Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/08/2015 – Borrowdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough Athletic Club 02:54:14
2 Simon Booth M45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:00:16
3 Lloyd Taggart M45 Manx Fell Runners 03:00:57
4 Ian Holmes M45 Bingley Harriers 03:02:26
5 Sam Watson M Wharfedale Harriers 03:02:52
6 Rob Jebb M40 Bingley Harriers 03:03:17
7 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 03:07:50
8 Neil Talbott M Unattached 03:08:16
9 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside Athletic Club 03:13:36
10 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:13:39
11 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill Runners 03:14:34
12 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 03:15:21
13 Mark Lamb M Keswick Athletic Club 03:15:22
14 Tom Brunt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:15:25
15 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:15:33
16 Spencer Riley M40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:16:58
17 Matt Reedy M Ambleside Athletic Club 03:22:30
18 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill Runners 03:22:49
19 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:23:00
20 Ian Mills M Pennine Fell Runners 03:23:05
21 Will Veitch M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:23:14
22 Jon Ascroft M40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 03:23:49
23 Dan Golding M40 Unattached 03:24:43
24 Ross Litherland M Pennine Fell Runners 03:25:19
25 Chris Newman M Wharfedale Harriers 03:26:10
26 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:26:37
27 Matthew John M North Leeds Fell Runners 03:26:39
28 Mike Robinson M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:28:10
29 Calum Tinnion M Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:32:17
30 David Milliken M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:32:29
31 David Birch M45 Keswick Athletic Club 03:32:37
32 Steve Angus M45 Keswick Athletic Club 03:32:55
33 Antony Meanwell M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:33:37
34 Digby Harris M45 Pennine Fell Runners 03:36:01
35 Todd Oates M Ambleside Athletic Club 03:36:11
36 Lee Newton M Keswick Athletic Club 03:36:43
37 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:37:03
38 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:37:06
39 Sam Ware M Keswick Athletic Club 03:37:11
40 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 03:37:32
41 Mark Tuckett M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:38:13
42 Matt Stott M Mynyddwr De Cymru 03:38:15
43 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:40:12
44 Ben Corkill M Manx Fell Runners 03:41:47
45 Dave Nuttall M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:41:56
46 Ross Langley M Tring Running Club 03:42:05
47 Philip Pearson M55 Saltwell Harriers 03:42:49
48 Luke Walsh M40 Unattached 03:42:52
49 Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:42:56
50 Hannah Horsburgh F Keswick Athletic Club 03:42:59
51 Charlie McIntosh M45 Pudsey & Bramley Athletic Club 03:43:16
52 Judith Jepson F45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:43:19
53 Tom Simpson M Ambleside Athletic Club 03:43:41
54 David Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 03:45:15
55 Catherine Spurden F Keswick Athletic Club 03:45:45
56 Andrew Stuart M Beeston Athletic Club 03:46:24
57 Andrew Jackson M40 Delamere Spartans 03:47:04
58 Ralph Skrimshire M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:48:04
59 Jack Simpson M Unattached 03:48:50
60 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 03:48:55
61 Chris Webb M Saddleworth Runners Club 03:49:05
62 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 03:49:32
63 Mark Chippendale M45 Bowland Fell Runners 03:49:48
64 Jim O'Hara M Helsby Running Club 03:49:58
65 Jane Reedy F Ambleside Athletic Club 03:50:22
66 Colin Moses M45 Wharfedale Harriers 03:50:38
67 Carl Aveyard M Mercia Fell Runners 03:50:55
68 Phil Livermore M North Leeds Fell Runners 03:51:15
69 Andrew Britton M Idle Athletic Club 03:51:30
70 Hugh O'Donnell M Eryri Harriers 03:51:33
71 David Bagot M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:52:37
72 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 03:52:53
73 Nicky Spinks F45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:53:17
74 Shaun Wilkinson M50 Keighley & Craven Athletic Club 03:53:33
75 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers 03:54:51
76 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 03:55:13
77 Stefan Skrimshire M North Leeds Fell Runners 03:55:19
78 Mario Yeomans M Cumberland Fell Runners 03:55:40
79 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 03:55:48
80 Adam Stirk M Guildford & Godalming Athletic Club 03:56:06
81 Hazel Robinson F40 Ambleside Athletic Club 03:56:10
82 Andrew Holmes M Pennine Fell Runners 03:58:17
83 David Haygarth M40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:58:45
84 Chris Swanepoel M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:58:56
85 John Butters M40 Northumberland Fell Runners 03:58:58
86 David Soles M50 Pennine Fell Runners 03:59:06
87 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang Running Club 03:59:32
88 Virgil Barton M40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:00:42
89 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland Fell Runners 04:01:04
90 Muir Morton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:01:17
91 Matt Harmon M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:01:28
92 Mark Pearson M40 Unattached 04:01:35
93 Donald Ferguson M50 Keswick Athletic Club 04:02:04
94 Andy McMurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 04:02:07
95 Charles Wartnaby M45 Cambridge & Coleridge Athletic Club 04:03:15
96 Daniel Shaw M Holmfirth Harriers 04:03:20
97 Mark Wildsmith M40 Settle Harriers 04:03:36
98 Ashley Kay M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:03:42
99 Pete Dimitrijevic M40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:04:28
100 Greg Weatherhead M North Leeds Fell Runners 04:04:35
101 Peter O'Brien M45 Eryri Harriers 04:05:00
102 Huw Price M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:05:12
103 Henry Keighley-Elstub M40 Wimbledon Windmilers 04:07:03
104 Matthew Farrer M Unattached 04:08:39
105 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:09:17
106 Craig Smith M45 Keswick Athletic Club 04:09:59
107 Christopher Hindmoor M Ellenborough Athletic Club 04:10:39
108 Edward Sneddon M40 Unattached 04:12:02
109 Bruce Owen M50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:12:14
110 Jim Thompson M45 Saltwell Harriers 04:13:05
111 Yewan Bennison M40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:13:14
112 Dan Price M Valley Striders Athletic Club 04:13:55
113 Andrew McFarlane M45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:14:10
114 Chris Roberts M York Knavesmire Harriers 04:14:19
115 Adam Micklethwaite M Unattached 04:14:38
116 Matt Dunn M40 Holcombe Harriers 04:14:52
117 Rob Sellors M45 Manx Fell Runners 04:14:56
118 Anwen Darlington F York Knavesmire Harriers 04:15:06
119 Mark Nelson M45 Mynydd Du Fell & Mountain Running Club 04:15:34
120 Kieran Davis M Erewash Valley Running Club 04:16:00
121 Allan McKeown M40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:16:10
122 Tom Loan M Keswick Athletic Club 04:16:13
123 Kerry Cornforth F40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:16:20
124 Steven O'Keefe M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:17:44
125 Jane Meeks F50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:17:56
126 Jim Francis M45 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:18:28
127 Robert Jones M Keswick Athletic Club 04:21:02
128 Clare Oliffe F Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:21:47
129 Roy Gibson M55 Kendal Athletic Club 04:22:30
130 Gary Thwaite M Ellenborough Athletic Club 04:24:13
131 Mike Quinn M40 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:25:21
132 John Malcolm M Lothian Running Club 04:25:46
133 Roy Gardner M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 04:25:56
134 Charmaine Horsfall F Unattached 04:26:03
135 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal Athletic Club 04:27:00
136 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick Athletic Club 04:27:15
137 Shaun Atkinson M Ellenborough Athletic Club 04:27:53
138 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers 04:28:26
139 James Archbold M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:31:04
140 Barry Atkinson M55 York Knavesmire Harriers 04:32:22
141 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:32:35
142 Ian Grimshaw M55 Derwent Athletic Club 04:33:10
143 Clem Dixon M50 Cambridge Harriers 04:33:17
144 Giles Hawking M40 York Knavesmire Harriers 04:33:36
145 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:33:39
146 Robert Bolton M45 Unattached 04:34:02
147 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 04:35:01
148 James Pierce M40 Unattached 04:35:11
149 Rhys Morris M Unattached 04:35:13
150 John Norrey M55 Manx Fell Runners 04:35:19
151 Ben Beaumont M Mercia Fell Runners 04:36:07
152 Caroline Muhamad F40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:36:21
153 Fintan West M Kuala Lumpur 04:36:24
154 Clive Bandy M Valley Striders Athletic Club 04:36:31
155 Richard Noble M40 Wigton Road Runners 04:36:43
156 William Johnson M Jump Runners Team X 04:36:49
157 Chris Evans M45 Ambleside Athletic Club 04:38:02
158 Damian Kimmins M40 Keswick Athletic Club 04:38:11
159 Paul Mason M55 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:38:33
160 Neil Weightman M50 Erewash Valley Running Club 04:38:47
161 Tom Heath M Unattached 04:39:15
162 Paul Coope M50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:39:24
163 Wendy Dodds F60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:39:55
164 Keith Loan M55 Keswick Athletic Club 04:40:42
165 Chris Egan M45 Tring Running Club 04:41:41
166 Paul Jackson M45 Helm Hill Runners 04:41:52
167 Ivan Holroyd M40 Keswick Athletic Club 04:42:20
168 Daniel Roberts M Manx Fell Runners 04:42:32
169 James Cox M Pennine Fell Runners 04:43:10
170 Thomas Waldman M Jump Runners Team X 04:43:21
171 Richard Clark M45 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:43:29
172 Sarah Massey F40 Keswick Athletic Club 04:44:11
173 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 04:44:30
174 Adrian Bacon M40 Keswick Athletic Club 04:45:04
175 Thomas Ratcliffe M York Knaresmire Harriers 04:45:12
176 Dave Kershaw M55 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:45:26
177 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders 04:46:39
178 Simon Collins M York Knavesmire Harriers 04:46:39
179 Annabel Holmes F45 Keswick Athletic Club 04:47:37
180 Luke Gibson M South Shields Harriers 04:48:14
181 Andy Ford M Horwich RMI Harriers 04:48:28
182 Peter Carvell M40 Congleton Harriers 04:48:28
183 Angela Wakefield F Keswick Athletic Club 04:48:34
184 Rigby Jerram M50 Kendal Athletic Club 04:48:47
185 Michael Griffin M40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:48:50
186 Josie Greenhalgh F40 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:49:33
187 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden Athletic Club 04:50:54
188 Kirsten Ogden F40 Keswick Athletic Club 04:51:06
189 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 04:51:30
190 Stuart McAleavy M40 Marsh Harriers 04:51:44
191 Neil Birchall M45 Manx Fell Runners 04:52:05
192 Peter Buchanan M55 Ochil Hill Runners 04:52:09
193 Shaun Hubbard M50 Manx Fell Runners 04:52:24
194 Timothy Roe M Helm Hill Runners 04:53:57
195 Martin Oddy M50 Valley Striders Athletic Club 04:54:29
196 Mark Children M Lonsdale Fell Runners 04:55:18
197 Marie Robson F45 Helm Hill Runners 04:56:02
198 Michael Pattrick M Unattached 04:56:05
199 Barnaby Crawshaw M Pennine Fell Runners 04:56:46
200 Guy Illingworth M45 Unattached 04:56:50
201 Paul Swindles M Unattached 04:57:17
202 Daniel Seale M40 Unattached 04:57:19
203 Philip Hobbs M50 Holmfirth Harriers 04:57:54
204 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo Athletic Club 04:58:36
205 Andrew Firth M55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:59:43
206 Richard Mavin M50 Unattached 04:59:52
207 Jonathan Alvis M Unattached 04:59:53
208 Lesley Malarkey F65 Keswick Athletic Club 05:00:23
209 Eddie Mathieson M40 Long Eaton Running Club 05:01:16
210 Kathleen Brierley F50 Todmorden Harriers 05:01:25
211 Steve Boom M45 Pudsey Pacers 05:02:24
212 Guy Heath M50 Unattached 05:04:36
213 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire Hill Racers 05:05:14
214 Del Hand M40 Unattached 05:06:05
215 Richard Briscoe M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:07:39
216 Nick Kerry M50 Westbury Harriers 05:10:08
217 Randoph Haggerty M45 Kirkstall Harriers 05:10:21
218 Chris Jordan M40 Belper Harriers 05:10:25
219 Stephen Moor M50 Settle Harriers 05:12:31
220 Stephen Huyton M Newburgh Nomads 05:12:37
221 Georgia Campbell F South Shields Harriers 05:13:00
222 Paul Rawlinson M50 Unattached 05:13:33
223 John Thompson M45 Newburgh Nomads 05:13:38
224 Fred Heath M50 Nuneaton Harriers 05:14:44
225 Karl Milligan M Marsh Harriers 05:14:50
226 Max Howard M55 Retford Athletic Club 05:15:10
227 Simon Froude M50 Unattached 05:16:11
228 Ian Barnes M50 Rossendale Harriers 05:16:41
229 Sharon Hague F45 Pudsey Pacers 05:16:51
230 Lorna Hubbard F Keighley & Craven Athletic Club 05:17:20
231 Peter Shakespeare M45 Unattached 05:17:28
232 Kenny Turner M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:20:38
233 Jim Clapp M55 Durham Fell Runners 05:21:20
234 Barry Greaves M55 Royton Road Runners 05:21:26
235 Nick Harris M65 Rossendale Harriers 05:24:39
236 Robert Webb M Lonsdale Fell Runners 05:25:05
237 Paul Simpson M40 Bowland Fell Runners 05:25:06
238 Jane Leonard F55 Todmorden Harriers 05:26:53
239 Jim Paxman M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:27:54
240 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 05:28:02
241 Gary Mason M45 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:28:35
242 William Beckett M50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 05:29:10
243 Andrew Taylor M45 Unattached 05:30:56
244 Philip James M55 Saltwell Harriers 05:30:56
245 Eddie Dealtry M65 Kendal Athletic Club 05:32:06
246 Luca Trovesi M Mynyddwyr De Cymru 05:32:08
247 Chris Kirk M45 Manx Fell Runners 05:37:45
248 Ian Marshall M65 Cambridge Harriers 05:38:07
249 Richard Ashcroft M York Knavesmire Harriers 05:38:57
250 John Crotty M40 Unattached 05:40:16
251 Richard Townsend M50 Saltwell Harriers 05:41:49
252 Ruth Metcalfe F40 Eryri Harriers 05:42:39
253 Sandra Mason F55 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:42:50
254 Fiona Fullwood F Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:43:12
255 Mick Fowler M55 Unattached 05:44:11
256 Aaron Gourley M Elvet Striders 05:45:29
257 Tim Coburn M55 Ambleside Athletic Club 05:46:07
258 Peter Calladine M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 05:46:34
259 Denise Tunstall F50 Durham Fell Runners 05:47:20
260 Mandy Goth F55 Todmorden Harriers 05:50:19
261 Phil Clarke M55 Mercia Fell Runners 05:54:20
262 Chris Oliphant M60 North Shields Polytechnic 05:56:52
263 Tony Steward M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 06:00:19
264 John Richardson M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 06:10:26
265 Philip Barnes M55 Pennine Fell Runners 06:11:21
266 Jacqueline Redmayne F45 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 06:29:56
267 Peter Hadley M65 Cambridge Harriers Rtd
268 Trevor Matty M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners Rtd
269 John Fletcher M50 Cumberland Fell Runners Rtd
270 Kirsty Patten F Todmorden Harriers Rtd
271 Mark McGoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers Rtd
272 Bill Allsop M70 Buxton Athletic Club Rtd
273 Mick Robinson M55 Notts Athletic Club Rtd
274 Martin Hancock M45 Skipton Athletic Club Rtd
275 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine Fell Runners Rtd
276 Andy Skelhorn M50 Macclesfield Harriers Rtd
277 Carrie Gibson F40 Helm Hill Rtd
278 Robin Hancock M40 Unattached Rtd
279 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners Rtd
280 Dominic Nurse M45 North Leeds Fell Runners Rtd
281 Charlie Barlow M55 Saddleworth Runners Club Rtd
282 Stephen Alderton M45 Esk Valley Fell Club Rtd
283 Danny Lim M Elvet Striders Rtd
284 Peter Mullarkey M55 Saltwell Harriers Rtd
285 Nick Brereton M45 Unattached Rtd
286 Christopher Jones M Mynyddwyr De Cymru Rtd