Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/06/2010 – Tideswell





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Neil Walker M Altringcham 00:28:32
2 Mick Stenton M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:29:04
3 Andy Beanland M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:29:10
4 Rob White M Buxton AC 00:29:38
5 Lee Langdon M40 Pennine 00:29:43
6 Huw Illingworth M Otley AC 00:30:22
7 Jon Slate M Hallamshire Harriers 00:30:24
8 Peter Davies M N/A 00:30:29
9 Graeme Schofield M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:30:52
10 Andy Barnett M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:31:19
11 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:31:33
12 Julian Hill M40 N/A 00:31:39
13 Peter Fraser-Smith M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:31:56
14 Tony Whitehouse M50 FRA 00:32:08
15 Jon Hargreaves M N/A 00:32:15
16 Phil Abbott M Long Eaton Running Club 00:32:19
17 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:32:31
18 Jeremy Patterson M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:32:36
19 Christopher Harding M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:32:51
20 Mark Evans M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:32:54
21 Chris Lomas M N/A 00:32:58
22 William Alves M50 Totley AC 00:33:23
23 Roger Dent M40 Tintwhistle Flyer 00:33:28
24 Dave Watson M40 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:33:30
25 Paul Holden M40 Fat Boys Running Club 00:34:05
26 Mick Moorehouse M50 Matlock AC 00:34:13
27 Graham Barnes M50 N/A 00:34:16
28 Graham Reece M N/A 00:34:23
29 Stuart Reece M N/A 00:34:32
30 Neale Vanstone M40 Fat Boys Running Club 00:34:57
31 Rob Fletcher M50 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:35:06
32 Craig Allen M Belper Harriers 00:35:28
33 Max Howard M50 Retford AC 00:35:34
34 Michael Nunn M50 K.M Striders 00:35:58
35 John St Leger M N/A 00:36:07
36 Mark Elwis M40 N/A 00:36:09
37 Tom Stokes (?) M N/A 00:36:44
38 Heather Catherine Marshall F Angels 00:36:48
39 Tom Pape M Team Camec 00:36:53
40 Michael Bourne M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:36:56
41 Mark Quince M40 Buxton AC 00:37:13
42 Ian Richardson M40 N/A 00:37:23
43 Steve Hartley M N/A 00:37:26
44 Jenny Cauldwell F Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:37:33
45 Robert Townsend M40 N/A 00:38:02
46 Mark Jevensey (?) M Rucksack Club 00:38:28
47 Steve Brandreth M40 N/A 00:38:36
48 Graham Revele M50 Bradwell 00:38:53
49 Colin Bostock M50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:39:01
50 Lynda Howard F50 Retford AC 00:39:24
51 Bill Ayers M40 N/A 00:39:27
52 Elly Smith F N/A 00:39:35
53 Geoff Nichols M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:47
54 Dave Willis M N/A 00:39:48
55 Martin Spencer M N/A 00:40:05
56 Steve Metz M40 N/A 00:40:14
57 Kevin Townsend M40 N/A 00:40:16
58 Martin Brown M North Derbyshire Running Club 00:40:35
59 David Brindley M N/A 00:41:01
60 Joan Waller M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:12
61 Lee Gordon M N/A 00:42:18
62 Catriona Neath F N/A 00:43:23
63 Claire Norman F N/A 00:44:29
64 Carol Parsons F40 Totley AC 00:44:53
65 Vicky Yeomans F Long Eaton Running Club 00:45:00
66 Peter Brown M50 Gravesend Road Runners 00:45:17
67 Fliss Milner F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:12
68 Trevor Milner M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:27
69 Sarah Whitehouse F50 FRA 00:50:04
70 Alison Malcolm F40 N/A 00:50:19
71 Paul Weir M40 Buxton AC 00:50:20
72 Roger Savery M40 North Derbyshire Running Club 00:57:16
73 Helen Spencer F Dnf