Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/07/2015 – Peak Forest





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Luke Beresford MSEN Ripley Running Club 00:40:35
2 Gareth Briggs M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:39
3 Stewart Gregory M50 Holme Pierspoint Running Club 00:41:17
4 Mike Nolan M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:41:56
5 Robert White M40 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:41:57
6 Jason Bennett M45 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:42:32
7 Shaun Martin MSEN Sutton In Ashfield Harriers 00:42:55
8 Edward James MSEN Belper Harriers 00:43:07
9 Bryan Lomas M45 Congleton Harriers 00:44:40
10 Tom Hollins MSEN 00:44:59
11 Matthew Grainge M40 Holme Pierspoint Running Club 00:45:12
12 Adam Whitehead MSEN 00:45:55
13 Andy Barnett M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:51
14 Jonathan Sewell M40 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:47:33
15 Holly Martin WSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:34
16 John Lacey M50 00:47:53
17 Paul Light M55 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:48:06
18 Tim Hargreaves M55 Stockport Harriers 00:48:11
19 Mick Archer M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:25
20 Richard Bouglas MSEN Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:48:55
21 Peter Stenton MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:16
22 Nick Morris MSEN Handsworth Roadhogs 00:49:28
23 Lockie Campbell M50 Altrincham & District Athletics Club 00:49:30
24 Andy Lidstone M50 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:49:34
25 Julie Wilson W40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:49:41
26 Dave Allen M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:50
27 Andrew Lewis M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:50:19
28 Jonathon Horsfall MSEN Wild Hogs 00:50:57
29 Dennis Holmes M50 Matlock Athletics Club 00:51:01
30 Michael Bourne M45 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:04
31 Rachel Chatwin W40 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:51:17
32 Graham Barnes M60 00:51:23
33 Reg Cooper M55 00:51:29
34 Roland Meylan M40 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:51:33
35 Nick Jones M40 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:51:35
36 Glyn Sawford M55 Holme Pierspoint Running Club 00:51:41
37 Dave Trickett M70 Hallamshire Harriers 00:51:44
38 Simon Brister M65 Matlock Athletics Club 00:51:45
39 Andy Virgin M40 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:51:47
40 Jeffrey Norman M70 Altrincham & District Athletics Club 00:51:52
41 Charmaine Wood WSEN Congleton Harriers 00:51:59
42 Rick Aldred M40 00:52:14
43 John Richardson M45 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:52:20
44 Dave Lodwick M50 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 00:52:45
45 Kevin Douglas M55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:52:50
46 Kenny Turner M55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:58
47 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:53:54
48 Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth Roadhogs 00:54:36
49 Sheila Bradley W55 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:54:47
50 Laurence Ormerod M55 Settle Harriers 00:54:57
51 Richard Scottney M65 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:13
52 Alfie Bailey MU23 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:55:27
53 Kenny Turner M40 00:56:02
54 Alan Williams M55 Altrincham & District Athletics Club 00:56:14
55 Patrick Stone M50 00:56:41
56 Jonathon Fletcher M45 00:56:47
57 Joanne Hackett W45 Staffs Moorlands 00:56:52
58 Russell Martin M55 Sutton In Ashfield Harriers 00:57:17
59 Andrew Robinson MSEN 00:57:48
60 Paul Stevenson M55 Sinfin Running Club 00:58:00
61 Kenny Rowe M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:58:09
62 Elizabeth Nocton WSEN Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:58:15
63 Helen Barnett W45 00:59:06
64 Heather Fryer-Winder W50 Buxton & District Athletics Club 00:59:54
65 Katherine Harvey W55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:36
66 Paul Horsfall M55 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:00:59
67 Mary Jeal W50 Glossopdale 01:01:00
68 Lou Houghton W40 Stilton Striders 01:01:27
69 Neil Goldsmith M65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:29
70 Richard Pegram M50 Wirksworth Running Club 01:01:35
71 Helen Brunt WSEN Belper Harriers 01:01:59
72 Mary Babington W45 Buxton & District Athletics Club 01:02:17
73 Michelle Thompson W45 Handsworth Roadhogs 01:02:46
74 Andre Smith M55 01:03:50
75 Julie Ryan W45 01:03:52
76 Colin Bostock M55 Long Eaton Running Club 01:04:04
77 Jennifer Shaw WSEN 01:04:19
78 Bill Allsop M70 Buxton & District Athletics Club 01:04:23
79 Ian Marten MSEN 01:05:17
80 Emma Fox W40 01:05:32
81 Mike Arundale M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:05:37
82 Pete Tapping M60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:05:43
83 Shaun Camponi M55 Oakwell Running Bears 01:05:44
84 Simon Ward M55 01:06:17
85 Judith Long W50 01:06:29
86 Woody Bainbridge W50 Buxton & District Athletics Club 01:06:44
87 Andy Horsfall MSEN Handsworth Roadhogs 01:08:33
88 Richard Nuell M65 Portishead Running Club 01:09:53
89 Rachel Dowle W40 Buxton & District Athletics Club 01:10:08
90 Jill Louise Smith W55 01:10:50
91 Jo Cuny WSEN 01:12:45
92 Joe Ward MSEN 01:12:45