Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/07/2010 – Turnslack





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Thomas Cornthwaite S Blackburn Harrriers 01:04:16
2 Alex Whittam S Calder Valley 01:07:28
3 Andrew Wrench V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:08:31
4 Sean Carey S Todmorden Harriers 01:08:34
5 Paul Stevenson V45 Pudsey & Bramley 01:09:02
6 Graham Schofield V50 Horwich RMI 01:10:40
7 Alistair Rhodes-Dawson V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:10:45
8 Dwane Dixon S Todmorden Harriers 01:12:22
9 Andrew Orr V40 Clayton Le Moors 01:12:28
10 Ryan Lindsay S Middleton Harriers 01:12:34
11 Thornton Taylor V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:35
12 Richard Stott V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:41
13 Kieran Horrigan V50 U/A 01:12:47
14 Craig Stansfield V40 Rossendale Harriers 01:13:20
15 David Naughton V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:13:28
16 Ian Greenwood V45 Clayton Le Moors 01:14:18
17 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:14:30
18 Neil Holding V50 West Pennine Runners 01:14:38
19 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:43
20 Charlie McIntosh V40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:14:45
21 Mark Ruscoe S Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:15:30
22 Chris Davies V55 Saddleworth 01:15:47
23 Jason Henson S Middleton Harriers 01:17:00
24 Alan Life V45 Clayton Le Moors 01:17:12
25 Ian Stainthorpe V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:17:43
26 Dave McGuire V40 Hyde Park Harriers 01:17:48
27 John Cook V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:17:54
28 Scott Sadler S Middleton Harriers 01:18:27
29 Mark Pottineer S Stainland Lions 01:19:05
30 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:19:08
31 Kevin Booth V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:19:12
32 Paul Leary V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:19:54
33 Karl Ward S Horwich RMI 01:20:10
34 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale Harriers 01:20:27
35 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport Harriers 01:20:40
36 Richard Bellaries V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:21:15
37 Lee Wood S Middleton Harriers 01:21:35
38 Colin Gilmour V50 U/A 01:22:48
39 Howard Chambers V45 Saddleworth 01:23:08
40 Mark Walker V40 Rochdale Harriers 01:23:15
41 Marcus Taylor V40 Astley Striders 01:23:20
42 Mark Aspinall V50 Clayton Le Moors 01:23:28
43 Lee Clough S Clayton Le Moors 01:23:30
44 Nigel Craven V50 Pudsey Pacers 01:23:38
45 Bruce Humphrey S Altrincham 01:23:43
46 John Singleton V55 Clayton Le Moors 01:24:06
47 Andrew Birkinshaw V40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:24:11
48 Jon Comyn-Platt V60 Saddleworth 01:24:55
49 Adrian Rushworth V50 Bingley Harriers 01:25:54
50 Jim Mosley S Calder Valley 01:25:56
51 Gary Balmer V40 Clayton Le Moors 01:26:01
52 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:03
53 Matthew Haworth S Trawden AC 01:26:25
54 Stephen Lean V45 Rochdale Harriers 01:26:34
55 Dave Kershaw V50 Chorley AC 01:26:50
56 Ginny Willey L Middleton Harriers 01:26:52
57 Paul Collinge V55 Middleton Harriers 01:28:21
58 Rod Sutcliffe V55 Calder Valley 01:29:19
59 Martin O'Reilly V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:29:55
60 Richard White S U/A 01:30:16
61 Mark Howells V45 FRA 01:30:28
62 Dennis Lucas V65 Rochdale Harriers 01:31:15
63 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 01:31:49
64 Charles Barlow V50 Saddleworth 01:32:01
65 Carl Bedson V40 Glossopdale 01:33:41
66 Andrew Haworth S Trawden AC 01:33:43
67 Simon Froude V45 U/A 01:33:49
68 Raymond Migocz V60 U/A 01:33:59
69 Kevin McGilvray V55 Radcliffe AZ 01:34:14
70 Neville Griffiths V60 Spectrum Striders 01:35:20
71 Brenda Wane LV45 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:35:33
72 Alan Webb V40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 01:35:33
73 John Cox V60 Middleton Harriers 01:35:47
74 Jake Roy S Calder Valley 01:36:29
75 John McIntosh V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:36:38
76 Rachael Ellison L Radcliffe AC 01:36:54
77 Malcolm Coles V65 Valley Striders 01:36:58
78 Elliot Lorimer S FRA 01:37:14
79 Tony Steward V55 Calder Valley 01:37:24
80 Doug Munroe V65 Clayton Le Moors 01:37:38
81 Linda Lord LV60 Clayton Le Moors 01:38:31
82 Miles Craven S Pudsey Pacers 01:39:05
83 Stephen Dewick V45 Stilton Striders 01:40:29
84 Hjohn Brooks V55 Middleton Harriers 01:42:00
85 Ron Chappell V60 Clayton Le Moors 01:42:13
86 Susan Clark LV40 Clayton Le Moors 01:42:18
87 Andrew Tomkinson V40 Rochdale Harriers 01:42:37
88 Matthew Cox V50 Rochdale Harriers 01:42:52
89 Elaine Blades-Jordan L Middleton Harriers 01:43:36
90 Alan Swift V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:45:21
91 Nicky Snooler LV45 Saddleworth 01:45:58
92 Brenda Roberts LV60 Saddleworth 01:52:19
93 Emma Smith L Rossendale Harriers 01:52:25
94 Mark Murphy S Radcliffe AC 01:52:31
95 Karin Goss LV60 Clayton Le Moors 01:53:00
96 Andrew Biddle V55 West Pennine Runners 01:55:48
97 Jo Stevens L Rossendale Harriers 01:56:28
98 Dave Wood V45 Manchester 01:56:52
99 Peter Wilson V50 U/A 01:59:05
100 George Arnold V70 Preston Harriers 02:00:55
101 Tracy Parry L Astley & Tyldesley RR 02:08:51