Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/07/2010 – Chevy Chase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Matthew Roberts M Eryri Harriers 03:01:21
2 Philip Sanderson M40 NFR 03:03:36
3 John Boyle M40 Dark Peak 03:06:35
4 Alastair Horsfield M Gosforth Punters 03:08:01
5 Andrew Kitchin M40 Lothian RC 03:08:28
6 Noel Craine M40 Eryri Harriers 03:08:39
7 Adam Fletcher M40 Berwick Harriers 03:10:04
8 Bruce Crombie (L) M Wooler RC 03:11:37
9 Simon Johnson M South Shields Harriers 03:13:53
10 Keith MacKey M50 South Shields Harriers 03:14:11
11 Gordon Dixon M50 Morpeth Harriers 03:16:10
12 Charles Hutchinson M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:17:03
13 Ian Harding M Morpeth Harriers 03:19:17
14 John Duff M40 NFR 03:23:06
15 David Gunning M40 NFR 03:23:13
16 Andrew Cairns M North Shields Poly 03:24:13
17 Paul Redman M40 NFR 03:25:06
18 Peter Rooney M40 South Shields Harriers 03:25:40
19 Chris Winter M NFR 03:26:57
20 Chris Sanderson M NFR 03:26:58
21 Tim McCall M50 Norham RC 03:31:27
22 Paul Appleby M40 NFR 03:32:28
23 Michael Hegarty M Morpeth Harriers 03:35:40
24 Chris Rowe M NFR 03:37:20
25 Greg Rimmer M40 Dark Peak 03:37:32
26 Paul Doxford M40 South Shields Harriers 03:37:44
27 Les Turnbull M Norham RC 03:39:13
28 Mike Telfer M NFR 03:40:59
29 Jim Thompson M40 Saltwell Harriers 03:42:53
30 Mark Clarkson M   03:43:10
31 Harry Walker M40   03:43:45
32 Adrian Brown M40   03:43:49
33 Dave Wiseman M40 NFR 03:45:23
34 John Tollitt M40 NFR 03:46:11
35 Andrew Broadbent M Flying Ferrets 03:47:37
36 Paul Bainbridge M South Shields Harriers 03:49:03
37 Scott Lewis M South Shields Harriers 03:49:14
38 Graham Bingham M40 NFR 03:49:48
39 Eleanor Hurrell F   03:51:00
40 Kevin Ayre M40 South Shields Harriers 03:51:08
41 Kevin Barron M40   03:53:30
42 James Charlton M   03:53:42
43 Andy Wellum-Kent M RMAS Falkland Company 03:54:34
44 Susie Mitchel F40 NFR 03:55:09
45 David Beaney M50 Claremont 03:56:18
46 John Murray M40   03:57:01
47 Rez Prathalingam M Claremont 03:57:02
48 Peter Reed M50 NFR 03:57:22
49 Kevin Atwell M50 NFR 03:57:34
50 John Pringle (L) M40 Wooler RC 03:58:43
51 Rob Stankiewicz (L) M50 Norham RC 03:59:37
52 Harry Turner M RMAS Falkland Company 04:01:49
53 Terence Mullen M50   04:01:50
54 Benjamin Jones M RMAS Falkland Company 04:04:13
55 John Telfer M40 NFR 04:06:10
56 George Murphy M40   04:06:48
57 Andrew Squires M40 Alnwick Harriers 04:07:49
58 Ian Maddison M40 Ryton Tri PB Fitness 04:07:51
59 Neil Robson M Eldon Leisure 04:08:49
60 Paul O'Hara M40 PB Fitness 04:08:57
61 Emma Curtis-Smith F Flying Ferrets 04:09:02
62 Allan MacAulay M50 Norham RC 04:09:12
63 Phil Gray M50   04:09:21
64 Nick Cooper M Claremont 04:10:04
65 Jack McWilliams (L) M Wooler RC 04:10:26
66 David Kirk M50 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 04:10:29
67 Fiona Lowrie F Carnethy 04:10:40
68 Robert Shepherd (L) M   04:10:48
69 Ali Thomas F40 Eryri Harriers 04:10:59
70 Henry Pearce M40   04:11:04
71 Jacob Rawson M RMAS Falkland Company 04:12:06
72 Malik Devlin M RMAS Falkland Company 04:12:07
73 Alastair Cairns M   04:12:09
74 Graham Crammond M   04:12:19
75 Gary McTeer M50   04:12:22
76 Gillian Millar F40 Alnwick Harriers 04:12:49
77 Phil Green M40 NFR 04:13:16
78 Karl Wait (L) M Wooler RC 04:14:03
79 Brian Robson M40   04:15:50
80 Andrew Miller M50   04:15:54
81 Michael Jones M40 South Shields Harriers 04:16:36
82 Jamie Harding M40 Claremont 04:18:34
83 Gordon Reavley M60 LDWA 04:19:25
84 John Foulds M50 Astley & Tyldesley RC 04:20:37
85 Richard Clarke M60 North York Moors A/C 04:21:04
86 Andrew Smith M50 Gateshead H + AC 04:21:23
87 David Peberdy M   04:24:12
88 Pam Brown (L) F Wooler RC 04:24:37
89 Simon Curry M Wooler RC 04:24:38
90 John Christie M50   04:24:53
91 Adam Smith M   04:25:11
92 Ian Young M Blackhill Bounders 04:25:13
93 Thomas Elias M RMAS Falkland Company 04:27:03
94 Luke Kellgren-Parker M RMAS Falkland Company 04:27:04
95 Ian Holland M50 North Shields Poly 04:29:17
96 Phil Keenan M40   04:29:40
97 Anthony Hughill M40 Father And Son 04:30:00
98 Carl Bell M Eldon Leisure 04:30:01
99 Matthew Kingston M40 Claremont 04:30:10
100 Kenny Young (L) M40 Wooler RC 04:31:34
101 Christopher Atwell M40 Alnwick Harriers 04:33:39
102 Jamie Wilkinson M NFR 04:33:43
103 Debbie Thompson F50 Keswick AC 04:35:21
104 Raymond Gray M60 NFR 04:37:43
105 Kevin Thompson M40   04:39:19
106 Tim Bateson M40   04:42:21
107 Gordon Foster M   04:42:34
108 Joanne Pena F Gosforth Punters 04:42:56
109 Shirley Cassidy (L) F   04:43:53
110 Michelle Cassidy (L) F   04:43:54
111 Emma Miller F40   04:44:30
112 Lyle Nicholson M40 NFR 04:45:50
113 Steve Owens M40   04:47:07
114 William Robson M PB Fitness 04:47:15
115 Bernie Gibson F40 PB Fitness 04:47:15
116 Liam Smart M Archie Jenkins RC 04:47:40
117 Ben Keenan M Archie Jenkins RC 04:48:11
118 Lydia Nixon F   04:49:57
119 Kevin Lott M Archie Jenkins RC 04:50:28
120 Jill Young F40 Jesmond Joggers 04:51:11
121 John Dallinson M50 NFR 04:51:12
122 Bridget Peberdy F50 Alnwick Harriers 04:53:23
123 Peter Whewell M60 North York Moors A/C 04:54:40
124 Chris Haswell M PB Fitness 04:56:27
125 Jane Heatherington F PB Fitness 04:56:27
126 George Adamson M60 North Shields Poly 04:57:21
127 Kate Kitchin F Lothian RC 04:59:24
128 Will Tapsfield M50   05:00:07
129 Liz Price F40 Ilkley Harriers 05:01:14
130 Andrea Clarke F40 PB Fitness 05:01:19
131 Gareth Hugill M   05:01:41
132 John Cockburn M60 Alnwick Harriers 05:02:13
133 Kath Lambert F   05:03:28
134 Andrew Currans M40   05:04:44
135 Mark Thopson M40 Saltwell Harriers 05:06:59
136 David Taylor M40   05:07:00
137 Hannah Hooks F Hannah Hooks Et Al 05:08:02
138 Alex Mulligan M Hannah Hooks Et Al 05:08:03
139 Robert MacFarlane M40   05:10:44
140 Colin Robinson M40   05:10:49
141 Donall Flanagan M Waterford AC 05:11:23
142 Paul Carroll M40 Mornington Chasers 05:11:23
143 Lindsey Knox F50 Teviotdale Harriers 05:18:15
144 Michael Kane M   05:20:39
145 Richard Anderson M   05:20:39
146 Christopher Kell M40   05:24:31
147 Rich Brown M   05:25:12
148 Helen Patterson F50 Alnwick Harriers 05:25:22
149 Steffen Haugk M40   05:25:27
150 Patrick Burford M40   05:27:39
151 Tanja Cooper F Claremont 05:27:42
152 Stuart Whitaker M40 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 05:29:59
153 Colleen Todd F50 Alnwick Tri 05:31:04
154 Libby Paxton F50   05:31:05
155 Harry Porteous (L) M50 Wooler RC 05:33:14
156 Nathan Emblen M   05:34:29
157 Martin Fenlon M40 The Gurus 05:35:36
158 Jennie Ling F   05:40:48
159 Caroline Jessop F Hannah Hooks Et Al 05:40:49
160 Alan Urwin M60   05:41:47
161 Diana Jelley F50   05:48:14
162 Fiona Watson F40   05:49:10
163 Gary Leonard M   05:52:14
164 Alison Campbell F40 St Albans Striders 05:56:37
165 Ian Leonard M50   05:56:58
166 Emily Lennie F   06:05:18
167 Shaun McWilliams M40   06:05:22
168 Glen McWilliams (L) M40 Wooler RC 06:05:25
169 Tom Sealby M   06:11:01
170 Cindy Wait (L) F Wooler RC 06:35:49
171 Louise Murray (L) F40 Wooler Wanderers 06:35:49
172 Peter Moralee M60 NFR 06:35:50