 Nathan Martin M Wharfedale Harriers 05:36:11
12 Bryan Wakeley M Ambleside AC 05:37:36
13 Matt Reedy MV40 Ambleside AC 05:37:58
14 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:38:22
15 Adam Stirk M Guildford & Godalming AC 05:41:13
16 Ben Rowley M Tynedale Harriers & AC 05:42:50
17 Nigel Bunn MV50 Tring RC 05:45:38
18 Josh Williams M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:49:52
19 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 05:50:32
20 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 05:52:24
21 Francis Shillitoe MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 06:04:19
22 Phil Clark MV60 Kendal AAC 06:07:11
23 Nicky Spinks FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:13:19
24 Scott Collier M JOK 06:14:22
25 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 06:18:24
26 Mary Gillie F ClwydIan Range Runners 06:22:18
27 Charlie Mcintosh MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 06:25:03
28 Matt Foxwell MV40 Kendal AAC 06:28:02
29 Neil Thompson MV40 Keswick AC 06:31:29
30 Mike Harrison MV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 06:42:55
31 Allan McKeown MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 06:48:02
32 Pete Nelson MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 06:55:44
33 Simon Barnett M Tring RC 06:56:50
34 Phil Hodgson MV50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 06:57:27
35 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 07:01:17
36 Martin Bergerud MV40 07:04:07
37 Andrew Martindale MV40 Keswick AC 07:07:53
38 Brendan Bolland MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 07:17:39
39 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 07:19:49
40 Dave Chaffey MV50 Derwent Valley Orienteers 07:21:03
41 David Fountain M Harrogate Harriers & AC 07:26:21
42 Graham Watson MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 07:37:04
43 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 07:41:26
44 Michael Quinn MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 07:44:10
45 Peter Ferris MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 08:15:24
46 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 08:43:23