Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/08/2015 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jo Symonds M Shettleston Harriers 02:13:40
2 Rob Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers 02:15:27
3 Ted Mason M40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:24:23
4 James Logue M40 CVFR 02:28:03
5 Paul Nield M40 Bowland FR 02:30:22
6 Harvey Lord M40 Black Combe 02:31:37
7 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine FR 02:32:19
8 Steve Birkenshaw M40 Borrowdale FR 02:33:16
9 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 02:33:24
10 Dave Kikham M Wharfedale Harriers 02:33:41
11 Phillip Pearson M50 Saltwell Harriers 02:35:38
12 Timothy Cowin M40 Howgill Harriers 02:36:00
13 David Lund M Dark Peak FR 02:36:02
14 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 02:36:53
15 Dave Nuttall M40 Bowland FR 02:37:13
16 Stephen Smithies M40 CVFR 02:37:56
17 David Haygarth M40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:38:15
18 Simon Mounsey M40 Howgill Harriers 02:40:44
19 Paul Lambert M40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:41:41
20 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 02:45:32
21 Nathan Martin M Wharfedale Harriers 02:45:47
22 Andy Gibbons M Bingley Harriers 02:45:52
23 Mark Wildsmith M40 Settle Harriers 02:46:19
24 Jeremy Fellick M40 Wallasey AC 02:46:43
25 Dave Stephenson M50 Bingley Harriers 02:47:02
26 Sam Ware Keswick AC 02:48:17
27 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland FR 02:49:40
28 Jim Turner Bowland FR 02:49:55
29 Andrew Berry Durham FR 02:51:04
30 Adrian Harvey Howgill Harriers 02:51:46
31 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak FR 02:53:04
32 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal AC 02:53:32
33 Phil Vincent M40 Tynedale Harriers 02:53:54
34 John Marsham Valley Striders 02:54:11
35 Roger Laycock M50 Settle Harriers 02:56:20
36 Nick Spinks F40 Dark Peak FR 02:56:29
37 Ross Bibby Valley Striders 02:58:11
38 Ashley Kay M40 Dark Peak FR 02:58:20
39 Pete Wilkin M50 Thirsk & Sowerby 02:58:32
40 Jean Brown F40 Clayton Le Moors H 03:00:09
41 Pete Brittleton M40 03:00:43
42 James Baron M40 03:00:44
43 James Hutchinson M40 Ilkley Harriers 03:00:45
44 Scott Baistow M Wharfedale Harriers 03:01:19
45 Simon Johnson M Tyne&Wear Fire 03:01:50
46 Simon Tobin M50 Southport Waterloo 03:02:05
47 Sophie Martin F Wharfedale Harriers 03:03:35
48 Sue Richmond F Pennine FR 03:05:29
49 Charmaine Horsfall F 03:07:35
50 Andrew Reid Porter Valley Plodders 03:09:08
51 Martin Farrar M50 Wharfedale Harriers 03:09:36
52 Mick Loftus M40 Valley Striders 03:09:40
53 Phil Clark M60 Kendal AC 03:11:34
54 Peter German Helm Hill 03:11:38
55 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors H 03:11:44
56 Rudolf Maciejkowicz M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:12:21
57 Catherine Litherland F Pennine FR 03:12:29
58 Andrew Mather M 03:14:12
59 John Thompson M40 Newburgh Nomads 03:14:21
60 Paul Wright M50 Ambleside AC 03:14:45
61 David Bevan M40 Saddleworth Harriers 03:15:21
62 Martin Hancock M40 Skipton AC 03:16:22
63 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors H 03:17:14
64 Jamie Oldham M 03:17:41
65 Liam McNulty M 03:17:43
66 Dave McGuire M40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:18:50
67 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 03:19:08
68 Steve Webb M50 Valley Striders 03:20:31
69 Larry Day M40 Ambleside AC 03:25:01
70 Jacqueline Keavney F50 Swaledale Runners 03:26:12
71 Dave Kershaw M50 Chorley A&Tri 03:26:20
72 Pauline Symonds F60 03:26:33
73 Adrian Leigh M50 Bentham Beaagles 03:26:52
74 George Chilcott M 03:26:58
75 Andrew Johnson M50 York Knavesmire 03:27:20
76 Martin Smillie M50 03:27:52
77 Michael Askwith M40 Durham FR 03:27:59
78 David James M40 03:29:28
79 Richard Timms M40 Settle Harriers 03:29:43
80 Toby Johnson M40 03:30:57
81 Simon Oxley M50 Settle Harriers 03:31:00
82 Mark Rogerson M Settle Harriers 03:33:01
83 John Taylor M60 Bowland FR 03:34:02
84 Trevor Symonds M50 03:34:08
85 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 03:36:11
86 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Road H 03:37:59
87 Adam Wallwork M Trawden AC 03:38:24
88 Iain Armstrong M Saltwell Harriers 03:38:36
89 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham FR 03:40:24
90 Rachel Slattery F40 Helm Hill 03:41:52
91 Matthew Morrey M Dallam AC 03:43:25
92 Ian Barnes M50 Rossendale H 03:43:36
93 Jo Taylor F50 Bowland FR 03:46:10
94 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal AC 03:46:30
95 Ian Stinson M40 Steel City Striders 03:46:35
96 Philip Barnes M50 Pennine FR 03:49:08
97 Timothy Jacobs M40 North Leeds FR 03:49:13
98 Tony Steward M60 CVFR 03:51:16
99 David Bufton M 03:52:16
100 John Evans M 03:53:10
101 Fred Heath M40 Nuneaton Harriers 03:54:10
102 Ali Bramall F50 Ambleside AC 03:54:54
103 Andrew Rawson M40 03:59:14
104 Jim Fisher M50 Howgill Harriers 03:59:19
105 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden AC 03:59:20
106 Will Meredith M40 Pennine FR 04:00:11
107 Kenny Forster M50 Spectrum Striders 04:01:05
108 Jane Lowe M40 Spectrum Striders 04:03:36
109 John Marsh M50 04:04:04
110 Neville Griffiths M60 Spectrum Striders 04:05:56
111 Thomas Keegan M50 Howgill Harriers 04:07:20
112 John Williams M60 Pennine FR 04:09:37
113 Robin Cosgrove M50 Southport Waterloo 04:10:18
114 Sheelagh Ratcliff F50 North Leeds FR 04:16:21
115 Martin Walsh M60 Bowland FR 04:17:57
116 Karon Forster F50 CVFR 04:21:07
117 Colin Grime M70 Spectrum Striders 04:36:52
118 Steve Milner M50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:52:00
119 Anne Milner M40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:52:06
120 Gordon Strong M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:54:54
121 Lawrence Pinners M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 05:02:23