Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/05/2015 – The Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:04
2 Gavin Mulholland M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:03:38
3 Anthony Dallon MU23 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:01
4 Adam Taylor MSEN Dark Peak 01:07:04
5 Gareth Briggs M40 Dark Peak 01:08:05
6 Ian McBride MSEN Royton Road Runners 01:09:18
7 Mark O'Connor MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:09:29
8 Paul Brindle M40 Darwen Dashers 01:11:37
9 Mark Lamber MSEN West End Runners 01:11:44
10 Daniel McManus MSEN Royton Road Runners 01:11:52
11 Andrew Davies M45 Royton Road Runners 01:12:13
12 Brian Shaw M45 Darwen Dashers 01:12:24
13 Graham Douglas Hill MSEN Unattached 01:12:40
14 David Garner M50 Manchester YMCA 01:13:43
15 Mark Griffiths MSEN Manchester YMCA 01:13:48
16 Andy Thorpe M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:13:59
17 Martin Oldfield M45 Darwen Dashers 01:14:08
18 Hayley Kyter WSEN Salford Harriers 01:14:27
19 Billy McCartney MSEN Salford Harriers 01:15:17
20 Jonathan Milton MU23 Saddleworth Runners 01:15:25
21 Richard Sunderland M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:28
22 Joanne Nelson W40 Darwen Dashers 01:15:35
23 Simon White MSEN TORQ / TELFORD AC 01:15:49
24 Shane Ewen MSEN OTLEY 01:16:02
25 Lee Bowden M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:16:03
26 Jon Tinman M45 Rossendale Harriers 01:16:19
27 Ben Frecyette MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:16:28
28 Tim Rutter MSEN Dark Peak 01:16:34
29 Iain Powell M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:16:50
30 Gary Julian Hawksley M40 West End Runners 01:16:53
31 Robert Bolton M45 Unattached 01:16:56
32 Andy Poole M50 Achille Ratti 01:17:10
33 Paul Woodhouse M40 Southwell R.C 01:17:45
34 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:18:21
35 Richard Sample MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:18:22
36 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:18:29
37 Gary Chadderton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:18:31
38 Brian James Morris M50 Darwen Dashers 01:18:58
39 Colin Bishop M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:19:02
40 Garry Millar MSEN Unattached 01:19:16
41 Ian Gladwell M50 West End Runners 01:19:19
42 David Ward M40 Radcliffe AC 01:19:22
43 Simon Taylor MSEN Darwen Dashers 01:20:09
44 John Monks M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:20:15
45 Desmond Thorpe M50 Saddleworth Runners 01:20:21
46 Tyrell Basson M40 Dark Peak 01:20:33
47 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:20:41
48 Darren Graham M45 Todmorden Harriers 01:20:51
49 Tony Taylor M50 Sandback Striders 01:20:56
50 Chris March MSEN Manchester YMCA 01:21:02
51 Viv Slack WSEN Prestwich AC 01:21:06
52 Philip Taylor M45 Prestwich AC 01:21:13
53 Nicholas Walsh M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:21:18
54 Craig Jones M40 YMCA Harriers 01:21:22
55 Dave Collins M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:33
56 Steven Perren M45 Meltham A.C 01:21:50
57 Barry Greaves M55 Royton Road Runners 01:22:06
58 Benjamin Fellows MSEN Unattached 01:22:17
59 Jason McMinn MSEN Chorlton Runners 01:22:51
60 Laura Davison WSEN West End Runners 01:23:08
61 Mark Ferguson MSEN FIFE AC 01:23:10
62 Adam Speed M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:23:11
63 Any Buck M55 Steel City Striders 01:23:16
64 Allan Parkin M50 Unattached 01:23:23
65 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:23:35
66 Andrew Wright MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:23:42
67 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:46
68 Rob Meaden MSEN Unattached 01:23:55
69 Mike Dean M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:23:59
70 John Appleby M50 Holcombe Harriers 01:24:01
71 Stephen Morran M60 FRA 01:24:05
72 Bruce Whittam M50 Royton Road Runners 01:24:14
73 Paul Orton M45 Southwell R.C 01:24:17
74 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 01:24:21
75 Darren Sargent M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:24:35
76 Claire Raho WSEN Holcombe Harriers 01:24:50
77 Tim Boland M40 Holcombe Harriers 01:24:51
78 Mark Hoath M40 Meltham A.C 01:25:05
79 Daniel Anderson MSEN Belle Vue Racers 01:25:23
80 Arthur Donnelly M50 West End Runners 01:25:31
81 Mark Walker M45 Rochdale Harriers 01:25:37
82 David Paul Rushton M45 Darwen Dashers 01:25:46
83 Stuart Smith MSEN Darwen Dashers 01:26:37
84 Nick Vernon M45 Huncote Harriers 01:27:09
85 Graham Barnes M60 Unattached 01:27:12
86 Sandra Kelly W45 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:14
87 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:15
88 Paul Taylor M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:27:35
89 David McLean M40 Unattached 01:28:13
90 Fiona Lynch W40 Radcliffe AC 01:28:20
91 Ray McArthur M60 Meltham A.C 01:28:26
92 Simon Jump M40 Unattached 01:28:30
93 Toby Sydes M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:28:37
94 Mike Pigram M40 Unattached 01:28:51
95 Neil Hill M45 Stadium Runners 01:28:56
96 John Salamanca M50 West End Runners 01:29:04
97 Jeff Miller M40 Meltham A.C 01:29:06
98 Claire Wightman W40 Saddleworth Runners 01:29:09
99 Andy Norgate M60 Longwood HAC 01:29:14
100 John Rawlinson M45 Steel City Striders 01:29:24
101 Keith Westerman M45 Luftys And Whitby 01:29:40
102 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 01:29:45
103 Christian Lloyd M45 Meltham A.C 01:30:05
104 Mark Buskwood M50 Totley AC 01:30:11
105 Mike P McKenna M65 Dallan Running Club 01:30:15
106 Adrian Sell MSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:30:17
107 Jon March M50 FRA 01:30:21
108 Ali Alsaadi M40 Bell Vue Racers 01:30:25
109 Amy Freeman WSEN Darwen Dashers 01:30:53
110 Jeremy Wilkinson M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:31:00
111 Jonathan Allen M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:31:15
112 Paul Taylor M50 Middleton Harriers 01:31:20
113 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 01:31:26
114 Calvin Ferguson MSEN Darwen Dashers 01:31:32
115 Dean Moynihan M40 Unattached 01:32:04
116 Rich Quinn MSEN Hyde Park Harriers 01:32:06
117 Andrew Meek M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:32:10
118 Beth Howard WSEN Chorlton Runners 01:32:31
119 David Ashton M65 Manchester YMCA 01:32:33
120 Edward Swinden M40 Unattached 01:32:42
121 Jaqueline Shaw W45 Darwen Dashers 01:32:45
122 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 01:33:15
123 Ben Scott MSEN Unattached 01:33:20
124 Nathan Kennaugh MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:33:22
125 Ingrid Storm WSEN Chorlton Runners 01:33:40
126 Shaun Newbold MSEN West End Runners 01:33:47
127 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale Harriers 01:33:50
128 Des Mitchell M45 Glossop Dale Harriers 01:34:01
129 Angela Oldham W60 East Cheshire Harriers 01:34:02
130 Vicky Heys W40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:34:04
131 Vicky Smith WSEN Bell Vue Racers 01:34:22
132 Anthony Walsh M50 Middleton Harriers 01:34:29
133 Craig Sutherland M55 Middleton Harriers 01:34:32
134 Ian Watson W40 Saddleworth Runners 01:34:47
135 Anna Blomfield W50 Rochdale Harriers 01:35:06
136 Suzanne Darke W40 Saddleworth Runners 01:35:26
137 Stephen Taylor M55 Preston Harriers 01:35:40
138 Caroline Scott W40 Sinfin RC 01:35:41
139 Michael O'Keeth M50 Unattached 01:35:44
140 Richard Saunders M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:35:46
141 Paul Stevenson M55 Sinfin RC 01:35:48
142 Kevin McGilvuray M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:35:55
143 Matthew Laws MSEN West End Runners 01:35:59
144 David Ibbotson M60 Unattached 01:36:01
145 Berin Jones M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:36:12
146 Danielle Francesca Beard WSEN Sale Harriers 01:36:20
147 John Nunn M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:36:26
148 Paul Swyers M45 Radcliffe 01:36:27
149 Gary Allen Smith M50 Royton Road Runners 01:36:36
150 Andrew Lang M45 Meltham A.C 01:36:43
151 Alice McLean WSEN Saddleworth Runners 01:36:45
152 Jenny Discombe W40 Chorlton Runners 01:36:47
153 Matthew Smith M40 Unattached 01:36:48
154 Carl Chambers M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:36:49
155 Angela Shion SWEN Clayton Harriers 01:36:50
156 Gillian Wisbey W45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:37:21
157 Lorna Watson M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:37:30
158 Arthur John Warren M60 FRA 01:37:32
159 Nerina Gill W45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:37:42
160 Rob Kedian MSEN Manchester YMCA 01:37:47
161 Ian Marshall M45 Saddleworth Runners 01:37:53
162 Renald Mackay M45 Spectrum Striders 01:38:00
163 Gina Granger W40 Southwell R.C 01:38:08
164 Jan Peake M45 Sandback Striders 01:38:09
165 Paul Dodds M50 Unattached 01:38:15
166 Anna Smith W50 Queensbury RC 01:38:24
167 Diane Winterburn W45 Rochdale Harriers 01:38:28
168 Nicole Torr W40 Saddleworth Runners 01:38:29
169 Nick Cass M45 Unattached 01:38:38
170 Kath Hoyer W55 FRA 01:38:47
171 George Critchley M55 Holcombe Harriers 01:38:56
172 Emma Rettig WSEN Manchester YMCA 01:38:58
173 John Charles Heathcote M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:39:03
174 Shirley Doyle W45 Saddleworth Runners 01:39:03
175 Andrew Perry M45 Wharfdale Harriers 01:39:13
176 Rhana Makepeace W50 Unattached 01:39:18
177 Katrina Kemp W50 Birstall RC 01:39:18
178 Richard Thomas M55 Huncote Harriers 01:39:18
179 Paul Bridge M50 Unattached 01:39:25
180 Rosie Jones WSEN Pennine 01:39:56
181 Linda Isherwood W50 Unattached 01:40:10
182 Ian Jones M45 West End Runners 01:40:15
183 Tony Cusack M50 West End Runners 01:40:15
184 Nicholas Haynes M40 Saddleworth Runners 01:40:44
185 Stephanie Goodchild W45 Manchester YMCA 01:40:57
186 Linda Hayles W60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:41:11
187 Dan Biggs MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:41:57
188 Neil Brock M50 Royton Road Runners 01:42:57
189 Howard Dracup MSEN Royton Road Runners 01:43:18
190 Andrew Whitehouse MSEN West End Runners 01:44:41
191 David Hickling M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:45:10
192 Janet Haworth W50 Rossendale Harriers 01:45:19
193 Rod Hockin M50 Leicester Tri Club 01:45:20
194 Carole Critchley W50 Holcombe Harriers 01:45:37
195 Brian Barnes M50 Chorlton Runners 01:45:41
196 Pedithep Youyuenyong MSEN West End Runners 01:45:43
197 Carolyn Shimwell WSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:46:00
198 Mike O'Brien M55 Manchester YMCA 01:46:27
199 Katherine Brierley W40 Royton Road Runners 01:46:30
200 Richard Burmery M40 Huddersfield Road Runners 01:46:30
201 Gail Tombs W60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:46:47
202 Ali Iredale WSEN Totley AC 01:47:10
203 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners 01:47:24
204 Graham Davy M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:47:31
205 Jaqueline Crowther W50 Hyde Villiage Striders 01:47:45
206 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale Harriers 01:48:01
207 Lesley Booth W50 West End Runners 01:48:08
208 Monica Gartside W40 Saddleworth Runners 01:48:12
209 David Agnew M60 Saddleworth Runners 01:48:25
210 Sinead Hayes WSEN Radcliffe AC 01:48:57
211 Gilly Markham W55 Meltham A.C 01:49:00
212 Monica Boland W45 Saddleworth Runners 01:50:35
213 Barry Wheeler MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:50:50
214 Paula Plowman W50 Red Rose Road Runners 01:50:53
215 Ben Dondgill MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:50:54
216 George Nicholls MU23 Sandbach Striders 01:51:22
217 Pip Fitzparick W40 YMCA Harriers 01:52:27
218 Paul Nicholls M45 Sandback Striders 01:53:08
219 Guy Whitfield M40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:53:33
220 Peter Ekrharot M65 Todmorden Harriers 01:53:37
221 Andrea Maidment W45 East Cheshire Harriers 01:53:39
222 Mark Braikspear M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:54:54
223 Bruce Bridgestock M55 Saddleworth Runners 01:54:55
224 Charlotte Wetton WSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:55:32
225 Rachel Worthinton WSEN Chorlton Runners 01:56:38
226 Paul Galloway MSEN Chorlton Runners 01:56:39
227 Rosin Knight WSEN West End Runners 01:56:44
228 Ann Popovich W55 West End Runners 01:56:52
229 Jill Boustead W55 Saddleworth Runners 01:57:02
230 Gordon Kaye M60 Bingley Harriers 01:58:07
231 Tony Chan M50 Unattached 01:58:20
232 Carmen Chan WU23 Unattached 01:58:21
233 Wane Law M40 Team OA 01:58:26
234 Fiona H Lindsay McArthur W60 Meltham A.C 01:59:12
235 Tom Marler MSEN Chorlton Runners 01:59:33
236 Will Davison MSEN West End Runners 02:00:10
237 Joanna Hughes WSEN West End Runners 02:05:34
238 Elouise Bartlett WSEN Royton Road Runners 02:06:12
239 Andy Wheeler M55 Radcliffe AC 02:06:22
240 Tina S Hicks WSEN Belle Vue Racers 02:09:19
241 Scott Frene M45 West End Runners 02:12:53
242 Brenda Roberts M65 Saddleworth Runners 02:16:24
243 Ed Stacey M65 Saddleworth Runners 02:20:35
244 Alice Spooner W40 Penny Lane Striders RETIRED
245 Niparun Nessa WSEN Royton Road Runners RETIRED
246 Joanna Bird W40 Unattached RETIRED
247 Sinead O'Connor WSEN Marsden Racers RETIRED